2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€13,649,020+29.2% | €10,564,889-35.4% | €16,349,427+56.8% | €10,424,746 | |
€900,068+70.2% | €528,779+452.3% | -€150,097+83.5% | -€908,653 | |
€4,400,784+21.2% | €3,631,861-17.1% | €4,380,536-2.4% | €4,490,102 | |
€3,701,194-11.5% | €4,182,151+3.5% | €4,041,985-14.8% | €4,742,555 | |
€2,015,078+224.9% | €620,316-46% | €1,149,241+284.3% | €299,015 | |
40.3+2.8% | 39.2-10.5% | 43.8-0.2% | 43.9 | |
€338,685+25.7% | €269,512-27.8% | €373,275+57.2% | €237,466 |
E. Van Wingen.
BE 0406.078.325.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for E. Van Wingen right now.
E. Van Wingen was founded on 19 Dec 1968, making it 57 years old.
Yes, E. Van Wingen is currently active.
E. Van Wingen's registered main activities are Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Manufacturing alternating current motors, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Installation of electrical heating systems, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c., and Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs).
E. Van Wingen's registered address is Durmakker 27, 9940 Evergem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), E. Van Wingen reported 40.3 full-time equivalent employees.
E. Van Wingen's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €13,649,020.
E. Van Wingen's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €900,068.
E. Van Wingen's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for E. Van Wingen.
No, E. Van Wingen does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Durmakker 27, 9940 Evergem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€13,649,020+29.2% | €10,564,889-35.4% | €16,349,427+56.8% | €10,424,746 | |
40.3+2.8% | 39.2-10.5% | 43.8-0.2% | 43.9 | |
€338,685+25.7% | €269,512-27.8% | €373,275+57.2% | €237,466 | |
€3,215,846+3.9% | €3,095,410-5.5% | €3,275,673+3.5% | €3,166,214 | |
€1,052,221+100.5% | €524,864+660.3% | -€93,683+89.4% | -€879,389 | |
€1,414,230+88.9% | €748,706+425.5% | €142,477 | — | |
€1,232,078+119.6% | €560,987+59.5% | €351,696 | — | |
€900,068+70.2% | €528,779+452.3% | -€150,097+83.5% | -€908,653 | |
€152,657+323.5% | €36,044+25.7% | €28,677-56.6% | €66,014 | |
| Profitability | ||||
10.4%+46.2% | 7.1%+713.2% | 0.9% | — | |
6.6%+31.8% | 5.0%+645.2% | -0.9%+89.5% | -8.7% | |
20.5%+40.5% | 14.6%+524.9% | -3.4%+83.1% | -20.2% | |
10.8%+64.9% | 6.6%+487.3% | -1.7%+82.5% | -9.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€8,305,978+3.2% | €8,048,012-9% | €8,848,154-5.8% | €9,392,657 | |
€375,662+9.8% | €342,126-19.9% | €427,008-8.6% | €467,047 | |
€6000% | €6000% | €6000% | €600 | |
€4,400,784+21.2% | €3,631,861-17.1% | €4,380,536-2.4% | €4,490,102 | |
53.0%+17.4% | 45.1%-8.8% | 49.5%+3.6% | 47.8% | |
€0-100% | €22,348-72.2% | €80,508-40.5% | €135,254 | |
0.00-100% | 0.01-66.5% | 0.02-39% | 0.03 | |
€3,701,194-11.5% | €4,182,151+3.5% | €4,041,985-14.8% | €4,742,555 | |
0.84-27% | 1.15+24.8% | 0.92-12.6% | 1.06 | |
33.88+127.6% | 14.89+637.7% | -2.77+92.3% | -35.81 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,015,078+224.9% | €620,316-46% | €1,149,241+284.3% | €299,015 | |
€3,177,436+23.8% | €2,566,776+30.3% | €1,969,905-49.2% | €3,879,545 | |
€2,203,520-25.4% | €2,954,495-14.2% | €3,445,437+20.3% | €2,864,157 | |
€1,190,715-21.7% | €1,520,896-33.3% | €2,278,849-10.7% | €2,551,422 | |
€3,563,744-11.6% | €4,030,574+6% | €3,803,635-16.7% | €4,568,237 | |
1.52-6.2% | 1.62-6.4% | 1.73-2.6% | 1.77 | |
€3,926,344+23.3% | €3,183,559-21% | €4,032,068+4.3% | €3,864,754 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
