2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€110,743,603+6.2% | €104,251,273+8.6% | €95,980,949+12.4% | €85,358,581 | |
€1,409,028+297.4% | -€713,983-124% | €2,969,471+28.4% | €2,312,638 | |
€12,612,399+12.6% | €11,203,371-6% | €11,917,354+13% | €10,547,883 | |
€38,021,530+0.6% | €37,788,483-5% | €39,766,131+4.2% | €38,155,340 | |
€679,414+73.5% | €391,519-61.4% | €1,015,562-61.1% | €2,612,630 | |
213.5+0.8% | 211.9-0.7% | 213.3+12% | 190.5 | |
€518,705+5.4% | €491,983+9.3% | €449,981+0.4% | €448,077 |
B-Close.
BE 0412.550.304.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
B-Close was founded on 30 Jun 1972, making it 54 years old.
Yes, B-Close is currently active.
B-Close's registered main activities are Wholesale of lifting and handling equipment, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Maintenance and repair of other agricultural and forestry machinery, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Retail sale of bicycles, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, Maintenance and repair of agricultural tractors, walking tractors and lawnmowers, Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Repair and maintenance of machinery, Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, Trade of new or used camping vehicles such as caravans, motor homes, etc., Installation of parts and accessories, including transformation work, Retail trade of trucks, road tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Retail trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motorhomes, etc., new or used, Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery, Maintenance and repair of motorcycles, Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Bodywork repair (including painting), Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Retail trade of motorcycles, new and used, Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Maintenance and repair of mopeds, Retail trade of mopeds, new and used, Outfitting of all types of motor vehicles (coaches, tankers, refrigerated trucks, etc.), Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c., General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Repair of bicycles, and Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment.
B-Close's registered address is Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), B-Close reported 213.5 full-time equivalent employees.
B-Close's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €110,743,603.
B-Close's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €1,409,028.
B-Close's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for B-Close.
No, B-Close does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for B-Close right now.
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€110,743,603+6.2% | €104,251,273+8.6% | €95,980,949+12.4% | €85,358,581 | |
213.5+0.8% | 211.9-0.7% | 213.3+12% | 190.5 | |
€518,705+5.4% | €491,983+9.3% | €449,981+0.4% | €448,077 | |
€17,134,054+6.8% | €16,043,093+5.2% | €15,249,978+16.9% | €13,044,759 | |
€5,599,299+25.5% | €4,460,163-6.4% | €4,763,378+33.6% | €3,566,120 | |
€8,855,313+30.4% | €6,791,230-4.8% | €7,134,389+27.3% | €5,603,932 | |
€4,661,828+180.6% | €1,661,163-69.1% | €5,371,638+23% | €4,368,690 | |
€1,409,028+297.4% | -€713,983-124% | €2,969,471+28.4% | €2,312,638 | |
€2,248,497+30.2% | €1,726,883+64% | €1,052,720-28.3% | €1,467,760 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.0%+22.8% | 6.5%-12.4% | 7.4%+13.2% | 6.6% | |
1.3%+285.8% | -0.7%-122.1% | 3.1%+14.2% | 2.7% | |
11.2%+275.3% | -6.4%-125.6% | 24.9%+13.7% | 21.9% | |
2.8%+290.9% | -1.5%-125.3% | 5.7%+21% | 4.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€50,903,450+3.4% | €49,234,875-5.1% | €51,882,427+6.2% | €48,871,010 | |
€7,784,687-2.2% | €7,960,025+21.3% | €6,563,380-4.9% | €6,899,207 | |
€8,257,684-19.4% | €10,246,026-24.1% | €13,496,5900% | €13,496,590 | |
€12,612,399+12.6% | €11,203,371-6% | €11,917,354+13% | €10,547,883 | |
24.8%+8.9% | 22.8%-0.9% | 23.0%+6.4% | 21.6% | |
€3,441,794-3.9% | €3,583,316-32.9% | €5,338,560-13.5% | €6,169,698 | |
0.27-14.7% | 0.32-28.6% | 0.45-23.4% | 0.58 | |
€38,021,530+0.6% | €37,788,483-5% | €39,766,131+4.2% | €38,155,340 | |
