2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€5,198,484+13.2% | €4,594,376+8.5% | €4,235,416 | — | |
€371,351-0.6% | €373,716+109.7% | €178,232-55.5% | €400,376 | |
€814,330+26.7% | €642,979+18.1% | €544,263-24% | €716,031 | |
€616,535-4.4% | €644,908-17.9% | €785,855-34.1% | €1,192,570 | |
€244,649+138.3% | €102,649-37.9% | €165,179-81.8% | €909,914 | |
19-9.5% | 210% | 21-4.5% | 22 | |
€273,604+25.1% | €218,780+8.5% | €201,686 | — |
HERRIJGERS.
BE 0412.796.267.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HERRIJGERS right now.
HERRIJGERS was founded on 27 Nov 1972, making it 53 years old.
Yes, HERRIJGERS is currently active.
HERRIJGERS's registered main activities are Processing and preserving of poultry meat and Activities of slaughterhouses.
HERRIJGERS's registered address is Eurolaan 15, 9140 Temse, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), HERRIJGERS reported 19 full-time equivalent employees.
HERRIJGERS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €5,198,484.
HERRIJGERS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €371,351.
HERRIJGERS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HERRIJGERS.
No, HERRIJGERS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€5,198,484+13.2% | €4,594,376+8.5% | €4,235,416 | — | |
€1,619,569-2.2% | €1,655,639+18.6% | €1,396,092-14.9% | €1,640,418 | |
€1,042,497-3.3% | €1,078,213+1.1% | €1,066,839+5.6% | €1,010,382 | |
— | — | €22,837-91.4% | €265,994 | |
€503,224+1% | €498,292+100.1% | €248,990-54.9% | €552,024 | |
€371,351-0.6% | €373,716+109.7% | €178,232-55.5% | €400,376 | |
€4,916-31.8% | €7,210-24.2% | €9,516 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
31.2%-13.5% | 36.0%+9.3% | 33.0% | — | |
7.1%-12.2% | 8.1%+93.3% | 4.2% | — | |
45.6%-21.5% | 58.1%+77.5% | 32.7%-41.4% | 55.9% | |
26.0%-10.6% | 29.0%+116.6% | 13.4%-36.1% | 21.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,430,865+11.1% | €1,287,887-3.2% | €1,330,118-30.3% | €1,908,600 | |
€102,320-40.1% | €170,815-30.2% | €244,730-17.5% | €296,703 | |
€814,330+26.7% | €642,979+18.1% | €544,263-24% | €716,031 | |
56.9%+14% | 49.9%+22% | 40.9%+9.1% | 37.5% | |
— | €43,073-55.4% | €96,635-35.1% | €148,823 | |
— | 0.07-62.3% | 0.18-14.6% | 0.21 | |
€616,535-4.4% | €644,908-17.9% | €785,855-34.1% | €1,192,570 | |
0.76-24.5% | 1.00-30.5% | 1.44-13.3% | 1.67 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€244,649+138.3% | €102,649-37.9% | €165,179-81.8% | €909,914 | |
€758,088+3.7% | €730,871+8.2% | €675,478+6.8% | €632,246 | |
€261,811+110.2% | €124,569-34.8% | €191,153-67.4% | €587,188 | |
€614,033+2.2% | €600,845-11.6% | €679,737-34.5% | €1,037,860 | |
1.65+2.6% | 1.61+25.5% | 1.28+105.4% | 0.62 | |
€646,437+37.7% | €469,305+30.6% | €359,399-30.6% | €517,668 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
53 days-8.3% | 58 days-0.3% | 58 days | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€200,000-27.3% | €275,000-21.4% | €350,000-14.6% | €410,000 | |
