2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€3,781,495+66.6% | €2,269,508 | — | €413 | |
-€981,658+21.8% | -€1,254,906<-1000% | -€19,696-102.8% | €694,078 | |
-€1,572,485-166.1% | -€590,827-189% | €664,079+125.7% | -€2,580,404 | |
€4,113,838-3.8% | €4,274,452>1000% | €95,830-95.5% | €2,131,871 | |
— | — | €1,163,668 | — | |
3.8+171.4% | 1.4 | — | — | |
€995,130-38.6% | €1,621,077 | — | — |
D'Ieteren Micromobility.
BE 0415.217.012.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for D'Ieteren Micromobility right now.
D'Ieteren Micromobility was founded on 16 Oct 1975, making it 50 years old.
Yes, D'Ieteren Micromobility is currently active.
D'Ieteren Micromobility's registered main activities are Wholesale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Repair and maintenance of other civilian transport equipment, Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Bodywork repair (including painting), Wholesale trade of motorcycles, new and used, Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c., Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Repair and maintenance of machinery, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Retail trade of mopeds, new and used, Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Repair of bicycles, Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, Manufacture of bodies and coachwork for motor vehicles, Retail sale of bicycles, Retail trade of motorcycles, new and used, and General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons). It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
D'Ieteren Micromobility's registered address is Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), D'Ieteren Micromobility reported 3.8 full-time equivalent employees.
D'Ieteren Micromobility's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €3,781,495.
D'Ieteren Micromobility's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €981,658.
D'Ieteren Micromobility's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for D'Ieteren Micromobility.
No, D'Ieteren Micromobility does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Bizbike
BE 0556.787.819
Hooiemeersstraat(S.B.V.) 7, 8710 Wielsbeke
Bizbike
Hooiemeersstraat(S.B.V.) 7, 8710 Wielsbeke
2014
BE 0556.787.819
Moteo Two Wheels Europe
BE 0421.855.572
Satenrozen 8, 2550 Kontich
Moteo Two Wheels Europe
Satenrozen 8, 2550 Kontich
1981
BE 0421.855.572
Moteo Two Wheels Belux
BE 0421.845.080
Satenrozen 8, 2550 Kontich
Moteo Two Wheels Belux
Satenrozen 8, 2550 Kontich
1981
BE 0421.845.080
MOOOF
BE 0876.505.658
Rijksweg 440, 8710 Wielsbeke
MOOOF
Rijksweg 440, 8710 Wielsbeke
2005
BE 0876.505.658
INTERNATIONAL GARAGE
BE 0420.446.597
Chaussée de Renaix(RUM) 404, 7540 Tournai
INTERNATIONAL GARAGE
Chaussée de Renaix(RUM) 404, 7540 Tournai
1980
BE 0420.446.597
PFC
BE 0823.156.153
Drie Kastelenstraat 60, 1800 Vilvoorde
PFC
Drie Kastelenstraat 60, 1800 Vilvoorde
2010
BE 0823.156.153
Technical Touch
BE 0446.450.220
Ondernemersstraat 20, 3920 Lommel
Technical Touch
Ondernemersstraat 20, 3920 Lommel
1992
BE 0446.450.220
LA LOUVIERE MOTORCYCLES
BE 0779.766.073
Chaussée Paul Houtart(H-G) 73, 7110 La Louvière
LA LOUVIERE MOTORCYCLES
Chaussée Paul Houtart(H-G) 73, 7110 La Louvière
2022
BE 0779.766.073
Immo - Ruca
BE 0447.321.042
Kerkstraat 288, 8370 Blankenberge
Immo - Ruca
Kerkstraat 288, 8370 Blankenberge
1992
BE 0447.321.042
FLYWHEELS
BE 0452.642.481
