2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€64,650,948+6.6% | €60,647,592+17.9% | €51,431,835-9.8% | €57,000,624 | |
€464,011-83.6% | €2,823,730+180.5% | -€3,506,287+17.4% | -€4,245,593 | |
€15,023,726+3.2% | €14,559,715+24.1% | €11,735,985-23% | €15,242,272 | |
€19,179,395-21.4% | €24,410,653+4.6% | €23,341,098-22% | €29,928,147 | |
€20,535-98.8% | €1,751,028>1000% | €18,006+15% | €15,653 | |
147.5-13.2% | 169.90% | 169.9-7.6% | 183.9 | |
€438,312+22.8% | €356,961+17.9% | €302,718-2.3% | €309,954 |
John Bean Technologies.
BE 0405.035.475.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for John Bean Technologies right now.
John Bean Technologies was founded on 01 Jan 1946, making it 80 years old.
Yes, John Bean Technologies is currently active.
John Bean Technologies's registered main activities are Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing, Manufacture of packaging equipment, Manufacture of distilling or rectifying apparatus for oil refineries, chemical industries or beverage industries, Manufacture of air or vacuum pumps and of air or gas compressors, Manufacture of other machine tools, Manufacture of agricultural dryers, and Manufacture of metal forming machinery and machine tools for metal work.
John Bean Technologies's registered address is Breedstraat 3, 9100 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), John Bean Technologies reported 147.5 full-time equivalent employees.
John Bean Technologies's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €64,650,948.
John Bean Technologies's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €464,011.
John Bean Technologies's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for John Bean Technologies.
No, John Bean Technologies does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Breedstraat 3, 9100 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€64,650,948+6.6% | €60,647,592+17.9% | €51,431,835-9.8% | €57,000,624 | |
147.5-13.2% | 169.90% | 169.9-7.6% | 183.9 | |
€438,312+22.8% | €356,961+17.9% | €302,718-2.3% | €309,954 | |
€19,225,320-2.1% | €19,640,502-0.4% | €19,719,372+0.7% | €19,576,079 | |
-€1,705,552-150.3% | -€681,378+79.1% | -€3,253,124+13.8% | -€3,773,910 | |
€625,628-68.9% | €2,014,507>1000% | -€185,236+75.3% | -€748,901 | |
€2,965,674-51.8% | €6,149,371>1000% | -€419,060+66.6% | -€1,254,657 | |
€464,011-83.6% | €2,823,730+180.5% | -€3,506,287+17.4% | -€4,245,593 | |
€538,119-12.3% | €613,317-14.7% | €719,435-38.1% | €1,163,076 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.0%-70.9% | 3.3%>1000% | -0.4%+72.6% | -1.3% | |
0.7%-84.6% | 4.7%+168.3% | -6.8%+8.5% | -7.4% | |
3.1%-84.1% | 19.4%+164.9% | -29.9%-7.3% | -27.9% | |
1.3%-81.4% | 7.1%+171.4% | -9.9%-6.2% | -9.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€35,207,916-11.5% | €39,804,679+12.8% | €35,281,639-22.2% | €45,355,636 | |
€4,360,240-16.7% | €5,233,429-10.9% | €5,873,773-1.7% | €5,977,960 | |
€1,083,9370% | €1,083,9370% | €1,083,9370% | €1,083,937 | |
€15,023,726+3.2% | €14,559,715+24.1% | €11,735,985-23% | €15,242,272 | |
42.7%+16.7% | 36.6%+10% | 33.3%-1% | 33.6% | |
€19,179,395-21.4% | €24,410,653+4.6% | €23,341,098-22% | €29,928,147 | |
1.28-23.9% | 1.68-15.7% | 1.99+1.3% | 1.96 | |
-7.12-472.4% | -1.24+82.6% | -7.15+33.4% | -10.74 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€20,535-98.8% | €1,751,028>1000% | €18,006+15% | €15,653 | |
€10,841,201+41.5% | €7,663,439-16% | €9,123,572-14.2% | €10,637,431 | |
€12,884,023-20.6% | €16,237,912+52.3% | €10,662,856-41.2% | €18,148,628 | |
€6,963,865-13.1% | €8,016,923+24.4% | €6,447,193-42.6% | €11,233,895 | |
€18,971,255-21.5% | €24,155,461+4.3% | €23,150,710-21.9% | €29,642,800 | |
1.27+24.9% | 1.02+16.1% | 0.88-10.8% | 0.98 | |
