2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€27,603,711+8.6% | €25,430,609+3.6% | €24,558,115+10.3% | €22,267,236 | |
€496,634-29.1% | €700,798-21.3% | €890,536+100.9% | €443,227 | |
€5,464,843+10% | €4,968,210+16.4% | €4,267,412+26.4% | €3,376,875 | |
€14,615,965+19.9% | €12,192,647+4.3% | €11,688,771+3.2% | €11,325,835 | |
€189,801+66.9% | €113,717-57.1% | €264,891+17.3% | €225,926 | |
35.9+14.3% | 31.4-7.1% | 33.8-3.7% | 35.1 | |
€768,906-5.1% | €809,892+11.5% | €726,571+14.5% | €634,394 |
BROUWERIJ CLARYSSE & C°.
BE 0400.191.415.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
BROUWERIJ CLARYSSE & C° was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, BROUWERIJ CLARYSSE & C° is currently active.
BROUWERIJ CLARYSSE & C°'s registered main activities are Wholesale of beverages, general selection, Rental of non-residential buildings (offices, commercial spaces, exhibition halls, etc.), Rental and operating of land, Leasing of business (in a system of business leasing management), Buying and selling of own real estate, Rental and leasing of other personal and household goods n.e.c., Retail trade of all beverages, alcoholic or not, including home delivery, Manufacture of beer, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco, Other credit granting n.e.c., Business and other management consultancy activities, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Rental and leasing of glass, kitchen and tableware, electrical appliances and house wares, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Retail sale of beverages, general selection, Retail sale of other food n.e.c., and Retail sale of wine and spirits.
BROUWERIJ CLARYSSE & C°'s registered address is Bedrijvenpark 'Coupure' 12, 9700 Oudenaarde, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BROUWERIJ CLARYSSE & C° reported 35.9 full-time equivalent employees.
BROUWERIJ CLARYSSE & C°'s most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €27,603,711.
BROUWERIJ CLARYSSE & C°'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €496,634.
BROUWERIJ CLARYSSE & C°'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BROUWERIJ CLARYSSE & C°.
No, BROUWERIJ CLARYSSE & C° does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for BROUWERIJ CLARYSSE & C° right now.
SCHWEPPES SUNTORY BENELUX
BE 0434.395.791
Ildefonse Vandammestraat 5-7, 1560 Hoeilaart
SCHWEPPES SUNTORY BENELUX
Ildefonse Vandammestraat 5-7, 1560 Hoeilaart
1988
BE 0434.395.791
John Martin Logistique
BE 0429.062.573
Rue du Cerf 191, 1332 Rixensart
John Martin Logistique
Rue du Cerf 191, 1332 Rixensart
1986
BE 0429.062.573
DE CONINCK
BE 0417.546.891
Chaussée de Bruxelles 37, 1410 Waterloo
DE CONINCK
Chaussée de Bruxelles 37, 1410 Waterloo
1977
BE 0417.546.891
Cofé-ô Services
BE 0454.853.289
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
Cofé-ô Services
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
1995
BE 0454.853.289
SOCIETE DE SERVICES, DE PARTICIPATIONS, DE DIRECTION ET D'ELABORATION
BE 0405.844.436
Avenue des Communautés 110, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
SOCIETE DE SERVICES, DE PARTICIPATIONS, DE DIRECTION ET D'ELABORATION
Avenue des Communautés 110, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1921
BE 0405.844.436
Culligan Belgium
BE 0457.040.640
Technologielaan 3, 1840 Londerzeel
Culligan Belgium
Technologielaan 3, 1840 Londerzeel
1996
BE 0457.040.640
A. PELGRIMS en CIE
BE 0418.182.242
9de liniestraat 9, 3200 Aarschot
A. PELGRIMS en CIE
9de liniestraat 9, 3200 Aarschot
1978
BE 0418.182.242
VANDENAMEELE
BE 0435.637.490
1 Meistraat 4, 9300 Aalst
VANDENAMEELE
1 Meistraat 4, 9300 Aalst
1988
BE 0435.637.490
MAGNUS KWALITEITSWIJNEN
BE 0442.793.518
Bisschoppenhoflaan 575, 2100 Antwerpen
MAGNUS KWALITEITSWIJNEN
Bisschoppenhoflaan 575, 2100 Antwerpen
1990
BE 0442.793.518
BRASSERIE DELSART
BE 0873.064.633
Rue de l'Eglise 18, 1367 Ramillies
BRASSERIE DELSART
Rue de l'Eglise 18, 1367 Ramillies
2005
BE 0873.064.633
HORECA LOGISTIC SERVICES
