2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€17,308,929+9.5% | €15,806,394-14% | €18,382,754+1.6% | €18,095,185 | |
€256,376+169% | €95,303-91.2% | €1,089,057+118% | €499,673 | |
€7,339,332+68% | €4,369,252-41.6% | €7,483,249+13.6% | €6,587,573 | |
€8,725,621+31.4% | €6,640,884+52.9% | €4,343,406-10.1% | €4,834,042 | |
€238,624-38.7% | €389,223-45.3% | €711,185+161.1% | €272,358 | |
83.4+6.5% | 78.3-6.3% | 83.6-1.8% | 85.1 | |
€207,541+2.8% | €201,870-8.2% | €219,889+3.4% | €212,634 |
ETS ANTOINE.
BE 0440.449.680.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
ETS ANTOINE was founded on 29 Mar 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, ETS ANTOINE is currently active.
ETS ANTOINE's registered main activities are Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing, Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery and appliances n.e.c., Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Manufacture of machinery for the bakery industry or for making macaroni, spaghetti or similar products: bakery ovens, dough mixers, dough-dividers, etc., Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c., Expl. on behalf of others of non-refrigerated storage facilities (silos, warehouses, hangars, tanks, etc.) for miscellaneous goods, including agricultural products, Operation on behalf of third parties of refrigerated storage or refrigerated storage facilities for all types of products, including agricultural products, and Warehousing and storage.
ETS ANTOINE's registered address is Rue de la Bienvenue 7-9, 1070 Anderlecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ETS ANTOINE reported 83.4 full-time equivalent employees.
ETS ANTOINE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €17,308,929.
ETS ANTOINE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €256,376.
ETS ANTOINE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ETS ANTOINE.
No, ETS ANTOINE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for ETS ANTOINE right now.
GEA Process Engineering
BE 0400.888.924
Bergensesteenweg 186, 1500 Halle
GEA Process Engineering
Bergensesteenweg 186, 1500 Halle
1955
BE 0400.888.924
LIMOTEC
BE 0425.267.497
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
LIMOTEC
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
1983
BE 0425.267.497
ABC CONTRACTING
BE 0401.463.895
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
ABC CONTRACTING
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
1968
BE 0401.463.895
LEYS NV
BE 0429.180.062
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
LEYS NV
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.180.062
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
BE 0420.202.416
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
1980
BE 0420.202.416
MEURA
BE 0447.632.234
Rond-Point Jean-Baptiste Meura 1, 7600 Péruwelz
MEURA
Rond-Point Jean-Baptiste Meura 1, 7600 Péruwelz
1992
BE 0447.632.234
Acemal
BE 0415.169.304
Rue Jean-Baptiste Stouffs 1, 1332 Rixensart
Acemal
Rue Jean-Baptiste Stouffs 1, 1332 Rixensart
1975
BE 0415.169.304
GRIMONPREZ TRANSMISSION GEARS
BE 0401.241.884
Rue Theodor Klüber(D) 7, 7711 Mouscron
GRIMONPREZ TRANSMISSION GEARS
Rue Theodor Klüber(D) 7, 7711 Mouscron
1937
BE 0401.241.884
Husqvarna Belgium
BE 0400.604.654
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 50, 7822 Ath
Husqvarna Belgium
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 50, 7822 Ath
1937
BE 0400.604.654
DECHESNE pumps
BE 0440.190.156
Rue des Technologies 2, 4432 Ans
DECHESNE pumps
Rue des Technologies 2, 4432 Ans
1990
BE 0440.190.156
MECASPRING
BE 0476.963.945
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
MECASPRING