€5,241,290+137.6% | €2,206,367+177.5% | -€2,847,321-485.5% | -€486,289 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
73 days-25.6% | 98 days+29.2% | 76 days-34.9% | 116 days | |
55 days-25.1% | 73 days+3.2% | 71 days-29.1% | 100 days | |
129 days+10.6% | 117 days-26.8% | 159 days+18.6% | 134 days | |
3.31+15.7% | 2.86+35.6% | 2.11-31% | 3.06 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,569,4420% | €3,569,4420% | €3,569,4420% | €3,569,442 | |
€9,646,217+5.1% | €9,182,206+44.4% | €6,358,476-35.5% | €9,864,763 | |
GEA Process Engineering
BE 0400.888.924
Bergensesteenweg 186, 1500 Halle
GEA Process Engineering
Bergensesteenweg 186, 1500 Halle
1955
BE 0400.888.924
ETS ANTOINE
BE 0440.449.680
Rue de la Bienvenue 7-9, 1070 Anderlecht
ETS ANTOINE
Rue de la Bienvenue 7-9, 1070 Anderlecht
1990
BE 0440.449.680
MEURA
BE 0447.632.234
Rond-Point Jean-Baptiste Meura 1, 7600 Péruwelz
MEURA
Rond-Point Jean-Baptiste Meura 1, 7600 Péruwelz
1992
BE 0447.632.234
RUSSELL FINEX NV
BE 0412.850.905
Blarenberglaan 23, 2800 Mechelen
RUSSELL FINEX NV
Blarenberglaan 23, 2800 Mechelen
1973
BE 0412.850.905
AUTOMATION & ROBOTICS
BE 0423.637.107
Rue des Ormes 111, 4800 Verviers
AUTOMATION & ROBOTICS
Rue des Ormes 111, 4800 Verviers
1983
BE 0423.637.107
ACEMAL
BE 0415.169.304
Avenue Thomas Edison 61, 1402 Nivelles
ACEMAL
Avenue Thomas Edison 61, 1402 Nivelles
1975
BE 0415.169.304
Autajon Labels Belgium nv
BE 0406.967.854
Uilenbaan 100, 2160 Wommelgem
Autajon Labels Belgium nv
Uilenbaan 100, 2160 Wommelgem
1969
BE 0406.967.854
Cloostermans
BE 0406.873.923
Kanunnik De Meyerlaan 23, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
Cloostermans
Kanunnik De Meyerlaan 23, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
1969
BE 0406.873.923
Jac
BE 0403.958.973
Chemin d'Éole 1, 4000 Liège
Jac
Chemin d'Éole 1, 4000 Liège
1964
BE 0403.958.973
TOMEGA
BE 0426.652.124
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 6, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
TOMEGA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 6, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1984
BE 0426.652.124
J. DE VREE & CO
BE 0429.655.560
Toekomstlaan 10, 2170 Antwerpen
J. DE VREE & CO
Toekomstlaan 10, 2170 Antwerpen
1986
BE 0429.655.560
ARODO
BE 0436.332.922
Hoge Mauw 740, 2370 Arendonk
ARODO
Hoge Mauw 740, 2370 Arendonk
1988
BE 0436.332.922
BW PROCESTECHNIEK
BE 0452.635.751
Industriestraat 7, 2500 Lier
BW PROCESTECHNIEK
Industriestraat 7, 2500 Lier
1994
BE 0452.635.751
PATTYN BELGIUM
BE 0871.045.944
Hoge Hul 2, 8000 Brugge
PATTYN BELGIUM
Hoge Hul 2, 8000 Brugge
2004
BE 0871.045.944
CONSTRUCTIE BRUYNOOGHE
BE 0429.254.692
Bruggestraat(STA) 74, 8840 Staden
CONSTRUCTIE BRUYNOOGHE
Bruggestraat(STA) 74, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0429.254.692
F.P.M. INTERNATIONAL NV
BE 0429.016.251
Franseweg (Heide) 33, 2920 Kalmthout
F.P.M. INTERNATIONAL NV
Franseweg (Heide) 33, 2920 Kalmthout
1986
BE 0429.016.251
LAMBRECHTS KONSTRUKTIE NV
BE 0428.762.269
Gansbroekstraat 25, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
LAMBRECHTS KONSTRUKTIE NV
Gansbroekstraat 25, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1986
BE 0428.762.269
GERNAL
BE 0405.485.437
Chemin des Casernes(COM) 12-14, 7780 Comines-Warneton
GERNAL
Chemin des Casernes(COM) 12-14, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1968
BE 0405.485.437
MERVERS BENELUX
BE 0404.974.802
Westpoort 60, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
MERVERS BENELUX
Westpoort 60, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1955
BE 0404.974.802
FISCHBEIN
BE 0401.889.806
Route de Lennik 451, 1070 Anderlecht
FISCHBEIN
Route de Lennik 451, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0401.889.806