2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€246,859+41.8% | €174,112-40.9% | €294,701+94.7% | €151,394 | |
€1,943,191+2.5% | €1,896,332+6.7% | €1,777,220+14.8% | €1,547,519 | |
€911,226+16.3% | €783,398-32.9% | €1,168,053+22% | €957,846 | |
€154,049-55.1% | €343,151-13.7% | €397,709+35.5% | €293,624 | |
13.2-9% | 14.5-9.4% | 16+9.6% | 14.6 |
UZIN UTZ BELGIË - UZIN UTZ BELGIQUE.
BE 0414.009.757.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for UZIN UTZ BELGIË - UZIN UTZ BELGIQUE right now.
UZIN UTZ BELGIË - UZIN UTZ BELGIQUE was founded on 01 Mar 1974, making it 52 years old.
Yes, UZIN UTZ BELGIË - UZIN UTZ BELGIQUE is currently active.
UZIN UTZ BELGIË - UZIN UTZ BELGIQUE's registered main activities are Wholesale of household linen and bed linen, Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., and Wholesale trade of maintenance and cleaning products, including laundry powders.
UZIN UTZ BELGIË - UZIN UTZ BELGIQUE's registered address is Poortakkerstraat 37 box /01.02, 9051 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), UZIN UTZ BELGIË - UZIN UTZ BELGIQUE reported 13.2 full-time equivalent employees.
UZIN UTZ BELGIË - UZIN UTZ BELGIQUE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €246,859.
UZIN UTZ BELGIË - UZIN UTZ BELGIQUE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for UZIN UTZ BELGIË - UZIN UTZ BELGIQUE.
No, UZIN UTZ BELGIË - UZIN UTZ BELGIQUE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Poortakkerstraat 37 box /01.02, 9051 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
SLEEPWORLD MECHELEN
BE 0891.010.128
Biezeweg 9, 9230 Wetteren
SLEEPWORLD MECHELEN
Biezeweg 9, 9230 Wetteren
2007
BE 0891.010.128
G-CONCESSIONS
BE 0642.862.154
Groeneweg 17, 9320 Aalst
G-CONCESSIONS
Groeneweg 17, 9320 Aalst
2015
BE 0642.862.154
Deschacht Farciennes
BE 0863.771.043
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
Deschacht Farciennes
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
2004
BE 0863.771.043
ZOUTMAN
BE 0426.306.783
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
ZOUTMAN
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0426.306.783
DIVISIE BRENNTAG MOUSCRON
BE 0405.317.567
Nijverheidslaan 38, 8540 Deerlijk
DIVISIE BRENNTAG MOUSCRON
Nijverheidslaan 38, 8540 Deerlijk
1966
BE 0405.317.567
Number4
BE 0866.177.435
Esmoreitlaan 3, 2050 Antwerpen
Number4
Esmoreitlaan 3, 2050 Antwerpen
2004
BE 0866.177.435
MT - MONDIAL TEXTILES
BE 0440.978.331
Chaussée de Nivelles 39, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
MT - MONDIAL TEXTILES
Chaussée de Nivelles 39, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1990
BE 0440.978.331
INTERGROW
BE 0454.061.552
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
INTERGROW
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
1994
BE 0454.061.552
Vidara Benelux NV
BE 0413.458.441
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
Vidara Benelux NV
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
1973
BE 0413.458.441
Petronas Lubricants Belgium
BE 0404.608.675
Heemsdaalstraat 20, 2620 Hemiksem
Petronas Lubricants Belgium
Heemsdaalstraat 20, 2620 Hemiksem
1965
BE 0404.608.675
CALDIC BENELUX
BE 0403.671.933
Terlochtweg 1, 2620 Hemiksem
CALDIC BENELUX
Terlochtweg 1, 2620 Hemiksem
1936
BE 0403.671.933
BEAL INTERNATIONAL
BE 0414.592.153
