2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€446,490-286.4% | -€115,537-1.7% | -€113,597+54% | -€247,068 | |
€291,477-60.5% | €737,967-13.5% | €853,504-11.7% | €967,101 | |
€1,509,415+42.7% | €1,057,901+7.1% | €987,469-17.1% | €1,191,489 | |
€323,689+42.8% | €226,736+16.4% | €194,804+6% | €183,758 | |
12.9+0.8% | 12.8-1.5% | 13-1.5% | 13.2 |
Major Europe.
BE 0419.422.555.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Major Europe right now.
Major Europe was founded on 13 Apr 1979, making it 47 years old.
Yes, Major Europe is currently active.
Major Europe's registered main activities are Cold drawing of wire, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies, Thread steel fabrication by drawing and cold drawing, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., and Wholesale of electrical household and audio and video appliances.
Major Europe's registered address is Rue des Gaillettes 9, 4651 Herve, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Major Europe reported 12.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Major Europe's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €446,490.
Major Europe's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Major Europe.
No, Major Europe does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue des Gaillettes 9, 4651 Herve, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
12.9+0.8% | 12.8-1.5% | 13-1.5% | 13.2 | |
€486,360-38.3% | €788,087+9.6% | €718,791+19.8% | €600,103 | |
€870,842+14.9% | €757,937+6.4% | €712,307+5.8% | €673,264 | |
€61,294>1000% | €2,709-92.2% | €34,631-52.5% | €72,905 | |
-€503,161-302.6% | -€124,970-30.6% | -€95,713+58.6% | -€231,284 | |
-€413,487<-1000% | €1,419+107% | -€20,416+79.2% | -€97,915 | |
-€446,490-286.4% | -€115,537-1.7% | -€113,597+54% | -€247,068 | |
€20,865+24.7% | €16,737-11.5% | €18,922+40.9% | €13,435 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-153.2%-878.4% | -15.7%-17.6% | -13.3%+47.9% | -25.5% | |
-24.8%-285.4% | -6.4%-4.3% | -6.2%+46.1% | -11.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,800,892+0.3% | €1,795,868-2.4% | €1,840,973-14.7% | €2,158,590 | |
€470,728-8.4% | €514,019-17% | €619,224-11.7% | €701,601 | |
€291,477-60.5% | €737,967-13.5% | €853,504-11.7% | €967,101 | |
16.2%-60.6% | 41.1%-11.4% | 46.4%+3.5% | 44.8% | |
€1,509,415+42.7% | €1,057,901+7.1% | €987,469-17.1% | €1,191,489 | |
5.18+261.2% | 1.43+23.9% | 1.16-6.1% | 1.23 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€323,689+42.8% | €226,736+16.4% | €194,804+6% | €183,758 | |
€529,097-21.3% | €672,172-0.5% | €675,615-14.7% | €792,441 | |
€466,230+24.9% | €373,389+13.3% | €329,624-25.9% | €444,823 | |
€1,360,013+71.5% | €793,019+27.1% | €624,172+36.1% | €458,701 | |
€1,492,556+41.4% | €1,055,236+6.9% | €986,836-17.1% | €1,190,569 | |
0.67-33.1% | 1.00-4.1% | 1.04-2.7% | 1.07 | |
-€179,252-180% | €223,948-4.4% | €234,279-11.8% | €265,500 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€97,6140% | €97,6140% | €97,6140% | €97,614 | |
-€178,138-166.4% | €268,353-30.1% | €383,889-22.8% | €497,487 | |
F A L ACHEL
BE 0425.134.370
Oude Pastorijstraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
F A L ACHEL
Oude Pastorijstraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1983
BE 0425.134.370
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
Key Door Components
BE 0423.961.363
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 1A, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
Key Door Components
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 1A, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1983
BE 0423.961.363
WILMS
BE 0422.115.690
Molsebaan 20, 2450 Meerhout
WILMS
Molsebaan 20, 2450 Meerhout
1981
BE 0422.115.690
INTERSIG
BE 0424.462.694
Geerstraat (BAA) 125, 9200 Dendermonde
INTERSIG
Geerstraat (BAA) 125, 9200 Dendermonde
1983
BE 0424.462.694
Vorsselmans
BE 0415.527.907
Wuustwezelseweg 95, 2990 Wuustwezel
Vorsselmans
Wuustwezelseweg 95, 2990 Wuustwezel
1975
BE 0415.527.907
Dynaco Europe
BE 0439.752.567
Waverstraat 21, 9310 Aalst
Dynaco Europe
Waverstraat 21, 9310 Aalst
1990
BE 0439.752.567
ALUMATIC SA
BE 0444.787.065
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
ALUMATIC SA
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
1991
BE 0444.787.065
ARMASTEEL
BE 0408.328.824
Marco Polostraat 51, 9042 Gent
ARMASTEEL
Marco Polostraat 51, 9042 Gent
1971
BE 0408.328.824
ATIMA-TPIM
BE 0426.974.697
Rue des Alouettes 90, 4041 Herstal
ATIMA-TPIM
Rue des Alouettes 90, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0426.974.697
ALLAERT
BE 0419.682.673
Boerderijstraat 6, 8530 Harelbeke
ALLAERT
Boerderijstraat 6, 8530 Harelbeke
1979
BE 0419.682.673
PAUWELS
BE 0417.904.209
Ten Beukeboom(App) 11, 9400 Ninove
PAUWELS
Ten Beukeboom(App) 11, 9400 Ninove
1978
BE 0417.904.209
Renson Outdoor NV
BE 0432.549.526
Polydore Rensonstraat 8, 9770 Kruisem
Renson Outdoor NV
Polydore Rensonstraat 8, 9770 Kruisem
1987
BE 0432.549.526
REYNAERS ALUMINIUM
BE 0437.278.077
Oude Liersebaan 266, 2570 Duffel
REYNAERS ALUMINIUM
Oude Liersebaan 266, 2570 Duffel
1989
BE 0437.278.077
PROD.INDUSTRIEL.DE COMPOSANTS
BE 0438.012.903
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 1, 6220 Fleurus
PROD.INDUSTRIEL.DE COMPOSANTS
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 1, 6220 Fleurus
1989
BE 0438.012.903
HEINEN Doors Belgium
BE 0439.415.839
Rue de la Buse 7, 4950 Waimes
HEINEN Doors Belgium
Rue de la Buse 7, 4950 Waimes
1989
BE 0439.415.839
SOBINCO NV
BE 0453.198.846
Waregemstraat 5, 9870 Zulte
SOBINCO NV
Waregemstraat 5, 9870 Zulte
1994
BE 0453.198.846
HELA NV
BE 0456.268.402
Haltstraat 53, 3900 Pelt
HELA NV
Haltstraat 53, 3900 Pelt
1995
BE 0456.268.402