2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,686,145-2% | €17,022,185+3.6% | €16,434,224+52.2% | €10,795,234 | |
-€2,043,191-32.4% | -€1,543,186<-1000% | €4,663+104.7% | -€99,769 | |
€2,694,055+313.4% | -€1,262,754-550.3% | €280,432+1.7% | €275,769 | |
€9,333,152+49.9% | €6,226,966-0.3% | €6,246,928+7.3% | €5,821,941 | |
€285,073+216.7% | €90,021-53.8% | €194,892+142% | €80,550 | |
26+2.4% | 25.4-9% | 27.9+19.2% | 23.4 | |
€641,775-4.2% | €670,165+13.8% | €589,040+27.7% | €461,335 |
VALFRAIS.
BE 0418.935.773.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
VALFRAIS was founded on 01 Oct 1978, making it 47 years old.
Yes, VALFRAIS is currently active.
VALFRAIS's registered main activities are Wholesale of other food n.e.c., Retail sale of dairy products and eggs, Wholesale of fruit and vegetables, except ware potatoes, Wholesale of sugar, chocolate and sugar confectionery, Freight transport by road, Retail sale of fruit and vegetables, Wholesale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs, and Warehousing and storage.
VALFRAIS's registered address is Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), VALFRAIS reported 26 full-time equivalent employees.
VALFRAIS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €16,686,145.
VALFRAIS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a loss of €2,043,191.
VALFRAIS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VALFRAIS.
No, VALFRAIS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for VALFRAIS right now.
Sligro-MFS Belgium
BE 0793.523.841
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
Sligro-MFS Belgium
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
2022
BE 0793.523.841
Ranson
BE 0415.042.808
Generaal Deprezstraat 4, 8530 Harelbeke
Ranson
Generaal Deprezstraat 4, 8530 Harelbeke
1975
BE 0415.042.808
BRUYERRE
BE 0431.703.151
Rue François Léon Bruyerre 34, 6041 Charleroi
BRUYERRE
Rue François Léon Bruyerre 34, 6041 Charleroi
1987
BE 0431.703.151
Much More Market Benelux
BE 0502.907.881
Avenue du Four à Briques 6, 1140 Evere
Much More Market Benelux
Avenue du Four à Briques 6, 1140 Evere
2013
BE 0502.907.881
SOLINA BELGIUM
BE 0452.061.372
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
SOLINA BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
1994
BE 0452.061.372
Weyn’s Honing
BE 0431.026.329
Steenweg 243, 3621 Lanaken
Weyn’s Honing
Steenweg 243, 3621 Lanaken
1987
BE 0431.026.329
TRENDY FOODS BELGIUM
BE 0407.095.835
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23, 4041 Herstal
TRENDY FOODS BELGIUM
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23, 4041 Herstal
1970
BE 0407.095.835
FIXMER BELGIUM
BE 0404.014.205
Simon De Heuvellaan 5, 2110 Wijnegem
FIXMER BELGIUM
Simon De Heuvellaan 5, 2110 Wijnegem
1968
BE 0404.014.205
VOEDING LESAGE
BE 0436.084.086
Westvleterenstraat(Oost) 11, 8640 Vleteren
VOEDING LESAGE
Westvleterenstraat(Oost) 11, 8640 Vleteren
1988
BE 0436.084.086
BIOFRESH BELGIUM
BE 0438.873.629
Legen Heirweg 51, 9890 Gavere
BIOFRESH BELGIUM
Legen Heirweg 51, 9890 Gavere
1989
BE 0438.873.629
Medibel Belgium
BE 0403.181.686
Culliganlaan 2A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Medibel Belgium
Culliganlaan 2A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1966
BE 0403.181.686
Danone Belux
BE 0400.774.801
Quai des Usines 159-160, 1000 Bruxelles
Danone Belux
Quai des Usines 159-160, 1000 Bruxelles
1960
BE 0400.774.801
EMMI DESSERTS WAREGEM