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 8, 5380 Fernelmont
BEAL INTERNATIONAL
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 8, 5380 Fernelmont
1974
BE 0414.592.153
Noba
BE 0414.727.062
Riemsterweg 120, 3742 Bilzen-Hoeselt
Noba
Riemsterweg 120, 3742 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1975
BE 0414.727.062
SW Flanders & Touristic
BE 1031.332.209
Kortrijksesteenweg 1182, 9051 Gent
SW Flanders & Touristic
Kortrijksesteenweg 1182, 9051 Gent
2025
BE 1031.332.209
MODENO
BE 0444.906.633
Meensesteenweg(Bis) 449, 8501 Kortrijk
MODENO
Meensesteenweg(Bis) 449, 8501 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0444.906.633
BRU TEXTILES
BE 0453.835.284
Satenrozen 2A, 2550 Kontich
BRU TEXTILES
Satenrozen 2A, 2550 Kontich
1994
BE 0453.835.284
Solvay Chemicals International
BE 0406.804.736
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
Solvay Chemicals International
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
1969
BE 0406.804.736
IMCD BENELUX
BE 0403.784.868
Zandvoortstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
IMCD BENELUX
Zandvoortstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
1945
BE 0403.784.868
Lambiotte et Compagnie
BE 0403.072.909
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
Lambiotte et Compagnie
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
1964
BE 0403.072.909
MARINA RINALDI
BE 0428.322.702
Avenue Louise 17, 1060 Saint-Gilles
MARINA RINALDI
Avenue Louise 17, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1986
BE 0428.322.702
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,785,959+0.3% | €1,781,246-13.4% | €2,057,059+16.2% | €1,770,888 | |
€1,371,227-0.6% | €1,379,324-8.4% | €1,505,288+17.7% | €1,279,102 | |
€22,249-45.3% | €40,696+27.9% | €31,808+52.1% | €20,919 | |
€393,140+40.8% | €279,272-32.5% | €413,772+41.9% | €291,627 | |
€427,838+27.5% | €335,663-34.6% | €513,650+11.4% | €460,984 | |
€238,951+2.1% | €234,109-44.5% | €421,978+33% | €317,399 | |
€246,859+41.8% | €174,112-40.9% | €294,701+94.7% | €151,394 | |
€118,638-9.7% | €131,395-23.4% | €171,548+9.7% | €156,357 | |
| Profitability | ||||
12.7%+38.4% | 9.2%-44.6% | 16.6%+69.5% | 9.8% | |
8.6%+35.2% | 6.4%-35.2% | 9.9%+64.2% | 6.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,859,570+4.8% | €2,727,488-8.8% | €2,989,426+18.5% | €2,522,119 | |
€210,776-20.9% | €266,505-20.5% | €335,313-20.1% | €419,926 | |
€32,3980% | €32,3980% | €32,3980% | €32,398 | |
€1,943,191+2.5% | €1,896,332+6.7% | €1,777,220+14.8% | €1,547,519 | |
68.0%-2.3% | 69.5%+17% | 59.5%-3.1% | 61.4% | |
€911,226+16.3% | €783,398-32.9% | €1,168,053+22% | €957,846 | |
0.47+13.5% | 0.41-37.1% | 0.66+6.2% | 0.62 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€154,049-55.1% | €343,151-13.7% | €397,709+35.5% | €293,624 | |
€524,162+18.7% | €441,508-9.5% | €487,858+2.6% | €475,727 | |
€866,599-10.2% | €965,358-27.4% | €1,330,255+5.6% | €1,259,810 | |
€414,186+21.3% | €341,543-42.6% | €594,977+20.2% | €494,976 | |
€764,470+15.5% | €661,918-36.5% | €1,043,067+25.1% | €834,151 | |
2.70+1.5% | 2.66+39.8% | 1.90+2.7% | 1.85 | |
€1,705,170+3.7% | €1,645,188+13.2% | €1,453,662+30.7% | €1,111,950 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€200,000+263.6% | €55,000-15.4% | €65,000-18.7% | €80,000 | |
€1,808,191+2.7% | €1,761,332+7.3% | €1,642,220+16.3% | €1,412,519 | |