59 days-42.3% | 102 days+32.7% | 77 days-23.3% | 100 days | |
44 days-37.6% | 70 days-8.1% | 77 days-26.3% | 104 days | |
151 days-6.3% | 162 days+94.5% | 83 days-58.8% | 202 days | |
2.67+4.7% | 2.55-13.8% | 2.96+44.4% | 2.05 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€100,0000% | €100,000 | — | — | |
€3,265,207+32.5% | €2,465,138-40.4% | €4,136,359-3.5% | €4,286,457 | |
SOLAR TURBINES EUROPE
BE 0438.995.076
Avenue de Finlande 8, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
SOLAR TURBINES EUROPE
Avenue de Finlande 8, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1989
BE 0438.995.076
ABC CONTRACTING
BE 0401.463.895
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
ABC CONTRACTING
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
1968
BE 0401.463.895
VESTAS BELGIUM
BE 0895.070.072
Koolmeesstraat 15-16, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
VESTAS BELGIUM
Koolmeesstraat 15-16, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
2008
BE 0895.070.072
ABC
BE 0420.246.659
Wiedauwkaai 43, 9000 Gent
ABC
Wiedauwkaai 43, 9000 Gent
1980
BE 0420.246.659
MMPumps
BE 0433.338.491
Ter Stratenweg 39, 2520 Ranst
MMPumps
Ter Stratenweg 39, 2520 Ranst
1988
BE 0433.338.491
CONTINENTAL ENERGY SYSTEMS
BE 0424.898.996
Industrieweg 26, 2390 Malle
CONTINENTAL ENERGY SYSTEMS
Industrieweg 26, 2390 Malle
1983
BE 0424.898.996
REVIMAXX
BE 0477.948.395
Poldergotestraat 13, 9240 Zele
REVIMAXX
Poldergotestraat 13, 9240 Zele
2002
BE 0477.948.395
UNATA CV
BE 0427.848.687
Nieuwlandlaan 85, 3200 Aarschot
UNATA CV
Nieuwlandlaan 85, 3200 Aarschot
1985
BE 0427.848.687
VAMECO BVBA
BE 0427.090.406
Zeepziederijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide
VAMECO BVBA
Zeepziederijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide
1985
BE 0427.090.406
DEUTZ België - DEUTZ Belgium - DEUTZ Benelux
BE 0417.578.169
Zwarteweg 1, 2030 Antwerpen
DEUTZ België - DEUTZ Belgium - DEUTZ Benelux
Zwarteweg 1, 2030 Antwerpen
1977
BE 0417.578.169
Antwerp Diesel Pumps
BE 0406.550.061
Bisschoppenhoflaan 555, 2100 Antwerpen
Antwerp Diesel Pumps
Bisschoppenhoflaan 555, 2100 Antwerpen
1967
BE 0406.550.061
STUMACO ENG.
BE 0475.349.389
Warandestraat(STA) 4A, 8840 Staden
STUMACO ENG.
Warandestraat(STA) 4A, 8840 Staden
2001
BE 0475.349.389
VAN HOOSTE
BE 0417.145.134
Kleistraat(STE) 3, 9190 Stekene
VAN HOOSTE
Kleistraat(STE) 3, 9190 Stekene
1977
BE 0417.145.134
C B F
BE 0458.292.930
Rue de l'Institut 62, 4670 Blégny
C B F
Rue de l'Institut 62, 4670 Blégny
1996
BE 0458.292.930
Tool and Record Industry
BE 0422.905.251
Av du Pont de Luttre 19-21, 1190 Forest
Tool and Record Industry
Av du Pont de Luttre 19-21, 1190 Forest
1982
BE 0422.905.251
NORTH SEA BOATING BVBA
BE 0418.305.669
Wenduinse Steenweg 12, 8370 Blankenberge
NORTH SEA BOATING BVBA
Wenduinse Steenweg 12, 8370 Blankenberge
1978
BE 0418.305.669
NORDEX BELGIUM
BE 0757.866.641
Rue de Villers(VIN) 25, 4520 Wanze
NORDEX BELGIUM
Rue de Villers(VIN) 25, 4520 Wanze
2020
BE 0757.866.641
247 Energy
BE 0683.450.023
Schaarbeekstraat(MEL) 20E, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
247 Energy
Schaarbeekstraat(MEL) 20E, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2017
BE 0683.450.023
Brunswick Marine in EMEA., LLC
BE 0421.703.441
Silverside Road Tatnall Batiment #104 3411, 19810 New Castle County, USA
Brunswick Marine in EMEA., LLC
Silverside Road Tatnall Batiment #104 3411, 19810 New Castle County, USA
1981
BE 0421.703.441
REVISIE GROSEMANS
BE 0453.112.833
Holrakkerstraat 180, 3510 Hasselt
REVISIE GROSEMANS
Holrakkerstraat 180, 3510 Hasselt
1994
BE 0453.112.833