2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€49,836,854+4.3% | €47,782,993-14.2% | €55,705,611-18.6% | €68,400,771 | |
€662,301-67.2% | €2,020,333-45.2% | €3,688,363+3.8% | €3,555,086 | |
€14,856,055+4.6% | €14,207,809+15.5% | €12,301,530+38.4% | €8,891,720 | |
€5,615,603+18.4% | €4,744,576-55.1% | €10,565,301-38.1% | €17,077,978 | |
€305,391-26.1% | €413,214-80.5% | €2,115,906-22.7% | €2,738,937 | |
72.5+9.8% | 66+1.5% | 65-2.4% | 66.6 | |
€687,405-5.1% | €723,985-15.5% | €857,009-16.6% | €1,027,039 |
E-MAX Profiles Gullegem.
BE 0885.215.268.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for E-MAX Profiles Gullegem right now.
E-MAX Profiles Gullegem was founded on 24 Nov 2006, making it 19 years old.
Yes, E-MAX Profiles Gullegem is currently active.
E-MAX Profiles Gullegem's registered main activities are Shaping metal and powder metallurgy, Other non-ferrous metal production, and Wholesale of metals and metal ores.
E-MAX Profiles Gullegem's registered address is Nijverheidslaan 70, 8560 Wevelgem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), E-MAX Profiles Gullegem reported 72.5 full-time equivalent employees.
E-MAX Profiles Gullegem's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €49,836,854.
E-MAX Profiles Gullegem's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €662,301.
E-MAX Profiles Gullegem's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for E-MAX Profiles Gullegem.
No, E-MAX Profiles Gullegem does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
BE 0433.671.558
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
1988
BE 0433.671.558
HOGANAS BELGIUM
BE 0422.056.601
Ruelle Gros Pierre 10, 7800 Ath
HOGANAS BELGIUM
Ruelle Gros Pierre 10, 7800 Ath
1981
BE 0422.056.601
"PLAKABETON" / "Leviat"
BE 0402.642.545
Industrielaan 2, 1740 Ternat
"PLAKABETON" / "Leviat"
Industrielaan 2, 1740 Ternat
1961
BE 0402.642.545
E - MAX ALUMINIUM PROFIELEN
BE 0458.752.887
Siemenslaan 8, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
E - MAX ALUMINIUM PROFIELEN
Siemenslaan 8, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1996
BE 0458.752.887
VERGALLE NV
BE 0436.265.517
Berchemweg 75, 9700 Oudenaarde
VERGALLE NV
Berchemweg 75, 9700 Oudenaarde
1988
BE 0436.265.517
TEAM
BE 0464.698.987
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
TEAM
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
1998
BE 0464.698.987
DEVOS PLAATBEWERKINGEN
BE 0444.869.813
Ruddervoordestraat 30, 8750 Wingene
DEVOS PLAATBEWERKINGEN
Ruddervoordestraat 30, 8750 Wingene
1991
BE 0444.869.813
Aliplast Aluminium Extrusion
BE 0422.488.052
Waaslandlaan 36, 9160 Lokeren
Aliplast Aluminium Extrusion
Waaslandlaan 36, 9160 Lokeren
1982
BE 0422.488.052
CAMPINE
BE 0403.807.337
Nijverheidsstraat 2, 2340 Beerse
CAMPINE
Nijverheidsstraat 2, 2340 Beerse
1912
BE 0403.807.337
Culobel
BE 0405.714.970
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
Culobel
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
1942
BE 0405.714.970
PRECIRONDS
BE 0425.158.621
Rue du Fourneau(Thy) 5, 5651 Walcourt
PRECIRONDS
Rue du Fourneau(Thy) 5, 5651 Walcourt
1983
BE 0425.158.621
MELOTTE
BE 0407.155.421
Industrieweg 2019, 3520 Zonhoven
MELOTTE
Industrieweg 2019, 3520 Zonhoven
1970
BE 0407.155.421
METAALCONSTRUCTIE DELAERE
BE 0406.096.141
Ruddervoordsestraat 90, 8210 Zedelgem
METAALCONSTRUCTIE DELAERE
Ruddervoordsestraat 90, 8210 Zedelgem
1969
