2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€486,324+59.5% | €304,875-13.1% | €350,805-30.5% | €505,099 | |
€4,550,660+8.4% | €4,199,335+7.8% | €3,894,460+90.6% | €2,043,655 | |
€1,641,837-23.3% | €2,140,361-26.2% | €2,901,572-12.7% | €3,324,816 | |
€592,684+32.4% | €447,717+33.3% | €335,798-26.5% | €457,163 | |
15.2-10.6% | 17-5.6% | 18-0.6% | 18.1 |
MGC Subcontracting.
BE 0415.808.415.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MGC SUBCONTRACTING , afgekort "MGC" right now.
MGC SUBCONTRACTING , afgekort "MGC" was founded on 01 Jan 1976, making it 50 years old.
Yes, MGC SUBCONTRACTING , afgekort "MGC" is currently active.
MGC SUBCONTRACTING , afgekort "MGC"'s registered main activities are Manufacture of machinery for textile, apparel and leather production, Preparation and spinning of textile fibres, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Manufacture of metal forming machinery and machine tools for metal work, and Machining of metals. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
MGC SUBCONTRACTING , afgekort "MGC"'s registered address is Leemputstraat 108, 8792 Waregem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MGC SUBCONTRACTING , afgekort "MGC" reported 15.2 full-time equivalent employees.
MGC SUBCONTRACTING , afgekort "MGC"'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €486,324.
MGC SUBCONTRACTING , afgekort "MGC"'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MGC SUBCONTRACTING , afgekort "MGC".
No, MGC SUBCONTRACTING , afgekort "MGC" does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Utexbel
BE 0414.196.928
César Snoecklaan 30, 9600 Ronse
Utexbel
César Snoecklaan 30, 9600 Ronse
1974
BE 0414.196.928
TWE MEULEBEKE
BE 0405.578.081
Marialoopsteenweg 51, 8760 Tielt
TWE MEULEBEKE
Marialoopsteenweg 51, 8760 Tielt
1964
BE 0405.578.081
PROCOTEX CORPORATION
BE 0453.139.458
Rue Theodor Klüber(D) 8,, 7711 Mouscron
PROCOTEX CORPORATION
Rue Theodor Klüber(D) 8,, 7711 Mouscron
1994
BE 0453.139.458
CALLIN NV
BE 0428.454.641
Rue du Mont-Gallois 64, 7700 Mouscron
CALLIN NV
Rue du Mont-Gallois 64, 7700 Mouscron
1986
BE 0428.454.641
Werkhuizen Lapauw
BE 0405.349.340
Oude Ieperseweg(Heu) 139, 8501 Kortrijk
Werkhuizen Lapauw
Oude Ieperseweg(Heu) 139, 8501 Kortrijk
1956
BE 0405.349.340
Albert BRILLE
BE 0413.227.819
Moorselestraat 183, 8560 Wevelgem
Albert BRILLE
Moorselestraat 183, 8560 Wevelgem
1973
BE 0413.227.819
PICANOL
BE 0405.502.362
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
PICANOL
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
1928
BE 0405.502.362
VANDEWIELE
BE 0405.450.595
Michel Vandewielestraat(Mar) 7, 8510 Kortrijk
VANDEWIELE
Michel Vandewielestraat(Mar) 7, 8510 Kortrijk
1968
BE 0405.450.595
VLASBEDRIJF VERHALLE NV
BE 0428.335.370
Warandestraat 39, 9870 Zulte
VLASBEDRIJF VERHALLE NV
Warandestraat 39, 9870 Zulte
1985
BE 0428.335.370
B.I.G. Yarns Europe
BE 0417.351.309
Groenedreef(KRU) 15A, 9770 Kruisem
B.I.G. Yarns Europe
Groenedreef(KRU) 15A, 9770 Kruisem
1977
BE 0417.351.309
VANDEWIELE GROUP
BE 0401.868.624
Michel Vandewielestraat(Mar) 7, 8510 Kortrijk
VANDEWIELE GROUP
