2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€2,175,101+2.5% | €2,122,490+2.9% | €2,063,452+6.1% | €1,944,796 | |
€107,482+44.6% | €74,341+239.6% | €21,892+217.6% | -€18,610 | |
€1,769,721+7.3% | €1,649,907+2.7% | €1,607,042-0.6% | €1,616,625 | |
€316,634-19.6% | €393,858-47.7% | €753,379+0.4% | €750,423 | |
€314,234+4.9% | €299,576-32.4% | €443,137+345.6% | €99,457 | |
30.9+4% | 29.7+5.3% | 28.2+4.1% | 27.1 | |
€70,392-1.5% | €71,464-2.3% | €73,172+2% | €71,764 |
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Oostakker.
BE 0416.435.252.
Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) / Association sans but lucratif (ASBL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Oostakker vzw right now.
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Oostakker vzw was founded on 21 Oct 1976, making it 49 years old.
Yes, Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Oostakker vzw is currently active.
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Oostakker vzw's registered main activity is Other outpatient rehabilitation activities.
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Oostakker vzw's registered address is Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Oostakker vzw reported 30.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Oostakker vzw's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €2,175,101.
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Oostakker vzw's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €107,482.
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Oostakker vzw's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Oostakker vzw.
No, Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Oostakker vzw does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Hand 2 Hand
BE 0653.899.170
Fritz De Beulestraat 84, 9000 Gent
Hand 2 Hand
Fritz De Beulestraat 84, 9000 Gent
2016
BE 0653.899.170
Ascendere
BE 0409.470.553
Melkerij 25, 9900 Eeklo
Ascendere
Melkerij 25, 9900 Eeklo
1963
BE 0409.470.553
HOORZORG VAN LOOVEREN
BE 0886.916.332
Ternesselei 171, 2160 Wommelgem
HOORZORG VAN LOOVEREN
Ternesselei 171, 2160 Wommelgem
2007
BE 0886.916.332
CAR HOUTLAND - WESTKUST
BE 0408.436.019
Ichtegemsestraat 32, 8211 Zedelgem
CAR HOUTLAND - WESTKUST
Ichtegemsestraat 32, 8211 Zedelgem
1971
BE 0408.436.019
Centrum van de Oostkust voor Revalidatie en Welzijnszorg
BE 0433.927.322
Heistlaan 123, 8301 Knokke-Heist
Centrum van de Oostkust voor Revalidatie en Welzijnszorg
Heistlaan 123, 8301 Knokke-Heist
1987
BE 0433.927.322
BRAIN-NM
BE 0761.448.020
Frankrijklei 47, 2000 Antwerpen
BRAIN-NM
Frankrijklei 47, 2000 Antwerpen
2021
BE 0761.448.020
Centrum voor Gehoorrevalidatie en Logopedie Oostende vzw
BE 0416.319.050
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
Centrum voor Gehoorrevalidatie en Logopedie Oostende vzw
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
1976
BE 0416.319.050
Revalidatiecentrum ACCENT
BE 0413.208.122
Lagaeplein(Heu) 12/14, 8501 Kortrijk
Revalidatiecentrum ACCENT
Lagaeplein(Heu) 12/14, 8501 Kortrijk
1970
BE 0413.208.122
Vzw De Kindervriend Revalidatiecentrum
BE 0411.531.705
Tombroekstraat(Rol) 4, 8510 Kortrijk
Vzw De Kindervriend Revalidatiecentrum
Tombroekstraat(Rol) 4, 8510 Kortrijk
1971
BE 0411.531.705
Zeplin
BE 0410.571.108
Klein Park 9, 3360 Bierbeek
Zeplin
Klein Park 9, 3360 Bierbeek
1969
BE 0410.571.108
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie ’t Vlot vzw
BE 0408.203.615
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie ’t Vlot vzw
