2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,508,177,428-4.3% | €1,575,312,954+0.3% | €1,570,107,655+10.6% | €1,419,563,079 | |
€42,376,464-51.4% | €87,240,711+9% | €80,018,428+289.2% | -€42,289,884 | |
€360,126,520+13.3% | €317,750,058+37.9% | €230,509,347+53.2% | €150,490,919 | |
€768,712,480-20.9% | €971,481,275+0.7% | €964,516,857-10.4% | €1,076,775,042 | |
€27,223,425-86.4% | €199,598,391+10.8% | €180,084,490+834.4% | €19,273,177 | |
578.9-36.3% | 908.2-7.1% | 978.1-2.5% | 1,002.7 | |
€2,605,247+50.2% | €1,734,544+8.1% | €1,605,263+13.4% | €1,415,741 |
Ontex.
BE 0419.457.296.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Ontex right now.
Ontex was founded on 02 Jun 1979, making it 47 years old.
Yes, Ontex is currently active.
Ontex's registered main activities are Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites, Wholesale trade of wood products, wicker and cork, Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods, except corrective glasses, lenses and sunglasses, Wholesale trade of medical, surgical and dental supplies, Manufacture of other pharmaceutical products, Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations, Materials recovery, Manufacture of paper and paperboard, Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc., Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies, Manufacture of synthetic rubber in primary forms - artificial rubber - synthetic rubber, and Activities of holding companies.
Ontex's registered address is Genthof 5, 9255 Buggenhout, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Ontex reported 578.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Ontex's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €1,508,177,428.
Ontex's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €42,376,464.
Ontex's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Ontex.
No, Ontex does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Genthof 5, 9255 Buggenhout, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
Essity Belgium
BE 0405.681.516
Berkenlaan 8B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Essity Belgium
Berkenlaan 8B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1966
BE 0405.681.516
Sofidel Benelux
BE 0889.448.824
A. Stocletlaan 3, 2570 Duffel
Sofidel Benelux
A. Stocletlaan 3, 2570 Duffel
2007
BE 0889.448.824
EUROFILTERS
BE 0417.856.105
Lieven Gevaertlaan 21, 3900 Pelt
EUROFILTERS
Lieven Gevaertlaan 21, 3900 Pelt
1977
BE 0417.856.105
Europochette
BE 0472.680.604
Hogenakkerhoekstraat 8, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Europochette
Hogenakkerhoekstraat 8, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2000
BE 0472.680.604
ESSITY PLD BELGIUM
BE 0794.400.504
Rue de la Papeterie 2, 4801 Verviers
ESSITY PLD BELGIUM
Rue de la Papeterie 2, 4801 Verviers
2022
BE 0794.400.504
PACARBEL
BE 0402.294.533
Avenue André Ernst 24, 4800 Verviers
PACARBEL
Avenue André Ernst 24, 4800 Verviers
1930
BE 0402.294.533
konos
BE 0400.636.724
Sterrebeekstraat 176, 1930 Zaventem
konos
Sterrebeekstraat 176, 1930 Zaventem
1965
BE 0400.636.724
WAW
BE 0438.493.052
Drieslaan 36, 8560 Wevelgem
WAW
Drieslaan 36, 8560 Wevelgem
1989
BE 0438.493.052
BAUSAC
BE 0418.192.932
Rue du Coron(B) 31, 7331 Saint-Ghislain
BAUSAC
Rue du Coron(B) 31, 7331 Saint-Ghislain
1978
BE 0418.192.932
I & S BVBA
BE 0870.311.615
Vijverwegel 60, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