BE 0424.179.218
Industrielaan 16-20, 1740 Ternat
HORECA LOGISTIC SERVICES
Industrielaan 16-20, 1740 Ternat
1983
BE 0424.179.218
WIJNHANDEL DE BRABANDERE
BE 0419.596.561
Ooigemstraat 19, 8710 Wielsbeke
WIJNHANDEL DE BRABANDERE
Ooigemstraat 19, 8710 Wielsbeke
1979
BE 0419.596.561
EMMANUEL DE LANDTSHEER
BE 0428.538.971
Mandekensstraat 181, 9255 Buggenhout
EMMANUEL DE LANDTSHEER
Mandekensstraat 181, 9255 Buggenhout
1986
BE 0428.538.971
DISTRI-BOISSONS
BE 0663.754.172
Rue Montavaux 125, 7080 Frameries
DISTRI-BOISSONS
Rue Montavaux 125, 7080 Frameries
2016
BE 0663.754.172
N.V.BROUWERJ L.HUYGHE
BE 0427.402.982
Brusselsesteenweg 282, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
N.V.BROUWERJ L.HUYGHE
Brusselsesteenweg 282, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1985
BE 0427.402.982
Vestiging Wellen
BE 0424.664.713
Mouterijpad 11-13, 2800 Mechelen
Vestiging Wellen
Mouterijpad 11-13, 2800 Mechelen
1983
BE 0424.664.713
WINCO
BE 0424.408.058
A. Vaucampslaan 110, 1654 Beersel
WINCO
A. Vaucampslaan 110, 1654 Beersel
1983
BE 0424.408.058
e-wines/e-wines.be/Masalto-espresso/Masalto-espresso.be/Masalto/Masalto.be
BE 0405.299.454
Industrielaan 16-20, 1740 Ternat
e-wines/e-wines.be/Masalto-espresso/Masalto-espresso.be/Masalto/Masalto.be
Industrielaan 16-20, 1740 Ternat
1958
BE 0405.299.454
Brasserie Maziers
BE 0404.335.491
Rue des Minières,Sensenruth 2, 6832 Bouillon
Brasserie Maziers
Rue des Minières,Sensenruth 2, 6832 Bouillon
1965
BE 0404.335.491
Firma Vanbever
BE 0428.989.527
Rue de Verdun 277-279, 1130 Bruxelles
Firma Vanbever
Rue de Verdun 277-279, 1130 Bruxelles
1986
BE 0428.989.527
Bedrijvenpark 'Coupure' 12, 9700 Oudenaarde, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 7 of 7 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€27,603,711+8.6% | €25,430,609+3.6% | €24,558,115+10.3% | €22,267,236 | |
€2,219,340+20.2% | €1,846,186-1.3% | €1,870,967+8.2% | €1,729,132 | |
€1,009,750-13.7% | €1,170,634-20.5% | €1,471,930+77.3% | €830,255 | |
€2,305,341-3% | €2,377,365+0.8% | €2,359,585+8.9% | €2,166,173 | |
€496,634-29.1% | €700,798-21.3% | €890,536+100.9% | €443,227 | |
€125,633-54.6% | €277,005-31.3% | €403,317+29.6% | €311,160 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.4%-10.7% | 9.3%-2.7% | 9.6%-1.2% | 9.7% | |
1.8%-34.7% | 2.8%-24% | 3.6%+82.2% | 2.0% | |
9.1%-35.6% | 14.1%-32.4% | 20.9%+59% | 13.1% | |
2.5%-39.3% | 4.1%-26.7% | 5.5%+85.4% | 3.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€20,205,282+16.8% | €17,293,568+7.4% | €16,097,131+8.4% | €14,851,896 | |
€13,756,462+10.3% | €12,477,447+15.1% | €10,840,603-0.3% | €10,872,925 | |
€16,127-7.2% | €17,377-33.8% | €26,2540% | €26,254 | |
€5,464,843+10% | €4,968,210+16.4% | €4,267,412+26.4% | €3,376,875 | |
27.0%-5.8% | 28.7%+8.4% | 26.5%+16.6% | 22.7% | |
€7,629,543+20.3% | €6,343,992+13.5% | €5,589,800-13.7% | €6,479,777 | |
1.40+9.3% | 1.28-2.5% | 1.31-31.7% | 1.92 | |
€14,615,965+19.9% | €12,192,647+4.3% | €11,688,771+3.2% | €11,325,835 | |
2.67+9% | 2.45-10.4% | 2.74-18.3% | 3.35 | |
3.22-8.7% | 3.52-37.6% | 5.65+42.4% | 3.97 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€189,801+66.9% | €113,717-57.1% | €264,891+17.3% | €225,926 | |
€2,420,909+32.1% | €1,832,924-6.7% | €1,964,669+22.1% | €1,609,636 | |
€2,365,464+59.3% | €1,484,920-7.4% | €1,603,784+33.4% | €1,202,050 | |
€4,157,436+27.6% | €3,258,917+1.1% | €3,223,479+51.1% | €2,133,911 | |
€6,951,354+19.6% | €5,812,300-4.1% | €6,059,353+26.1% | €4,803,870 | |
0.83+13.5% | 0.73-1.1% | 0.74+10.9% | 0.67 | |
-€1,002,684+31.4% | -€1,461,885-9.9% | -€1,329,593+4.6% | -€1,393,134 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
31 days+46.8% | 21 days-10.6% | 24 days+21% | 20 days | |
63 days+17.3% | 54 days-4.2% | 56 days+38.7% | 40 days | |
40 days+20.9% | 33 days-9.4% | 37 days+12.3% | 33 days | |
10.28-2.5% | 10.54-3% | 10.87-5.1% | 11.46 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,986,264+11.1% | €4,489,631+18.5% | €3,788,832+30.7% | €2,898,296 | |