2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€632,743+33.7% | €473,379+30.7% | €362,183+719.7% | €44,187 | |
€1,793,371+29% | €1,390,500-8.3% | €1,517,120+2.5% | €1,480,138 | |
€1,851,690+48.6% | €1,245,974-17.8% | €1,516,137-16.2% | €1,809,484 | |
€164,737+25.6% | €131,210-42.9% | €229,708-17.5% | €278,310 | |
21.7-100% | 766,377.8>1000% | 22.4+27.3% | 17.6 |
UNICA.
BE 0414.469.617.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for UNICA right now.
UNICA was founded on 30 Aug 1974, making it 52 years old.
Yes, UNICA is currently active.
UNICA's registered main activities are Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c., Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery and appliances n.e.c., Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Study, development of the production of active ingredients for drug manufacturing, and Manufacture of machinery for fabric processing: washing, bleaching, dyeing, dressing, finishing, coating or impregnating textile fabrics; machines for reeling, unreeling, etc. textile fabrics. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
UNICA's registered address is Rue de Stalle 105, 1180 Uccle, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), UNICA reported 21.7 full-time equivalent employees.
UNICA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €632,743.
UNICA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for UNICA.
No, UNICA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
GEA Process Engineering
BE 0400.888.924
Bergensesteenweg 186, 1500 Halle
GEA Process Engineering
Bergensesteenweg 186, 1500 Halle
1955
BE 0400.888.924
LIMOTEC
BE 0425.267.497
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
LIMOTEC
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
1983
BE 0425.267.497
ETS ANTOINE
BE 0440.449.680
Rue de la Bienvenue 7-9, 1070 Anderlecht
ETS ANTOINE
Rue de la Bienvenue 7-9, 1070 Anderlecht
1990
BE 0440.449.680
HYDROGENICS EUROPE
BE 0473.539.251
Nijverheidsstraat 48, 2260 Westerlo
HYDROGENICS EUROPE
Nijverheidsstraat 48, 2260 Westerlo
2000
BE 0473.539.251
DEPREZ Construct NV
BE 0425.716.964
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
DEPREZ Construct NV
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
1984
BE 0425.716.964
Phoenix Contact
BE 0407.736.629
Minervastraat 10-12, 1930 Zaventem
Phoenix Contact
Minervastraat 10-12, 1930 Zaventem
1970
BE 0407.736.629
ABC CONTRACTING
BE 0401.463.895
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
ABC CONTRACTING
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
1968
BE 0401.463.895
C.P. BOURG
BE 0400.357.305
Rue du Bosquet 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
C.P. BOURG
Rue du Bosquet 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1960
BE 0400.357.305
LEYS NV
BE 0429.180.062
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
LEYS NV
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.180.062
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
BE 0420.202.416
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
1980
BE 0420.202.416
AFMECH
BE 0435.909.783
Rue des Cyclistes Frontière(VIS) 2, 4600 Visé
AFMECH
Rue des Cyclistes Frontière(VIS) 2, 4600 Visé
1988
BE 0435.909.783
SOMATI VEHICLES NV
BE 0438.678.837
Industrielaan 17, 9320 Aalst
SOMATI VEHICLES NV
Industrielaan 17, 9320 Aalst
1989
BE 0438.678.837
ASEPTIC TECHNOLOGIES
BE 0477.899.303
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 7-9, 5032 Gembloux
ASEPTIC TECHNOLOGIES
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 7-9, 5032 Gembloux
2002
BE 0477.899.303
XEIKON MANUFACTURING
BE 0453.443.128
Duwijckstraat 17, 2500 Lier
XEIKON MANUFACTURING
Duwijckstraat 17, 2500 Lier
1994
BE 0453.443.128
AZO
BE 0454.487.659
Katwilgweg 15, 2050 Antwerpen
AZO
Katwilgweg 15, 2050 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0454.487.659
LYSAIR
BE 0413.858.418
Vlasstraat(S.B.V.) 13, 8710 Wielsbeke
LYSAIR
Vlasstraat(S.B.V.) 13, 8710 Wielsbeke
1974
BE 0413.858.418
GRIMONPREZ TRANSMISSION GEARS
BE 0401.241.884
Rue Theodor Klüber(D) 7, 7711 Mouscron
GRIMONPREZ TRANSMISSION GEARS
Rue Theodor Klüber(D) 7, 7711 Mouscron
1937
BE 0401.241.884
Husqvarna Belgium
BE 0400.604.654
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 50, 7822 Ath
Husqvarna Belgium
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 50, 7822 Ath
1937
BE 0400.604.654
TORSON
BE 0437.964.205
Europaweg 22, 3560 Lummen
TORSON
Europaweg 22, 3560 Lummen
1989
BE 0437.964.205
ETABLISSEMENTS DE SIMONE
BE 0441.135.610
Rue de Fontenelle(FAR) 18, 6240 Farciennes
ETABLISSEMENTS DE SIMONE
Rue de Fontenelle(FAR) 18, 6240 Farciennes
1990
BE 0441.135.610
Rue de Stalle 105, 1180 Uccle, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,779,437+10.4% | €1,612,355+14.7% | €1,406,380+91.8% | €733,321 | |
€954,031+15.1% | €828,957-9.8% | €918,728+51.7% | €605,790 | |
€56,621+116.8% | €26,114-6% | €27,769+38.4% | €20,068 | |
€755,186+7.7% | €701,374+57.8% | €444,515+696.6% | €55,800 | |
€821,300+11.9% | €734,241+51.6% | €484,360+314.1% | €116,956 | |
€698,858+27.4% | €548,746 | — | — | |
€632,743+33.7% | €473,379+30.7% | €362,183+719.7% | €44,187 | |
€26,099-80.3% | €132,599-5.1% | €139,793>1000% | €3,622 | |
| Profitability | ||||
35.3%+3.6% | 34.0%+42.6% | 23.9%+699.7% | 3.0% | |
17.2%-2.9% | 17.7%+51.3% | 11.7%+769.5% | 1.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,687,561+37.7% | €2,678,973-13.6% | €3,101,060-5.7% | €3,289,622 | |
€88,937+53.5% | €57,953+25.9% | €46,043+64.6% | €27,971 | |
€6,056+244.5% | €1,7580% | €1,7580% | €1,758 | |
€1,793,371+29% | €1,390,500-8.3% | €1,517,120+2.5% | €1,480,138 | |
48.6%-6.3% | 51.9%+6.1% | 48.9%+8.7% | 45.0% | |
€1,851,690+48.6% | €1,245,974-17.8% | €1,516,137-16.2% | €1,809,484 | |
1.03+15.2% | 0.90-10.3% | 1.00-18.2% | 1.22 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€164,737+25.6% | €131,210-42.9% | €229,708-17.5% | €278,310 | |
€1,664,436+28% | €1,300,808-29.7% | €1,850,365+41.1% | €1,311,284 | |
€968,547-0.6% | €974,592+29.2% | €754,524-49.2% | €1,485,365 | |
€629,829+139.9% | €262,518-32.4% | €388,230-41.4% | €662,214 | |
€1,772,538+55.9% | €1,136,822-18.2% | €1,390,365-9.7% | €1,540,168 | |
1.85-5.3% | 1.95+7.9% | 1.81+13.2% | 1.60 | |
€1,740,878+31.8% | €1,320,611-9.6% | €1,460,791+6.9% | €1,366,440 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€400,000-33.3% | €600,000+100% | €300,000 | — | |
€201,3950% | €201,3950% | €201,3950% | €201,395 | |
€1,297,902+21.9% | €1,065,158-10.6% | €1,191,779+5.5% | €1,129,596 | |