Schoendalestraat 148, 8793 Waregem
FLYWHEELS
Schoendalestraat 148, 8793 Waregem
1994
BE 0452.642.481
GARAGE ROSMANT
BE 0427.200.668
Avenue de Namur 86B, 5590 Ciney
GARAGE ROSMANT
Avenue de Namur 86B, 5590 Ciney
1985
BE 0427.200.668
JUMOKA
BE 0466.151.316
Industrieweg 22, 2320 Hoogstraten
JUMOKA
Industrieweg 22, 2320 Hoogstraten
1999
BE 0466.151.316
MOTORKIT
BE 0442.807.275
Rue des Français 12, 4430 Ans
MOTORKIT
Rue des Français 12, 4430 Ans
1990
BE 0442.807.275
TRIFIN
BE 0872.017.231
Oostrozebeeksestraat(O) 116, 8710 Wielsbeke
TRIFIN
Oostrozebeeksestraat(O) 116, 8710 Wielsbeke
2005
BE 0872.017.231
TANAKA BVBA
BE 0428.644.780
Vogelzangstraat 67, 2240 Zandhoven
TANAKA BVBA
Vogelzangstraat 67, 2240 Zandhoven
1986
BE 0428.644.780
Garage Romain
BE 0417.056.349
Rue des Carmélites 159, 1180 Uccle
Garage Romain
Rue des Carmélites 159, 1180 Uccle
1977
BE 0417.056.349
G & C PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS
BE 0461.302.504
Torenstraat 83A, 3110 Rotselaar
G & C PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS
Torenstraat 83A, 3110 Rotselaar
1997
BE 0461.302.504
Automotive Group Duran
BE 0697.958.550
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 61, 9700 Oudenaarde
Automotive Group Duran
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 61, 9700 Oudenaarde
2018
BE 0697.958.550
CAO EMERAUDE CAR
BE 0464.635.542
Chaussée de Tirlemont(ANT) 158, 4520 Wanze
CAO EMERAUDE CAR
Chaussée de Tirlemont(ANT) 158, 4520 Wanze
1998
BE 0464.635.542
Firnass BVBA
BE 0444.803.297
Klijtenstraat 63, 8700 Tielt
Firnass BVBA
Klijtenstraat 63, 8700 Tielt
1991
BE 0444.803.297
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,781,495+66.6% | €2,269,508 | — | €413 | |
€366,768+380% | €76,414+261.4% | €21,146 | — | |
-€587,487+50.4% | -€1,184,691<-1000% | €11,478-98.4% | €725,870 | |
-€681,355 | — | — | — | |
-€981,658+21.8% | -€1,254,906<-1000% | -€19,696-102.8% | €694,078 | |
— | €256 | — | €6,591 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-18.0% | — | — | — | |
-26.0%+53.1% | -55.3% | — | 168057.6% | |
62.4%-70.6% | 212.4%>1000% | -3.0%+89% | -26.9% | |
-38.6%-16.5% | -33.2%<-1000% | -1.6%-100.1% | 1238.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,541,353-32.8% | €3,783,625+199.2% | €1,264,502>1000% | €56,060 | |
€1,940 | — | — | — | |
— | €200,000 | — | — | |
-€1,572,485-166.1% | -€590,827-189% | €664,079+125.7% | -€2,580,404 | |
-61.9%-296.2% | -15.6%-129.7% | 52.5%+101.1% | -4602.9% | |
€4,113,838-3.8% | €4,274,452>1000% | €95,830-95.5% | €2,131,871 | |
-2.62+63.8% | -7.23<-1000% | 0.14+117.5% | -0.83 | |
-3.06+82.4% | -17.36<-1000% | 0.31-98.6% | 21.77 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
— | — | €1,163,668 | — | |
€1,823,314-43.1% | €3,207,341>1000% | €98,714 | — | |
€711,801+96.1% | €363,024 | — | €14,751 | |
€137,744-71.3% | €479,310+400.2% | €95,830-51.5% | €197,435 | |
€4,100,437-3.5% | €4,251,461>1000% | €95,830-95.5% | €2,129,084 | |
0.62-26.4% | 0.84-20.3% | 1.05>1000% | 0.03 | |
-€1,574,425-127.9% | -€690,827-159.1% | €1,168,672+156.3% | -€2,075,811 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
69 days+17.7% | 58 days | — | 13037 days | |
10 days-81.2% | 55 days | — | — | |
184 days-66.9% | 556 days | — | — | |
1.44+13.4% | 1.27 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€65,9090% | €65,9090% | €65,909-91.7% | €790,722 | |
-€2,297,485-74.6% | -€1,315,827<-1000% | -€60,921+98.4% | -€3,871,126 | |