2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€128,741,181+7.1% | €120,168,790+1.9% | €117,926,596+38.6% | €85,106,555 | |
€321,364-53.1% | €685,540-42.3% | €1,188,345+315.6% | €285,962 | |
€25,327,204+1.3% | €25,005,840+2.8% | €24,320,300+5.1% | €23,131,955 | |
€68,583,852-27.7% | €94,876,648+156.1% | €37,048,347-48.5% | €71,882,790 | |
47.3+3.1% | 45.9+22.4% | 37.5+10.9% | 33.8 | |
€2,721,801+4% | €2,618,056-16.7% | €3,144,709+24.9% | €2,517,945 |
VESTAS BELGIUM.
BE 0895.070.072.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
VESTAS BELGIUM was founded on 21 Jan 2008, making it 18 years old.
Yes, VESTAS BELGIUM is currently active.
VESTAS BELGIUM's registered main activities are Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines, Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers, Manufacture of turbines and parts thereof: turbines generating steam or other vapour, gas turbines, hydraulic turbines, water wheels and regulators thereof, and Warehousing and storage. It is also registered for 5 additional activities.
VESTAS BELGIUM's registered address is Koolmeesstraat 15-16, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), VESTAS BELGIUM reported 47.3 full-time equivalent employees.
VESTAS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €128,741,181.
VESTAS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €321,364.
VESTAS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VESTAS BELGIUM.
No, VESTAS BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for VESTAS BELGIUM right now.
Alstom Belgium Brugge
BE 0436.195.241
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi
Alstom Belgium Brugge
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi
1988
BE 0436.195.241
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
BE 0404.404.480
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
1956
BE 0404.404.480
AUTOMATION
BE 0403.101.811
Zinkstraat 2, 1500 Halle
AUTOMATION
Zinkstraat 2, 1500 Halle
1961
BE 0403.101.811
SOLAR TURBINES EUROPE
BE 0438.995.076
Avenue de Finlande 8, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
SOLAR TURBINES EUROPE
Avenue de Finlande 8, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1989
BE 0438.995.076
AML Groupe
BE 0403.131.901
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
AML Groupe
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
1952
BE 0403.131.901
ABC CONTRACTING
BE 0401.463.895
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
ABC CONTRACTING
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
1968
BE 0401.463.895
ACEC Services
BE 0412.867.434
Blarenberglaan 3A, 2800 Mechelen
ACEC Services
Blarenberglaan 3A, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.867.434
ATELIERS RADIOMECANIQUES BELGES
BE 0402.238.610
Ijsbergstraat 40-42, 1701 Dilbeek
ATELIERS RADIOMECANIQUES BELGES
Ijsbergstraat 40-42, 1701 Dilbeek
1959
BE 0402.238.610
DRUGMAND & MEERT
BE 0401.882.084
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
DRUGMAND & MEERT
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1948
BE 0401.882.084
Autrosystems
BE 0437.588.477
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Autrosystems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1989
BE 0437.588.477
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège
BE 0438.495.725
Rue de l'Avenir 61, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège
Rue de l'Avenir 61, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1989
