2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€26,675,319-10.6% | €29,836,772-14% | €34,676,000+7.2% | €32,341,015 | |
€2,658,024-74.4% | €10,374,463+142% | €4,286,888+145% | €1,749,537 | |
€43,360,988+4.5% | €41,500,376+21.2% | €34,238,243+9.6% | €31,237,420 | |
€6,921,579-36% | €10,816,703+8.5% | €9,969,659-10.3% | €11,115,000 | |
€2,793,844-73.9% | €10,710,775+314.1% | €2,586,793+2.5% | €2,523,160 | |
103.1-11.6% | 116.6-6.6% | 124.9-2.4% | 128 | |
€258,732+1.1% | €255,890-7.8% | €277,630+9.9% | €252,664 |
Klaasen en Co.
BE 0404.166.237.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Klaasen & Co right now.
Klaasen & Co was founded on 24 May 1954, making it 72 years old.
Yes, Klaasen & Co is currently active.
Klaasen & Co's registered main activities are Processing and preserving of poultry meat, Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals, Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection, Raising of hens, Poultry slaughter, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Wholesale of meat of poultry and game animals, Non-specialised wholesale of frozen food, Loading and unloading of goods or luggage in seaports, Transport of goods by road: transport of lumber, cattle, cars, waste, refrigerated transport, international heavy transport, bulk transport, including tankers, Other activities related to the organisation of freight transport, Wholesale of cattle, Production of poultry eggs, Stowage and hauling of goods, Cereal cultivation (except rice) : hard wheat, soft wheat, rye, barley, oats, maize, etc., Service activities incidental to land transportation, Logistics service activities, Warehousing and storage, Delivery of express freight, Messaging: the removal of goods and the grouping of individual items for the shipment, distribution and delivery of goods upon arrival, Loading, transshipment and unloading of goods and luggage other than at sea ports (road, rail, river and airport handling), and Freight transport by road. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
Klaasen & Co's registered address is Peelsestraat 33, 2380 Ravels, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Klaasen & Co reported 103.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Klaasen & Co's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €26,675,319.
Klaasen & Co's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,658,024.
Klaasen & Co's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Klaasen & Co.
No, Klaasen & Co does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Arvesta Animal Nutrition
BE 1008.655.587
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
Arvesta Animal Nutrition
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
2024
BE 1008.655.587
Voeders Seurynck
BE 0406.484.735
Gullegemsestraat 58, 8880 Ledegem
Voeders Seurynck
Gullegemsestraat 58, 8880 Ledegem
1969
BE 0406.484.735
Kemin Europa
BE 0411.987.209
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
Kemin Europa
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
1972
BE 0411.987.209
LEIEVOEDERS
BE 0415.930.258
Emiel Clausstraat 23, 8793 Waregem
LEIEVOEDERS
Emiel Clausstraat 23, 8793 Waregem
1976
BE 0415.930.258
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
BE 0435.455.467
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
1988
BE 0435.455.467
Moulin G. SCHYNS
BE 0417.718.127
Xhéneumont 4, 4651 Herve
Moulin G. SCHYNS
Xhéneumont 4, 4651 Herve
1977
BE 0417.718.127
KUMPS AGRO
BE 0421.866.856
Dorpsplein 10, 3080 Tervuren
KUMPS AGRO
Dorpsplein 10, 3080 Tervuren
1981
BE 0421.866.856
Danis
BE 0407.113.453
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
Danis
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
1970
BE 0407.113.453
NV VOLYS STAR
BE 0405.558.582
Oudstrijderslaan 11, 8860 Lendelede
NV VOLYS STAR
Oudstrijderslaan 11, 8860 Lendelede
1968
BE 0405.558.582
Van-O-Bel Kruishoutem
