2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€9,098,719-0.5% | €9,143,526-9% | €10,043,286-8.9% | €11,027,828 | |
€49,329-34.1% | €74,826+123.1% | -€323,413-268.1% | €192,337 | |
€3,697,556+1.4% | €3,648,226+2.1% | €3,573,400-8.3% | €3,896,813 | |
€494,440-45.5% | €906,808+14.7% | €790,556-30.2% | €1,132,496 | |
€83,828+8.7% | €77,141-29% | €108,661-48% | €208,909 | |
32.2-3.3% | 33.3-1.8% | 33.9-4.8% | 35.6 | |
€282,569+2.9% | €274,580-7.3% | €296,262-4.4% | €309,770 |
SOGEDEC.
BE 0444.342.944.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
DEMA was founded on 14 Jun 1991, making it 35 years old.
Yes, DEMA is currently active.
DEMA's registered main activities are Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Retail sale of hardware and tools, Retail trade of hats, gloves, ties, belts, umbrellas, etc., Retail sale of clothing for men, Retail sale of clothing for baby and children, Retail sale of clothing for women, Retail sale of clothing, underwear and clothing accessories for men, women, children and baby, general selection, Retail sale of clothing accessories, Retail sale of drugstore products and cleaning materials, Retail sale of underwear, lingerie and swimwear, Retail trade of furniture, Retail trade of outerwear clothing, including work, sports and ceremonial clothing, in all materials (textile fabrics, leather, fur, etc.) for men, women, children and babies (general assortment), Retail trade of outerwear, including work, sports and ceremonial clothing, in all materials (textile fabrics, knitted fabrics, leather, fur, etc.) for ladies, Retail trade of outerwear, including work, sports and ceremonial clothing, in all materials (textile fabrics, knitted fabrics, leather, fur, etc.) for men, Retail trade of a wide range of gardening products and horticultural products (garden centres), Retail sale of electrical household appliances, Wholesale trade of sanitary equipment: baths, washbasins, lavatory pans, etc., Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Retail trade of non-electric appliances, cutlery, crockery, glassware, china and pottery, Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, and Wholesale of hardware. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
DEMA's registered address is Rue des Fours à chaux(SS) 10, 5002 Namur, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), DEMA reported 32.2 full-time equivalent employees.
DEMA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €9,098,719.
DEMA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €49,329.
DEMA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DEMA.
No, DEMA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for DEMA right now.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€9,098,719-0.5% | €9,143,526-9% | €10,043,286-8.9% | €11,027,828 | |
€1,419,450-2.8% | €1,460,896-2.4% | €1,496,212+10.8% | €1,350,242 | |
€27,592-49.2% | €54,281+115.4% | -€352,672-255.6% | €226,629 | |
-€25,222-217.3% | €21,494+115.1% | -€142,693-260.1% | €89,132 | |
— | — | -€117,161-300% | €58,568 | |
€49,329-34.1% | €74,826+123.1% | -€323,413-268.1% | €192,337 | |
€29,597+6.8% | €27,710-32.5% | €41,073+313.6% | €9,931 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-0.3%-217.9% | 0.2%+116.6% | -1.4%-275.8% | 0.8% | |
0.5%-33.7% | 0.8%+125.4% | -3.2%-284.6% | 1.7% | |
1.3%-34.9% | 2.1%+122.7% | -9.1%-283.4% | 4.9% | |
1.2%-28.4% | 1.6%+122.2% | -7.4%-293.9% | 3.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,191,996-8% | €4,555,034+4.4% | €4,363,956-13.3% | €5,033,037 | |
€21,869-44.1% | €39,160-31.3% | €57,031-32% | €83,913 | |
— | €35,253-39.9% | €58,708 | — | |
€3,697,556+1.4% | €3,648,226+2.1% | €3,573,400-8.3% | €3,896,813 | |
88.2%+10.1% | 80.1%-2.2% | 81.9%+5.8% | 77.4% | |
€494,440-45.5% | €906,808+14.7% | €790,556-30.2% | €1,132,496 | |
0.13-46.2% | 0.25+12.4% | 0.22-23.9% | 0.29 | |
— | 8986.87+782.5% | -1316.82 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€83,828+8.7% | €77,141-29% | €108,661-48% | €208,909 | |
€3,148,674-5.6% | €3,336,675-11.1% | €3,754,281-4.3% | €3,922,658 | |
€103,907-82.1% | €579,087+540.5% | €90,415-15.1% | €106,477 | |
