2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€7,789,216-9.8% | €8,637,610-42.1% | €14,927,174+49.1% | €10,011,653 | |
-€817,694+18.8% | -€1,007,367-610.3% | €197,414+121.9% | -€900,908 | |
-€1,172,765-230.3% | -€355,071-154.4% | €652,296+43.4% | €454,882 | |
€2,376,848-66.2% | €7,024,771-20.4% | €8,826,430-8.3% | €9,622,895 | |
€48,792-82.8% | €283,201+81.8% | €155,755+517.1% | €25,242 |
SOPEX COMMODITY SOLUTIONS.
BE 0404.853.155.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Sopex Sugar right now.
Sopex Sugar was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, Sopex Sugar is currently active.
Sopex Sugar's registered main activities are Wholesale of sugar, chocolate and sugar confectionery, Wholesale of machine tools, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Logistics service activities, General coordination on the construction site, Activities of holding companies, Industrial design, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft, and Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Sopex Sugar's registered address is Generaal Lemanstraat 74, 2600 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Sopex Sugar's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €7,789,216.
Sopex Sugar's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €817,694.
Sopex Sugar's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Sopex Sugar.
Yes, Sopex Sugar holds Fairtrade certification. It is Fairtrade-certified for the following product categories: Cane sugar.
COMMERCIAL A.G.R.
BE 0862.892.895
Zone art. de la Rivièrette(SG) 22, 7330 Saint-Ghislain
COMMERCIAL A.G.R.
Zone art. de la Rivièrette(SG) 22, 7330 Saint-Ghislain
2004
BE 0862.892.895
DELFOOD
BE 0403.754.481
Route de Gosselies(FL) 408, 6220 Fleurus
DELFOOD
Route de Gosselies(FL) 408, 6220 Fleurus
1910
BE 0403.754.481
PERFETTI VAN MELLE EUROPE
BE 0804.749.711
HARDSTRASSE 201, 8005 ZURICH, Switzerland
PERFETTI VAN MELLE EUROPE
HARDSTRASSE 201, 8005 ZURICH, Switzerland
2023
BE 0804.749.711
PRALINES LEONIDAS
BE 0461.556.781
Gaston Martensplein 6, 9870 Zulte
PRALINES LEONIDAS
Gaston Martensplein 6, 9870 Zulte
1997
BE 0461.556.781
TRENDY FOODS BELGIUM
BE 0407.095.835
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23, 4041 Herstal
TRENDY FOODS BELGIUM
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23, 4041 Herstal
1970
BE 0407.095.835
Conway - The Convenience Company België
BE 0412.070.549
Laagstraat 63, 9140 Temse
Conway - The Convenience Company België
Laagstraat 63, 9140 Temse
1972
BE 0412.070.549
VOEDING LESAGE
BE 0436.084.086
Westvleterenstraat(Oost) 11, 8640 Vleteren
VOEDING LESAGE
Westvleterenstraat(Oost) 11, 8640 Vleteren
1988
BE 0436.084.086
HAMLET
BE 0414.751.214
Grote Kerkstraat 77, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
HAMLET
Grote Kerkstraat 77, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1974
BE 0414.751.214
Ferrero
BE 0402.214.359
Chaussée de La Hulpe 187, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
Ferrero
Chaussée de La Hulpe 187, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1958
BE 0402.214.359
ICKX VERKOOP
BE 0458.262.246
Rijkmakerlaan 28, 2910 Essen
ICKX VERKOOP
Rijkmakerlaan 28, 2910 Essen
1996
BE 0458.262.246
GOLDEN CUP
BE 0437.020.137
Rue de l'Industrie 14, 1400 Nivelles
GOLDEN CUP