BE 0406.096.141
Metafor
BE 0400.097.680
Vantegemstraat 25, 9230 Wetteren
Metafor
Vantegemstraat 25, 9230 Wetteren
1967
BE 0400.097.680
ArcelorMittal Building Solutions Belgium
BE 0450.472.948
Rue du Berlaimont(FL) 21B, 6220 Fleurus
ArcelorMittal Building Solutions Belgium
Rue du Berlaimont(FL) 21B, 6220 Fleurus
1993
BE 0450.472.948
TILDONK CONSTRUCT COMPANY EUROPE
BE 0448.456.140
Rue Raphaël(FAL) 21, 5060 Sambreville
TILDONK CONSTRUCT COMPANY EUROPE
Rue Raphaël(FAL) 21, 5060 Sambreville
1992
BE 0448.456.140
FIKE EUROPE
BE 0425.580.966
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 52, 2200 Herentals
FIKE EUROPE
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 52, 2200 Herentals
1984
BE 0425.580.966
PENNE
BE 0412.652.648
Wijngaardveld 32, 9300 Aalst
PENNE
Wijngaardveld 32, 9300 Aalst
1972
BE 0412.652.648
Metal Deploye Belge
BE 0403.967.089
Quai Vercour 98, 4000 Liège
Metal Deploye Belge
Quai Vercour 98, 4000 Liège
1968
BE 0403.967.089
INDUFLEX
BE 0427.693.784
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 799, 9000 Gent
INDUFLEX
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 799, 9000 Gent
1985
BE 0427.693.784
Nijverheidslaan 70, 8560 Wevelgem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€49,836,854+4.3% | €47,782,993-14.2% | €55,705,611-18.6% | €68,400,771 | |
€5,814,893+13.8% | €5,108,835+3.3% | €4,943,673-0.9% | €4,988,793 | |
€1,071,596-62.7% | €2,875,896-43.4% | €5,077,067+1.3% | €5,014,105 | |
— | €3,451,959-40.5% | €5,804,920 | — | |
€662,301-67.2% | €2,020,333-45.2% | €3,688,363+3.8% | €3,555,086 | |
€144,306-12.2% | €164,431-0.7% | €165,671-10.1% | €184,293 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 7.2%-30.7% | 10.4% | — | |
1.3%-68.6% | 4.2%-36.1% | 6.6%+27.4% | 5.2% | |
4.5%-68.6% | 14.2%-52.6% | 30.0%-25% | 40.0% | |
3.2%-69.6% | 10.6%-33.9% | 16.1%+17.8% | 13.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€20,507,563+8% | €18,990,499-17.1% | €22,907,155-11.9% | €26,012,232 | |
€6,275,262-2.6% | €6,441,867-4.9% | €6,774,825-4.4% | €7,088,525 | |
€14,856,055+4.6% | €14,207,809+15.5% | €12,301,530+38.4% | €8,891,720 | |
72.4%-3.2% | 74.8%+39.3% | 53.7%+57.1% | 34.2% | |
€58,650 | — | — | €0 | |
0.00 | — | — | 0.00 | |
€5,615,603+18.4% | €4,744,576-55.1% | €10,565,301-38.1% | €17,077,978 | |
0.38+13.2% | 0.33-61.1% | 0.86-55.3% | 1.92 | |
52.52-74.4% | 205.01+21.9% | 168.20+96.1% | 85.79 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€305,391-26.1% | €413,214-80.5% | €2,115,906-22.7% | €2,738,937 | |
€4,636,657+12.5% | €4,120,488+20.8% | €3,410,113-16.9% | €4,102,590 | |
€5,638,630+1.3% | €5,568,384-5.1% | €5,865,546-35.2% | €9,056,663 | |
€4,187,903+25.4% | €3,340,301+19% | €2,807,522-48.7% | €5,470,930 | |
€5,535,827+24.6% | €4,442,902-57.8% | €10,538,816-38.2% | €17,062,285 | |
2.51-2% | 2.56+92.8% | 1.33+40% | 0.95 | |
€8,675,348+11.2% | €7,804,056+40.2% | €5,567,029+201.6% | €1,845,729 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
41 days-2.9% | 43 days+10.7% | 38 days-20.5% | 48 days | |
35 days+13.5% | 31 days+35.2% | 23 days-32.9% | 34 days | |
45 days+0.8% | 45 days+38.1% | 32 days+11.4% | 29 days | |
8.57-3.9% | 8.92-12.7% | 10.22-20.8% | 12.91 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €0-100% | €8,500,000 | |
€697,715-0.9% | €704,344-0.9% | €710,972-0.9% | €717,601 | |
€6,987,419+10.6% | €6,318,490+43.9% | €4,391,528+364% | €946,537 | |