2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
€23,560,288 | — | — | |
€2,883,226+114.3% | €1,345,742-11.3% | €1,516,753 | |
€6,794,030+73.7% | €3,910,804+51.6% | €2,580,062 | |
€8,477,175+2.5% | €8,268,471+79.9% | €4,595,267 | |
€3,051,042+171.9% | €1,122,102+531.8% | €177,613 | |
14.1+67.9% | 8.4+33.3% | 6.3 | |
€1,670,942 | — | — |
DE VLOO.
BE 0448.953.711.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Eico right now.
Eico was founded on 29 Dec 1992, making it 33 years old.
Yes, Eico is currently active.
Eico's registered main activities are Retail sale of dairy products and eggs, Production of poultry eggs, Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits, Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Wholesale of dairy products and eggs, Wholesale of fruit and vegetables, except ware potatoes, Operation of tree nurseries, except forest nurseries, Retail sale of fruit and vegetables, Raising of other poultry, excluding hens, Landscape service activities, Wholesale trade of fertilisers and plant protection products for agricultural use, Retail trade of dairy products and eggs, including home delivery, Retail trade of seeds, fertilisers, pesticides, etc., Raising of hens, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals, and Wholesale trade of eggs and egg products.
Eico's registered address is Proostdijkstraat 28, 8630 Veurne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Oct 2025), Eico reported 14.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Eico's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Oct 2025) was €23,560,288.
Eico's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Oct 2025) reported a profit of €2,883,226.
Eico's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Oct 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Eico.
No, Eico does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
PYFFEROEN
BE 0417.463.749
Proosdijstraat 54, 8020 Oostkamp
PYFFEROEN
Proosdijstraat 54, 8020 Oostkamp
1977
BE 0417.463.749
VALFRAIS
BE 0418.935.773
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
VALFRAIS
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
1978
BE 0418.935.773
Bulte, Willy
BE 0530.596.730
Maloulaan 30, 8900 Ieper
Bulte, Willy
Maloulaan 30, 8900 Ieper
1971
BE 0530.596.730
Saint Octave Retail
BE 0678.676.732
Avenue Jean Volders 21-23, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Saint Octave Retail
Avenue Jean Volders 21-23, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2017
BE 0678.676.732
JOMI BVBA
BE 0459.530.570
Hertstraat 7, 3460 Bekkevoort
JOMI BVBA
Hertstraat 7, 3460 Bekkevoort
1996
BE 0459.530.570
NIJST NV
BE 0444.867.437
Heiwyckstraat 47, 3620 Lanaken
NIJST NV
Heiwyckstraat 47, 3620 Lanaken
1991
BE 0444.867.437
PATISSERIE VICKY
BE 0429.183.032
Suikerdijkstraat 86, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
PATISSERIE VICKY
Suikerdijkstraat 86, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1986
BE 0429.183.032
BOISSONS MOSANES
BE 0426.485.838
Avenue Doyen-Roger-Woine 1A, 5530 Yvoir
BOISSONS MOSANES
Avenue Doyen-Roger-Woine 1A, 5530 Yvoir
1984
BE 0426.485.838
CORMAN-COLLINS
BE 0430.414.437
