2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€15,686,216+5.7% | €14,839,972-9.7% | €16,442,123-19.6% | €20,461,086 | |
-€237,043+55.2% | -€528,817-469.6% | -€92,841-107.7% | €1,211,571 | |
€7,463,875-3.1% | €7,700,918-6.4% | €8,229,735-1.1% | €8,322,576 | |
€2,878,935-14.4% | €3,361,954+16.7% | €2,880,291-43.6% | €5,104,747 | |
€130,845+682.5% | €16,721-61.3% | €43,160-4.1% | €44,990 | |
23.2-11.8% | 26.3-1.1% | 26.6+2.3% | 26 | |
€676,130+19.8% | €564,257-8.7% | €618,125-21.5% | €786,965 |
Algemeen Ceramiek Verkoop-Kantoor.
BE 0405.386.061.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Algemeen Ceramiek Verkoop-Kantoor right now.
Algemeen Ceramiek Verkoop-Kantoor was founded on 15 May 1960, making it 66 years old.
Yes, Algemeen Ceramiek Verkoop-Kantoor is currently active.
Algemeen Ceramiek Verkoop-Kantoor's registered main activities are Wholesale of tiles, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), and Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc..
Algemeen Ceramiek Verkoop-Kantoor's registered address is Hospitaalweg(Mar) 9, 8510 Kortrijk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Nov 2025), Algemeen Ceramiek Verkoop-Kantoor reported 23.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Algemeen Ceramiek Verkoop-Kantoor's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Nov 2025) was €15,686,216.
Algemeen Ceramiek Verkoop-Kantoor's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Nov 2025) reported a loss of €237,043.
Algemeen Ceramiek Verkoop-Kantoor's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Nov 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Algemeen Ceramiek Verkoop-Kantoor.
No, Algemeen Ceramiek Verkoop-Kantoor does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Hospitaalweg(Mar) 9, 8510 Kortrijk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
HULLEBUSCH
BE 0423.594.644
Brugsebaan 4A, 8850 Ardooie
HULLEBUSCH
Brugsebaan 4A, 8850 Ardooie
1983
BE 0423.594.644
RI.PA. BELGIUM
BE 0439.663.683
Dendermondsesteenweg 60-62, 9270 Laarne
RI.PA. BELGIUM
Dendermondsesteenweg 60-62, 9270 Laarne
1989
BE 0439.663.683
STEYLAERTS
BE 0403.873.851
Schollebeekstraat 29, 2500 Lier
STEYLAERTS
Schollebeekstraat 29, 2500 Lier
1965
BE 0403.873.851
VERONOVE GROUP
BE 0818.974.562
Brusselsesteenweg 368, 9402 Ninove
VERONOVE GROUP
Brusselsesteenweg 368, 9402 Ninove
2009
BE 0818.974.562
Modulyss
BE 0830.087.693
Zevensterrestraat 21, 9240 Zele
Modulyss
Zevensterrestraat 21, 9240 Zele
2010
BE 0830.087.693
DALDECOR
BE 0421.426.891
Chaussée de Ruisbroek 125, 1190 Forest
DALDECOR
Chaussée de Ruisbroek 125, 1190 Forest
1981
BE 0421.426.891
BRACHOT TILES & LANDSCAPING NV
BE 0428.833.535
Venetiëlaan 22, 8530 Harelbeke
BRACHOT TILES & LANDSCAPING NV
Venetiëlaan 22, 8530 Harelbeke
1986
BE 0428.833.535
SCHELFHOUT
BE 0413.835.058
Rue de l'Avenir 18, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
SCHELFHOUT
Rue de l'Avenir 18, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
1974
BE 0413.835.058
GAVRA
BE 0403.771.705
Fabriekstraat 16, 2440 Geel
GAVRA
Fabriekstraat 16, 2440 Geel
1962
BE 0403.771.705
MALMEDY CARRELAGES
BE 0401.486.760
Rue de la Goëtte 85, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
MALMEDY CARRELAGES
Rue de la Goëtte 85, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1967
BE 0401.486.760
International Building Materials Retails Organisation
BE 0806.187.784
Dendermondsesteenweg 150, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
International Building Materials Retails Organisation
Dendermondsesteenweg 150, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
2008
BE 0806.187.784
LA GOETTE DEVELOPMENTS
BE 0442.048.004
