2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€8,588,013-43.9% | €15,309,417+36.1% | €11,252,865-0.3% | €11,287,826 | |
-€344,506+71.8% | -€1,222,834<-1000% | €36,703+112.9% | -€283,770 | |
€2,320,804-12.9% | €2,665,310-31.4% | €3,888,144+1% | €3,851,441 | |
€6,963,575-5.1% | €7,337,573-11.3% | €8,277,252+1.2% | €8,176,984 | |
€242,237-10.3% | €269,976+11.5% | €242,191-27.8% | €335,554 | |
28.2-6.6% | 30.2-9% | 33.2-2.1% | 33.9 | |
€304,539-39.9% | €506,934+49.6% | €338,942+1.8% | €332,974 |
Westvlaams Tegelhuis.
BE 0405.546.904.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for WESTVLAAMS TEGELHUIS NV right now.
WESTVLAAMS TEGELHUIS NV was founded on 22 Jun 1953, making it 73 years old.
Yes, WESTVLAAMS TEGELHUIS NV is currently active.
WESTVLAAMS TEGELHUIS NV's registered main activities are Wholesale of tiles, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, General construction of residential buildings, Joinery installation, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Transactions on rough stones provided by quarries, Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone for the construction of buildings or roads, coverage roofs, etc., Sawmilling and planing of wood, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Manufacture of kitchen furniture, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Manufacture of office and shop furniture, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Non-specialised wholesale trade, General construction of office buildings, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Retail trade of other used goods such as furniture, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels, Rental of construction equipment with operator, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Manufacture of other products of wood, Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Wholesale of wood, Manufacture of ceramic tiles and flags, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., General construction of other non-residential buildings, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Manufacture of refractory products, Installation of blinds and awnings, Demolition, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone, Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, General coordination on the construction site, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Retail sale of tiles, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., and Floor and wall covering with wood.
WESTVLAAMS TEGELHUIS NV's registered address is Armoedestraat 15, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), WESTVLAAMS TEGELHUIS NV reported 28.2 full-time equivalent employees.
WESTVLAAMS TEGELHUIS NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €8,588,013.
WESTVLAAMS TEGELHUIS NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a loss of €344,506.
WESTVLAAMS TEGELHUIS NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for WESTVLAAMS TEGELHUIS NV.
No, WESTVLAAMS TEGELHUIS NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Armoedestraat 15, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€8,588,013-43.9% | €15,309,417+36.1% | €11,252,865-0.3% | €11,287,826 | |
28.2-6.6% | 30.2-9% | 33.2-2.1% | 33.9 | |
€304,539-39.9% | €506,934+49.6% | €338,942+1.8% | €332,974 | |
€2,152,779-36.1% | €3,367,949+47% | €2,291,846+4.7% | €2,189,645 | |
-€121,275+85.6% | -€842,567-475.6% | €224,309+249.2% | -€150,373 | |
€359,571+63.7% | €219,607-74.8% | €873,292+88.9% | €462,393 | |
— | — | — | €319,360 | |
-€344,506+71.8% | -€1,222,834<-1000% | €36,703+112.9% | -€283,770 | |
€143,871-5.3% | €151,950-5.9% | €161,438-1.2% | €163,475 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.2%+191.9% | 1.4%-81.5% | 7.8%+89.5% | 4.1% | |
-4.0%+49.8% | -8.0%<-1000% | 0.3%+113% | -2.5% | |
-14.8%+67.7% | -45.9%<-1000% | 0.9%+112.8% | -7.4% | |
-3.7%+69.7% | -12.2%<-1000% | 0.3%+112.8% | -2.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,284,379-7.2% | €10,002,883-17.8% | €12,165,396+1.1% | €12,028,425 | |
€5,250,931+0.1% | €5,247,101-10.3% | €5,850,865-7.8% | €6,343,829 | |
€19,120-0.7% | €19,2550% | €19,255+1.3% | €19,000 | |
€2,320,804-12.9% | €2,665,310-31.4% | €3,888,144+1% | €3,851,441 | |
25.0%-6.2% | 26.6%-16.6% | 32.0%-0.2% | 32.0% | |
