2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€9,353,270-7.2% | €10,076,202+10.8% | €9,093,538-0.4% | €9,133,783 | |
€219,674-39.4% | €362,491+97.4% | €183,620-66% | €539,519 | |
€3,369,745-7.7% | €3,650,072+1.7% | €3,587,580-3.1% | €3,703,960 | |
€1,705,412-24.8% | €2,267,568-1.2% | €2,296,304+25.4% | €1,830,971 | |
€2,183,445-20% | €2,730,155-13.6% | €3,158,841-4.8% | €3,317,082 | |
26.6+5.6% | 25.2+17.8% | 21.4-5.7% | 22.7 | |
€351,627-12.1% | €399,849-5.9% | €424,932+5.6% | €402,369 |
Janssen - Fritsen.
BE 0413.424.292.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Janssen - Fritsen NV right now.
Janssen - Fritsen NV was founded on 07 Aug 1973, making it 53 years old.
Yes, Janssen - Fritsen NV is currently active.
Janssen - Fritsen NV's registered main activities are Wholesale of equipment for sport and camping, except bicycles, Laying of screeds, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Manufacture of sports goods, Floor and wall covering with wood, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, and Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: parquet and other wood floors, wooden wall coverings. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Janssen - Fritsen NV's registered address is Gentse Baan 66, 9100 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), Janssen - Fritsen NV reported 26.6 full-time equivalent employees.
Janssen - Fritsen NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €9,353,270.
Janssen - Fritsen NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €219,674.
Janssen - Fritsen NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Janssen - Fritsen NV.
No, Janssen - Fritsen NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DECATHLON BELGIUM
BE 0449.296.278
Avenue Jules Bordet 1, 1140 Evere
DECATHLON BELGIUM
Avenue Jules Bordet 1, 1140 Evere
1993
BE 0449.296.278
SPORTSDIRECT.com
BE 0416.268.471
Avenue Ernest Solvay 29, 1480 Tubize
SPORTSDIRECT.com
Avenue Ernest Solvay 29, 1480 Tubize
1976
BE 0416.268.471
MEGAPOOL BV
BE 0471.797.904
Lange Amerikaweg 81, 7332 BP Apeldoorn, Netherlands
MEGAPOOL BV
Lange Amerikaweg 81, 7332 BP Apeldoorn, Netherlands
2000
BE 0471.797.904
FOOT LOCKER BELGIUM
BE 0442.407.102
Boulevard Louis Schmidt 87, 1040 Etterbeek
FOOT LOCKER BELGIUM
Boulevard Louis Schmidt 87, 1040 Etterbeek
1990
BE 0442.407.102
THULE NV
BE 0416.957.963
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8930 Menen
THULE NV
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8930 Menen
1977
BE 0416.957.963
BL DIFFUSION
BE 0428.086.536
Avenue de l'Atomium 1, 1020 Bruxelles
BL DIFFUSION
Avenue de l'Atomium 1, 1020 Bruxelles
1985
BE 0428.086.536
LECOMTE ALPIRANDO
BE 0426.637.276
Rue de Vergnies 27-29, 1050 Ixelles
LECOMTE ALPIRANDO
Rue de Vergnies 27-29, 1050 Ixelles
1984
BE 0426.637.276
ALPINTER
BE 0435.022.630
Charles de Gaullestraat 7, 9600 Ronse
ALPINTER
Charles de Gaullestraat 7, 9600 Ronse
1988
BE 0435.022.630
Festy party
BE 0401.296.522
Europark 1030, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
Festy party
Europark 1030, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1956
BE 0401.296.522
BROWNING International
BE 0430.037.226
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 3e av 25, 4040 Herstal
BROWNING International
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 3e av 25, 4040 Herstal
1986
BE 0430.037.226
SSA SPORTING GOODS
BE 0405.217.894
John Cordierlaan 15, 8400 Oostende
SSA SPORTING GOODS
John Cordierlaan 15, 8400 Oostende
1968
BE 0405.217.894
LIMECAS
BE 0400.820.232
Boomsesteenweg 153, 2630 Aartselaar
LIMECAS
Boomsesteenweg 153, 2630 Aartselaar