BE 0405.452.575
Transvaalstraat 35, 8793 Waregem
Van-O-Bel Kruishoutem
Transvaalstraat 35, 8793 Waregem
1964
BE 0405.452.575
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
BE 0402.763.301
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
1968
BE 0402.763.301
NV VANDEN AVENNE-OOIGEM
BE 0430.523.909
Zwaantjesstraat(O) 12, 8710 Wielsbeke
NV VANDEN AVENNE-OOIGEM
Zwaantjesstraat(O) 12, 8710 Wielsbeke
1987
BE 0430.523.909
BELCOFEED
BE 0435.268.791
Jordaenskaai 24, 2000 Antwerpen
BELCOFEED
Jordaenskaai 24, 2000 Antwerpen
1988
BE 0435.268.791
VERSELE-LAGA
BE 0424.901.669
Kapellestraat 70, 9800 Deinze
VERSELE-LAGA
Kapellestraat 70, 9800 Deinze
1983
BE 0424.901.669
Nuscience Belgium
BE 0412.718.370
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
Nuscience Belgium
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
1972
BE 0412.718.370
ARTISANALE PLUIMVEE
BE 0405.714.178
Kokerijstraat 50, 9310 Aalst
ARTISANALE PLUIMVEE
Kokerijstraat 50, 9310 Aalst
1964
BE 0405.714.178
Maselis
BE 0405.580.556
Kaaistraat 19, 8800 Roeselare
Maselis
Kaaistraat 19, 8800 Roeselare
1943
BE 0405.580.556
Depré-Hens
BE 0405.180.282
Vaart-Noord 11, 8730 Beernem
Depré-Hens
Vaart-Noord 11, 8730 Beernem
1968
BE 0405.180.282
TROTEC
BE 0428.862.932
Albert I laan 21, 8630 Veurne
TROTEC
Albert I laan 21, 8630 Veurne
1986
BE 0428.862.932
Voeders Decadt
BE 0423.603.651
Meulebroekenlaan(ONK) 21, 8840 Staden
Voeders Decadt
Meulebroekenlaan(ONK) 21, 8840 Staden
1983
BE 0423.603.651
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€26,675,319-10.6% | €29,836,772-14% | €34,676,000+7.2% | €32,341,015 | |
€5,828,488-5.7% | €6,183,318+0.4% | €6,157,341+4.5% | €5,892,074 | |
€1,386,807-86.5% | €10,252,369+188.6% | €3,552,232+201% | €1,180,335 | |
€2,395,430-78.6% | €11,216,206 | — | €2,124,720 | |
€2,658,024-74.4% | €10,374,463+142% | €4,286,888+145% | €1,749,537 | |
€139,934-19.9% | €174,653+61.7% | €108,020+137.7% | €45,439 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.0%-76.1% | 37.6% | — | 6.6% | |
10.0%-71.3% | 34.8%+181.3% | 12.4%+128.5% | 5.4% | |
6.1%-75.5% | 25.0%+99.7% | 12.5%+123.6% | 5.6% | |
5.3%-73.3% | 19.8%+104.5% | 9.7%+134.8% | 4.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€50,282,567-3.9% | €52,317,080+18.3% | €44,207,902+4.4% | €42,352,420 | |
€4,508,703+17.1% | €3,849,510-22.3% | €4,955,458-2.6% | €5,089,520 | |
€22,774,0000% | €22,774,000-0.2% | €22,824,0000% | €22,824,000 | |
€43,360,988+4.5% | €41,500,376+21.2% | €34,238,243+9.6% | €31,237,420 | |
86.2%+8.7% | 79.3%+2.4% | 77.4%+5% | 73.8% | |
€2,738,095-34.3% | €4,166,667-25.5% | €5,595,238-20.3% | €7,023,810 | |
0.06-37.1% | 0.10-38.6% | 0.16-27.3% | 0.22 | |
€6,921,579-36% | €10,816,703+8.5% | €9,969,659-10.3% | €11,115,000 | |
0.16-38.8% | 0.26-10.5% | 0.29-18.2% | 0.36 | |
54.29-82.5% | 310.44+252.3% | 88.11+262.7% | 24.29 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,793,844-73.9% | €10,710,775+314.1% | €2,586,793+2.5% | €2,523,160 | |
€2,498,007-5.9% | €2,655,711-24.2% | €3,502,901-14.6% | €4,100,053 | |
€1,003,950-30.1% | €1,435,540-48.7% | €2,800,081+65.3% | €1,693,951 | |
€692,983-23.1% | €900,893+15.8% | €778,241-52.5% | €1,638,753 | |
€4,006,635-38% | €6,467,975+48.9% | €4,344,703+6.8% | €4,066,665 | |
4.79+116.7% | 2.21-28.2% | 3.08+8.2% | 2.84 | |
€18,630,045-0.6% | €18,745,773+60.6% | €11,670,870+15.9% | €10,069,944 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
14 days-21.7% | 18 days-40.4% | 29 days+54.1% | 19 days | |
13 days-20.5% | 17 days+40.7% | 12 days-49.6% | 24 days | |
67 days-5.5% | 71 days-0.6% | 71 days-11.2% | 81 days | |
5.27+19% | 4.43-5.9% | 4.71+1.5% | 4.64 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€797,412-74.4% | €3,112,330+142% | €1,286,065+369.2% | €274,092 | |
€42,610,988+4.6% | €40,750,376+21.7% | €33,488,243+9.8% | €30,487,420 | |
Peelsestraat 33, 2380 Ravels, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.