2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€17,122,649+18.6% | €14,435,234+22% | €11,832,343-15.2% | €13,949,929 | |
€1,585,449-11.1% | €1,782,746+287.4% | -€951,368<-1000% | -€84,536 | |
€4,698,309+50.9% | €3,112,861+134% | €1,330,115-41.7% | €2,281,483 | |
€7,079,199+35.1% | €5,239,843-42.3% | €9,077,314+83.1% | €4,957,768 | |
€103,656-44.8% | €187,844-68.8% | €602,684-30.2% | €862,997 | |
11.5+1.8% | 11.3-11% | 12.7-6.6% | 13.6 | |
€1,488,926+16.6% | €1,277,454+37.1% | €931,681-9.2% | €1,025,730 |
Technical Touch.
BE 0446.450.220.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Technical Touch right now.
Technical Touch was founded on 28 Jan 1992, making it 34 years old.
Yes, Technical Touch is currently active.
Technical Touch's registered main activities are Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Wholesale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles, Retail trade of motorcycles, new and used, Office administrative and support activities, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Retail trade of fuel (including LPG) for motor vehicles and motorcycles, Retail trade of mopeds, new and used, Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Business and other management consultancy activities, Trade of new or used camping vehicles such as caravans, motor homes, etc., Retail trade of tyres, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), General audit activities, Wholesale trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the wholesale trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Short-term rental of passenger cars without driver, Rental of passenger cars with driver, Maintenance and repair of mopeds, Wholesale trade of spares and accessories for motorcycles, Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, Maintenance and repair of motorcycles, Wholesale trade of tyres, Towing and roadside assistance, Retail sale of bicycles, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Retail sale of automotive fuel, Buying and selling of own real estate, Rental of bicycles, Retail sale of other sporting equipment, Washing of motor vehicles, Retail trade of lubricants and coolants for motor vehicles, Commission trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Specialised services for tyres, Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), and Repair of bicycles. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Technical Touch's registered address is Ondernemersstraat 20, 3920 Lommel, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), Technical Touch reported 11.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Technical Touch's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €17,122,649.
Technical Touch's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €1,585,449.
Technical Touch's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Technical Touch.
No, Technical Touch does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Ondernemersstraat 20, 3920 Lommel, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€17,122,649+18.6% | €14,435,234+22% | €11,832,343-15.2% | €13,949,929 | |
— | — | — | €2,606,382 | |
€879,461-1.1% | €889,450+2.5% | €868,127+13.6% | €764,343 | |
— | — | — | €316,582 | |
€2,358,800+6.9% | €2,207,3710% | €2,207,485+865.6% | €228,607 | |
€2,611,004+5% | €2,487,971+0.9% | €2,465,958+429% | €466,158 | |
— | €2,063,345+243% | -€1,442,895-259.8% | €903,015 | |
€1,585,449-11.1% | €1,782,746+287.4% | -€951,368<-1000% | -€84,536 | |
€183,898>1000% | €15-99.9% | €18,194+156.4% | €7,095 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | — | 18.7% | |
15.2%-11.5% | 17.2%-17.3% | 20.8%+523.7% | 3.3% | |
9.3%-25% | 12.3%+253.6% | -8.0%<-1000% | -0.6% | |
33.7%-41.1% | 57.3%+180.1% | -71.5%<-1000% | -3.7% | |
13.5%-36.9% | 21.3%+333.5% | -9.1%-764.1% | -1.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,777,509+41% | €8,353,790-19.7% | €10,409,977+30.2% | €7,993,261 | |
€1,703,942+119.1% | €777,633-13.7% | €900,676-8.9% | €988,816 | |
€4,360,467>1000% | €10,0000% | €10,0000% | €10,000 | |
€4,698,309+50.9% | €3,112,861+134% | €1,330,115-41.7% | €2,281,483 | |
39.9%+7.1% | 37.3%+191.6% | 12.8%-55.2% | 28.5% | |
€1,936,020+86.5% | €1,038,102-62% | €2,731,958+94.6% | €1,404,196 | |
