2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€585,628,676+200.2% | €195,113,056+46.7% | €133,026,854-19.6% | €165,427,691 | |
€40,429,957+197.3% | €13,599,517+256.7% | €3,812,843-34.9% | €5,855,226 | |
€58,839,501+75.6% | €33,503,294+24.8% | €26,852,527-3.1% | €27,723,433 | |
€97,628,289+43.7% | €67,932,548+53.6% | €44,215,164+5.3% | €41,973,123 | |
€11,422,600>1000% | €85,426-6.4% | €91,225+84.6% | €49,429 | |
127.8+1% | 126.5+0.7% | 125.6+4.7% | 120 | |
€4,582,384+197.1% | €1,542,396+45.6% | €1,059,131-23.2% | €1,378,564 |
CAMPINE.
BE 0403.807.337.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CAMPINE right now.
CAMPINE was founded on 30 Dec 1912, making it 113 years old.
Yes, CAMPINE is currently active.
CAMPINE's registered main activities are Other non-ferrous metal production and Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys.
CAMPINE's registered address is Nijverheidsstraat 2, 2340 Beerse, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CAMPINE reported 127.8 full-time equivalent employees.
CAMPINE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €585,628,676.
CAMPINE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €40,429,957.
CAMPINE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CAMPINE.
No, CAMPINE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Nijverheidsstraat 2, 2340 Beerse, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
BE 0433.671.558
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
1988
BE 0433.671.558
HOGANAS BELGIUM
BE 0422.056.601
Ruelle Gros Pierre 10, 7800 Ath
HOGANAS BELGIUM
Ruelle Gros Pierre 10, 7800 Ath
1981
BE 0422.056.601
TILDONK CONSTRUCT COMPANY EUROPE
BE 0448.456.140
Rue Raphaël(FAL) 21, 5060 Sambreville
TILDONK CONSTRUCT COMPANY EUROPE
Rue Raphaël(FAL) 21, 5060 Sambreville
1992
BE 0448.456.140
COVOX-TCI
BE 0436.402.406
Liessel 13, 2440 Geel
COVOX-TCI
Liessel 13, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.402.406
Umicore Battery Materials
BE 0801.174.864
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
Umicore Battery Materials
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
2023
BE 0801.174.864
ENTREPRISES FERRARI
BE 0415.861.269
Rue Basse(VIS) 20, 4600 Visé
ENTREPRISES FERRARI
Rue Basse(VIS) 20, 4600 Visé
1975
BE 0415.861.269
FACOPRO
BE 0533.824.355
Rue des Aises 66, 6060 Charleroi
FACOPRO
Rue des Aises 66, 6060 Charleroi
2013
BE 0533.824.355
Materni
BE 0502.583.031
Industrielaan 4, 9320 Aalst
Materni
Industrielaan 4, 9320 Aalst
2013
BE 0502.583.031
LOWLAND OXYDE
BE 0457.024.012
Kluislaan(Odk) 3, 8670 Koksijde
LOWLAND OXYDE
Kluislaan(Odk) 3, 8670 Koksijde
1996
BE 0457.024.012
ALTRAC BELGIE BVBA
BE 0451.262.707
Bredabaan 403B, 2930 Brasschaat
ALTRAC BELGIE BVBA
Bredabaan 403B, 2930 Brasschaat
1993
BE 0451.262.707
E-MAX Profiles Gullegem
BE 0885.215.268
Nijverheidslaan 70, 8560 Wevelgem
E-MAX Profiles Gullegem
Nijverheidslaan 70, 8560 Wevelgem
2006
BE 0885.215.268
MU-PET BVBA
BE 0478.287.303
Kleine Doornstraat 77, 2610 Antwerpen
MU-PET BVBA
Kleine Doornstraat 77, 2610 Antwerpen
2002
BE 0478.287.303
IMOTECH
BE 0896.635.930
Onderwijslaan 35, 3600 Genk
IMOTECH
Onderwijslaan 35, 3600 Genk
2008
BE 0896.635.930
WILHELMI-GUISELIN ASSOCIES
BE 0827.430.586
Chaussée de Charleroi(FL) 46, 6220 Fleurus
WILHELMI-GUISELIN ASSOCIES
Chaussée de Charleroi(FL) 46, 6220 Fleurus
2010
BE 0827.430.586
Win4u
BE 0819.297.137
Dr. Adriaensstraat 16, 8210 Zedelgem
Win4u
Dr. Adriaensstraat 16, 8210 Zedelgem
2009
BE 0819.297.137
AD Specials
BE 0477.359.368
golden Medows Avenue 5 LOT, 0 Golden Meadows subd.Antipolo City, Philippines
AD Specials
golden Medows Avenue 5 LOT, 0 Golden Meadows subd.Antipolo City, Philippines
2002
BE 0477.359.368
T-ZINC
BE 0777.619.603
Rue des Praules, Sauv. 5, 5030 Gembloux
T-ZINC
Rue des Praules, Sauv. 5, 5030 Gembloux
2021
BE 0777.619.603
SRL S.T.I.