€1,538,446-7.3% | €1,658,792-11.3% | €1,869,254-16.8% | €2,247,947 | |
0.66+6.5% | 0.62+29.5% | 0.48-17.6% | 0.58 | |
€6,963,575-5.1% | €7,337,573-11.3% | €8,277,252+1.2% | €8,176,984 | |
3.00+9% | 2.75+29.3% | 2.13+0.3% | 2.12 | |
-0.55+76.8% | -2.36-251.5% | 1.56+242.2% | -1.09 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€242,237-10.3% | €269,976+11.5% | €242,191-27.8% | €335,554 | |
€2,399,447-20.2% | €3,008,575-36.1% | €4,705,202+25.5% | €3,747,969 | |
€1,218,944-4.8% | €1,280,772+16.6% | €1,098,185-8.5% | €1,200,471 | |
€1,416,409-7.5% | €1,531,531-15.6% | €1,815,445+15.1% | €1,576,797 | |
€5,389,289-3.8% | €5,602,327-12.1% | €6,371,646+8% | €5,899,077 | |
0.70-10.8% | 0.78-15.3% | 0.92+7.1% | 0.86 | |
-€1,410,802-43.8% | -€981,234-265.3% | -€268,641+46% | -€497,319 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
52 days+69.7% | 31 days-14.3% | 36 days-8.2% | 39 days | |
78 days+69.2% | 46 days-41.7% | 79 days+23.1% | 64 days | |
172 days+47.2% | 117 days-54.8% | 258 days+36.2% | 190 days | |
1.88-22.9% | 2.44+55.4% | 1.57 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€612,8380% | €612,8380% | €612,8380% | €612,838 | |
-€2,202,035-18.5% | -€1,857,528-192.7% | -€634,694+5.5% | -€671,397 | |
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
BE 0443.336.223
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0443.336.223
DESCO
BE 0404.105.166
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
DESCO
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
1947
BE 0404.105.166
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
Gobert Matériaux
BE 0452.484.709
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
Gobert Matériaux
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
1994
BE 0452.484.709
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
BE 0448.850.870
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
1992
BE 0448.850.870
Toolstation
BE 0663.816.728
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
Toolstation
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
2016
BE 0663.816.728
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0405.301.929
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
1960
BE 0405.301.929
CONSTRUCT PROTECT ENGINEERING
BE 0434.353.726
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
CONSTRUCT PROTECT ENGINEERING
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0434.353.726
TEFCO Group
BE 0400.953.260
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt
TEFCO Group
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt
1954
BE 0400.953.260
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0421.683.744
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
1981
BE 0421.683.744
CARO-CONFORT
BE 0421.611.191
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
CARO-CONFORT
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
1981
BE 0421.611.191
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
BE 0406.783.158
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
1969
BE 0406.783.158
Albert Van den Braembussche en Zonen
BE 0401.052.240
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
Albert Van den Braembussche en Zonen
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
1938
BE 0401.052.240
Dupont M.
BE 0411.617.322
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
Dupont M.
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
1971
BE 0411.617.322
TECHNICEL BVBA
BE 0877.400.632
Zone Reme 4, 2260 Westerlo
TECHNICEL BVBA
Zone Reme 4, 2260 Westerlo
2005
BE 0877.400.632
CIPAC
BE 0445.795.568
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
CIPAC
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
1991
BE 0445.795.568
B+M BAUSTOFF + METALL BELGIUM
BE 0820.878.732
Rue d'Othée 237, 4430 Ans
B+M BAUSTOFF + METALL BELGIUM
Rue d'Othée 237, 4430 Ans
2009
BE 0820.878.732
LAMBERT & F. -D.
BE 0473.161.743
Rue de la Quemogne 58, 7950 Chièvres
LAMBERT & F. -D.
Rue de la Quemogne 58, 7950 Chièvres
2000
BE 0473.161.743
ISOLABEL
BE 0451.232.320
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
ISOLABEL
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
1993
BE 0451.232.320
BOSS PAINTS
BE 0425.180.692
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
BOSS PAINTS
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
1983
BE 0425.180.692