Rue de l'Industrie 14, 1400 Nivelles
1989
BE 0437.020.137
TER HOF
BE 0472.526.392
Rue Dieudonné Lefèvre 4, 1020 Bruxelles
TER HOF
Rue Dieudonné Lefèvre 4, 1020 Bruxelles
2000
BE 0472.526.392
GUDRUN COMMERCIAL
BE 0476.530.118
Industriestraat 18, 2500 Lier
GUDRUN COMMERCIAL
Industriestraat 18, 2500 Lier
2002
BE 0476.530.118
MELI NV
BE 0411.905.847
Handelsstraat 13, 8630 Veurne
MELI NV
Handelsstraat 13, 8630 Veurne
1971
BE 0411.905.847
Piette - Lemille
BE 0422.134.397
Rue des Deux-Puissances 76A, 5190 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
Piette - Lemille
Rue des Deux-Puissances 76A, 5190 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
1981
BE 0422.134.397
GROUP SOPEX
BE 0404.854.640
Generaal Lemanstraat 74, 2600 Antwerpen
GROUP SOPEX
Generaal Lemanstraat 74, 2600 Antwerpen
1894
BE 0404.854.640
Pietercil Delby's
BE 0402.240.588
Vitseroelstraat 74, 1740 Ternat
Pietercil Delby's
Vitseroelstraat 74, 1740 Ternat
1959
BE 0402.240.588
VANMIEGHEM HALL FEVRIER
BE 0420.035.932
Rue François Englert 17, 1480 Tubize
VANMIEGHEM HALL FEVRIER
Rue François Englert 17, 1480 Tubize
1980
BE 0420.035.932
SOSAFA
BE 0428.423.759
Rue du Kêne à Caimont 15, 7024 Mons
SOSAFA
Rue du Kêne à Caimont 15, 7024 Mons
1986
BE 0428.423.759
Fribona
BE 0405.186.123
Vliegweg 23, 8020 Oostkamp
Fribona
Vliegweg 23, 8020 Oostkamp
1960
BE 0405.186.123
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€7,789,216-9.8% | €8,637,610-42.1% | €14,927,174+49.1% | €10,011,653 | |
-€576,243-5.3% | -€547,457-175% | €729,500+213.8% | -€641,017 | |
-€817,694+18.8% | -€1,007,367-610.3% | €197,414+121.9% | -€900,908 | |
— | — | — | €6,159 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-10.5%+10% | -11.7%-981.8% | 1.3%+114.7% | -9.0% | |
69.7%-75.4% | 283.7%+837.4% | 30.3%+115.3% | -198.1% | |
-67.9%-349.6% | -15.1%-825.2% | 2.1%+123.3% | -8.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,204,083-81.9% | €6,669,701-29.6% | €9,478,726-5.9% | €10,077,777 | |
€15,2450% | €15,2450% | €15,2450% | €15,245 | |
-€1,172,765-230.3% | -€355,071-154.4% | €652,296+43.4% | €454,882 | |
-97.4%<-1000% | -5.3%-177.4% | 6.9%+52.5% | 4.5% | |
€2,376,848-66.2% | €7,024,771-20.4% | €8,826,430-8.3% | €9,622,895 | |
-2.03+89.8% | -19.78-246.2% | 13.53-36% | 21.15 | |
-2.16-105.3% | -1.05-184.3% | 1.25+156.4% | -2.22 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€48,792-82.8% | €283,201+81.8% | €155,755+517.1% | €25,242 | |
€694,407-86.1% | €5,001,100-28.3% | €6,973,816-13.5% | €8,060,687 | |
€207,386-73.4% | €780,715-60.5% | €1,977,988+10.5% | €1,789,997 | |
€42,870-89.3% | €399,211-3.8% | €415,082+51% | €274,891 | |
€2,370,047-66.1% | €6,990,338-16.7% | €8,390,647-11.8% | €9,517,790 | |
0.48-47.1% | 0.91-14% | 1.05+1.1% | 1.04 | |
-€1,188,010-220.8% | -€370,316-158.1% | €637,051+44.9% | €439,637 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
10 days-70.5% | 33 days-31.8% | 48 days-25.9% | 65 days | |
2 days-88.2% | 16 days+50.3% | 11 days+12.7% | 10 days | |
34 days-84.9% | 223 days+16.4% | 191 days-36.3% | 300 days | |
2.65+93.4% | 1.37-22.6% | 1.77+17.2% | 1.51 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€402,2960% | €402,2960% | €402,296+96.4% | €204,882 | |
-€1,825,061-81.2% | -€1,007,367 | — | — | |
Generaal Lemanstraat 74, 2600 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.