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
1971
BE 0408.203.615
CENTRUM VOOR AMBULANTE REVALIDATIE TER KOUTER VZW
BE 0408.203.219
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
CENTRUM VOOR AMBULANTE REVALIDATIE TER KOUTER VZW
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
1971
BE 0408.203.219
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Wegwijs VZW
BE 0408.203.021
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie Wegwijs VZW
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent
1971
BE 0408.203.021
Sociale Inrichting der Werkgevers aan de Haven van Antwerpen
BE 0404.759.818
Brouwersvliet 33, 2000 Antwerpen
Sociale Inrichting der Werkgevers aan de Haven van Antwerpen
Brouwersvliet 33, 2000 Antwerpen
1947
BE 0404.759.818
DEMAKIN
BE 0474.858.946
Rue de la Gare, Treignes 16, 5670 Viroinval
DEMAKIN
Rue de la Gare, Treignes 16, 5670 Viroinval
2001
BE 0474.858.946
HEALTH & CARE MEDICAL CENTER
BE 0863.893.183
Rue du Bucq 80, 7090 Braine-le-Comte
HEALTH & CARE MEDICAL CENTER
Rue du Bucq 80, 7090 Braine-le-Comte
2004
BE 0863.893.183
CHU CHARLEROI (ISPPC)
BE 0874.262.780
Rue de la Cantinière(Tar) 529, 5651 Walcourt
CHU CHARLEROI (ISPPC)
Rue de la Cantinière(Tar) 529, 5651 Walcourt
2005
BE 0874.262.780
PARAMED 2000 SPRL
BE 0459.785.047
Rue Heideken 72, 1083 Ganshoren
PARAMED 2000 SPRL
Rue Heideken 72, 1083 Ganshoren
1997
BE 0459.785.047
HOORKANTOOR
BE 0826.532.644
Elsendonkstraat 84, 2560 Nijlen
HOORKANTOOR
Elsendonkstraat 84, 2560 Nijlen
2010
BE 0826.532.644
Movita
BE 0738.940.951
Noordbroek 18, 9030 Gent
Movita
Noordbroek 18, 9030 Gent
2019
BE 0738.940.951
Kloosterstraat 6, 9031 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,175,101+2.5% | €2,122,490+2.9% | €2,063,452+6.1% | €1,944,796 | |
€2,559,534+3.6% | €2,470,752+4% | €2,375,656+4.4% | €2,276,015 | |
€2,336,463+2.8% | €2,272,477+1.9% | €2,229,602+3.1% | €2,161,795 | |
€97,218>1000% | €6,779-90.8% | €73,757+647% | €9,874 | |
€106,517+43.6% | €74,197+236.9% | €22,025+219.1% | -€18,487 | |
€107,482+44.6% | €74,341+239.6% | €21,892+217.6% | -€18,610 | |
€8,621+52% | €5,673+16.3% | €4,879-21.4% | €6,209 | |
| Profitability | ||||
117.7%+1.1% | 116.4%+1.1% | 115.1%-1.6% | 117.0% | |
4.9%+41.1% | 3.5%+230.1% | 1.1%+210.9% | -1.0% | |
6.1%+34.8% | 4.5%+230.8% | 1.4%+218.3% | -1.2% | |
5.2%+41.6% | 3.6%+292.2% | 0.9%+218% | -0.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,086,356+2.1% | €2,043,765-13.4% | €2,360,421-0.3% | €2,367,048 | |
€1,486,165+0.5% | €1,478,550-5.9% | €1,570,976-2.1% | €1,603,983 | |
€1,769,721+7.3% | €1,649,907+2.7% | €1,607,042-0.6% | €1,616,625 | |
84.8%+5.1% | 80.7%+18.6% | 68.1%-0.3% | 68.3% | |
— | €100,000-50% | €200,0000% | €200,000 | |
— | 0.06-51.3% | 0.12+0.6% | 0.12 | |
€316,634-19.6% | €393,858-47.7% | €753,379+0.4% | €750,423 | |
0.18-25% | 0.24-49.1% | 0.47+1% | 0.46 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€314,234+4.9% | €299,576-32.4% | €443,137+345.6% | €99,457 | |
€277,611+4.5% | €265,640-23.3% | €346,308-47.8% | €663,608 | |
€16,572+5% | €15,791+1.9% | €15,492+87% | €8,284 | |
€316,634+7.8% | €293,858-46.9% | €553,379+0.5% | €550,423 | |
0.90-0.1% | 0.90+44.5% | 0.63-48.1% | 1.21 | |
€283,557+4.5% | €271,357+15% | €236,065+11% | €212,642 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
47 days+2% | 46 days-25.4% | 61 days-50.8% | 125 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€220,083+69.2% | €130,0830% | €130,0830% | €130,083 | |
€716,179+2.5% | €698,697+11.9% | €624,356+3.6% | €602,464 | |