2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€32,799,746+9% | €30,098,724+16% | €25,959,363+29.1% | €20,114,800 | |
€939,713+34.7% | €697,579-15.1% | €821,537+204.4% | €269,868 | |
€2,061,152+37.2% | €1,502,753+37.3% | €1,094,573+63.2% | €670,641 | |
€2,096,427-8.4% | €2,289,323-14.3% | €2,671,399+26% | €2,121,014 | |
€759,338-7.7% | €823,024-9% | €904,190+29.5% | €698,336 | |
126+3.9% | 121.3+14.4% | 106+31% | 80.9 | |
€260,315+4.9% | €248,135+1.3% | €244,900-1.5% | €248,638 |
ROOTZ MARKET.
BE 0668.997.617.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
The Barn was founded on 11 Jan 2017, making it 9 years old.
Yes, The Barn is currently active.
The Barn's registered main activities are Retail sale of other food n.e.c., Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco, and Retail sale of fruit and vegetables.
The Barn's registered address is Chaussée de Charleroi 92, 1060 Saint-Gilles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), The Barn reported 126 full-time equivalent employees.
The Barn's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €32,799,746.
The Barn's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €939,713.
The Barn's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for The Barn.
No, The Barn does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for The Barn right now.
HOLLAND & BARRETT
BE 0455.192.888
Potvlietlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
HOLLAND & BARRETT
Potvlietlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0455.192.888
PREGO SHOP
BE 0792.914.028
Chaussée de Bruxelles 135A, 1310 La Hulpe
PREGO SHOP
Chaussée de Bruxelles 135A, 1310 La Hulpe
2022
BE 0792.914.028
DIET PLUS BELGIUM
BE 0689.737.009
Rue de Livourne 7, 1060 Saint-Gilles
DIET PLUS BELGIUM
Rue de Livourne 7, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2018
BE 0689.737.009
NESPRESSO BELGIQUE ou NESPRESSO BELGIE
BE 0447.875.328
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
NESPRESSO BELGIQUE ou NESPRESSO BELGIE
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
1992
BE 0447.875.328
MAES KOFFIE
BE 0417.650.029
Ankerstraat 7, 3500 Hasselt
MAES KOFFIE
Ankerstraat 7, 3500 Hasselt
1977
BE 0417.650.029
Cantata
BE 0664.715.165
Breeveldse Masten 5, 2970 Schilde
Cantata
Breeveldse Masten 5, 2970 Schilde
2016
BE 0664.715.165
Sport Nutrition Mechelen
BE 0417.555.405
Rue du Lombard 43, 1000 Bruxelles
Sport Nutrition Mechelen
Rue du Lombard 43, 1000 Bruxelles
1977
BE 0417.555.405
Weyn’s Honing
BE 0431.026.329
Steenweg 243, 3621 Lanaken
Weyn’s Honing
Steenweg 243, 3621 Lanaken
1987
BE 0431.026.329
TEA DISTRIBUTION
BE 0475.079.769
Chaussée de Charleroi 25, 1060 Saint-Gilles
TEA DISTRIBUTION
Chaussée de Charleroi 25, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2001
BE 0475.079.769
BENETTON
BE 0436.061.421
Chaussée d'Asse(P.E.) 19, 7850 Enghien
BENETTON
Chaussée d'Asse(P.E.) 19, 7850 Enghien
1988
BE 0436.061.421
ETOS BELGIE
BE 0434.683.328
Albert Heijnweg 1, 1507 EH Zaandam, Netherlands
ETOS BELGIE
Albert Heijnweg 1, 1507 EH Zaandam, Netherlands
1988
BE 0434.683.328
MELI NV
BE 0411.905.847
Handelsstraat 13, 8630 Veurne
MELI NV
Handelsstraat 13, 8630 Veurne
1971
BE 0411.905.847
The Authentic Food Company
BE 0635.845.787
Avenue Louise 146, 1050 Bruxelles
The Authentic Food Company
Avenue Louise 146, 1050 Bruxelles
2015
BE 0635.845.787
Blauw Kasteel
BE 0866.014.317
Schaperstraat 2-4, 9860 Oosterzele
Blauw Kasteel
Schaperstraat 2-4, 9860 Oosterzele
2004
BE 0866.014.317
PARFEUROP
BE 0412.933.156
Avenue des Alliés 13-15, 6000 Charleroi
PARFEUROP
Avenue des Alliés 13-15, 6000 Charleroi
1973
BE 0412.933.156
Oil & Vinegar
BE 0476.382.440
Everslaarstraat 193, 9160 Lokeren
Oil & Vinegar
Everslaarstraat 193, 9160 Lokeren
2001
BE 0476.382.440
SUSHI DELIGHT
BE 0775.764.626
Leuvensesteenweg 51, 3080 Tervuren
SUSHI DELIGHT
Leuvensesteenweg 51, 3080 Tervuren
2021
BE 0775.764.626
J.R.L.