BE 0423.072.923
Vichtseweg 109, 8790 Waregem
EMMI DESSERTS WAREGEM
Vichtseweg 109, 8790 Waregem
1982
BE 0423.072.923
HYGIENA
BE 0418.954.975
Europark-Zuid 6, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
HYGIENA
Europark-Zuid 6, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1978
BE 0418.954.975
MANNAVITA BVBA
BE 0411.616.926
Kooigembosstraat(Koo) 1, 8510 Kortrijk
MANNAVITA BVBA
Kooigembosstraat(Koo) 1, 8510 Kortrijk
1971
BE 0411.616.926
CASTLE INGREDIENTS
BE 0641.916.997
Chemin du Couloury 1, 4800 Verviers
CASTLE INGREDIENTS
Chemin du Couloury 1, 4800 Verviers
2015
BE 0641.916.997
H.G.C.-HANOS
BE 0416.635.388
Nijverheidsstraat 54, 2160 Wommelgem
H.G.C.-HANOS
Nijverheidsstraat 54, 2160 Wommelgem
1976
BE 0416.635.388
MELI NV
BE 0411.905.847
Handelsstraat 13, 8630 Veurne
MELI NV
Handelsstraat 13, 8630 Veurne
1971
BE 0411.905.847
de Boeck foods
BE 0421.464.406
Rue du Spirou 1, 6061 Charleroi
de Boeck foods
Rue du Spirou 1, 6061 Charleroi
1981
BE 0421.464.406
Food Ingredients Technologies – SUD
BE 0466.597.120
Chemin du Fundus(M.E) 8, 7822 Ath
Food Ingredients Technologies – SUD
Chemin du Fundus(M.E) 8, 7822 Ath
1999
BE 0466.597.120
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€16,686,145-2% | €17,022,185+3.6% | €16,434,224+52.2% | €10,795,234 | |
€2,131,456+39.1% | €1,532,302+12.1% | €1,366,495+50.1% | €910,709 | |
-€1,813,391-50.1% | -€1,208,077<-1000% | €101,256+554.1% | -€22,296 | |
-€1,172,293-111.6% | -€554,008 | — | €414,407 | |
-€2,043,191-32.4% | -€1,543,186<-1000% | €4,663+104.7% | -€99,769 | |
€7,778+456% | €1,399 | — | €41,335 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-7.0%-115.9% | -3.3% | — | 3.8% | |
-12.2%-35.1% | -9.1%<-1000% | 0.0%+103.1% | -0.9% | |
-75.8%-162.1% | 122.2%>1000% | 1.7%+104.6% | -36.2% | |
-17.0%+45.4% | -31.1%<-1000% | 0.1%+104.4% | -1.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€12,027,207+142.3% | €4,964,212-23.9% | €6,527,360+7.1% | €6,097,710 | |
€1,110,790-5.4% | €1,174,756-9.6% | €1,299,493-15.2% | €1,533,216 | |
€36,720-3.8% | €38,1600% | €38,160+11.8% | €34,119 | |
€2,694,055+313.4% | -€1,262,754-550.3% | €280,432+1.7% | €275,769 | |
22.4%+188.1% | -25.4%-692.1% | 4.3%-5% | 4.5% | |
€2,685-98.7% | €214,164-82.3% | €1,208,896-32% | €1,778,952 | |
0.00+100.6% | -0.17-103.9% | 4.31-33.2% | 6.45 | |
€9,333,152+49.9% | €6,226,966-0.3% | €6,246,928+7.3% | €5,821,941 | |
3.46+170.3% | -4.93-122.1% | 22.28+5.5% | 21.11 | |
-53.55<-1000% | -3.56-519.7% | 0.85+443.5% | -0.25 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€285,073+216.7% | €90,021-53.8% | €194,892+142% | €80,550 | |
€504,294-6.1% | €536,974-31.4% | €782,307+22.1% | €640,859 | |
€1,509,567+9.1% | €1,383,778-41% | €2,347,416-0.8% | €2,366,393 | |
€1,292,974-63.2% | €3,513,840+34% | €2,621,432+8.2% | €2,423,470 | |
€9,304,146+54.7% | €6,012,802+19.6% | €5,028,032+24.7% | €4,032,087 | |
1.12+99% | 0.56-39.4% | 0.93-8.4% | 1.01 | |
€1,396,165+154.9% | -€2,541,569<-1000% | -€169,628-227.1% | €133,497 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
33 days+11.3% | 30 days-43.1% | 52 days-34.8% | 80 days | |
30 days-63.2% | 82 days+25.1% | 65 days-28.5% | 91 days | |
14 days-3% | 14 days-35.3% | 22 days-21.1% | 28 days | |
25.70+22.6% | 20.97+14.4% | 18.33 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€255,8250% | €255,8250% | €255,8250% | €255,825 | |
-€543,192+79.3% | -€2,624,992-142.6% | -€1,081,806+0.4% | -€1,086,469 | |