2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€20,404,635-21.5% | €26,007,157 | — | — | |
€2,998,608-11.1% | €3,372,093+39.6% | €2,415,419+49.5% | €1,615,389 | |
€10,764,953+31% | €8,216,345+34.3% | €6,119,252+45.6% | €4,203,833 | |
€6,832,145-31.4% | €9,955,755+30.2% | €7,646,278+40.3% | €5,450,217 | |
€2,532,766+414.1% | €492,682-75.2% | €1,985,049+126.5% | €876,432 | |
5.1-3.8% | 5.3+20.5% | 4.4+4.8% | 4.2 | |
€4,000,909-18.5% | €4,907,011 | — | — |
DEVALIN.
BE 0453.961.879.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DEVALIN right now.
DEVALIN was founded on 05 Dec 1994, making it 31 years old.
Yes, DEVALIN is currently active.
DEVALIN's registered main activities are Preparation and spinning of textile fibres, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Growing of fibre crops, Wholesale trade of raw textile materials and textile fibres, Wholesale of household linen and bed linen, Warehousing and storage, Thread spinning of linen-type fibres, artificial or synthetic fibres, for weaving, knitting, etc., and Wholesale trade of fabrics and cloth. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
DEVALIN's registered address is Noordstraat 16, 8560 Wevelgem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), DEVALIN reported 5.1 full-time equivalent employees.
DEVALIN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €20,404,635.
DEVALIN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €2,998,608.
DEVALIN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DEVALIN.
No, DEVALIN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Utexbel
BE 0414.196.928
César Snoecklaan 30, 9600 Ronse
Utexbel
César Snoecklaan 30, 9600 Ronse
1974
BE 0414.196.928
TWE MEULEBEKE
BE 0405.578.081
Marialoopsteenweg 51, 8760 Tielt
TWE MEULEBEKE
Marialoopsteenweg 51, 8760 Tielt
1964
BE 0405.578.081
PROCOTEX CORPORATION
BE 0453.139.458
Rue Theodor Klüber(D) 8,, 7711 Mouscron
PROCOTEX CORPORATION
Rue Theodor Klüber(D) 8,, 7711 Mouscron
1994
BE 0453.139.458
CALLIN NV
BE 0428.454.641
Rue du Mont-Gallois 64, 7700 Mouscron
CALLIN NV
Rue du Mont-Gallois 64, 7700 Mouscron
1986
BE 0428.454.641
Albert BRILLE
BE 0413.227.819
Moorselestraat 183, 8560 Wevelgem
Albert BRILLE
Moorselestraat 183, 8560 Wevelgem
1973
BE 0413.227.819
VLASBEDRIJF VERHALLE NV
BE 0428.335.370
Warandestraat 39, 9870 Zulte
VLASBEDRIJF VERHALLE NV
Warandestraat 39, 9870 Zulte
1985
BE 0428.335.370
B.I.G. Yarns Europe
BE 0417.351.309
Groenedreef(KRU) 15A, 9770 Kruisem
B.I.G. Yarns Europe
Groenedreef(KRU) 15A, 9770 Kruisem
1977
BE 0417.351.309
VdS WEAVING
BE 0416.158.110
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
VdS WEAVING
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
1976
BE 0416.158.110
WAVALIN
BE 0432.543.586
Roterijstraat 28, 9800 Deinze
WAVALIN
Roterijstraat 28, 9800 Deinze
1987
BE 0432.543.586
BEAULIEU FIBRES INTERNATIONAL
BE 0823.773.488
Ooigemstraat 2, 8710 Wielsbeke
BEAULIEU FIBRES INTERNATIONAL
Ooigemstraat 2, 8710 Wielsbeke
2010
BE 0823.773.488
CLARYSSEWEB
BE 0440.157.888
Grote Molstenstraat 21, 8710 Wielsbeke
CLARYSSEWEB
Grote Molstenstraat 21, 8710 Wielsbeke
1990
BE 0440.157.888
IFG Exelto
BE 0875.127.961
Nederzwijnaarde 2, 9052 Gent
IFG Exelto
Nederzwijnaarde 2, 9052 Gent
2005
BE 0875.127.961
IWAN SIMONIS
BE 0428.960.130
Rue de Renoupré 2, 4821 Dison
