2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,798,237-16.1% | €14,064,959+5.5% | €13,326,641+13.7% | €11,724,291 | |
€97,311-83.7% | €598,608-53.8% | €1,294,724+30.8% | €989,654 | |
€25,368,618-0.1% | €25,388,341+1.9% | €24,919,475+4.9% | €23,754,493 | |
€10,074,829+13.1% | €8,905,589-4.2% | €9,296,730-3.8% | €9,664,601 | |
€4,085,850-34.6% | €6,248,394-21.9% | €8,000,072+19.6% | €6,686,700 | |
602.8-0.3% | 604.8+0.6% | 601.4+13.5% | 529.7 | |
€19,572-15.8% | €23,256+4.9% | €22,159+0.1% | €22,134 |
NEKTARI.
BE 0407.231.239.
Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) / Association sans but lucratif (ASBL).
NEKTARI was founded on 01 Jan 1969, making it 57 years old.
Yes, NEKTARI is currently active.
NEKTARI's registered main activities are Activities of sheltered and social workshops, Activities of day centres for adults with physical disabilities, including outpatient services, Residential care activities for adults with mental disabilities, Event catering activities, Packaging activities, Materials recovery, Other non-specialised retail sale, Other miscellaneous social work activities without accommodation n.e.c., Activities of day centres for adults with mental disabilities, including outpatient services, Residential care activities for persons with psychiatric disabilities, and Residential care activities for adults with physical disabilities. It is also registered for 6 additional activities.
NEKTARI's registered address is Pullaar 159, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), NEKTARI reported 602.8 full-time equivalent employees.
NEKTARI's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €11,798,237.
NEKTARI's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €97,311.
NEKTARI's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for NEKTARI.
No, NEKTARI does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for NEKTARI right now.
Pullaar 159, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 12 of 12 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€11,798,237-16.1% | €14,064,959+5.5% | €13,326,641+13.7% | €11,724,291 | |
602.8-0.3% | 604.8+0.6% | 601.4+13.5% | 529.7 | |
€19,572-15.8% | €23,256+4.9% | €22,159+0.1% | €22,134 | |
€25,825,921+2.2% | €25,265,910+5.6% | €23,934,618+14.1% | €20,970,577 | |
€207,507-64.4% | €582,598-51.4% | €1,197,994-8.4% | €1,307,657 | |
€1,473,413-13.4% | €1,702,195-27.8% | €2,359,266-4.5% | €2,471,808 | |
€97,311-83.7% | €598,608-53.8% | €1,294,724+30.8% | €989,654 | |
€289,152-10.5% | €323,157-6.8% | €346,654+29.5% | €267,716 | |
| Profitability | ||||
12.5%+3.2% | 12.1%-31.6% | 17.7%-16% | 21.1% | |
0.8%-80.6% | 4.3%-56.2% | 9.7%+15.1% | 8.4% | |
0.4%-83.7% | 2.4%-54.6% | 5.2%+24.7% | 4.2% | |
0.3%-84.4% | 1.7%-53.4% | 3.6%+27% | 2.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€36,837,953+3.9% | €35,451,311-0.8% | €35,742,905+3% | €34,688,611 | |
€20,470,597+21.7% | €16,821,268+3.5% | €16,255,276-3.4% | €16,824,268 | |
€1,874,5060% | €1,874,161+36.4% | €1,373,598+84.3% | €745,466 | |
€25,368,618-0.1% | €25,388,341+1.9% | €24,919,475+4.9% | €23,754,493 | |
68.9%-3.8% | 71.6%+2.7% | 69.7%+1.8% | 68.5% | |
€4,756,615+80.6% | €2,634,358-13.7% | €3,052,570-11.9% | €3,464,763 | |
0.19+80.7% | 0.10-15.3% | 0.12-16% | 0.15 | |
€10,074,829+13.1% | €8,905,589-4.2% | €9,296,730-3.8% | €9,664,601 | |
0.40+13.2% | 0.35-6% | 0.37-8.3% | 0.41 | |
1.52-68% | 4.75-46.2% | 8.83+3.8% | 8.51 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,085,850-34.6% | €6,248,394-21.9% | €8,000,072+19.6% | €6,686,700 | |