Place du Marché 11, 4651 Herve
CORMAN-COLLINS
Place du Marché 11, 4651 Herve
1987
BE 0430.414.437
CHINA CITY
BE 0443.478.951
Brugsesteenweg 80, 8520 Kuurne
CHINA CITY
Brugsesteenweg 80, 8520 Kuurne
1991
BE 0443.478.951
GEIKO
BE 0447.191.576
Gemeneweideweg-Noord 76, 8310 Brugge
GEIKO
Gemeneweideweg-Noord 76, 8310 Brugge
1992
BE 0447.191.576
MEFOU
BE 0445.926.717
Rue de Beaufays 35, 4140 Sprimont
MEFOU
Rue de Beaufays 35, 4140 Sprimont
1991
BE 0445.926.717
EXPRESS
BE 0449.401.691
Da Vincilaan 3, 1930 Zaventem
EXPRESS
Da Vincilaan 3, 1930 Zaventem
1993
BE 0449.401.691
Les Jeunes Affineurs Fromagers
BE 0453.787.279
Rue des Meuniers (Sta) 46, 7973 Beloeil
Les Jeunes Affineurs Fromagers
Rue des Meuniers (Sta) 46, 7973 Beloeil
1993
BE 0453.787.279
PLUVAMEC
BE 0456.895.140
Draaiboom 73, 2360 Oud-Turnhout
PLUVAMEC
Draaiboom 73, 2360 Oud-Turnhout
1995
BE 0456.895.140
L DECAESTECKER
BE 0424.881.774
Fr. Robbrechtsstraat 219, 1780 Wemmel
L DECAESTECKER
Fr. Robbrechtsstraat 219, 1780 Wemmel
1983
BE 0424.881.774
CUMBERLAND & COMPANY
BE 0413.820.905
Avenue du Pesage 22, 1050 Ixelles
CUMBERLAND & COMPANY
Avenue du Pesage 22, 1050 Ixelles
1973
BE 0413.820.905
HOBO C&S BVBA
BE 0408.365.347
Wortegemseweg 53, 8790 Waregem
HOBO C&S BVBA
Wortegemseweg 53, 8790 Waregem
1971
BE 0408.365.347
MEZENC NV
BE 0456.120.229
Hazelaarstraat 58, 9940 Evergem
MEZENC NV
Hazelaarstraat 58, 9940 Evergem
1995
BE 0456.120.229
GODERIM
BE 0418.094.645
Volhardingstraat 49, 2020 Antwerpen
GODERIM
Volhardingstraat 49, 2020 Antwerpen
1978
BE 0418.094.645
Proostdijkstraat 28, 8630 Veurne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
€23,560,288 | — | — | |
— | €3,936,582-9.9% | €4,367,461 | |
€611,021+35.5% | €450,890-24.7% | €599,087 | |
— | €4,648,313+296% | €1,173,706 | |
€4,933,216+138.5% | €2,068,086+1.4% | €2,040,577 | |
€5,851,081+72.4% | €3,393,066+6% | €3,200,515 | |
€2,883,226+114.3% | €1,345,742-11.3% | €1,516,753 | |
€8,676-88.6% | €76,272>1000% | €4,950 | |
| Profitability | |||
24.8% | — | — | |
12.2% | — | — | |
42.4%+23.3% | 34.4%-41.5% | 58.8% | |
18.9%+71% | 11.0%-47.7% | 21.1% | |
| Solvency | |||
€15,271,204+25.3% | €12,191,732+69.6% | €7,189,188 | |
€8,502,516+2.7% | €8,279,703+71.5% | €4,827,506 | |
€1,4850% | €1,485+182.9% | €525 | |
€6,794,030+73.7% | €3,910,804+51.6% | €2,580,062 | |
44.5%+38.7% | 32.1%-10.6% | 35.9% | |
€4,766,307-13.3% | €5,499,183+121.3% | €2,484,987 | |
0.70-50.1% | 1.41+46% | 0.96 | |
€8,477,175+2.5% | €8,268,471+79.9% | €4,595,267 | |
1.25-41% | 2.11+18.7% | 1.78 | |
23.67 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | |||
€3,051,042+171.9% | €1,122,102+531.8% | €177,613 | |
€1,300,712+92.3% | €676,429+97.5% | €342,467 | |
€2,220,299+16.5% | €1,905,518+19.6% | €1,592,696 | |
€2,134,665+35.2% | €1,578,478+22.4% | €1,290,087 | |
€3,577,441+36.5% | €2,621,022+24.2% | €2,110,280 | |
1.00-0.5% | 1.01-2.7% | 1.03 | |
€3,056,336+167.8% | €1,141,257+354.9% | €250,878 | |
| Efficiency | |||
34 days | — | — | |
43 days | — | — | |
30 days | — | — | |
15.99 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | |||
€0-100% | €15,000 | — | |
€6,775,438+74.1% | €3,892,212+53.9% | €2,529,727 | |
— | €0-100% | €31,743 | |