2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€439,551,930-6.1% | €468,046,730-1.7% | €476,041,866-9.7% | €527,380,683 | |
€218,779,279>1000% | €5,669,816+103.3% | -€173,207,711<-1000% | €10,709,514 | |
€2,483,332,513+9.7% | €2,264,553,233-17.9% | €2,758,883,417-5.9% | €2,932,091,128 | |
€210,468,158-54.2% | €459,290,242+5.7% | €434,531,887+4.3% | €416,751,531 | |
€670,203+51.6% | €442,212 | — | €862 | |
190.2-10.5% | 212.5-1.7% | 216.1-6% | 229.8 | |
€2,310,999+4.9% | €2,202,5730% | €2,202,878-4% | €2,294,955 |
Etablissements L. Lacroix Fils.
BE 0404.266.702.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Etablissements L. Lacroix Fils right now.
Etablissements L. Lacroix Fils was founded on 17 Apr 1940, making it 86 years old.
Yes, Etablissements L. Lacroix Fils is currently active.
Etablissements L. Lacroix Fils's registered main activities are Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard, Public relations and communication activities, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Wholesale of tobacco products, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco, and Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication.
Etablissements L. Lacroix Fils's registered address is Sint-Bavostraat 66, 2610 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), Etablissements L. Lacroix Fils reported 190.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Etablissements L. Lacroix Fils's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €439,551,930.
Etablissements L. Lacroix Fils's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €218,779,279.
Etablissements L. Lacroix Fils's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Etablissements L. Lacroix Fils.
No, Etablissements L. Lacroix Fils does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
EUROPAL-PACKAGING
BE 0467.257.413
Avenue Anne Franck 5, 7700 Mouscron
EUROPAL-PACKAGING
Avenue Anne Franck 5, 7700 Mouscron
1999
BE 0467.257.413
ALLTUBE
BE 0423.092.917
Nijverheidslaan 43, 8540 Deerlijk
ALLTUBE
Nijverheidslaan 43, 8540 Deerlijk
1982
BE 0423.092.917
REYNDERS ETIKETTEN NV
BE 0404.046.075
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 2530 Boechout
REYNDERS ETIKETTEN NV
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 2530 Boechout
1956
BE 0404.046.075
LUMIPAPER NV
BE 0436.452.092
Land van Waaslaan(KAL) 3, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
LUMIPAPER NV
Land van Waaslaan(KAL) 3, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1989
BE 0436.452.092
Walki Belcoat
BE 0439.255.788
A. Stocletlaan 11, 2570 Duffel
Walki Belcoat
A. Stocletlaan 11, 2570 Duffel
1989
BE 0439.255.788
Accent
BE 0428.014.379
Westlaan 2, 8560 Wevelgem
Accent
Westlaan 2, 8560 Wevelgem
1985
BE 0428.014.379
CREA PACK
BE 0433.665.521
Driekoningenstraat(S.B.V.) 7, 8710 Wielsbeke
CREA PACK
Driekoningenstraat(S.B.V.) 7, 8710 Wielsbeke
1988
BE 0433.665.521
SNELKOPIE
BE 0441.192.622
Vichtseweg 176 A, 8790 Waregem
SNELKOPIE
Vichtseweg 176 A, 8790 Waregem
1990
BE 0441.192.622
Nissha Metallizing Solutions
BE 0426.672.712
Woudstraat 8, 3600 Genk
Nissha Metallizing Solutions
Woudstraat 8, 3600 Genk
1984
BE 0426.672.712
CHIYODA EUROPA
BE 0424.426.666
Henry Fordlaan 37, 3600 Genk
CHIYODA EUROPA
Henry Fordlaan 37, 3600 Genk
1983
BE 0424.426.666
EUROFILTERS
BE 0417.856.105
Lieven Gevaertlaan 21, 3900 Pelt
EUROFILTERS
Lieven Gevaertlaan 21, 3900 Pelt
1977
BE 0417.856.105
POP FACTORY
BE 0401.832.594
Rue du Bosquet 41, 1400 Nivelles
POP FACTORY
Rue du Bosquet 41, 1400 Nivelles
1952
BE 0401.832.594
CONTI LABEL PAUWELS
BE 0428.204.817
Nieuwendorpe 33 D, 9900 Eeklo
