2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€33,056,790-40.5% | €55,533,099-14.9% | €65,279,432+27.9% | €51,048,678 | |
-€1,816,919-300.8% | €904,635-34.2% | €1,374,054+29.6% | €1,059,880 | |
€2,025,754-47.3% | €3,842,673-59.3% | €9,452,018+17% | €8,077,964 | |
€18,669,149-0.7% | €18,800,302-19.6% | €23,389,551+19.1% | €19,636,247 | |
€1,591,295+257.3% | €445,341-84.3% | €2,840,783+141.5% | €1,176,537 | |
79-9% | 86.8-2.6% | 89.1-6.5% | 95.3 | |
€418,440-34.6% | €639,782-12.7% | €732,654+36.8% | €535,663 |
Kalmar Belgium.
BE 0413.480.811.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Kalmar Belgium right now.
Kalmar Belgium was founded on 21 Jun 1973, making it 53 years old.
Yes, Kalmar Belgium is currently active.
Kalmar Belgium's registered main activities are Wholesale of lifting and handling equipment, Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment, Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements, Manufacture of motor vehicles, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Rental and leasing of trucks, General work of electrical installation, Wholesale of machine tools, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Other construction installation, Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Wholesale of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Manufacture of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Activities of holding companies, Other cargo handling except in ports, Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Non-specialised wholesale trade, General installation work, and Production of metal forgings for third parties. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Kalmar Belgium's registered address is Heizegemweg 7, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), Kalmar Belgium reported 79 full-time equivalent employees.
Kalmar Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €33,056,790.
Kalmar Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €1,816,919.
Kalmar Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Kalmar Belgium.
No, Kalmar Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
TVH PARTS
BE 0425.399.042
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
TVH PARTS
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
1983
BE 0425.399.042
B-Close
BE 0412.550.304
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen
B-Close
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.550.304
MOTRAC HANDLING & CLEANING
BE 0428.244.805
Noorderlaan 612, 2030 Antwerpen
MOTRAC HANDLING & CLEANING
Noorderlaan 612, 2030 Antwerpen
1986
BE 0428.244.805
VERTIMAC
BE 0835.103.781
Industrielaan 30, 8790 Waregem
VERTIMAC
Industrielaan 30, 8790 Waregem
2011
BE 0835.103.781
EUROCABLE
BE 0407.632.206
Zwaluwbeekstraat 12, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
EUROCABLE
Zwaluwbeekstraat 12, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1970
BE 0407.632.206
JONGERIUS TECHNOLOGY
BE 0431.582.296
Lieven Gevaertstraat 11, 2950 Kapellen
JONGERIUS TECHNOLOGY
Lieven Gevaertstraat 11, 2950 Kapellen
1987
BE 0431.582.296
KONECRANES
BE 0447.730.620
Bosstraat 75, 3560 Lummen
KONECRANES
Bosstraat 75, 3560 Lummen
1992
BE 0447.730.620
JUNGHEINRICH
BE 0415.997.465
Esperantolaan 1, 3001 Leuven
JUNGHEINRICH
Esperantolaan 1, 3001 Leuven
1976
BE 0415.997.465
TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING BELGIUM
BE 0404.934.715
Schoondonkweg 1, 2830 Willebroek
TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING BELGIUM
Schoondonkweg 1, 2830 Willebroek
1965
BE 0404.934.715
Metalced
BE 0404.036.573
Mechelsesteenweg 307, 2550 Kontich
Metalced
Mechelsesteenweg 307, 2550 Kontich
1965
BE 0404.036.573
MABO LIFTING
BE 0431.962.279
Mallekotstraat 48, 2500 Lier
MABO LIFTING
Mallekotstraat 48, 2500 Lier
1987
BE 0431.962.279
ETABL. DE RONDE & DRUBBEL
BE 0404.944.712
