2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€12,294,584+44% | €8,540,760+12% | €7,623,075+6.4% | €7,165,381 | |
€2,424,887+34.9% | €1,797,916-37.2% | €2,863,710+50.4% | €1,904,389 | |
€52,676,419+4.8% | €50,251,532+3.7% | €48,453,617+6.3% | €45,589,906 | |
€41,555,606+22.3% | €33,979,900-28.2% | €47,308,903+5.4% | €44,886,403 | |
€662,997-79.1% | €3,169,776+572.9% | €471,074+55.2% | €303,613 | |
48+12.7% | 42.6+2.4% | 41.6-3% | 42.9 | |
€256,137+27.8% | €200,487+9.4% | €183,247+9.7% | €167,025 |
CROP'S.
BE 0417.502.549.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CROP'S right now.
CROP'S was founded on 09 Sep 1977, making it 49 years old.
Yes, CROP'S is currently active.
CROP'S's registered main activities are Manufacture of frozen fruit and vegetables, Non-specialised wholesale of frozen food, Activities of holding companies, Business and other management consultancy activities, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco, Other activities auxiliary to financial services n.e.c., except insurance and pension funding, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Rental of non-residential buildings (offices, commercial spaces, exhibition halls, etc.), and Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc..
CROP'S's registered address is Oostrozebeeksestraat(O) 148, 8710 Wielsbeke, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), CROP'S reported 48 full-time equivalent employees.
CROP'S's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €12,294,584.
CROP'S's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €2,424,887.
CROP'S's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CROP'S.
No, CROP'S does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
SPUNTINI
BE 0431.898.834
Nijverheidslaan 70, 8540 Deerlijk
SPUNTINI
Nijverheidslaan 70, 8540 Deerlijk
1987
BE 0431.898.834
DICOGEL
BE 0419.748.791
Tombrugstraat 8, 8850 Ardooie
DICOGEL
Tombrugstraat 8, 8850 Ardooie
1979
BE 0419.748.791
HORAFROST NV
BE 0416.216.607
Voermanstraat(STA) 5, 8840 Staden
HORAFROST NV
Voermanstraat(STA) 5, 8840 Staden
1976
BE 0416.216.607
Darta
BE 0434.257.617
Pittemsestraat 58, 8850 Ardooie
Darta
Pittemsestraat 58, 8850 Ardooie
1988
BE 0434.257.617
DEJAEGHERE N.V.
BE 0425.099.332
Peperstraat 16, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
DEJAEGHERE N.V.
Peperstraat 16, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
1983
BE 0425.099.332
Westfro
BE 0407.254.696
Grote Veldstraat(STA) 114, 8840 Staden
Westfro
Grote Veldstraat(STA) 114, 8840 Staden
1970
BE 0407.254.696
THALASSA SEAFOODS
BE 0428.610.831
Oudeleeuwenrui 40, 2000 Antwerpen
THALASSA SEAFOODS
Oudeleeuwenrui 40, 2000 Antwerpen
1986
BE 0428.610.831
H & L PRODUCTIONS
BE 0428.077.331
Houtelweg 1, 2310 Rijkevorsel
H & L PRODUCTIONS
Houtelweg 1, 2310 Rijkevorsel
1985
BE 0428.077.331
Joriba Bakery Deleye
BE 0450.596.177
Avenue N. Pollet-Sengier(L) 2, 7700 Mouscron
Joriba Bakery Deleye
Avenue N. Pollet-Sengier(L) 2, 7700 Mouscron
1993
BE 0450.596.177
DUJARDIN FOODS
BE 0414.091.812
Zwevezeelsestraat 142, 8851 Ardooie
DUJARDIN FOODS
Zwevezeelsestraat 142, 8851 Ardooie
1974
BE 0414.091.812
NV BEGRO
BE 0425.237.904
Tombrugstraat 8, 8850 Ardooie
NV BEGRO
Tombrugstraat 8, 8850 Ardooie
1983
BE 0425.237.904
C.E.G.E.S.
BE 0419.921.017
Rue de Strasbourg 5, 1130 Bruxelles
C.E.G.E.S.
