2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€54,098,926-7.6% | €58,581,840-44.3% | €105,089,550-19.6% | €130,739,998 | |
-€5,757,004-693.5% | -€725,473-129.9% | €2,428,711-84% | €15,189,152 | |
€71,881,304-7.4% | €77,638,308-16.6% | €93,089,269+2.1% | €91,140,202 | |
€8,012,062+26.9% | €6,314,468-58.3% | €15,155,958-45.5% | €27,799,120 | |
€741,016-40.3% | €1,241,170-65.7% | €3,617,644-63.7% | €9,968,104 | |
161.4-11.4% | 182.1-17.3% | 220.2-3.9% | 229.2 | |
€335,185+4.2% | €321,701-32.6% | €477,246-16.3% | €570,419 |
RENSON OUTDOOR.
BE 0432.549.526.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Renson Outdoor NV right now.
Renson Outdoor NV was founded on 23 Nov 1987, making it 38 years old.
Yes, Renson Outdoor NV is currently active.
Renson Outdoor NV's registered main activities are Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Joinery installation, Manufacture of other made-up textile articles, except wearing apparel, Other construction installation, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Other technical testing and analysis activities, Retail sale of other textiles, Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Wholesale trade of tarps, covers, parasols, awnings, etc., Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Assembly of exterior and interior plastic joinery, Installation of blinds and awnings, Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Wholesale trade of joinery and building closures other than wood, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., and Retail trade of textile tarps, covers, parasols, shopping bags, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Renson Outdoor NV's registered address is Polydore Rensonstraat 8, 9770 Kruisem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Renson Outdoor NV reported 161.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Renson Outdoor NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €54,098,926.
Renson Outdoor NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €5,757,004.
Renson Outdoor NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Renson Outdoor NV.
No, Renson Outdoor NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Polydore Rensonstraat 8, 9770 Kruisem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€54,098,926-7.6% | €58,581,840-44.3% | €105,089,550-19.6% | €130,739,998 | |
161.4-11.4% | 182.1-17.3% | 220.2-3.9% | 229.2 | |
€335,185+4.2% | €321,701-32.6% | €477,246-16.3% | €570,419 | |
€12,003,090-12.2% | €13,670,297-13.2% | €15,756,488+3.7% | €15,197,313 | |
-€5,298,255-89.7% | -€2,792,982-239.2% | €2,006,063-87.2% | €15,735,291 | |
€1,386,549-68.2% | €4,367,696-59.8% | €10,858,354-53.1% | €23,160,015 | |
-€5,757,004-693.5% | -€725,473-129.9% | €2,428,711-84% | €15,189,152 | |
€245,979-49.3% | €485,691-67.3% | €1,486,530+244.7% | €431,212 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.6%-65.6% | 7.5%-27.8% | 10.3%-41.7% | 17.7% | |
-10.6%-759.3% | -1.2%-153.6% | 2.3%-80.1% | 11.6% | |
-8.0%-757.1% | -0.9%-135.8% | 2.6%-84.3% | 16.7% | |
-7.2%-733.9% | -0.9%-138.5% | 2.2%-82.4% | 12.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€79,893,367-4.8% | €83,952,776-22.4% | €108,245,226-9% | €118,939,943 | |
€10,595,490-31.9% | €15,555,344-31.2% | €22,614,756-14% | €26,283,737 | |
€15,000,000-11% | €16,850,000-0.9% | €17,000,000-4.5% | €17,807,306 | |
€71,881,304-7.4% | €77,638,308-16.6% | €93,089,269+2.1% | €91,140,202 | |
90.0%-2.7% | 92.5%+7.5% | 86.0%+12.2% | 76.6% | |
€8,012,062+26.9% | €6,314,468-58.3% | €15,155,958-45.5% | €27,799,120 | |
0.11+37.1% | 0.08-50% | 0.16-46.6% | 0.31 | |
-280.78+56.6% | -646.95<-1000% | 22.88-99.7% | 9068.29 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€741,016-40.3% | €1,241,170-65.7% | €3,617,644-63.7% | €9,968,104 | |
€14,459,863+8.7% | €13,308,966-49.3% | €26,232,416-23.4% | €34,234,039 | |
€13,346,140+13.3% | €11,779,736-33% | €17,570,671+7.1% | €16,406,332 | |
€5,469,375+68.5% | €3,246,408-68.5% | €10,301,878-51.1% | €21,078,725 | |
€7,791,568+34.1% | €5,811,470-60.8% | €14,840,935-46.5% | €27,745,041 | |
6.60-15.2% | 7.78+90.8% | 4.08+90.4% | 2.14 | |
€45,602,234+3.6% | €44,040,956-12.3% | €50,238,011+20.5% | €41,692,691 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
90 days+22.7% | 73 days+20.3% | 61 days+33.3% | 46 days | |
46 days+68.2% | 27 days-41.4% | 46 days-41.7% | 80 days | |
279 days+19.7% | 233 days-1.9% | 238 days-8.9% | 261 days | |
1.36+29.5% | 1.05-21% | 1.33-20.8% | 1.68 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €129,645-81.6% | €706,275 | |
€13,970,2750% | €13,970,275-15.8% | €16,595,4560% | €16,597,319 | |
€57,784,757-9.1% | €63,541,761-16.8% | €76,343,812+2.6% | €74,392,883 | |
MENATAM
BE 0421.312.867
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
MENATAM
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
1980
BE 0421.312.867
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
F A L ACHEL
BE 0425.134.370
Oude Pastorijstraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
F A L ACHEL
Oude Pastorijstraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1983
BE 0425.134.370
Beddeleem NV
BE 0400.071.649
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Beddeleem NV
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1962
BE 0400.071.649
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
WYCOR
BE 0422.868.332
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
WYCOR
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
1982
BE 0422.868.332
Key Door Components
BE 0423.961.363
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 1A, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
Key Door Components
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 1A, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1983
BE 0423.961.363
WILMS
BE 0422.115.690
Molsebaan 20, 2450 Meerhout
WILMS
Molsebaan 20, 2450 Meerhout
1981
BE 0422.115.690
DEA PLUS
BE 0429.619.631
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
DEA PLUS
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1986
BE 0429.619.631
GRANDO KEUKENS
BE 0436.989.057
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
GRANDO KEUKENS
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
1989
BE 0436.989.057
J.P. DE CAMPS SA
BE 0413.487.937
Place de l'Eglise 14, 7340 Colfontaine
J.P. DE CAMPS SA
Place de l'Eglise 14, 7340 Colfontaine
1973
BE 0413.487.937
Vorsselmans
BE 0415.527.907
Wuustwezelseweg 95, 2990 Wuustwezel
Vorsselmans
Wuustwezelseweg 95, 2990 Wuustwezel
1975
BE 0415.527.907
Entreprises Lepage frères
BE 0401.722.332
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
Entreprises Lepage frères
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
1948
BE 0401.722.332
WOODCLICK
BE 0432.541.806
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
WOODCLICK
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1987
BE 0432.541.806
Jansen Keukens NV
BE 0435.162.784
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
Jansen Keukens NV
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
1988
BE 0435.162.784
Dynaco Europe
BE 0439.752.567
Waverstraat 21, 9310 Aalst
Dynaco Europe
Waverstraat 21, 9310 Aalst
1990
BE 0439.752.567
ALUMATIC SA
BE 0444.787.065
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
ALUMATIC SA
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
1991
BE 0444.787.065
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
BE 0449.914.506
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
1993
BE 0449.914.506