2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€45,877+342.2% | -€18,944-287.5% | €10,102+114.8% | -€68,365 | |
€19,112,690+8.8% | €17,566,813+44.2% | €12,185,757+10% | €11,075,655 | |
€256,754-53% | €545,811+30% | €419,909 | — | |
€166,302-51.2% | €341,114+743.6% | €40,436-94.3% | €706,405 |
FAVHOY.
BE 0415.957.180.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
FAVHOY was founded on 09 Feb 1976, making it 50 years old.
Yes, FAVHOY is currently active.
FAVHOY's registered main activities are Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery, Mixed farming, Buying and selling of own real estate, Maintenance and repair of other agricultural and forestry machinery, Manufacture of agricultural and forestry tractors, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Manufacture of machinery and agricultural machinery for soil preparation, crop planting or fertilizer application: ploughs, manure spreaders, seeders, harrows, etc., Growing of plants associated with livestock breeding, as long as the turnover of one of these two activities is less than two thirds of the total turnover, Manufacture of harvesting machinery of agricultural and horticultural products: harvesters, threshers, sorting machines, etc., Repair and maintenance of machinery, and Business and other management consultancy activities.
FAVHOY's registered address is Heuvel (Dp) 43, 2920 Kalmthout, Belgium.
FAVHOY's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €45,877.
FAVHOY's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for FAVHOY.
No, FAVHOY does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for FAVHOY right now.
Heuvel (Dp) 43, 2920 Kalmthout, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€123,470+82.3% | €67,732-22.7% | €87,600+28.2% | €68,331 | |
€1,463,720-72.1% | €5,238,117+135.6% | €2,222,941+716.8% | €272,145 | |
€70,119+217.9% | €22,059-41.3% | €37,593+155.9% | -€67,229 | |
€45,877+342.2% | -€18,944-287.5% | €10,102+114.8% | -€68,365 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.2%+322.6% | -0.1%-230.1% | 0.1%+113.4% | -0.6% | |
0.2%+326.5% | -0.1%-230.5% | 0.1%+113% | -0.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€19,369,444+6.9% | €18,112,624+43.7% | €12,605,667+13.8% | €11,075,655 | |
€19,192,539+8.1% | €17,760,850+41.5% | €12,554,489+21.1% | €10,368,972 | |
€19,112,690+8.8% | €17,566,813+44.2% | €12,185,757+10% | €11,075,655 | |
98.7%+1.7% | 97.0%+0.3% | 96.7%-3.3% | 100.0% | |
€256,754-53% | €545,811+30% | €419,909 | — | |
0.01-56.8% | 0.03-9.8% | 0.03 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€166,302-51.2% | €341,114+743.6% | €40,436-94.3% | €706,405 | |
€6,521-0.3% | €6,543+350.6% | €1,452 | — | |
€256,754-53% | €545,811+32.2% | €412,849 | — | |
0.04+111.5% | 0.02-23.7% | 0.03 | — | |
-€79,849+58.9% | -€194,037+47.4% | -€368,731-152.2% | €706,683 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€580,0710% | €580,0710% | €580,0710% | €580,071 | |
-€31,330+59.4% | -€77,207-32.5% | -€58,263+14.8% | -€68,365 | |
Randstad Group Belgium
BE 0874.753.819
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
Randstad Group Belgium
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
2005
BE 0874.753.819
MEDIATIC +
BE 0478.296.607
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
MEDIATIC +
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
2002
BE 0478.296.607
REGUS BELGIUM
BE 0437.822.267
Avenue Louise 65B, 1050 Bruxelles
REGUS BELGIUM
Avenue Louise 65B, 1050 Bruxelles
1989
BE 0437.822.267
Stad Deinze
BE 0697.608.162
Brielstraat 2, 9800 Deinze
Stad Deinze
Brielstraat 2, 9800 Deinze
2018
BE 0697.608.162
PARTENA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
BE 0479.282.740
Rue Ravenstein 36, 1000 Bruxelles
PARTENA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
Rue Ravenstein 36, 1000 Bruxelles
2003
BE 0479.282.740
UCT
BE 0405.859.777
Rue du Burgot(LAP) 3, 7622 Brunehaut
UCT
Rue du Burgot(LAP) 3, 7622 Brunehaut
1968
BE 0405.859.777
SD Worx People Solutions
BE 0450.864.215
Brouwersvliet 2, 2000 Antwerpen
SD Worx People Solutions
Brouwersvliet 2, 2000 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0450.864.215
Gemeente Etterbeek
BE 0207.365.610
Avenue des Casernes 31, 1040 Etterbeek
Gemeente Etterbeek
Avenue des Casernes 31, 1040 Etterbeek
1968
BE 0207.365.610
T.V.V.
BE 0890.810.386
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
T.V.V.
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
2007
BE 0890.810.386
't WERKPAND
BE 0461.014.769
Koning Leopold III-laan 66, 8200 Brugge
't WERKPAND
Koning Leopold III-laan 66, 8200 Brugge
1997
BE 0461.014.769
Gemeente Hamme (Vl.)
BE 0207.445.782
Marktplein 1, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
Gemeente Hamme (Vl.)
Marktplein 1, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
1968
BE 0207.445.782
Verisure Security
BE 0877.035.396
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
Verisure Security
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
2005
BE 0877.035.396
COFABEL
BE 0424.852.080
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
COFABEL
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
1983
BE 0424.852.080
SILVERSQUARE BELGIUM
BE 0806.423.356
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles
SILVERSQUARE BELGIUM
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles
2008
BE 0806.423.356
BDO BELGIUM
BE 0407.716.932
Da Vincilaan 9, 1930 Zaventem
BDO BELGIUM
Da Vincilaan 9, 1930 Zaventem
1970
BE 0407.716.932
BDO Legal
BE 0459.910.454
Rue de Stassart 35, 1050 Ixelles
BDO Legal
Rue de Stassart 35, 1050 Ixelles
1997
BE 0459.910.454
TALBOOM
BE 0899.234.045
Jozef Spiessensstraat(WIN) 8, 2880 Bornem
TALBOOM
Jozef Spiessensstraat(WIN) 8, 2880 Bornem
2008
BE 0899.234.045
Securex Consult
BE 0459.865.914
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
Securex Consult
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
1997
BE 0459.865.914
Hazelarenhoek
BE 0749.731.410
Veldstraat 12, 9968 Assenede
Hazelarenhoek
Veldstraat 12, 9968 Assenede
2020
BE 0749.731.410
SIOEN INDUSTRIES
BE 0441.642.780
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie
SIOEN INDUSTRIES
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie
1990
BE 0441.642.780