BE 0802.040.045
Rue de France(POM) 15A, 7322 Bernissart
SRL S.T.I.
Rue de France(POM) 15A, 7322 Bernissart
2023
BE 0802.040.045
VOUTALU
BE 0896.236.151
RUE DE LILLE 301, 59223 RONCQ, France
VOUTALU
RUE DE LILLE 301, 59223 RONCQ, France
2008
BE 0896.236.151
SONEX ENTERPRISES
BE 0802.993.120
Bergensesteenweg 423A, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
SONEX ENTERPRISES
Bergensesteenweg 423A, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
2023
BE 0802.993.120
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€585,628,676+200.2% | €195,113,056+46.7% | €133,026,854-19.6% | €165,427,691 | |
€14,132,040+7.1% | €13,198,512+10.2% | €11,975,311+12.1% | €10,682,451 | |
€55,673,377+180.3% | €19,864,104+244.4% | €5,768,375-16.9% | €6,939,225 | |
€59,656,004+153% | €23,576,940+156.5% | €9,191,310-7.1% | €9,895,742 | |
€45,536,000+163.4% | €17,288,144+144% | €7,085,229-19.8% | €8,832,154 | |
€40,429,957+197.3% | €13,599,517+256.7% | €3,812,843-34.9% | €5,855,226 | |
€19,621 | — | €86,298-74.5% | €338,911 | |
| Profitability | ||||
10.2%-15.7% | 12.1%+74.9% | 6.9%+15.5% | 6.0% | |
6.9%-0.9% | 7.0%+143.2% | 2.9%-19% | 3.5% | |
68.7%+69.3% | 40.6%+185.9% | 14.2%-32.8% | 21.1% | |
25.5%+91.9% | 13.3%+150.8% | 5.3%-35.9% | 8.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€158,240,917+55% | €102,116,803+42.2% | €71,804,111+1.6% | €70,673,516 | |
€27,313,555+6.1% | €25,733,635+91.4% | €13,442,677+0.7% | €13,343,789 | |
€17,339,226+193.7% | €5,904,2260% | €5,904,226-41.9% | €10,156,228 | |
€58,839,501+75.6% | €33,503,294+24.8% | €26,852,527-3.1% | €27,723,433 | |
37.2%+13.3% | 32.8%-12.3% | 37.4%-4.7% | 39.2% | |
€5,250,000-36.4% | €8,250,000+120% | €3,750,000-28.6% | €5,250,000 | |
0.09-63.8% | 0.25+76.3% | 0.14-26.2% | 0.19 | |
€97,628,289+43.7% | €67,932,548+53.6% | €44,215,164+5.3% | €41,973,123 | |
1.66-18.2% | 2.03+23.1% | 1.65+8.8% | 1.51 | |
23.55+34.6% | 17.49+135.5% | 7.43-39.5% | 12.28 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€11,422,600>1000% | €85,426-6.4% | €91,225+84.6% | €49,429 | |
€59,786,065+55.4% | €38,471,213+45.6% | €26,426,878-4.7% | €27,744,797 | |
€32,399,487+63.9% | €19,764,007+6.4% | €18,577,423+12.5% | €16,516,521 | |
€24,147,579+318.6% | €5,768,887-44.1% | €10,327,459+30.5% | €7,916,721 | |
€92,102,790+55.2% | €59,345,667+48.1% | €40,067,646+9.2% | €36,702,459 | |
1.10-6.6% | 1.17-8.6% | 1.29+0.9% | 1.27 | |
€20,388,795+93.7% | €10,526,576-9.4% | €11,625,679+15.2% | €10,095,197 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
20 days-45.4% | 37 days-27.5% | 51 days+39.9% | 36 days | |
17 days+52.2% | 11 days-65.8% | 33 days+65.9% | 20 days | |
43 days-44.5% | 78 days-12.7% | 89 days+21.8% | 73 days | |
10.32+85% | 5.58+39.2% | 4.01-16.5% | 4.80 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€15,000,000+122.2% | €6,750,000+50% | €4,500,000+20% | €3,750,000 | |
€6,938,7970% | €6,938,797+0.2% | €6,921,9930% | €6,921,993 | |
€47,619,454+114.6% | €22,189,497+43.5% | €15,461,784-4.8% | €16,238,940 | |