€1,322,923-29.4% | €1,873,694+71.6% | €1,091,821-34.5% | €1,666,867 | |
€3,131,013-18.1% | €3,822,665-6% | €4,067,004-14.7% | €4,765,630 | |
€966,600-25.7% | €1,301,839-0.3% | €1,305,241-23.8% | €1,712,905 | |
€5,317,400-14.4% | €6,215,648+1% | €6,156,629+0.7% | €6,113,335 | |
1.88+18.1% | 1.59-1.3% | 1.61-3.9% | 1.68 | |
€8,751,991-12% | €9,943,182-15.8% | €11,807,366+8.6% | €10,876,182 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
97 days-2.4% | 99 days-10.9% | 111 days-24.9% | 148 days | |
44 days-20.5% | 55 days-26.5% | 75 days-16.8% | 90 days | |
100 days-33.9% | 152 days-3.1% | 156 days-0.8% | 158 days | |
3.02-0.7% | 3.04+64.3% | 1.85-37.7% | 2.97 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€23,050,437+0.5% | €22,940,417+2.7% | €22,341,809+6.2% | €21,047,085 | |
NATUUR EN LANDSCHAPSZORG , MAATWERKBEDRIJF
BE 0466.855.258
Coxiestraat 11, 2800 Mechelen
NATUUR EN LANDSCHAPSZORG , MAATWERKBEDRIJF
Coxiestraat 11, 2800 Mechelen
1999
BE 0466.855.258
Ubuntu Achtkanter
BE 0419.258.348
Sint-Denijseweg(Kor) 71, 8500 Kortrijk
Ubuntu Achtkanter
Sint-Denijseweg(Kor) 71, 8500 Kortrijk
1979
BE 0419.258.348
Groep INTRO Maatwerk
BE 0472.098.703
Rue Charles Parenté 6, 1070 Anderlecht
Groep INTRO Maatwerk
Rue Charles Parenté 6, 1070 Anderlecht
2000
BE 0472.098.703
ATELJEE
BE 0430.839.554
Getouwstraat 11, 9000 Gent
ATELJEE
Getouwstraat 11, 9000 Gent
1985
BE 0430.839.554
DE KRINGWINKEL ANTWERPEN
BE 0442.423.037
Deurnsebaan 52, 2170 Antwerpen
DE KRINGWINKEL ANTWERPEN
Deurnsebaan 52, 2170 Antwerpen
1991
BE 0442.423.037
Sense Operations
BE 0466.843.281
Kielsbroek 2, 2020 Antwerpen
Sense Operations
Kielsbroek 2, 2020 Antwerpen
1999
BE 0466.843.281
VITeS
BE 0431.067.802
Ijzerenmolenstraat 4, 3001 Leuven
VITeS
Ijzerenmolenstraat 4, 3001 Leuven
1985
BE 0431.067.802
Kiemkracht
BE 0454.343.743
Zwaarveld 57, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
Kiemkracht
Zwaarveld 57, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
1994
BE 0454.343.743
ECOSO
BE 0629.934.529
Oude Baan 1F, 2800 Mechelen
ECOSO
Oude Baan 1F, 2800 Mechelen
2015
BE 0629.934.529
Groep Talent
BE 0459.644.990
Lichtaartseweg(HRT) 22, 2200 Herentals
Groep Talent
Lichtaartseweg(HRT) 22, 2200 Herentals
1996
BE 0459.644.990
de Biehal
BE 0465.822.803
Stationsstraat 206, 3920 Lommel
de Biehal
Stationsstraat 206, 3920 Lommel
1999
BE 0465.822.803
DE KRINGLOOPWINKEL DELTAGROEP
BE 0455.224.265
Warande(Heu) 9, 8501 Kortrijk
DE KRINGLOOPWINKEL DELTAGROEP
Warande(Heu) 9, 8501 Kortrijk
1995
BE 0455.224.265
BEWEL
BE 0407.229.358
Ginderoverstraat 143, 3590 Diepenbeek
BEWEL
Ginderoverstraat 143, 3590 Diepenbeek
1964
BE 0407.229.358
Middelpunt Holiday residence
BE 0407.079.207
Koolskampstraat 24, 8830 Hooglede
Middelpunt Holiday residence
Koolskampstraat 24, 8830 Hooglede
1966
BE 0407.079.207
Leefbaar Wonen-Kringloopcentrum
BE 0457.516.831
Terluchtestraat 38, 8020 Oostkamp
Leefbaar Wonen-Kringloopcentrum
Terluchtestraat 38, 8020 Oostkamp
1995
BE 0457.516.831
RESET
BE 0460.015.174
Bosdel 36, 3600 Genk
RESET
Bosdel 36, 3600 Genk
1996
BE 0460.015.174
Maatwerkbedrijf De Springplank
BE 0465.794.592
Stadsheide 6, 3500 Hasselt
Maatwerkbedrijf De Springplank
Stadsheide 6, 3500 Hasselt
1999
BE 0465.794.592
ENTIRIS
BE 0407.841.151
Zavelstraat 45, 3010 Leuven
ENTIRIS
Zavelstraat 45, 3010 Leuven
1962
BE 0407.841.151
MIVAS
BE 0407.597.958
Plaslaar 41, 2500 Lier
MIVAS
Plaslaar 41, 2500 Lier
1966
BE 0407.597.958
ODAS
BE 0407.201.149
Pathoekeweg 11G, 8000 Brugge
ODAS
Pathoekeweg 11G, 8000 Brugge
1966
BE 0407.201.149