2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€51,517,409-2% | €52,579,271-6.8% | €56,403,637+6.1% | €53,155,731 | |
€2,647,752-4.7% | €2,778,575+2.6% | €2,707,915+101.2% | €1,346,034 | |
€16,760,058+6.3% | €15,769,740+6.8% | €14,773,179+7.3% | €13,766,979 | |
€22,295,299-18.3% | €27,290,118+26.4% | €21,591,292-29.4% | €30,578,360 | |
€139,127-62.6% | €371,600-50.6% | €751,913-30.1% | €1,075,850 | |
49.7+1.2% | 49.1+0.6% | 48.8+2.5% | 47.6 | |
€1,036,568-3.2% | €1,070,861-7.3% | €1,155,812+3.5% | €1,116,717 |
Meli.
BE 0411.905.847.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MELI NV right now.
MELI NV was founded on 09 Dec 1971, making it 54 years old.
Yes, MELI NV is currently active.
MELI NV's registered main activities are Wholesale of sugar, chocolate and sugar confectionery, Retail sale of other food n.e.c., Wholesale of other food n.e.c., Manufacture of rusks, biscuits, gingerbread, etc., Retail sale of bread, cake and confectionery (bread shops), Manufacture of cocoa, cocoa butter, cocoa fat and cocoa oil, and Manufacture of artificial honey and caramel.
MELI NV's registered address is Handelsstraat 13, 8630 Veurne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MELI NV reported 49.7 full-time equivalent employees.
MELI NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €51,517,409.
MELI NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,647,752.
MELI NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MELI NV.
Yes, MELI NV holds Fairtrade certification. It is Fairtrade-certified for the following product categories: Honey.
HOLLAND & BARRETT
BE 0455.192.888
Potvlietlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
HOLLAND & BARRETT
Potvlietlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0455.192.888
PREGO SHOP
BE 0792.914.028
Chaussée de Bruxelles 135A, 1310 La Hulpe
PREGO SHOP
Chaussée de Bruxelles 135A, 1310 La Hulpe
2022
BE 0792.914.028
DIET PLUS BELGIUM
BE 0689.737.009
Rue de Livourne 7, 1060 Saint-Gilles
DIET PLUS BELGIUM
Rue de Livourne 7, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2018
BE 0689.737.009
Sligro-MFS Belgium
BE 0793.523.841
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
Sligro-MFS Belgium
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
2022
BE 0793.523.841
COMMERCIAL A.G.R.
BE 0862.892.895
Zone art. de la Rivièrette(SG) 22, 7330 Saint-Ghislain
COMMERCIAL A.G.R.
Zone art. de la Rivièrette(SG) 22, 7330 Saint-Ghislain
2004
BE 0862.892.895
NESPRESSO BELGIQUE ou NESPRESSO BELGIE
BE 0447.875.328
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
NESPRESSO BELGIQUE ou NESPRESSO BELGIE
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
1992
BE 0447.875.328
Ranson
BE 0415.042.808
Generaal Deprezstraat 4, 8530 Harelbeke
Ranson
Generaal Deprezstraat 4, 8530 Harelbeke
1975
BE 0415.042.808
DELFOOD
BE 0403.754.481
Route de Gosselies(FL) 408, 6220 Fleurus
DELFOOD
Route de Gosselies(FL) 408, 6220 Fleurus
1910
BE 0403.754.481
PERFETTI VAN MELLE EUROPE
BE 0804.749.711
HARDSTRASSE 201, 8005 ZURICH, Switzerland
PERFETTI VAN MELLE EUROPE
HARDSTRASSE 201, 8005 ZURICH, Switzerland
2023
BE 0804.749.711
MAES KOFFIE
BE 0417.650.029
Ankerstraat 7, 3500 Hasselt
MAES KOFFIE
Ankerstraat 7, 3500 Hasselt
1977
BE 0417.650.029
BRUYERRE
BE 0431.703.151
Rue François Léon Bruyerre 34, 6041 Charleroi
BRUYERRE
Rue François Léon Bruyerre 34, 6041 Charleroi
1987
BE 0431.703.151
Cantata
BE 0664.715.165
Breeveldse Masten 5, 2970 Schilde
Cantata
Breeveldse Masten 5, 2970 Schilde
2016
BE 0664.715.165
Much More Market Benelux
BE 0502.907.881
Avenue du Four à Briques 6, 1140 Evere
Much More Market Benelux
