2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€132,824,229+10.4% | €120,355,758-6.8% | €129,077,772-10.1% | €143,510,244 | |
€781,415+87.8% | €416,109-94.2% | €7,227,977+40.8% | €5,134,812 | |
€73,195,703+0.6% | €72,726,811+1.2% | €71,832,794+13.3% | €63,385,958 | |
€141,220,285-1.7% | €143,741,112+13.2% | €126,990,271+22.6% | €103,557,571 | |
€6,376,370+90.5% | €3,346,937-15.3% | €3,950,608+75.2% | €2,254,881 | |
352.4+2.1% | 345.1+9.5% | 315.2+4.9% | 300.6 | |
€376,913+8.1% | €348,756-14.8% | €409,511-14.2% | €477,413 |
Vandersanden Steenfabrieken.
BE 0441.625.063.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Vandersanden Steenfabrieken was founded on 03 Aug 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, Vandersanden Steenfabrieken is currently active.
Vandersanden Steenfabrieken's registered main activities are Manufacture of bricks, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Making bricks and perforated bricks and non-refractory clay, Manufacture of precast concrete for the building and civil engineering, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Manufacture of tiles and construction products, in baked clay, and Manufacture of refractory products. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Vandersanden Steenfabrieken's registered address is Riemsterweg 300, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Vandersanden Steenfabrieken reported 352.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Vandersanden Steenfabrieken's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €132,824,229.
Vandersanden Steenfabrieken's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €781,415.
Vandersanden Steenfabrieken's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Vandersanden Steenfabrieken.
No, Vandersanden Steenfabrieken does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Vandersanden Steenfabrieken right now.
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
BE 0448.850.870
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
1992
BE 0448.850.870
NELISSEN STEENFABRIEKEN
BE 0401.333.639
Kiezelweg 458, 3620 Lanaken
NELISSEN STEENFABRIEKEN
Kiezelweg 458, 3620 Lanaken
1961
BE 0401.333.639
Zonnebeke
BE 0401.273.162
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
Zonnebeke
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
1946
BE 0401.273.162
SWENDEN
BE 0425.154.760
Nieuwstraat 2, 2840 Rumst
SWENDEN
Nieuwstraat 2, 2840 Rumst
1983
BE 0425.154.760
STEENBAKKERIJ DUMOULIN
BE 0413.697.773
Moorseelsesteenweg 239, 8800 Roeselare
STEENBAKKERIJ DUMOULIN
Moorseelsesteenweg 239, 8800 Roeselare
1973
BE 0413.697.773
STEENBAKKERIJEN JANSSEN & MAES
BE 0403.725.876
Dorpsstraat 30B, 2960 Brecht
STEENBAKKERIJEN JANSSEN & MAES
Dorpsstraat 30B, 2960 Brecht
1925
BE 0403.725.876
STEENBAKKERIJ VANDE MOORTEL
BE 0432.038.790
Scheldekant 5, 9700 Oudenaarde
STEENBAKKERIJ VANDE MOORTEL
Scheldekant 5, 9700 Oudenaarde
1987
BE 0432.038.790
Olivier Bricks
BE 0560.809.656
Roeselaarsestraat 509, 8870 Izegem
Olivier Bricks
Roeselaarsestraat 509, 8870 Izegem
2014
BE 0560.809.656
Desta
BE 0403.822.975
Heerle 11, 2322 Hoogstraten
Desta
Heerle 11, 2322 Hoogstraten
1956
BE 0403.822.975
Floren en Cie
BE 0403.717.562
Vaartkant Rechts 4, 2960 Brecht
Floren en Cie
Vaartkant Rechts 4, 2960 Brecht
1968
BE 0403.717.562
Brimo
BE 0400.461.035
Kattendijkdok-Westkaai 25, 2000 Antwerpen
Brimo
Kattendijkdok-Westkaai 25, 2000 Antwerpen
1922
BE 0400.461.035
TERRA COTTA
BE 0403.751.414
Stationsstraat 37, 2950 Kapellen
TERRA COTTA
Stationsstraat 37, 2950 Kapellen
1927
BE 0403.751.414
Steenbakkerijen van Membruggen
BE 0400.975.432
Wilwoutersstraat 14, 3770 Riemst
Steenbakkerijen van Membruggen
Wilwoutersstraat 14, 3770 Riemst