BE 0438.495.725
ETA-COM B NV
BE 0451.723.753
Scheldeweg 4, 2850 Boom
ETA-COM B NV
Scheldeweg 4, 2850 Boom
1993
BE 0451.723.753
ABC
BE 0420.246.659
Wiedauwkaai 43, 9000 Gent
ABC
Wiedauwkaai 43, 9000 Gent
1980
BE 0420.246.659
INDUCTOTHERM COATING EQUIPMENT
BE 0404.411.509
Rue de Hermée 197, 4040 Herstal
INDUCTOTHERM COATING EQUIPMENT
Rue de Hermée 197, 4040 Herstal
1967
BE 0404.411.509
ELNOR MOTORS
BE 0429.096.029
De Costerstraat(WSP) 45, 3150 Haacht
ELNOR MOTORS
De Costerstraat(WSP) 45, 3150 Haacht
1986
BE 0429.096.029
DRYTEC
BE 0424.938.687
Rue de la Légende 36, 4141 Sprimont
DRYTEC
Rue de la Légende 36, 4141 Sprimont
1983
BE 0424.938.687
ELEKRO MOTORENBEDRIJF J ROGGHE
BE 0423.372.435
Kruisstraat 61C, 9930 Lievegem
ELEKRO MOTORENBEDRIJF J ROGGHE
Kruisstraat 61C, 9930 Lievegem
1982
BE 0423.372.435
MMPumps
BE 0433.338.491
Ter Stratenweg 39, 2520 Ranst
MMPumps
Ter Stratenweg 39, 2520 Ranst
1988
BE 0433.338.491
ADB SAFEGATE
BE 0400.624.648
Salyxlaan 9100, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
ADB SAFEGATE
Salyxlaan 9100, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1937
BE 0400.624.648
CONTINENTAL ENERGY SYSTEMS
BE 0424.898.996
Industrieweg 26, 2390 Malle
CONTINENTAL ENERGY SYSTEMS
Industrieweg 26, 2390 Malle
1983
BE 0424.898.996
Koolmeesstraat 15-16, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€128,741,181+7.1% | €120,168,790+1.9% | €117,926,596+38.6% | €85,106,555 | |
€7,856,895-0.7% | €7,911,697+41.9% | €5,577,650+88.7% | €2,955,677 | |
-€8,541-101.7% | €501,610-67.5% | €1,544,354+232.2% | €464,959 | |
€64,686-86.9% | €492,926-69.7% | €1,628,041+242.1% | €475,960 | |
€500,840-31.6% | €731,900-43% | €1,283,164 | — | |
€321,364-53.1% | €685,540-42.3% | €1,188,345+315.6% | €285,962 | |
€927,216+76.5% | €525,482+16.2% | €452,432+118.8% | €206,789 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.1%-87.7% | 0.4%-70.3% | 1.4%+146.9% | 0.6% | |
0.2%-56.2% | 0.6%-43.4% | 1.0%+199.9% | 0.3% | |
1.3%-53.7% | 2.7%-43.9% | 4.9%+295.3% | 1.2% | |
0.3%-40.2% | 0.6%-70.5% | 1.9%+543.3% | 0.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€94,083,481-21.6% | €119,948,664+95.4% | €61,379,780-35.4% | €95,014,745 | |
€139,427+73.2% | €80,515+13.3% | €71,083-19.4% | €88,231 | |
€22,021,4500% | €22,023,1750% | €22,023,1750% | €22,031,141 | |
€25,327,204+1.3% | €25,005,840+2.8% | €24,320,300+5.1% | €23,131,955 | |
26.9%+29.1% | 20.8%-47.4% | 39.6%+62.8% | 24.3% | |
€68,583,852-27.7% | €94,876,648+156.1% | €37,048,347-48.5% | €71,882,790 | |
2.71-28.6% | 3.79+149.1% | 1.52-51% | 3.11 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€25,561,295-41.6% | €43,809,565+204.1% | €14,407,127+151.4% | €5,731,776 | |
€16,579,850+2.2% | €16,222,241+51% | €10,740,907+55.6% | €6,902,604 | |
€23,523,813-6.2% | €25,081,701+136.9% | €10,585,569-83.4% | €63,967,986 | |
€67,686,332-28.3% | €94,413,013+159.5% | €36,389,444-48.9% | €71,238,630 | |
1.05+1.7% | 1.03-2.7% | 1.06+4.6% | 1.01 | |
€3,338,752+12.5% | €2,968,326+32.7% | €2,237,175+120.9% | €1,012,583 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
47 days-4.6% | 49 days+48.2% | 33 days+12.3% | 30 days | |
74 days-7.8% | 80 days+130.1% | 35 days-87.3% | 275 days | |
127 days-38.7% | 208 days+129.6% | 91 days+236.8% | 27 days | |
2.11-20.1% | 2.64-54.2% | 5.76-68.6% | 18.36 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€31,8650% | €31,8650% | €31,8650% | €31,865 | |
€2,795,339+13% | €2,473,974+38.3% | €1,788,435+198% | €600,090 | |