Rue de Strasbourg 5, 1130 Bruxelles
1979
BE 0419.921.017
Larfrost
BE 0466.424.894
Lar M50, 8930 Menen
Larfrost
Lar M50, 8930 Menen
1999
BE 0466.424.894
HESBAYEFROST
BE 0427.405.457
Rue Emile Lejeune(GR) 20, 4250 Geer
HESBAYEFROST
Rue Emile Lejeune(GR) 20, 4250 Geer
1985
BE 0427.405.457
POMUNI FROZEN NV
BE 0421.257.340
Vaartstraat 247, 2520 Ranst
POMUNI FROZEN NV
Vaartstraat 247, 2520 Ranst
1981
BE 0421.257.340
MICHEL HOFLACK en Cie
BE 0418.262.416
Voermanstraat(STA) 5, 8840 Staden
MICHEL HOFLACK en Cie
Voermanstraat(STA) 5, 8840 Staden
1978
BE 0418.262.416
ARDOVRIES
BE 0416.330.136
Wezestraat 61, 8850 Ardooie
ARDOVRIES
Wezestraat 61, 8850 Ardooie
1976
BE 0416.330.136
PASFROST
BE 0414.296.896
Passendalestraat 80, 8980 Zonnebeke
PASFROST
Passendalestraat 80, 8980 Zonnebeke
1974
BE 0414.296.896
Ardo NV
BE 0433.803.794
Wezestraat 61, 8850 Ardooie
Ardo NV
Wezestraat 61, 8850 Ardooie
1988
BE 0433.803.794
Greenyard Frozen Langemark
BE 0437.557.793
Romenstraat(WRB) 3, 8840 Staden
Greenyard Frozen Langemark
Romenstraat(WRB) 3, 8840 Staden
1989
BE 0437.557.793
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€12,294,584+44% | €8,540,760+12% | €7,623,075+6.4% | €7,165,381 | |
€5,475,386+15.1% | €4,756,278+8.9% | €4,366,480+5.8% | €4,125,764 | |
€1,669,424>1000% | -€140,279-106.8% | €2,070,806+41.3% | €1,465,420 | |
— | — | €2,781,046+19.1% | €2,335,353 | |
— | — | — | €2,774,322 | |
€2,424,887+34.9% | €1,797,916-37.2% | €2,863,710+50.4% | €1,904,389 | |
€127,521+759.9% | €14,829-85.4% | €101,370+20.9% | €83,843 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 36.5%+11.9% | 32.6% | |
19.7%-6.3% | 21.1%-44% | 37.6%+41.4% | 26.6% | |
4.6%+28.7% | 3.6%-39.5% | 5.9%+41.5% | 4.2% | |
2.6%+20.6% | 2.1%-28.6% | 3.0%+42.1% | 2.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€94,232,025+11.9% | €84,231,433-12% | €95,762,520+5.8% | €90,476,309 | |
€6,963,189-3.5% | €7,218,092+15.4% | €6,255,824-5.3% | €6,609,712 | |
€49,021,280-11.4% | €55,321,528-14.8% | €64,918,083+10.8% | €58,618,083 | |
€52,676,419+4.8% | €50,251,532+3.7% | €48,453,617+6.3% | €45,589,906 | |
55.9%-6.3% | 59.7%+17.9% | 50.6%+0.4% | 50.4% | |
€18,463,975-3.5% | €19,143,975-1.6% | €19,462,546-1.6% | €19,781,118 | |
0.35-8% | 0.38-5.2% | 0.40-7.4% | 0.43 | |
€41,555,606+22.3% | €33,979,900-28.2% | €47,308,903+5.4% | €44,886,403 | |
0.79+16.7% | 0.68-30.7% | 0.98-0.8% | 0.98 | |
0.78>1000% | -0.08-108.3% | 0.96-20.6% | 1.21 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€662,997-79.1% | €3,169,776+572.9% | €471,074+55.2% | €303,613 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |
€6,220,804-10.9% | €6,983,541+6.5% | €6,555,483+7.8% | €6,083,406 | |
€5,620,7680% | €5,622,745+12.7% | €4,991,303-9.9% | €5,538,957 | |
€22,244,234+58.5% | €14,038,677-47.9% | €26,955,280+10.9% | €24,305,293 | |
1.62+31.5% | 1.23+43.9% | 0.86-12.4% | 0.98 | |
€14,973,477+126.4% | €6,612,589+286.8% | -€3,539,904<-1000% | -€255,412 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
185 days-38.1% | 298 days-4.9% | 314 days+1.3% | 310 days | |
72 days-6.6% | 77 days-0.1% | 77 days-19.3% | 96 days | |
0 days | 0 days | 0 days | 0 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€892,023+15.7% | €770,778+13.2% | €680,778+26.6% | €537,593 | |
€28,819,053+8.7% | €26,515,411+6.9% | €24,807,495+12.3% | €22,086,971 | |
Oostrozebeeksestraat(O) 148, 8710 Wielsbeke, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.