3.01-10.6% | 3.37+1.1% | 3.34-7.7% | 3.62 | |
7.16+64.5% | 4.35-32.3% | 6.44-36.9% | 10.20 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€679,414+73.5% | €391,519-61.4% | €1,015,562-61.1% | €2,612,630 | |
€12,185,305+8.9% | €11,189,466-11% | €12,571,020+90.9% | €6,583,722 | |
€20,145,759+12.9% | €17,847,661+14.7% | €15,558,656-7.3% | €16,785,755 | |
€10,544,103+10.5% | €9,545,136-7.2% | €10,284,541+27.2% | €8,085,569 | |
€32,514,600+3.9% | €31,306,923-1.2% | €31,695,991+7.6% | €29,462,593 | |
0.99+10.2% | 0.90+0.1% | 0.89+10.7% | 0.81 | |
€229,236+107.2% | -€3,176,343-21.9% | -€2,605,113+25.8% | -€3,510,429 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
66 days+6.3% | 62 days+5.6% | 59 days-17.6% | 72 days | |
45 days+5.7% | 42 days-15.8% | 50 days+14.2% | 44 days | |
76 days+6.6% | 71 days-20% | 89 days+70.6% | 52 days | |
5.03+3.7% | 4.85-10.3% | 5.41 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €1,600,000 | — | |
€5,455,279+13.1% | €4,823,779+21.2% | €3,981,779+26.8% | €3,139,779 | |
€4,986,726+18.5% | €4,209,198-27% | €5,765,180+10.1% | €5,237,709 | |
WÜRTH
BE 0435.180.897
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
WÜRTH
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
1988
BE 0435.180.897
TVH PARTS
BE 0425.399.042
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
TVH PARTS
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
1983
BE 0425.399.042
DEXIS BELGIUM
BE 0446.444.775
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
DEXIS BELGIUM
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0446.444.775
ERIKS Belgium
BE 0402.956.608
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
ERIKS Belgium
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1956
BE 0402.956.608
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
BE 0430.092.258
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0430.092.258
Kärcher Center Namur
BE 0418.334.076
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
Kärcher Center Namur
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
1978
BE 0418.334.076
HALUTEC
BE 0479.713.993
Rue de l'Etat 65, 4682 Oupeye
HALUTEC
Rue de l'Etat 65, 4682 Oupeye
2003
BE 0479.713.993
Cofé-ô Services
BE 0454.853.289
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
Cofé-ô Services
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
1995
BE 0454.853.289
AGUSTA AEROSPACE SERVICES SA
BE 0416.453.068
Aéroport de Liège ZN, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
AGUSTA AEROSPACE SERVICES SA
Aéroport de Liège ZN, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1976
BE 0416.453.068
JAMES WALKER
BE 0404.558.195
Mechanicalaan 14-16, 2610 Antwerpen
JAMES WALKER
Mechanicalaan 14-16, 2610 Antwerpen
1938
BE 0404.558.195
BUMACO
BE 0455.064.414
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
BUMACO
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
1995
BE 0455.064.414
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
Rubix
BE 0424.123.689
Kruisweg 9-11, 2040 Antwerpen
Rubix
Kruisweg 9-11, 2040 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0424.123.689
Supplimax
BE 0412.636.416
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Supplimax
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1972
BE 0412.636.416
PARDUYNS
BE 0430.103.344
Boulevard Paul-Henri Spaak(L) 14, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
PARDUYNS
Boulevard Paul-Henri Spaak(L) 14, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1987
BE 0430.103.344
SULO Belgium
BE 0432.823.502
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
SULO Belgium
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
1987
BE 0432.823.502
HANSA-FLEX HYDRAULICS NV
BE 0454.891.101
Industriepark-Drongen 12, 9031 Gent
HANSA-FLEX HYDRAULICS NV
Industriepark-Drongen 12, 9031 Gent
1995
BE 0454.891.101
MOTRAC HANDLING & CLEANING
BE 0428.244.805
Noorderlaan 612, 2030 Antwerpen
MOTRAC HANDLING & CLEANING
Noorderlaan 612, 2030 Antwerpen
1986
BE 0428.244.805
Pelican Rouge
BE 0404.868.991
Industrieweg 10a, 2850 Boom
Pelican Rouge
Industrieweg 10a, 2850 Boom
1966
BE 0404.868.991
Techno Automotive Equipment
BE 0416.854.629
Z. 1 Researchpark 250, 1731 Asse
Techno Automotive Equipment
Z. 1 Researchpark 250, 1731 Asse
1977
BE 0416.854.629