Avenue du Four à Briques 6, 1140 Evere
2013
BE 0502.907.881
SOLINA BELGIUM
BE 0452.061.372
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
SOLINA BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
1994
BE 0452.061.372
Sport Nutrition Mechelen
BE 0417.555.405
Rue du Lombard 43, 1000 Bruxelles
Sport Nutrition Mechelen
Rue du Lombard 43, 1000 Bruxelles
1977
BE 0417.555.405
Weyn’s Honing
BE 0431.026.329
Steenweg 243, 3621 Lanaken
Weyn’s Honing
Steenweg 243, 3621 Lanaken
1987
BE 0431.026.329
PRALINES LEONIDAS
BE 0461.556.781
Gaston Martensplein 6, 9870 Zulte
PRALINES LEONIDAS
Gaston Martensplein 6, 9870 Zulte
1997
BE 0461.556.781
TEA DISTRIBUTION
BE 0475.079.769
Chaussée de Charleroi 25, 1060 Saint-Gilles
TEA DISTRIBUTION
Chaussée de Charleroi 25, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2001
BE 0475.079.769
TRENDY FOODS BELGIUM
BE 0407.095.835
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23, 4041 Herstal
TRENDY FOODS BELGIUM
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23, 4041 Herstal
1970
BE 0407.095.835
FIXMER BELGIUM
BE 0404.014.205
Simon De Heuvellaan 5, 2110 Wijnegem
FIXMER BELGIUM
Simon De Heuvellaan 5, 2110 Wijnegem
1968
BE 0404.014.205
Handelsstraat 13, 8630 Veurne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€51,517,409-2% | €52,579,271-6.8% | €56,403,637+6.1% | €53,155,731 | |
€4,158,519+1.4% | €4,102,602+5.7% | €3,880,583+15% | €3,374,104 | |
€2,775,376-19% | €3,428,633-10.8% | €3,842,897+136.5% | €1,624,944 | |
€3,609,876-16% | €4,295,377-5.3% | €4,534,227+120.1% | €2,060,275 | |
— | — | — | €1,781,365 | |
€2,647,752-4.7% | €2,778,575+2.6% | €2,707,915+101.2% | €1,346,034 | |
€0-100% | €90,000+349.1% | €20,041>1000% | €13 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.0%-14.2% | 8.2%+1.6% | 8.0%+107.4% | 3.9% | |
5.1%-2.7% | 5.3%+10.1% | 4.8%+89.6% | 2.5% | |
15.8%-10.3% | 17.6%-3.9% | 18.3%+87.5% | 9.8% | |
6.8%+5.1% | 6.5%-13.3% | 7.4%+145.3% | 3.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€39,057,948-9.3% | €43,063,097+18.4% | €36,369,740-18% | €44,351,491 | |
€7,032,757+27.6% | €5,513,697+24.4% | €4,433,561-6.3% | €4,730,484 | |
€6,899,838-4.2% | €7,200,2000% | €7,200,2000% | €7,200,200 | |
€16,760,058+6.3% | €15,769,740+6.8% | €14,773,179+7.3% | €13,766,979 | |
42.9%+17.2% | 36.6%-9.8% | 40.6%+30.9% | 31.0% | |
€3,525,000-12.4% | €4,025,000-11% | €4,525,000-9.9% | €5,025,000 | |
0.21-17.6% | 0.26-16.7% | 0.31-16.1% | 0.37 | |
€22,295,299-18.3% | €27,290,118+26.4% | €21,591,292-29.4% | €30,578,360 | |
1.33-23.1% | 1.73+18.4% | 1.46-34.2% | 2.22 | |
6.91-9.4% | 7.62+37.2% | 5.56+26% | 4.41 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€139,127-62.6% | €371,600-50.6% | €751,913-30.1% | €1,075,850 | |
€15,395,227-30.2% | €22,063,330+34.2% | €16,441,041-26.5% | €22,376,823 | |
€8,963,438+19.1% | €7,524,479+3.4% | €7,280,291-14% | €8,461,512 | |
€8,035,121-35.2% | €12,407,039+119.6% | €5,649,265+13% | €4,998,288 | |
€18,219,549-20.3% | €22,851,841+36.8% | €16,708,238-33.6% | €25,174,946 | |
1.33+3.4% | 1.29-8.1% | 1.40+14.9% | 1.22 | |
€6,335,512-10% | €7,042,879-7.1% | €7,581,966+13.8% | €6,664,849 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
64 days+21.6% | 52 days+10.9% | 47 days-18.9% | 58 days | |
68 days-33% | 102 days+135.3% | 43 days+14.3% | 38 days | |
160 days-26.3% | 217 days+49.3% | 145 days-24.3% | 192 days | |
1.88-2.6% | 1.93-9.4% | 2.13+3.4% | 2.06 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,655,485-7.1% | €1,781,446+4.8% | €1,700,000+112.4% | €800,506 | |
€15,677,286+6.8% | €14,685,019+7.3% | €13,687,889+8% | €12,679,974 | |