Spadel is a European family group that produces and markets natural mineral waters, spring waters and soft drinks based on mineral water. Its brands SPA (www.spa.be) and Bru (www.bru.be) are regional leaders in the BeNeLux market. Devin (www.mineralna.bg) is the market leader in Bulgaria. Carola (www.carola.fr) and Wattwiller (www.wattwiller.com) are active in France. The company has always had a strong regional focus: positioning itself as leader in its field on a human scale, brands that are strongly anchored to their region, absolute respect for its sources’ catchment areas, and the preservation of the natural and beneficial properties of its waters. Recent achievements include carbon neutrality for the entire value chain, Great Place to Work certification, and highest recognition for sustainable water management for SPA (Platinum Alliance for Water Stewardship). With our 10 packaging commitments we aim to speed up our transition to a circular economy. Source of Change, our CSR Strategy 2025, is built around 4 pillars (Green, Pure, Local and Together) and 12 platforms. Follow our progress and reach out via www.sourceofchange.spadel.com.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€199,679,699+7.8% | €185,272,310+6.2% | €174,542,598+7.8% | €161,877,574 | |
€34,135,946+31.7% | €25,913,434+80.6% | €14,347,603-34.2% | €21,819,487 | |
€254,161,720+7.4% | €236,721,905+5.6% | €224,089,592+2.4% | €218,872,759 | |
€116,213,943+2% | €113,891,884+28% | €88,955,335+13.8% | €78,138,675 | |
€28,860,486-45.9% | €53,365,551+59% | €33,562,197+85.3% | €18,111,961 | |
103.8+9.1% | 95.1-0.2% | 95.3+0.1% | 95.2 | |
€1,923,697-1.3% | €1,948,184+6.4% | €1,831,507+7.7% | €1,700,395 |
SOCIETE DE SERVICES, DE PARTICIPATIONS, DE DIRECTION ET D'ELABORATION.
BE 0405.844.436.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
SOCIETE DE SERVICES, DE PARTICIPATIONS, DE DIRECTION ET D'ELABORATION was founded on 08 May 1921, making it 105 years old.
Yes, SOCIETE DE SERVICES, DE PARTICIPATIONS, DE DIRECTION ET D'ELABORATION is currently active.
SOCIETE DE SERVICES, DE PARTICIPATIONS, DE DIRECTION ET D'ELABORATION's registered main activities are Activities of holding companies, Wholesale of beverages, general selection, Rental and leasing of glass, kitchen and tableware, electrical appliances and house wares, Business and other management consultancy activities, Retail trade of all beverages, alcoholic or not, including home delivery, and Other non-specialised retail sale.
SOCIETE DE SERVICES, DE PARTICIPATIONS, DE DIRECTION ET D'ELABORATION's registered address is Avenue des Communautés 110, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SOCIETE DE SERVICES, DE PARTICIPATIONS, DE DIRECTION ET D'ELABORATION reported 103.8 full-time equivalent employees.
SOCIETE DE SERVICES, DE PARTICIPATIONS, DE DIRECTION ET D'ELABORATION's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €199,679,699.
SOCIETE DE SERVICES, DE PARTICIPATIONS, DE DIRECTION ET D'ELABORATION's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €34,135,946.
SOCIETE DE SERVICES, DE PARTICIPATIONS, DE DIRECTION ET D'ELABORATION's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
Yes, SOCIETE DE SERVICES, DE PARTICIPATIONS, DE DIRECTION ET D'ELABORATION is B Corp certified. It has held the certification since 28 Feb 2022. B Lab's most recent assessment (2022) gave it an overall score of 86.7.
No, SOCIETE DE SERVICES, DE PARTICIPATIONS, DE DIRECTION ET D'ELABORATION does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for SOCIETE DE SERVICES, DE PARTICIPATIONS, DE DIRECTION ET D'ELABORATION right now.
Avenue des Communautés 110, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€199,679,699+7.8% | €185,272,310+6.2% | €174,542,598+7.8% | €161,877,574 | |
103.8+9.1% | 95.1-0.2% | 95.3+0.1% | 95.2 | |
€1,923,697-1.3% | €1,948,184+6.4% | €1,831,507+7.7% | €1,700,395 | |
€17,390,577+2.2% | €17,021,485+27.6% | €13,343,301+16.9% | €11,412,353 | |
€11,835,918+33.3% | €8,878,898+36.2% | €6,521,112+121% | €2,950,628 | |
€13,126,960+37% | €9,582,021+22% | €7,852,783+81.7% | €4,321,232 | |
€35,394,836+32.9% | €26,633,640+69.9% | €15,677,822-31.9% | €23,031,767 | |
€34,135,946+31.7% | €25,913,434+80.6% | €14,347,603-34.2% | €21,819,487 | |
€403,683-53.9% | €876,000+21.9% | €718,788>1000% | €294 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.6%+27.1% | 5.2%+15% | 4.5%+68.5% | 2.7% | |
17.1%+22.2% | 14.0%+70.2% | 8.2%-39% | 13.5% | |
13.4%+22.7% | 10.9%+71% | 6.4%-35.8% | 10.0% | |
9.2%+24.7% | 7.4%+61.3% | 4.6%-37.6% | 7.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€370,375,663+5.6% | €350,613,790+12% | €313,044,927+5.4% | €297,011,434 | |