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
2002
BE 0476.963.945
Lybover Metal
BE 0454.287.622
Oude Kassei 22, 8791 Waregem
Lybover Metal
Oude Kassei 22, 8791 Waregem
1995
BE 0454.287.622
NOPEK
BE 0457.199.008
Metaalbewerkersstraat 2, 9160 Lokeren
NOPEK
Metaalbewerkersstraat 2, 9160 Lokeren
1996
BE 0457.199.008
CONTINENTAL ENERGY SYSTEMS
BE 0424.898.996
Industrieweg 26, 2390 Malle
CONTINENTAL ENERGY SYSTEMS
Industrieweg 26, 2390 Malle
1983
BE 0424.898.996
Vanassche FFE
BE 0415.345.684
Brugsesteenweg 8, 8531 Harelbeke
Vanassche FFE
Brugsesteenweg 8, 8531 Harelbeke
1975
BE 0415.345.684
VAPO HYDRAULICS
BE 0413.930.474
Industrielaan 8, 8890 Moorslede
VAPO HYDRAULICS
Industrielaan 8, 8890 Moorslede
1974
BE 0413.930.474
ROBLAND
BE 0411.625.636
Kolvestraat 44, 8000 Brugge
ROBLAND
Kolvestraat 44, 8000 Brugge
1971
BE 0411.625.636
UNION NV
BE 0405.447.825
Ooigemstraat 14, 8710 Wielsbeke
UNION NV
Ooigemstraat 14, 8710 Wielsbeke
1968
BE 0405.447.825
GROZ-BECKERT CARDING BELGIUM
BE 0405.443.271
Kleine Tapuitstraat 12, 8540 Deerlijk
GROZ-BECKERT CARDING BELGIUM
Kleine Tapuitstraat 12, 8540 Deerlijk
1968
BE 0405.443.271
John Bean Technologies
BE 0405.035.475
Breedstraat 3, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
John Bean Technologies
Breedstraat 3, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1946
BE 0405.035.475
Rue de la Bienvenue 7-9, 1070 Anderlecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€17,308,929+9.5% | €15,806,394-14% | €18,382,754+1.6% | €18,095,185 | |
€5,198,320+9.4% | €4,750,060+0.2% | €4,742,418+6.9% | €4,436,545 | |
€238,483+12% | €212,920-86.4% | €1,563,842+100.5% | €779,866 | |
— | — | — | €1,035,805 | |
— | — | — | €797,613 | |
€256,376+169% | €95,303-91.2% | €1,089,057+118% | €499,673 | |
€150,695-26.9% | €206,054-61.3% | €532,930+9.1% | €488,402 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | — | 5.7% | |
1.5%+145.7% | 0.6%-89.8% | 5.9%+114.5% | 2.8% | |
3.5%+60.2% | 2.2%-85% | 14.6%+91.9% | 7.6% | |
1.6%+85.1% | 0.9%-90.6% | 9.1%+110.6% | 4.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€16,203,728+45.3% | €11,151,329-6.8% | €11,970,267+3.5% | €11,567,644 | |
€2,236,793-0.5% | €2,247,703-3.9% | €2,340,057+20.2% | €1,946,871 | |
€260,693+9.6% | €237,9610% | €237,961+150.2% | €95,125 | |
€7,339,332+68% | €4,369,252-41.6% | €7,483,249+13.6% | €6,587,573 | |
45.3%+15.6% | 39.2%-37.3% | 62.5%+9.8% | 56.9% | |
€3,114,047-4.9% | €3,275,176+955.6% | €310,255+20.2% | €258,087 | |
0.42-43.4% | 0.75>1000% | 0.04+5.8% | 0.04 | |
€8,725,621+31.4% | €6,640,884+52.9% | €4,343,406-10.1% | €4,834,042 | |
1.19-21.8% | 1.52+161.9% | 0.58-20.9% | 0.73 | |
1.46-72.9% | 5.39-84.1% | 34.03+28% | 26.59 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€238,624-38.7% | €389,223-45.3% | €711,185+161.1% | €272,358 | |
€6,131,725+86.8% | €3,283,167-16.7% | €3,942,789-2.8% | €4,057,253 | |
€5,120,285+53.4% | €3,338,589-5.8% | €3,545,391-9.6% | €3,921,332 | |
€2,814,279+47.3% | €1,910,804-5.8% | €2,029,134-5.4% | €2,144,362 | |
€5,611,574+66.7% | €3,365,708-16.5% | €4,033,151-11.8% | €4,575,064 | |
2.36-3.9% | 2.46+14.3% | 2.15+6.4% | 2.02 | |
€7,883,361+48.7% | €5,299,958-1.1% | €5,359,098+8.3% | €4,949,693 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
108 days+40.1% | 77 days+9.5% | 70 days-11% | 79 days | |
86 days+32% | 65 days+5.4% | 61 days+0.4% | 61 days | |
231 days+66.7% | 138 days-4.1% | 144 days+7.1% | 135 days | |
2.06-14.2% | 2.40-3.6% | 2.49-18.4% | 3.05 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€350,000-89.1% | €3,200,000>1000% | €184,080-23.1% | €239,304 | |
€1,119,4360% | €1,119,436-66% | €3,296,7350% | €3,296,735 | |
€4,693,541+173.8% | €1,714,161-35.1% | €2,641,559+52.1% | €1,736,582 | |