IWAN SIMONIS
Rue de Renoupré 2, 4821 Dison
1986
BE 0428.960.130
JOS VANNESTE
BE 0428.663.784
Peter Pauwel Rubensstraat 3, 8530 Harelbeke
JOS VANNESTE
Peter Pauwel Rubensstraat 3, 8530 Harelbeke
1986
BE 0428.663.784
UNIVEL
BE 0425.815.053
Nijverheidslaan 72, 8540 Deerlijk
UNIVEL
Nijverheidslaan 72, 8540 Deerlijk
1983
BE 0425.815.053
European Spinning Group
BE 0416.644.890
Ijzeren Bareel 42, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
European Spinning Group
Ijzeren Bareel 42, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1976
BE 0416.644.890
Castellins
BE 0416.412.684
Drieslaan 4, 8560 Wevelgem
Castellins
Drieslaan 4, 8560 Wevelgem
1976
BE 0416.412.684
DEBRUYNE
BE 0415.003.909
Pittemsestraat 26, 8850 Ardooie
DEBRUYNE
Pittemsestraat 26, 8850 Ardooie
1975
BE 0415.003.909
Vlasvezelbedrijf Léon Vandecasteele-Entreprise linière Léon Vandecasteele
BE 0412.691.052
Izegemsestraat 71, 8860 Lendelede
Vlasvezelbedrijf Léon Vandecasteele-Entreprise linière Léon Vandecasteele
Izegemsestraat 71, 8860 Lendelede
1972
BE 0412.691.052
JULES CLARYSSE
BE 0405.171.275
Grote Molstenstraat 21, 8710 Wielsbeke
JULES CLARYSSE
Grote Molstenstraat 21, 8710 Wielsbeke
1953
BE 0405.171.275
Noordstraat 16, 8560 Wevelgem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€20,404,635-21.5% | €26,007,157 | — | — | |
— | — | €3,378,783+48.3% | €2,278,868 | |
€224,162-20.3% | €281,318+20.5% | €233,545+27.3% | €183,533 | |
— | — | €399,586+120.3% | €181,346 | |
€4,078,465-8.1% | €4,437,069+43.6% | €3,090,417+51.4% | €2,041,948 | |
€2,998,608-11.1% | €3,372,093+39.6% | €2,415,419+49.5% | €1,615,389 | |
€600+6.8% | €562-98.4% | €36,308+0.7% | €36,072 | |
| Profitability | ||||
14.7%+13.3% | 13.0% | — | — | |
27.9%-32.1% | 41.0%+4% | 39.5%+2.7% | 38.4% | |
16.9%-8.1% | 18.4%+6.1% | 17.4%+6.5% | 16.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,727,130-3.2% | €18,312,763+31.6% | €13,916,836+40.5% | €9,907,596 | |
€1,855,548-6.9% | €1,994,017+3.2% | €1,931,766+17.9% | €1,637,970 | |
€10,764,953+31% | €8,216,345+34.3% | €6,119,252+45.6% | €4,203,833 | |
60.7%+35.4% | 44.9%+2% | 44.0%+3.6% | 42.4% | |
€620,000-8.8% | €680,000-8.1% | €740,000-7.5% | €800,000 | |
0.06-30.4% | 0.08-31.6% | 0.12-36.4% | 0.19 | |
€6,832,145-31.4% | €9,955,755+30.2% | €7,646,278+40.3% | €5,450,217 | |
0.63-47.6% | 1.21-3% | 1.25-3.6% | 1.30 | |
70.56-12.3% | 80.44 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,532,766+414.1% | €492,682-75.2% | €1,985,049+126.5% | €876,432 | |
€6,341,122-18% | €7,735,560+104.3% | €3,786,778+18.6% | €3,194,341 | |
€4,279,228-44.7% | €7,732,963+34.1% | €5,768,096+49.3% | €3,863,863 | |
€5,271,511-27.9% | €7,309,090+29.8% | €5,629,418+51.6% | €3,714,422 | |
€6,206,702-28.9% | €8,725,641+26.3% | €6,906,278+48.6% | €4,648,919 | |
2.15+25.9% | 1.71+17.8% | 1.45-8.4% | 1.58 | |
€9,659,437+37.2% | €7,042,990+38.7% | €5,078,792+41.9% | €3,579,409 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
77 days-29.5% | 109 days | — | — | |
121 days-4.3% | 126 days | — | — | |
162 days+10.9% | 146 days | — | — | |
2.03-39.4% | 3.35 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€400,000-51.5% | €825,000 | — | — | |
€9,717,319+35.6% | €7,168,259+41.3% | €5,074,249+60.4% | €3,163,611 | |
€7,514-5.7% | €7,966+63.2% | €4,882>1000% | €102 | |