0.41+23.6% | 0.33-83.8% | 2.05+233.7% | 0.62 | |
€7,079,199+35.1% | €5,239,843-42.3% | €9,077,314+83.1% | €4,957,768 | |
1.51-10.5% | 1.68-75.3% | 6.82+214.1% | 2.17 | |
13.68-38.3% | 22.19-38.3% | 35.96 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€103,656-44.8% | €187,844-68.8% | €602,684-30.2% | €862,997 | |
€3,871,099+64.7% | €2,350,889-35.9% | €3,665,881+48.3% | €2,471,508 | |
€1,485,916+165.1% | €560,531-69.2% | €1,820,009+325.5% | €427,764 | |
€1,844,571+45.4% | €1,269,000-29.4% | €1,797,023+143.4% | €738,241 | |
€5,143,179+22.4% | €4,201,740-33.6% | €6,329,525+82.1% | €3,475,352 | |
1.07+32.3% | 0.81-21.1% | 1.02-9.5% | 1.13 | |
€459,083+174.3% | -€617,539-181.6% | €756,939-43.2% | €1,333,216 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
32 days+123.5% | 14 days-74.8% | 56 days+401.7% | 11 days | |
49 days+18.4% | 42 days-42.1% | 72 days | — | |
125 days+27.6% | 98 days-46.2% | 182 days | — | |
3.64+24.7% | 2.92+21.7% | 2.40 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €0-100% | €650,000 | |
€4,544,515+53.6% | €2,959,067+39.3% | €2,124,850-0.1% | €2,127,689 | |
— | €0+100% | -€948,529 | €0 | |
PARTSPOINT BELGIË - PARTSPOINT BELGIQUE
BE 0448.905.013
Clemence Dosschestraat 44A, 9800 Deinze
PARTSPOINT BELGIË - PARTSPOINT BELGIQUE
Clemence Dosschestraat 44A, 9800 Deinze
1992
BE 0448.905.013
CARY AUTOGLASS
BE 0845.791.005
Gouverneur Roppesingel 12, 3500 Hasselt
CARY AUTOGLASS
Gouverneur Roppesingel 12, 3500 Hasselt
2012
BE 0845.791.005
LKQ Belgium
BE 0693.786.956
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
LKQ Belgium
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
2018
BE 0693.786.956
COVALUX
BE 0424.556.627
Marche, Rue du Parc Industriel 6b, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
COVALUX
Marche, Rue du Parc Industriel 6b, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1983
BE 0424.556.627
I.C.T. TRUCK & TRAILER PARTS
BE 0418.895.290
Noordkaai 21, 8870 Izegem
I.C.T. TRUCK & TRAILER PARTS
Noordkaai 21, 8870 Izegem
1978
BE 0418.895.290
VERVIERS FREINS
BE 0402.308.488
Rue Lejeune 50, 4800 Verviers
VERVIERS FREINS
Rue Lejeune 50, 4800 Verviers
1967
BE 0402.308.488
Honda Motor Europe Logistics
BE 0418.250.835
Langerbruggestraat 104, 9000 Gent
Honda Motor Europe Logistics
Langerbruggestraat 104, 9000 Gent
1978
BE 0418.250.835
PARTENAIRES PRODUITS ET SERVICES
BE 0430.638.329
Route de Saussin,Spy 49, 5190 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
PARTENAIRES PRODUITS ET SERVICES
Route de Saussin,Spy 49, 5190 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
1987
BE 0430.638.329
BRIDGESTONE EUROPE
BE 0441.192.820
Da Vincilaan 1, 1930 Zaventem
BRIDGESTONE EUROPE
Da Vincilaan 1, 1930 Zaventem
1990
BE 0441.192.820
Bizbike
BE 0556.787.819
Hooiemeersstraat(S.B.V.) 7, 8710 Wielsbeke
Bizbike
Hooiemeersstraat(S.B.V.) 7, 8710 Wielsbeke
2014
BE 0556.787.819
STARBAT SERVICES
BE 0452.921.605
Rue des Praules, Sauv. 10, 5030 Gembloux
STARBAT SERVICES
Rue des Praules, Sauv. 10, 5030 Gembloux
1994
BE 0452.921.605
AUTOFIX
BE 0564.869.701
Stasegemsesteenweg 190, 8530 Harelbeke
AUTOFIX
Stasegemsesteenweg 190, 8530 Harelbeke
2014
BE 0564.869.701
DOYEN AUTO
BE 0456.837.435
Rue Charles Richet 23, 7180 Seneffe
DOYEN AUTO
Rue Charles Richet 23, 7180 Seneffe
1995
BE 0456.837.435
DELDO AUTOBANDEN nv
BE 0413.572.663
Essensteenweg 113, 2930 Brasschaat
DELDO AUTOBANDEN nv
Essensteenweg 113, 2930 Brasschaat
1973
BE 0413.572.663
MICHELIN BELUX
BE 0400.906.146
Brusselsesteenweg 494, 1731 Asse
MICHELIN BELUX
Brusselsesteenweg 494, 1731 Asse
1913
BE 0400.906.146
UNIPART nv
BE 0424.742.313
Industriepark 33, 3300 Tienen
UNIPART nv
Industriepark 33, 3300 Tienen
1983
BE 0424.742.313
AUTO - ONDERDELEN TAS LUC
BE 0420.138.474
Dendermondse steenweg 88-94, 9300 Aalst
AUTO - ONDERDELEN TAS LUC
Dendermondse steenweg 88-94, 9300 Aalst
1980
BE 0420.138.474
BRAEM
BE 0433.912.375
Handzaamse Nieuwstraat 7, 8610 Kortemark
BRAEM
Handzaamse Nieuwstraat 7, 8610 Kortemark
1988
BE 0433.912.375
FG AUTO PIECES GROUPE
BE 0439.450.184
Route du Condroz 7, 4550 Nandrin
FG AUTO PIECES GROUPE
Route du Condroz 7, 4550 Nandrin
1989
BE 0439.450.184
Banden André Pneus
BE 0442.734.427
Z. 3 Doornveld 60, 1731 Asse
Banden André Pneus
Z. 3 Doornveld 60, 1731 Asse
1991
BE 0442.734.427