2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€4,338,634+0.5% | €4,318,609+5.4% | €4,095,628+10.8% | €3,695,323 | |
€27,286-81.3% | €145,593-48.2% | €280,828+396.6% | €56,552 | |
€3,529,703-0.6% | €3,551,681+2.5% | €3,464,918+5.7% | €3,279,745 | |
€2,127,375-1.9% | €2,168,138-20.1% | €2,713,023-5% | €2,854,675 | |
€1,688,162+15.5% | €1,462,037-28.3% | €2,037,995+61.4% | €1,262,421 | |
52.5-3.5% | 54.4-0.4% | 54.6-0.5% | 54.9 | |
€82,641+4.1% | €79,386+5.8% | €75,012+11.4% | €67,310 |
Ascendere.
BE 0409.470.553.
Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) / Association sans but lucratif (ASBL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Ascendere right now.
Ascendere was founded on 11 Dec 1963, making it 62 years old.
Yes, Ascendere is currently active.
Ascendere's registered main activities are Other outpatient rehabilitation activities, Activities of day centres for adults with physical disabilities, including outpatient services, and General medical practice activities. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Ascendere's registered address is Melkerij 25, 9900 Eeklo, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Ascendere reported 52.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Ascendere's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €4,338,634.
Ascendere's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €27,286.
Ascendere's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Ascendere.
No, Ascendere does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Melkerij 25, 9900 Eeklo, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
Stijn
BE 0439.452.461
Kempische steenweg 555, 3500 Hasselt
Stijn
Kempische steenweg 555, 3500 Hasselt
1987
BE 0439.452.461
Hand 2 Hand
BE 0653.899.170
Fritz De Beulestraat 84, 9000 Gent
Hand 2 Hand
Fritz De Beulestraat 84, 9000 Gent
2016
BE 0653.899.170
DE STAPPE
BE 0418.113.649
Wouwstraat 44, 2540 Hove
DE STAPPE
Wouwstraat 44, 2540 Hove
1978
BE 0418.113.649
BEGLEITZENTRUM VoG
BE 0423.547.827
Lager-Camp Elsenborn,Griesdeck 102, 4750 Bütgenbach
BEGLEITZENTRUM VoG
Lager-Camp Elsenborn,Griesdeck 102, 4750 Bütgenbach
1982
BE 0423.547.827
HOORZORG VAN LOOVEREN
BE 0886.916.332
Ternesselei 171, 2160 Wommelgem
HOORZORG VAN LOOVEREN
Ternesselei 171, 2160 Wommelgem
2007
BE 0886.916.332
Le Ressort
BE 0421.789.058
R. de Marsannay-la-Côte,Bothey 3, 5032 Gembloux
Le Ressort
R. de Marsannay-la-Côte,Bothey 3, 5032 Gembloux
1981
BE 0421.789.058
CAR HOUTLAND - WESTKUST
BE 0408.436.019
Ichtegemsestraat 32, 8211 Zedelgem
CAR HOUTLAND - WESTKUST
Ichtegemsestraat 32, 8211 Zedelgem
1971
BE 0408.436.019
Centrum van de Oostkust voor Revalidatie en Welzijnszorg
BE 0433.927.322
Heistlaan 123, 8301 Knokke-Heist
Centrum van de Oostkust voor Revalidatie en Welzijnszorg
Heistlaan 123, 8301 Knokke-Heist
1987
BE 0433.927.322
BRAIN-NM
BE 0761.448.020
Frankrijklei 47, 2000 Antwerpen
BRAIN-NM
Frankrijklei 47, 2000 Antwerpen
2021
BE 0761.448.020
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Oostakker vzw
BE 0416.435.252
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Oostakker vzw
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
1976
BE 0416.435.252
Centrum voor Gehoorrevalidatie en Logopedie Oostende vzw
BE 0416.319.050
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
Centrum voor Gehoorrevalidatie en Logopedie Oostende vzw
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
1976
BE 0416.319.050
Revalidatiecentrum ACCENT
BE 0413.208.122
Lagaeplein(Heu) 12/14, 8501 Kortrijk