Rue de la Goëtte 85, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
LA GOETTE DEVELOPMENTS
Rue de la Goëtte 85, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1990
BE 0442.048.004
INTER-CERAM
BE 0457.897.705
Drieslaan 35, 8560 Wevelgem
INTER-CERAM
Drieslaan 35, 8560 Wevelgem
1996
BE 0457.897.705
PERFECTIMMO
BE 0426.566.804
Rue de la Rés. Pic au Vent(TOU) 9, 7500 Tournai
PERFECTIMMO
Rue de la Rés. Pic au Vent(TOU) 9, 7500 Tournai
1984
BE 0426.566.804
LAMBRECHTS EN NICOLAERS
BE 0418.048.818
Luikersteenweg 222, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
LAMBRECHTS EN NICOLAERS
Luikersteenweg 222, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
1977
BE 0418.048.818
WESTVLAAMS TEGELHUIS NV
BE 0405.546.904
Armoedestraat 15, 8800 Roeselare
WESTVLAAMS TEGELHUIS NV
Armoedestraat 15, 8800 Roeselare
1953
BE 0405.546.904
RG TEGELFABRIEK
BE 0404.046.669
Liersebaan 206, 2240 Zandhoven
RG TEGELFABRIEK
Liersebaan 206, 2240 Zandhoven
1968
BE 0404.046.669
PAKERA
BE 0476.928.709
Alfons Gossetlaan 19, 1702 Dilbeek
PAKERA
Alfons Gossetlaan 19, 1702 Dilbeek
2002
BE 0476.928.709
LAPIS
BE 0417.458.306
Autostrade 30, 1840 Londerzeel
LAPIS
Autostrade 30, 1840 Londerzeel
1977
BE 0417.458.306
MARMOCER
BE 0896.943.261
Alfons Gossetlaan 19, 1702 Dilbeek
MARMOCER
Alfons Gossetlaan 19, 1702 Dilbeek
2008
BE 0896.943.261
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€15,686,216+5.7% | €14,839,972-9.7% | €16,442,123-19.6% | €20,461,086 | |
23.2-11.8% | 26.3-1.1% | 26.6+2.3% | 26 | |
€676,130+19.8% | €564,257-8.7% | €618,125-21.5% | €786,965 | |
€1,898,601-6% | €2,019,370+5.7% | €1,911,416+8.6% | €1,759,800 | |
-€178,135+62.4% | -€474,151<-1000% | €14,617-99.1% | €1,711,124 | |
€669,217+108.2% | €321,460-52.2% | €672,543-73.4% | €2,526,318 | |
-€237,043+55.2% | -€528,817-469.6% | -€92,841-107.7% | €1,211,571 | |
€209,358+14.6% | €182,734-30.6% | €263,339-30.6% | €379,511 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.3%+97% | 2.2%-47% | 4.1%-66.9% | 12.3% | |
-1.5%+57.6% | -3.6%-531.1% | -0.6%-109.5% | 5.9% | |
-3.2%+53.8% | -6.9%-508.7% | -1.1%-107.7% | 14.6% | |
-2.3%+52.1% | -4.8%-472% | -0.8%-109.3% | 9.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,342,809-6.5% | €11,062,872-0.4% | €11,110,026-17.3% | €13,427,324 | |
€2,921,316-15.5% | €3,455,477-3.1% | €3,565,048+6.8% | €3,336,775 | |
€2,000 | — | — | — | |
€7,463,875-3.1% | €7,700,918-6.4% | €8,229,735-1.1% | €8,322,576 | |
72.2%+3.7% | 69.6%-6% | 74.1%+19.5% | 62.0% | |
€1,013,000-14.4% | €1,183,000+35.5% | €873,000+16.4% | €750,000 | |
0.14-11.6% | 0.15+44.8% | 0.11+17.7% | 0.09 | |
€2,878,935-14.4% | €3,361,954+16.7% | €2,880,291-43.6% | €5,104,747 | |
0.39-11.6% | 0.44+24.7% | 0.35-42.9% | 0.61 | |
-1.99+59.4% | -4.90<-1000% | 0.14-99.3% | 19.57 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€130,845+682.5% | €16,721-61.3% | €43,160-4.1% | €44,990 | |
€3,907,305-3.8% | €4,063,585-0.1% | €4,067,486-31.9% | €5,972,510 | |
€1,948,780-16% | €2,320,263-8.7% | €2,542,421-19.3% | €3,150,685 | |
€1,204,385+1% | €1,192,236-7.9% | €1,295,039+2.3% | €1,266,440 | |
€1,834,163-14.5% | €2,146,109+8% | €1,986,465-53.6% | €4,280,162 | |
3.76+12.2% | 3.35-7% | 3.60+60.8% | 2.24 | |
€5,274,081+2.8% | €5,131,961-2.4% | €5,259,336-3.3% | €5,438,581 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
45 days-20.5% | 57 days+1.1% | 56 days+0.4% | 56 days | |
32 days-3.2% | 33 days+0.9% | 33 days+20% | 27 days | |
120 days-8.6% | 131 days+9.4% | 120 days-19% | 148 days | |
2.99+7.2% | 2.79+13% | 2.47-11.8% | 2.80 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,979,2820% | €4,979,2820% | €4,979,2820% | €4,979,282 | |
€1,789,592-11.7% | €2,026,636-20.7% | €2,555,453-3.5% | €2,648,294 | |