1968
BE 0400.820.232
GOLF CENTER
BE 0423.533.771
Kortrijkstraat 376, 8560 Wevelgem
GOLF CENTER
Kortrijkstraat 376, 8560 Wevelgem
1983
BE 0423.533.771
IDEMASPORT
BE 0447.901.953
Middelweg 134, 1130 Bruxelles
IDEMASPORT
Middelweg 134, 1130 Bruxelles
1992
BE 0447.901.953
BEM'S
BE 0450.159.578
Avenue Zénobe Gramme 19, 1300 Wavre
BEM'S
Avenue Zénobe Gramme 19, 1300 Wavre
1993
BE 0450.159.578
HURRAY RETAIL
BE 0599.985.382
Europark-Zuid 7, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
HURRAY RETAIL
Europark-Zuid 7, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2015
BE 0599.985.382
RUNNERS SERVICE
BE 0425.330.944
Klapperstraat(BEV) 43, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
RUNNERS SERVICE
Klapperstraat(BEV) 43, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1984
BE 0425.330.944
VDB PARTS
BE 0418.812.049
Industriepark-Noord 24, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
VDB PARTS
Industriepark-Noord 24, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1978
BE 0418.812.049
SPLIN
BE 0403.881.472
Rue des Trois Entités 12, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
SPLIN
Rue des Trois Entités 12, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1938
BE 0403.881.472
BELGOCAMPS
BE 0402.059.852
Rue de Lusambo 40-52, 1190 Forest
BELGOCAMPS
Rue de Lusambo 40-52, 1190 Forest
1963
BE 0402.059.852
Gentse Baan 66, 9100 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€9,353,270-7.2% | €10,076,202+10.8% | €9,093,538-0.4% | €9,133,783 | |
€2,071,471+2.9% | €2,013,373+24.9% | €1,612,647-0.9% | €1,627,993 | |
€117,920-55% | €262,318-10.6% | €293,521-53.6% | €632,697 | |
€183,196-37.7% | €293,846-20.8% | €370,825-42.7% | €646,921 | |
€219,674-39.4% | €362,491+97.4% | €183,620-66% | €539,519 | |
€136,404-66.4% | €405,658+69% | €240,065+40.9% | €170,431 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.0%-32.8% | 2.9%-28.5% | 4.1%-42.4% | 7.1% | |
2.3%-34.7% | 3.6%+78.2% | 2.0%-65.8% | 5.9% | |
6.5%-34.4% | 9.9%+94% | 5.1%-64.9% | 14.6% | |
4.3%-29.3% | 6.1%+96.3% | 3.1%-68% | 9.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,075,157-14.2% | €5,917,640+0.6% | €5,883,884+6.3% | €5,534,930 | |
€138,164+13.2% | €122,004-9.5% | €134,862+94.2% | €69,451 | |
€104,845+26.1% | €83,128-0.8% | €83,829-0.7% | €84,385 | |
€3,369,745-7.7% | €3,650,072+1.7% | €3,587,580-3.1% | €3,703,960 | |
66.4%+7.7% | 61.7%+1.2% | 61.0%-8.9% | 66.9% | |
— | €7,360-71.5% | €25,788 | — | |
— | 0.00-71.9% | 0.01 | — | |
€1,705,412-24.8% | €2,267,568-1.2% | €2,296,304+25.4% | €1,830,971 | |
0.51-18.5% | 0.62-2.9% | 0.64+29.5% | 0.49 | |
75.58-68.1% | 237.24 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,183,445-20% | €2,730,155-13.6% | €3,158,841-4.8% | €3,317,082 | |
€753,595+113.5% | €352,902-28.2% | €491,593+14.1% | €430,733 | |
€1,876,358-25.1% | €2,504,718+26.8% | €1,975,950+21.5% | €1,626,220 | |
€822,182-26% | €1,111,711-22.5% | €1,434,902+11.7% | €1,285,207 | |
€1,508,516-28.2% | €2,101,654-0.6% | €2,114,069+23.2% | €1,715,496 | |
1.55+17.7% | 1.32+19.5% | 1.10-2.1% | 1.13 | |
€3,126,737-9.4% | €3,452,299+1.7% | €3,394,677-4.4% | €3,550,124 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
73 days-19.3% | 91 days+14.4% | 79 days+22% | 65 days | |
37 days-26.4% | 51 days-28.7% | 71 days+4.3% | 68 days | |
44 days+106.8% | 21 days-35.3% | 33 days+8.5% | 30 days | |
11.40-21.2% | 14.47+21.2% | 11.94 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€500,000+66.7% | €300,0000% | €300,000-50% | €600,000 | |
€533,2190% | €533,2190% | €533,2190% | €533,219 | |
€2,715,983-9.4% | €2,996,309+2.1% | €2,933,817-3.8% | €3,050,197 | |