€169,7780% | €169,7780% | €169,7780% | €169,778 | |
€491,740+53.5% | €320,389+44.5% | €221,673-43.7% | €393,441 | |
Eurolaan 15, 9140 Temse, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
Ville de Mouscron
BE 0207.294.443
Grand-Place 1, 7700 Mouscron
Ville de Mouscron
Grand-Place 1, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0207.294.443
Ville d'Ath
BE 0207.281.476
Rue de Pintamont 54, 7800 Ath
Ville d'Ath
Rue de Pintamont 54, 7800 Ath
1968
BE 0207.281.476
Van Hessen Belgium operations
BE 0416.875.415
Voshol 1, 9160 Lokeren
Van Hessen Belgium operations
Voshol 1, 9160 Lokeren
1976
BE 0416.875.415
Bibliotheek + archief
BE 0207.433.312
Grote Markt 1, 8930 Menen
Bibliotheek + archief
Grote Markt 1, 8930 Menen
1968
BE 0207.433.312
NV VOLYS STAR
BE 0405.558.582
Oudstrijderslaan 11, 8860 Lendelede
NV VOLYS STAR
Oudstrijderslaan 11, 8860 Lendelede
1968
BE 0405.558.582
Van-O-Bel Kruishoutem
BE 0405.452.575
Transvaalstraat 35, 8793 Waregem
Van-O-Bel Kruishoutem
Transvaalstraat 35, 8793 Waregem
1964
BE 0405.452.575
SWAEGERS & CO
BE 0421.836.370
Industrieweg 5, 2320 Hoogstraten
SWAEGERS & CO
Industrieweg 5, 2320 Hoogstraten
1981
BE 0421.836.370
Agrotech Belgasia
BE 0426.324.403
Cayennestraat 86A, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
Agrotech Belgasia
Cayennestraat 86A, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
1984
BE 0426.324.403
ARTISANALE PLUIMVEE
BE 0405.714.178
Kokerijstraat 50, 9310 Aalst
ARTISANALE PLUIMVEE
Kokerijstraat 50, 9310 Aalst
1964
BE 0405.714.178
Noordvlees Van Gool
BE 0408.196.685
Bloemstraat (Ab) 56, 2920 Kalmthout
Noordvlees Van Gool
Bloemstraat (Ab) 56, 2920 Kalmthout
1971
BE 0408.196.685
Nollens
BE 0432.247.836
Industriezone(KRU) 5, 9770 Kruisem
Nollens
Industriezone(KRU) 5, 9770 Kruisem
1987
BE 0432.247.836
LOVENFOSSE
BE 0439.182.148
Rue de Merckhof 44, 4880 Aubel
LOVENFOSSE
Rue de Merckhof 44, 4880 Aubel
1989
BE 0439.182.148
WESTVLEES
BE 0442.637.526
Ommegang West(WRB) 9, 8840 Staden
WESTVLEES
Ommegang West(WRB) 9, 8840 Staden
1991
BE 0442.637.526
ARDENNE VOLAILLE
BE 0455.994.624
Rue des Prés la Mercire 3, 6880 Bertrix
ARDENNE VOLAILLE
Rue des Prés la Mercire 3, 6880 Bertrix
1995
BE 0455.994.624
Slachthuis Vanlommel NV
BE 0427.930.148
Industrielaan 21, 2250 Olen
Slachthuis Vanlommel NV
Industrielaan 21, 2250 Olen
1985
BE 0427.930.148
Klaasen & Co
BE 0404.166.237
Peelsestraat 33, 2380 Ravels
Klaasen & Co
Peelsestraat 33, 2380 Ravels
1954
BE 0404.166.237
M RYCKAERT
BE 0424.826.643
Slachthuisstraat 20, 9900 Eeklo
M RYCKAERT
Slachthuisstraat 20, 9900 Eeklo
1983
BE 0424.826.643
CHEVIDECO
BE 0412.905.838
Lar P20, 8930 Menen
CHEVIDECO
Lar P20, 8930 Menen
1973
BE 0412.905.838
KIPCO-DAMACO
BE 0464.952.078
Dentergemstraat 164, 8780 Oostrozebeke
KIPCO-DAMACO
Dentergemstraat 164, 8780 Oostrozebeke
1998
BE 0464.952.078
EUROPA-CUISSON
BE 0441.357.423
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 14, 7522 Tournai
EUROPA-CUISSON
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 14, 7522 Tournai
1990
BE 0441.357.423