CONTI LABEL PAUWELS
Nieuwendorpe 33 D, 9900 Eeklo
1986
BE 0428.204.817
W.H. BRADY
BE 0405.007.662
Poldergotestraat 9, 9240 Zele
W.H. BRADY
Poldergotestraat 9, 9240 Zele
1966
BE 0405.007.662
LABEL'OR
BE 0429.597.657
Rue de Montzen(MTZ) 59, 4850 Plombières
LABEL'OR
Rue de Montzen(MTZ) 59, 4850 Plombières
1986
BE 0429.597.657
REYNDERS PHARMACEUTICAL LABELS
BE 0443.025.922
Nijverheidsstraat 15, 2530 Boechout
REYNDERS PHARMACEUTICAL LABELS
Nijverheidsstraat 15, 2530 Boechout
1991
BE 0443.025.922
ATELIER 85
BE 0402.582.662
Rue de Mettet 127, 5620 Florennes
ATELIER 85
Rue de Mettet 127, 5620 Florennes
1961
BE 0402.582.662
AVERY DENNISON BELGIE
BE 0414.794.368
Tieblokkenlaan 1, 2300 Turnhout
AVERY DENNISON BELGIE
Tieblokkenlaan 1, 2300 Turnhout
1974
BE 0414.794.368
SCHEPENS VERPAKKINGEN NV
BE 0422.810.825
Meersbloem-Melden 52, 9700 Oudenaarde
SCHEPENS VERPAKKINGEN NV
Meersbloem-Melden 52, 9700 Oudenaarde
1982
BE 0422.810.825
GALOPPIN PAPIER
BE 0414.351.831
Leuvensesteenweg 364-366, 3190 Boortmeerbeek
GALOPPIN PAPIER
Leuvensesteenweg 364-366, 3190 Boortmeerbeek
1975
BE 0414.351.831
Sint-Bavostraat 66, 2610 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€439,551,930-6.1% | €468,046,730-1.7% | €476,041,866-9.7% | €527,380,683 | |
€21,252,059+4.5% | €20,329,459+1.6% | €20,015,804+3.5% | €19,331,324 | |
€3,678,055-23.5% | €4,808,210-69.8% | €15,938,440-14.4% | €18,613,457 | |
€3,975,439-37.3% | €6,340,486-63.9% | €17,570,242-7.4% | €18,965,765 | |
€219,033,964>1000% | €7,181,980+104.2% | -€171,827,988<-1000% | €3,888,679 | |
€218,779,279>1000% | €5,669,816+103.3% | -€173,207,711<-1000% | €10,709,514 | |
€16,340,612-62.6% | €43,682,906+29.6% | €33,704,501+146.9% | €13,649,549 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.9%-33.2% | 1.4%-63.3% | 3.7%+2.6% | 3.6% | |
49.8%>1000% | 1.2%+103.3% | -36.4%<-1000% | 2.0% | |
8.8%>1000% | 0.3%+104% | -6.3%<-1000% | 0.4% | |
8.1%>1000% | 0.2%+103.8% | -5.4%<-1000% | 0.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,707,774,120-0.8% | €2,729,999,877-14.7% | €3,201,330,461-4.4% | €3,349,935,202 | |
€10,012,472-6.5% | €10,707,533-5.7% | €11,360,994+0.6% | €11,295,833 | |
€2,526,020,813-3% | €2,604,020,8130% | €2,604,020,813-20.7% | €3,286,020,412 | |
€2,483,332,513+9.7% | €2,264,553,233-17.9% | €2,758,883,417-5.9% | €2,932,091,128 | |
91.7%+10.6% | 83.0%-3.7% | 86.2%-1.5% | 87.5% | |
€168,000,0000% | €168,000,000-55.2% | €375,000,0000% | €375,000,000 | |
0.07-8.8% | 0.07-45.4% | 0.14+6.3% | 0.13 | |
€210,468,158-54.2% | €459,290,242+5.7% | €434,531,887+4.3% | €416,751,531 | |
0.08-58.2% | 0.20+28.8% | 0.16+10.8% | 0.14 | |
0.36-22.1% | 0.46-58.1% | 1.09-61.3% | 2.82 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€670,203+51.6% | €442,212 | — | €862 | |
€11,903,432+8.3% | €10,988,181-13.4% | €12,687,893+17.9% | €10,765,553 | |
€13,663,620+6.6% | €12,815,164-36.5% | €20,196,928+127.8% | €8,866,151 | |
€18,480,982-42.9% | €32,358,178+71.3% | €18,889,777-17.8% | €22,992,879 | |
€42,441,023-85.4% | €291,269,693+389.4% | €59,514,521+42.7% | €41,698,757 | |
4.03+921.9% | 0.39-96% | 9.84+681.4% | 1.26 | |
€129,270,587+173.4% | -€176,021,731-133.4% | €526,404,771>1000% | €10,837,302 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
11 days+13.6% | 10 days-35.5% | 15 days+152.3% | 6 days | |
16 days-38.2% | 26 days+73.8% | 15 days-11.2% | 17 days | |
11 days+16.6% | 9 days-12.2% | 11 days+24.3% | 9 days | |
34.84-3.9% | 36.24-2.3% | 37.08 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €500,000,000 | — | — | |
€516,331,107+73.5% | €297,551,828-62.4% | €791,945,452-17.9% | €965,153,163 | |