2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€164,620,528+0.9% | €163,233,655-0.7% | €164,422,975+7.4% | €153,119,561 | |
€2,576,521-43.8% | €4,582,866-0.8% | €4,621,202+655.3% | €611,868 | |
€17,454,853+0.1% | €17,432,9320% | €17,429,066+1.7% | €17,145,865 | |
€44,131,149+21.9% | €36,210,407+0.8% | €35,929,380-3.6% | €37,284,568 | |
€1,126,346>1000% | €87,027-85.6% | €604,979+23.4% | €490,451 | |
40+1.5% | 39.4-1% | 39.8+0.3% | 39.7 | |
€4,115,513-0.7% | €4,142,986+0.3% | €4,131,231+7.1% | €3,856,916 |
SAVENCIA FROMAGE & DAIRY BENELUX.
BE 0406.658.741.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SAVENCIA FROMAGE & DAIRY BENELUX right now.
SAVENCIA FROMAGE & DAIRY BENELUX was founded on 02 May 1969, making it 57 years old.
Yes, SAVENCIA FROMAGE & DAIRY BENELUX is currently active.
SAVENCIA FROMAGE & DAIRY BENELUX's registered main activities are Wholesale of dairy products and eggs, Activities of holding companies, Wholesale of edible oils and fats, Other business support service activities n.e.c., and Wholesale trade of dairy products (milk, butter, cheese, etc.). It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
SAVENCIA FROMAGE & DAIRY BENELUX's registered address is Avenue de la Couronne 6, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SAVENCIA FROMAGE & DAIRY BENELUX reported 40 full-time equivalent employees.
SAVENCIA FROMAGE & DAIRY BENELUX's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €164,620,528.
SAVENCIA FROMAGE & DAIRY BENELUX's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,576,521.
SAVENCIA FROMAGE & DAIRY BENELUX's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SAVENCIA FROMAGE & DAIRY BENELUX.
No, SAVENCIA FROMAGE & DAIRY BENELUX does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Avenue de la Couronne 6, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
De Biest
BE 0417.143.748
Waregemsesteenweg(KRU) 186, 9770 Kruisem
De Biest
Waregemsesteenweg(KRU) 186, 9770 Kruisem
1977
BE 0417.143.748
SOLAREC
BE 0442.442.140
Recogne,Rue de Saint-Hubert 75, 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
SOLAREC
Recogne,Rue de Saint-Hubert 75, 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
1990
BE 0442.442.140
Lodewijckx NV
BE 0429.266.372
Kruisstraat(Mar) (z/n), 8720 Dentergem
Lodewijckx NV
Kruisstraat(Mar) (z/n), 8720 Dentergem
1986
BE 0429.266.372
CAMAL
BE 0412.859.912
Rue Légipont 12/000D, 4671 Blégny
CAMAL
Rue Légipont 12/000D, 4671 Blégny
1972
BE 0412.859.912
Lactalis België
BE 0443.872.394
Rue des Vétérinaires 42F, 1070 Anderlecht
Lactalis België
Rue des Vétérinaires 42F, 1070 Anderlecht
1991
BE 0443.872.394
SA AGRAL
BE 0429.223.515
Rue du Brabant Wallon(CO) 1, 6180 Courcelles
SA AGRAL
Rue du Brabant Wallon(CO) 1, 6180 Courcelles
1986
BE 0429.223.515
Belgian Milk Company
BE 0428.269.648
Genkerbaan 73, 3520 Zonhoven
Belgian Milk Company
Genkerbaan 73, 3520 Zonhoven
1986
BE 0428.269.648
FLANDRIEN NV
BE 0422.713.429
Robert Klingstraat 35, 8940 Wervik
FLANDRIEN NV
Robert Klingstraat 35, 8940 Wervik
1982
BE 0422.713.429
EURO FRESH FOODS
BE 0417.694.074
Ambachtenlaan 3, 3294 Diest
EURO FRESH FOODS
Ambachtenlaan 3, 3294 Diest
1977
BE 0417.694.074
ROOMCENTRALE DRIESEN
BE 0435.594.732
Aarschotsesteenweg 178, 3130 Begijnendijk
ROOMCENTRALE DRIESEN
Aarschotsesteenweg 178, 3130 Begijnendijk
1988
BE 0435.594.732
Goumanisto
BE 0872.561.619
Boulevard Joseph Tirou 17, 6000 Charleroi
Goumanisto
Boulevard Joseph Tirou 17, 6000 Charleroi
2005
BE 0872.561.619
Société fermière Rochefort Ardennes Etablissements Mathot
BE 0417.827.203
Rue de France 115B, 5580 Rochefort