1968
BE 0400.975.432
Prefaxis Keramisch
BE 0837.558.277
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
Prefaxis Keramisch
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
2011
BE 0837.558.277
KLEIPRODUKTEN HOVE
BE 0445.120.726
Lindendreef 101, 9400 Ninove
KLEIPRODUKTEN HOVE
Lindendreef 101, 9400 Ninove
1991
BE 0445.120.726
Dumoulin Bricks
BE 0820.392.742
Moorseelsesteenweg 239, 8800 Roeselare
Dumoulin Bricks
Moorseelsesteenweg 239, 8800 Roeselare
2009
BE 0820.392.742
Olivier
BE 0561.942.279
Ropswalle 13, 8930 Menen
Olivier
Ropswalle 13, 8930 Menen
2014
BE 0561.942.279
Joseph Bricks
BE 0645.760.177
Leemkuilstraat(O) 12, 3630 Maasmechelen
Joseph Bricks
Leemkuilstraat(O) 12, 3630 Maasmechelen
2016
BE 0645.760.177
BRIQUETERIE HOULE
BE 0738.530.581
Rue Joseph Noville 22, 4300 Waremme
BRIQUETERIE HOULE
Rue Joseph Noville 22, 4300 Waremme
2019
BE 0738.530.581
BSM ALÜMINYUM INSAAT TAAHHÜT TEKSTIL VE GIDA ITHALAT IHRACAT SANAYI VE TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI
BE 0835.814.554
ALEMDAG CAD. GÛRSEL SK ZMIN KAT 9, 34775 ÛMRANIYE, Turkey
BSM ALÜMINYUM INSAAT TAAHHÜT TEKSTIL VE GIDA ITHALAT IHRACAT SANAYI VE TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI
ALEMDAG CAD. GÛRSEL SK ZMIN KAT 9, 34775 ÛMRANIYE, Turkey
2001
BE 0835.814.554
Riemsterweg 300, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 6 of 6 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€132,824,229+10.4% | €120,355,758-6.8% | €129,077,772-10.1% | €143,510,244 | |
€32,647,532+16.7% | €27,985,558-1.2% | €28,332,423+13.9% | €24,869,603 | |
€717,794-41.4% | €1,224,810-86.4% | €9,039,570+20% | €7,532,768 | |
€18,264,431+7.7% | €16,959,567-24.6% | €22,494,707+8.2% | €20,790,429 | |
€781,415+87.8% | €416,109-94.2% | €7,227,977+40.8% | €5,134,812 | |
€494,437+100.4% | €246,772-42.5% | €429,037-78.9% | €2,031,053 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.8%-2.4% | 14.1%-19.1% | 17.4%+20.3% | 14.5% | |
0.6%+70.2% | 0.3%-93.8% | 5.6%+56.5% | 3.6% | |
1.1%+86.6% | 0.6%-94.3% | 10.1%+24.2% | 8.1% | |
0.4%+89.6% | 0.2%-94.7% | 3.6%+18% | 3.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€214,671,000-1% | €216,781,654+8.8% | €199,167,502+19.3% | €166,943,528 | |
€63,674,801-10.7% | €71,295,972+1.4% | €70,319,788+33.6% | €52,654,179 | |
€817,706-63.9% | €2,265,038-18.8% | €2,790,5130% | €2,790,513 | |
€73,195,703+0.6% | €72,726,811+1.2% | €71,832,794+13.3% | €63,385,958 | |
34.1%+1.6% | 33.5%-7% | 36.1%-5% | 38.0% | |
€50,877,712-12.4% | €58,108,422+25.1% | €46,444,946+3.6% | €44,819,053 | |
0.70-13% | 0.80+23.6% | 0.65-8.6% | 0.71 | |
€141,220,285-1.7% | €143,741,112+13.2% | €126,990,271+22.6% | €103,557,571 | |
1.93-2.4% | 1.98+11.8% | 1.77+8.2% | 1.63 | |
0.19-44.5% | 0.34-90.8% | 3.69-41.9% | 6.34 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,376,370+90.5% | €3,346,937-15.3% | €3,950,608+75.2% | €2,254,881 | |
€22,479,689-15.4% | €26,583,435-12.5% | €30,373,622+51.2% | €20,095,245 | |
€4,051,528-45.5% | €7,441,083+1.3% | €7,345,647-53.2% | €15,697,732 | |
€11,540,188+7.2% | €10,760,941-48.8% | €21,039,697-6.1% | €22,408,086 | |
€87,926,928+5.6% | €83,294,810+6% | €78,614,878+37.3% | €57,248,317 | |
1.21-6.6% | 1.29-8.5% | 1.41-18.2% | 1.72 | |
€25,008,403-11.6% | €28,299,762-23.6% | €37,033,184-17.3% | €44,788,286 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
11 days-50.7% | 23 days+8.7% | 21 days-48% | 40 days | |
51 days+4.2% | 49 days-40.7% | 82 days+3.8% | 79 days | |
200 days-24.9% | 266 days+4.7% | 254 days+74.5% | 146 days | |
1.68+31.3% | 1.28-26% | 1.73-40.7% | 2.92 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€61,393,503+1.3% | €60,612,088+0.7% | €60,195,978+13.7% | €52,968,002 | |