Michel Vandewielestraat(Mar) 7, 8510 Kortrijk
1967
BE 0401.868.624
VdS WEAVING
BE 0416.158.110
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
VdS WEAVING
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
1976
BE 0416.158.110
WAVALIN
BE 0432.543.586
Roterijstraat 28, 9800 Deinze
WAVALIN
Roterijstraat 28, 9800 Deinze
1987
BE 0432.543.586
BEAULIEU FIBRES INTERNATIONAL
BE 0823.773.488
Ooigemstraat 2, 8710 Wielsbeke
BEAULIEU FIBRES INTERNATIONAL
Ooigemstraat 2, 8710 Wielsbeke
2010
BE 0823.773.488
CLARYSSEWEB
BE 0440.157.888
Grote Molstenstraat 21, 8710 Wielsbeke
CLARYSSEWEB
Grote Molstenstraat 21, 8710 Wielsbeke
1990
BE 0440.157.888
IFG Exelto
BE 0875.127.961
Nederzwijnaarde 2, 9052 Gent
IFG Exelto
Nederzwijnaarde 2, 9052 Gent
2005
BE 0875.127.961
DEVALIN
BE 0453.961.879
Noordstraat 16, 8560 Wevelgem
DEVALIN
Noordstraat 16, 8560 Wevelgem
1994
BE 0453.961.879
IWAN SIMONIS
BE 0428.960.130
Rue de Renoupré 2, 4821 Dison
IWAN SIMONIS
Rue de Renoupré 2, 4821 Dison
1986
BE 0428.960.130
JOS VANNESTE
BE 0428.663.784
Peter Pauwel Rubensstraat 3, 8530 Harelbeke
JOS VANNESTE
Peter Pauwel Rubensstraat 3, 8530 Harelbeke
1986
BE 0428.663.784
MATTHYS
BE 0428.216.594
Leemputstraat 75, 8792 Waregem
MATTHYS
Leemputstraat 75, 8792 Waregem
1985
BE 0428.216.594
Leemputstraat 108, 8792 Waregem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,712,558+7.7% | €2,519,797-4.2% | €2,630,623+8.3% | €2,429,371 | |
€1,367,7250% | €1,368,138+2.4% | €1,336,451+1.1% | €1,321,881 | |
€212,824-24.6% | €282,303-85.7% | €1,968,518+3.7% | €1,897,691 | |
€642,717+36.4% | €471,166-8.1% | €512,784-24.6% | €679,697 | |
€1,328,589 | — | — | — | |
€1,170,692 | — | — | — | |
€486,324+59.5% | €304,875-13.1% | €350,805-30.5% | €505,099 | |
€112,192+112% | €52,929+22.8% | €43,106-41.1% | €73,208 | |
| Profitability | ||||
10.7%+47.2% | 7.3%-19.4% | 9.0%-63.5% | 24.7% | |
7.7%+63.4% | 4.7%-6.9% | 5.1%-44.9% | 9.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,284,043-2.4% | €6,437,189-6.7% | €6,898,800+26.1% | €5,471,570 | |
€3,176,746-12.9% | €3,648,827-9.5% | €4,030,468+41.1% | €2,856,708 | |
€2000% | €200 | — | — | |
€4,550,660+8.4% | €4,199,335+7.8% | €3,894,460+90.6% | €2,043,655 | |
72.4%+11% | 65.2%+15.6% | 56.5%+51.1% | 37.4% | |
€621,708-39.1% | €1,020,452-35.4% | €1,580,028-11% | €1,776,295 | |
0.14-43.8% | 0.24-40.1% | 0.41-53.3% | 0.87 | |
€1,641,837-23.3% | €2,140,361-26.2% | €2,901,572-12.7% | €3,324,816 | |
0.36-29.2% | 0.51-31.6% | 0.75-54.2% | 1.63 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€592,684+32.4% | €447,717+33.3% | €335,798-26.5% | €457,163 | |
€550,300-26.9% | €753,273-7.9% | €817,668+37.1% | €596,599 | |
€1,710,003+8.4% | €1,577,809+6.4% | €1,483,042-3.8% | €1,541,100 | |
€204,471-56.5% | €469,993-23.8% | €616,534-29.6% | €875,349 | |
€1,020,129-8.9% | €1,119,909-15.3% | €1,321,544-14.7% | €1,548,521 | |
2.46+17.9% | 2.09+9.1% | 1.92+37.5% | 1.39 | |
€2,086,968+25.1% | €1,668,252+7.9% | €1,546,788+45.1% | €1,066,341 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,000,660+13.3% | €2,649,335+13% | €2,344,460+17.6% | €1,993,655 | |
€0 | — | — | — | |