Merksemsestraat 25/29, 2060 Antwerpen
ETABL. DE RONDE & DRUBBEL
Merksemsestraat 25/29, 2060 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0404.944.712
KEMPENS HEFTRUCK BEDRIJF
BE 0433.400.453
Saturnusstraat 12, 3290 Diest
KEMPENS HEFTRUCK BEDRIJF
Saturnusstraat 12, 3290 Diest
1988
BE 0433.400.453
DUMA NV
BE 0442.821.925
Torkonjestraat(Mar) 23, 8510 Kortrijk
DUMA NV
Torkonjestraat(Mar) 23, 8510 Kortrijk
1990
BE 0442.821.925
SPECIAL LIFTING SERVICE
BE 0449.170.574
Koekoekstraat 67_2, 2630 Aartselaar
SPECIAL LIFTING SERVICE
Koekoekstraat 67_2, 2630 Aartselaar
1993
BE 0449.170.574
KEESTRACK
BE 0452.749.181
Taunusweg 2, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
KEESTRACK
Taunusweg 2, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1994
BE 0452.749.181
MIDEX INTERNATIONAL
BE 0451.460.962
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
MIDEX INTERNATIONAL
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
1993
BE 0451.460.962
MP Liften-Ascenseurs
BE 0420.259.725
Wijtschotbaan 3, 2900 Schoten
MP Liften-Ascenseurs
Wijtschotbaan 3, 2900 Schoten
1980
BE 0420.259.725
SKP NV
BE 0418.882.127
Industrieweg 137, 3583 Beringen
SKP NV
Industrieweg 137, 3583 Beringen
1978
BE 0418.882.127
LOGITRANS BELGIUM
BE 0464.747.784
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
LOGITRANS BELGIUM
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1998
BE 0464.747.784
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€33,056,790-40.5% | €55,533,099-14.9% | €65,279,432+27.9% | €51,048,678 | |
€8,379,245-15% | €9,863,719+15.7% | €8,528,180+2.2% | €8,347,655 | |
-€1,468,374-182% | €1,790,639-20.7% | €2,257,110+62.1% | €1,392,292 | |
€316,327-90.1% | €3,206,835-8.1% | €3,490,120+16% | €3,007,611 | |
-€10,218-100.4% | €2,298,973-6.6% | €2,462,088-12.1% | €2,800,608 | |
-€1,816,919-300.8% | €904,635-34.2% | €1,374,054+29.6% | €1,059,880 | |
€251,484-52.8% | €533,066-61.6% | €1,386,897-16.9% | €1,669,457 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.0%-83.4% | 5.8%+8% | 5.3%-9.2% | 5.9% | |
-5.5%-437.4% | 1.6%-22.6% | 2.1%+1.4% | 2.1% | |
-89.7%-481% | 23.5%+61.9% | 14.5%+10.8% | 13.1% | |
-8.8%-319.5% | 4.0%-4.1% | 4.2%+11.1% | 3.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€20,716,903-8.5% | €22,642,975-31.3% | €32,972,094+16.7% | €28,244,713 | |
€4,744,117+43.1% | €3,314,731+15.7% | €2,864,296-5% | €3,013,900 | |
€62,366+726.3% | €7,5480% | €7,5480% | €7,548 | |
€2,025,754-47.3% | €3,842,673-59.3% | €9,452,018+17% | €8,077,964 | |
9.8%-42.4% | 17.0%-40.8% | 28.7%+0.2% | 28.6% | |
€7,527,078>1000% | €27,078 | — | — | |
3.72>1000% | 0.01 | — | — | |
€18,669,149-0.7% | €18,800,302-19.6% | €23,389,551+19.1% | €19,636,247 | |
9.22+88.4% | 4.89+97.7% | 2.47+1.8% | 2.43 | |
— | 1058.74>1000% | 63.49+173.8% | 23.19 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,591,295+257.3% | €445,341-84.3% | €2,840,783+141.5% | €1,176,537 | |
€5,842,481-18% | €7,128,944+26.8% | €5,620,412-22.9% | €7,294,172 | |
€7,352,985-29.6% | €10,448,264-43.6% | €18,528,002+19.4% | €15,524,049 | |
€2,214,659-51.8% | €4,594,446-19.8% | €5,729,671+10.8% | €5,170,871 | |
€7,592,080-49.1% | €14,929,698-33.1% | €22,326,342+26.3% | €17,673,404 | |
1.29+27.8% | 1.01-13.7% | 1.17-4.8% | 1.22 | |
€4,768,349+771% | €547,472-91.8% | €6,710,699+20.1% | €5,587,018 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
81 days+18.2% | 69 days-33.7% | 104 days-6.7% | 111 days | |
31 days-13.6% | 36 days-6.1% | 39 days-13.7% | 45 days | |
113 days+67.7% | 67 days+52.4% | 44 days-42.8% | 77 days | |
2.92-51.9% | 6.07-15.7% | 7.20 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €2,827,950 | — | — | |
€182,3540% | €182,354-64.8% | €517,4470% | €517,447 | |
€19,863-98.9% | €1,836,782-51.1% | €3,760,097+57.6% | €2,386,043 | |
Heizegemweg 7, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.