€2,252,054+53% | €1,471,576+35% | €1,090,461+83.8% | €593,263 | |
€127,259,393+1.3% | €125,631,917+0.4% | €125,181,918-1% | €126,457,006 | |
€254,161,720+7.4% | €236,721,905+5.6% | €224,089,592+2.4% | €218,872,759 | |
68.6%+1.6% | 67.5%-5.7% | 71.6%-2.9% | 73.7% | |
€116,213,943+2% | €113,891,884+28% | €88,955,335+13.8% | €78,138,675 | |
0.46-5% | 0.48+21.2% | 0.40+11.2% | 0.36 | |
11.30+77.7% | 6.36-8.8% | 6.97-40.4% | 11.70 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€28,860,486-45.9% | €53,365,551+59% | €33,562,197+85.3% | €18,111,961 | |
€490,710 | — | — | — | |
€26,916,175-8.3% | €29,357,163+17.5% | €24,982,985+17.2% | €21,310,906 | |
€36,872,830-6.9% | €39,611,010+17% | €33,871,111+0.4% | €33,721,262 | |
€116,002,079+2% | €113,686,593+28.4% | €88,578,685+13.7% | €77,934,192 | |
1.81+22.4% | 1.48-13.2% | 1.71-11.3% | 1.93 | |
€123,557,244+14% | €108,412,605+12.3% | €96,549,713+6.7% | €90,483,557 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
49 days-14.9% | 58 days+10.7% | 52 days+8.7% | 48 days | |
79 days-12.7% | 90 days+12.9% | 80 days-4% | 83 days | |
2 days | — | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€16,601,400+25% | €13,281,120+45.5% | €9,130,770+46.7% | €6,225,525 | |
€238,538,388+8.2% | €220,540,618+5.8% | €208,551,268+2.5% | €203,561,918 | |
€10,623,332-5% | €11,181,287+6.1% | €10,538,323+2.2% | €10,310,841 | |
MANAGEMENT COMPETENCE CENTER
BE 0808.895.767
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
MANAGEMENT COMPETENCE CENTER
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
2009
BE 0808.895.767
EMEIS VLAANDEREN
BE 0840.314.661
Chaussée d'Alsemberg 1037, 1180 Uccle
EMEIS VLAANDEREN
Chaussée d'Alsemberg 1037, 1180 Uccle
2011
BE 0840.314.661
Veolia Environmental Services Belux
BE 0403.316.397
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Environmental Services Belux
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1967
BE 0403.316.397
SCHWEPPES SUNTORY BENELUX
BE 0434.395.791
Ildefonse Vandammestraat 5-7, 1560 Hoeilaart
SCHWEPPES SUNTORY BENELUX
Ildefonse Vandammestraat 5-7, 1560 Hoeilaart
1988
BE 0434.395.791
ACERTA
BE 0473.394.345
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
ACERTA
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
2000
BE 0473.394.345
Färm Overijse
BE 0639.799.033
Rue Gray 10, 1040 Etterbeek
Färm Overijse
Rue Gray 10, 1040 Etterbeek
2015
BE 0639.799.033
Hawaiian Ops BE
BE 0801.790.617
Kielsbroek 4, 2020 Antwerpen
Hawaiian Ops BE
Kielsbroek 4, 2020 Antwerpen
2023
BE 0801.790.617
Elia Group
BE 0476.388.378
Boulevard de l'Empereur 20, 1000 Bruxelles
Elia Group
Boulevard de l'Empereur 20, 1000 Bruxelles
2001
BE 0476.388.378
PARTENA - COMMUNAUTE PERMANENTE D'INTERETS
BE 0461.282.114
Rue des Chartreux 45, 1000 Bruxelles
PARTENA - COMMUNAUTE PERMANENTE D'INTERETS
Rue des Chartreux 45, 1000 Bruxelles
1997
BE 0461.282.114
State of Art Retail Belgium
BE 0831.990.180
Napoleonkaai 7, 2000 Antwerpen
State of Art Retail Belgium
Napoleonkaai 7, 2000 Antwerpen
2010
BE 0831.990.180
Verisure Security
BE 0877.035.396
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
Verisure Security
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
2005
BE 0877.035.396
Group Nastor
BE 0714.973.637
Esperantostraat 4, 8310 Brugge
Group Nastor
Esperantostraat 4, 8310 Brugge
2018
BE 0714.973.637
Parte Namur
BE 0756.903.470
Jan van Gentstraat 7, 2000 Antwerpen
Parte Namur
Jan van Gentstraat 7, 2000 Antwerpen
2020
BE 0756.903.470
ENODIA
BE 0204.245.277
Boulevard Piercot 46, 4000 Liège
ENODIA
Boulevard Piercot 46, 4000 Liège
1923
BE 0204.245.277
Vandelanotte Group
BE 1020.721.102
President Kennedypark(Kor) 1a, 8500 Kortrijk
Vandelanotte Group
President Kennedypark(Kor) 1a, 8500 Kortrijk
2025
BE 1020.721.102
John Martin Logistique
BE 0429.062.573
Rue du Cerf 191, 1332 Rixensart
John Martin Logistique
Rue du Cerf 191, 1332 Rixensart
1986
BE 0429.062.573
DE CONINCK
BE 0417.546.891
Chaussée de Bruxelles 37, 1410 Waterloo
DE CONINCK
Chaussée de Bruxelles 37, 1410 Waterloo
1977
BE 0417.546.891
BROUWERIJ CLARYSSE & C°
BE 0400.191.415
Bedrijvenpark 'Coupure' 12, 9700 Oudenaarde
BROUWERIJ CLARYSSE & C°
Bedrijvenpark 'Coupure' 12, 9700 Oudenaarde
1968
BE 0400.191.415
R.G.F. HOLDING
BE 0792.639.458
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
R.G.F. HOLDING
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2022
BE 0792.639.458
Cofé-ô Services
BE 0454.853.289
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
Cofé-ô Services
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
1995
BE 0454.853.289