Société fermière Rochefort Ardennes Etablissements Mathot
Rue de France 115B, 5580 Rochefort
1977
BE 0417.827.203
SCHOEPS SA
BE 0445.845.058
Boulevard de la Technicité(H-G) 5, 7110 La Louvière
SCHOEPS SA
Boulevard de la Technicité(H-G) 5, 7110 La Louvière
1991
BE 0445.845.058
Beevers Kaas
BE 0428.390.503
Zagerijstraat 9, 2960 Brecht
Beevers Kaas
Zagerijstraat 9, 2960 Brecht
1986
BE 0428.390.503
ST. PAUL
BE 0427.382.196
Graaf Jansdijk 277, 8300 Knokke-Heist
ST. PAUL
Graaf Jansdijk 277, 8300 Knokke-Heist
1985
BE 0427.382.196
From Un
BE 0425.140.013
Rue François Englert 21, 1480 Tubize
From Un
Rue François Englert 21, 1480 Tubize
1984
BE 0425.140.013
DE KAASBRIK
BE 0423.910.091
Industriepark 1216, 3545 Halen
DE KAASBRIK
Industriepark 1216, 3545 Halen
1983
BE 0423.910.091
Claes - Stessens bvba
BE 0423.763.801
Heegstraat 43, 2480 Dessel
Claes - Stessens bvba
Heegstraat 43, 2480 Dessel
1983
BE 0423.763.801
Velder Belgium
BE 0419.250.133
Venecolaan 17, 9880 Aalter
Velder Belgium
Venecolaan 17, 9880 Aalter
1979
BE 0419.250.133
BEL BELGIUM
BE 0406.085.946
Avenue de Finlande 2, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
BEL BELGIUM
Avenue de Finlande 2, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1968
BE 0406.085.946
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€164,620,528+0.9% | €163,233,655-0.7% | €164,422,975+7.4% | €153,119,561 | |
€4,917,585+12.3% | €4,378,116+2.8% | €4,258,132-3.4% | €4,407,915 | |
€5,118,302-21.5% | €6,517,105+8.7% | €5,995,371+716.8% | €734,039 | |
€5,628,543-18.1% | €6,868,838+5.4% | €6,514,845+474.8% | €1,133,346 | |
€2,977,761-39.7% | €4,934,598-6.2% | €5,260,675+473.2% | €917,811 | |
€2,576,521-43.8% | €4,582,866-0.8% | €4,621,202+655.3% | €611,868 | |
€0-100% | €639,867+5.5% | €606,378+341.1% | €137,465 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.4%-18.7% | 4.2%+6.2% | 4.0%+435.3% | 0.7% | |
1.6%-44.2% | 2.8%-0.1% | 2.8%+603.3% | 0.4% | |
14.8%-43.8% | 26.3%-0.8% | 26.5%+643% | 3.6% | |
4.2%-50.9% | 8.5%-1.4% | 8.6%+668.7% | 1.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€61,597,002+14.6% | €53,763,339+0.5% | €53,478,446-1.7% | €54,430,432 | |
€4,465,567+28.6% | €3,472,788-9.9% | €3,856,320-10.2% | €4,295,287 | |
€10,060,770+0.2% | €10,043,4000% | €10,043,4000% | €10,043,400 | |
€17,454,853+0.1% | €17,432,9320% | €17,429,066+1.7% | €17,145,865 | |
28.3%-12.6% | 32.4%-0.5% | 32.6%+3.5% | 31.5% | |
€44,131,149+21.9% | €36,210,407+0.8% | €35,929,380-3.6% | €37,284,568 | |
2.53+21.7% | 2.08+0.8% | 2.06-5.2% | 2.17 | |
— | — | 32019.71+314.8% | 7718.60 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,126,346>1000% | €87,027-85.6% | €604,979+23.4% | €490,451 | |
€2,541,764-21% | €3,217,136+24.1% | €2,592,168+18.8% | €2,181,743 | |
€37,258,173+14.2% | €32,624,912-2.8% | €33,577,800-0.6% | €33,782,512 | |
€40,563,090+33.8% | €30,321,591+0.9% | €30,054,076-15.5% | €35,564,158 | |
€44,131,149+21.9% | €36,210,407+0.8% | €35,929,380-3.6% | €37,284,568 | |
1.04-6.1% | 1.11+2.2% | 1.08+2.1% | 1.06 | |
€2,939,516-27.2% | €4,036,744+10.6% | €3,649,346+30% | €2,807,178 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
83 days+13.2% | 73 days-2.1% | 75 days-7.4% | 81 days | |
95 days+32% | 72 days+2% | 70 days-19% | 87 days | |
8 days-21.4% | 10 days+25.8% | 8 days+17.3% | 7 days | |
41.40+1.4% | 40.84-18.9% | 50.39-9.5% | 55.68 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,554,600-44.2% | €4,579,000+5.6% | €4,338,000+592.3% | €626,600 | |
€1,532,7400% | €1,532,7400% | €1,532,7400% | €1,532,740 | |
€980,113+2.3% | €958,192+0.4% | €954,326+42.2% | €671,125 | |