Revalidatiecentrum ACCENT
Lagaeplein(Heu) 12/14, 8501 Kortrijk
1970
BE 0413.208.122
Vzw De Kindervriend Revalidatiecentrum
BE 0411.531.705
Tombroekstraat(Rol) 4, 8510 Kortrijk
Vzw De Kindervriend Revalidatiecentrum
Tombroekstraat(Rol) 4, 8510 Kortrijk
1971
BE 0411.531.705
Zeplin
BE 0410.571.108
Klein Park 9, 3360 Bierbeek
Zeplin
Klein Park 9, 3360 Bierbeek
1969
BE 0410.571.108
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie ’t Vlot vzw
BE 0408.203.615
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie ’t Vlot vzw
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
1971
BE 0408.203.615
CENTRUM VOOR AMBULANTE REVALIDATIE TER KOUTER VZW
BE 0408.203.219
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
CENTRUM VOOR AMBULANTE REVALIDATIE TER KOUTER VZW
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
1971
BE 0408.203.219
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Wegwijs VZW
BE 0408.203.021
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Wegwijs VZW
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
1971
BE 0408.203.021
Sociale Inrichting der Werkgevers aan de Haven van Antwerpen
BE 0404.759.818
Brouwersvliet 33, 2000 Antwerpen
Sociale Inrichting der Werkgevers aan de Haven van Antwerpen
Brouwersvliet 33, 2000 Antwerpen
1947
BE 0404.759.818
DEMAKIN
BE 0474.858.946
Rue de la Gare, Treignes 16, 5670 Viroinval
DEMAKIN
Rue de la Gare, Treignes 16, 5670 Viroinval
2001
BE 0474.858.946
Deswert en De Smedt
BE 0444.358.780
Rateaulaan(MZN) 24A, 2812 Mechelen
Deswert en De Smedt
Rateaulaan(MZN) 24A, 2812 Mechelen
1991
BE 0444.358.780
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€4,338,634+0.5% | €4,318,609+5.4% | €4,095,628+10.8% | €3,695,323 | |
€4,821,5150% | €4,822,639+4.8% | €4,602,794+8% | €4,262,732 | |
€4,483,299+2.5% | €4,373,001+8% | €4,050,247+3.2% | €3,923,630 | |
€107,227-56% | €243,763+42.9% | €170,625+354% | €37,579 | |
€43,210-73.9% | €165,869-40.8% | €280,306+272.4% | €75,276 | |
€27,286-81.3% | €145,593-48.2% | €280,828+396.6% | €56,552 | |
€113,877+4.4% | €109,058+8.9% | €100,154-5.7% | €106,214 | |
| Profitability | ||||
111.1%-0.5% | 111.7%-0.6% | 112.4%-2.6% | 115.4% | |
0.6%-81.3% | 3.4%-50.8% | 6.9%+348.1% | 1.5% | |
0.8%-81.1% | 4.1%-49.4% | 8.1%+370.1% | 1.7% | |
0.5%-81% | 2.5%-44% | 4.5%+393.1% | 0.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,657,078-1.1% | €5,719,819-7.4% | €6,177,941+0.7% | €6,134,420 | |
€3,231,051-5.1% | €3,404,518-0.8% | €3,431,155-2.5% | €3,518,367 | |
€2500% | €2500% | €2500% | €250 | |
€3,529,703-0.6% | €3,551,681+2.5% | €3,464,918+5.7% | €3,279,745 | |
62.4%+0.5% | 62.1%+10.7% | 56.1%+4.9% | 53.5% | |
€1,173,275-6.8% | €1,259,562-6.4% | €1,345,153-7% | €1,446,280 | |
0.33-6.3% | 0.35-8.6% | 0.39-12% | 0.44 | |
€2,127,375-1.9% | €2,168,138-20.1% | €2,713,023-5% | €2,854,675 | |
0.60-1.3% | 0.61-22% | 0.78-10% | 0.87 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,688,162+15.5% | €1,462,037-28.3% | €2,037,995+61.4% | €1,262,421 | |
€701,115+23.2% | €568,992-17.2% | €687,585-48.5% | €1,334,252 | |
€106,489+100.2% | €53,185-90.7% | €573,850-7.9% | €623,340 | |
€893,908+5.6% | €846,699-34.9% | €1,301,328-4.1% | €1,357,110 | |
0.77-17.6% | 0.94+81.3% | 0.52-46.1% | 0.96 | |
€1,471,677+4.6% | €1,406,475+2% | €1,378,666+14.2% | €1,207,408 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
59 days+22.7% | 48 days-21.5% | 61 days-53.5% | 132 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,426,204+2% | €1,398,918+11.6% | €1,253,325+28.9% | €972,497 | |