BE 0870.149.089
Avenue Albert 1er 97, 5000 Namur
J.R.L.
Avenue Albert 1er 97, 5000 Namur
2004
BE 0870.149.089
TOM & CO
BE 0457.389.543
Leopoldslei 10-16, 2930 Brasschaat
TOM & CO
Leopoldslei 10-16, 2930 Brasschaat
1996
BE 0457.389.543
MERLY NV
BE 0400.160.731
Oudenaardsesteenweg 251, 9420 Erpe-Mere
MERLY NV
Oudenaardsesteenweg 251, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1948
BE 0400.160.731
Chaussée de Charleroi 92, 1060 Saint-Gilles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 10 of 10 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€32,799,746+9% | €30,098,724+16% | €25,959,363+29.1% | €20,114,800 | |
€5,544,138+12.8% | €4,915,500+21% | €4,062,185+24.3% | €3,267,582 | |
€1,029,842+33.1% | €773,808-21.9% | €990,359+222% | €307,523 | |
— | €1,062,049-13.2% | €1,224,206+108.8% | €586,211 | |
€939,713+34.7% | €697,579-15.1% | €821,537+204.4% | €269,868 | |
€70,277-28.2% | €97,839-14.9% | €115,031-19.6% | €143,041 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 3.5%-25.2% | 4.7%+61.8% | 2.9% | |
2.9%+23.6% | 2.3%-26.8% | 3.2%+135.9% | 1.3% | |
45.6%-1.8% | 46.4%-38.1% | 75.1%+86.5% | 40.2% | |
22.6%+22.9% | 18.4%-15.7% | 21.8%+125.7% | 9.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,157,579+9.6% | €3,792,076+0.7% | €3,765,971+34.9% | €2,791,655 | |
€937,696+12.8% | €831,207+31.7% | €631,102+18.3% | €533,622 | |
€4,1400% | €4,140-28.5% | €5,788-23.7% | €7,588 | |
€2,061,152+37.2% | €1,502,753+37.3% | €1,094,573+63.2% | €670,641 | |
49.6%+25.1% | 39.6%+36.4% | 29.1%+21% | 24.0% | |
€457,308-7.2% | €493,042-11.2% | €555,406-15.5% | €657,366 | |
0.22-32.4% | 0.33-35.3% | 0.51-48.2% | 0.98 | |
€2,096,427-8.4% | €2,289,323-14.3% | €2,671,399+26% | €2,121,014 | |
1.02-33.2% | 1.52-37.6% | 2.44-22.8% | 3.16 | |
33.11+328.5% | 7.73-28.2% | 10.76+190.3% | 3.71 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€759,338-7.7% | €823,024-9% | €904,190+29.5% | €698,336 | |
€1,087,329+7.8% | €1,008,443+11.8% | €902,247+21.8% | €740,574 | |
€93,356+105.3% | €45,478-36.9% | €72,100-61.7% | €188,429 | |
€766,403+23.1% | €622,373-38.7% | €1,016,036+44.3% | €703,993 | |
€1,637,318-8.7% | €1,792,639-15.3% | €2,115,992+44.6% | €1,463,647 | |
0.95+44.4% | 0.65-13.2% | 0.75+14% | 0.66 | |
€669,908+230.9% | €202,474-47.3% | €384,366+89.3% | €202,999 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
1 days+89.1% | 1 days-45.5% | 1 days-70.5% | 3 days | |
11 days+13.8% | 9 days-47.6% | 18 days+14.3% | 16 days | |
17 days-0.3% | 17 days-4.1% | 18 days-4.8% | 19 days | |
22.31-1.4% | 22.63+0.2% | 22.58+7.6% | 20.99 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€250,0000% | €250,000-37.5% | €400,000 | — | |
€1,964,348+42.9% | €1,374,635+40.7% | €977,056+76.1% | €555,000 | |
— | — | €0-100% | €519 | |