€197,382-64.3% | €552,379+22.7% | €450,188-42.6% | €784,797 | |
€494,440-45.5% | €906,808+15.2% | €787,226-30.1% | €1,126,130 | |
6.63+52.3% | 4.35-11.3% | 4.91+33.6% | 3.67 | |
€2,865,172-8% | €3,116,085-2.6% | €3,198,056-1.2% | €3,236,819 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
4 days-82% | 23 days+602.7% | 3 days-6.5% | 4 days | |
9 days-64.2% | 26 days+39.5% | 19 days-36.7% | 30 days | |
199 days-3.5% | 206 days-6.7% | 221 days+8.6% | 203 days | |
1.78+6.6% | 1.67+3.1% | 1.62 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €100,820 | |
€3,627,556+1.4% | €3,578,226+2.1% | €3,503,400-8.4% | €3,826,813 | |
BRICO BELGIUM
BE 0427.572.733
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
BRICO BELGIUM
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1985
BE 0427.572.733
Hoofdkantoor
BE 0412.562.873
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
Hoofdkantoor
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
1972
BE 0412.562.873
PLAN-IT
BE 0423.369.762
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
PLAN-IT
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1982
BE 0423.369.762
DEMA
BE 0404.345.092
Marche, Avenue de France 51, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
DEMA
Marche, Avenue de France 51, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1952
BE 0404.345.092
BRICO PLAN-IT
BE 0429.106.719
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
BRICO PLAN-IT
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1986
BE 0429.106.719
CIPAC
BE 0445.795.568
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
CIPAC
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
1991
BE 0445.795.568
Top-Mix
BE 0415.555.324
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
Top-Mix
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1975
BE 0415.555.324
COLORA WINKELKRING WEST
BE 0439.406.634
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
COLORA WINKELKRING WEST
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
1989
BE 0439.406.634
ISOLABEL
BE 0451.232.320
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
ISOLABEL
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
1993
BE 0451.232.320
Batiself - Easykit
BE 0453.767.582
Wingepark 27, 3110 Rotselaar
Batiself - Easykit
Wingepark 27, 3110 Rotselaar
1994
BE 0453.767.582
GAMMA
BE 0419.610.518
Antwerpsesteenweg 340, 2500 Lier
GAMMA
Antwerpsesteenweg 340, 2500 Lier
1979
BE 0419.610.518
Hubo
BE 0404.403.787
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 23, 4020 Liège
Hubo
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 23, 4020 Liège
1952
BE 0404.403.787
BRICO MAT. KELLY
BE 0463.266.159
Rue des Deux Tours 19-21, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
BRICO MAT. KELLY
Rue des Deux Tours 19-21, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1998
BE 0463.266.159
BOUWMAR
BE 0421.247.442
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
BOUWMAR
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
1981
BE 0421.247.442
CLABOTS TOOLS
BE 0412.572.672
Quai des Usines 5-9, 1000 Bruxelles
CLABOTS TOOLS
Quai des Usines 5-9, 1000 Bruxelles
1972
BE 0412.572.672
PIERRET MARKETING & DEVELOPMENT
BE 0461.960.817
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
PIERRET MARKETING & DEVELOPMENT
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
1997
BE 0461.960.817
GAMMA
BE 0444.848.730
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
GAMMA
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
1991
BE 0444.848.730
GROEP LIMBURGSE BOUWMARKTEN
BE 0448.331.129
Genkersteenweg 195, 3500 Hasselt
GROEP LIMBURGSE BOUWMARKTEN
Genkersteenweg 195, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0448.331.129
BOCO
BE 0453.374.337
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
BOCO
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0453.374.337
Chauraci
BE 0401.635.626
Rue de l'Etang 141, 6042 Charleroi
Chauraci
Rue de l'Etang 141, 6042 Charleroi
1966
BE 0401.635.626
Rue des Fours à chaux(SS) 10, 5002 Namur, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 11 of 11 locations.