I & S BVBA
Vijverwegel 60, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
2004
BE 0870.311.615
GAUTIER-INTOCEL BVBA
BE 0454.886.151
Toekomstlaan 11, 2340 Beerse
GAUTIER-INTOCEL BVBA
Toekomstlaan 11, 2340 Beerse
1995
BE 0454.886.151
EUTIMA
BE 0415.412.891
Korte Moeie 53, 9900 Eeklo
EUTIMA
Korte Moeie 53, 9900 Eeklo
1975
BE 0415.412.891
D-MANUFACTURING
BE 0475.425.605
Ballaarstraat 100, 2018 Antwerpen
D-MANUFACTURING
Ballaarstraat 100, 2018 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0475.425.605
KIMBERLY-CLARK
BE 0404.048.451
Grensstraat 7, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
KIMBERLY-CLARK
Grensstraat 7, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1959
BE 0404.048.451
ENVELNOR-EXPORT
BE 0865.232.872
Rue des Verreries 29, 7170 Manage
ENVELNOR-EXPORT
Rue des Verreries 29, 7170 Manage
2004
BE 0865.232.872
The Crappy Planet
BE 0731.905.778
Haringrodestraat 54, 2018 Antwerpen
The Crappy Planet
Haringrodestraat 54, 2018 Antwerpen
2019
BE 0731.905.778
PATICON
BE 0844.373.023
Bellestraat 57, 9280 Lebbeke
PATICON
Bellestraat 57, 9280 Lebbeke
2012
BE 0844.373.023
SONEX ENTERPRISES
BE 0802.993.120
Bergensesteenweg 423A, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
SONEX ENTERPRISES
Bergensesteenweg 423A, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
2023
BE 0802.993.120
IFP Belgium
BE 1029.066.565
Grensstraat 7, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
IFP Belgium
Grensstraat 7, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
2025
BE 1029.066.565
KIMBERLY-CLARCK EUROPE LTD
BE 0473.034.554
London Road 35, Reigate - Surrey, United Kingdom
KIMBERLY-CLARCK EUROPE LTD
London Road 35, Reigate - Surrey, United Kingdom
2000
BE 0473.034.554
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,508,177,428-4.3% | €1,575,312,954+0.3% | €1,570,107,655+10.6% | €1,419,563,079 | |
€52,878,076-27.7% | €73,155,893-2.9% | €75,336,136+4.7% | €71,940,622 | |
€53,603,499+47.9% | €36,253,617+49% | €24,327,147+162.3% | -€39,078,579 | |
€61,619,048+33.9% | €46,026,406+37.8% | €33,406,309+217.2% | -€28,508,322 | |
€42,376,464-51.4% | €87,240,711+9% | €80,018,428+289.2% | -€42,289,884 | |
€14,221,815-12.7% | €16,287,206+32.9% | €12,255,237+0.9% | €12,141,920 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.1%+39.8% | 2.9%+37.3% | 2.1%+206% | -2.0% | |
2.8%-49.3% | 5.5%+8.7% | 5.1%+271.1% | -3.0% | |
11.8%-57.1% | 27.5%-20.9% | 34.7%+223.5% | -28.1% | |
3.7%-43.7% | 6.6%-1.3% | 6.7%+294.3% | -3.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,140,244,152-13.7% | €1,320,864,443+10.5% | €1,195,459,314-2.6% | €1,227,699,071 | |
€47,851,364+54% | €31,078,041+99.8% | €15,552,848+6.9% | €14,546,621 | |
€713,771,347+2.3% | €697,889,113+13% | €617,843,931-26.5% | €840,775,519 | |
€360,126,520+13.3% | €317,750,058+37.9% | €230,509,347+53.2% | €150,490,919 | |
31.6%+31.3% | 24.1%+24.8% | 19.3%+57.3% | 12.3% | |
€358,043,802-44.7% | €648,043,8020% | €648,043,8020% | €648,043,802 | |
0.99-51.2% | 2.04-27.5% | 2.81-34.7% | 4.31 | |
€768,712,480-20.9% | €971,481,275+0.7% | €964,516,857-10.4% | €1,076,775,042 | |
2.13-30.2% | 3.06-26.9% | 4.18-41.5% | 7.16 | |
2.08+72.4% | 1.21+90.3% | 0.64+162.6% | -1.01 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€27,223,425-86.4% | €199,598,391+10.8% | €180,084,490+834.4% | €19,273,177 | |
€134,907,978-5.8% | €143,246,721+13% | €126,782,883-1.1% | €128,159,366 | |
€144,986,516-18% | €176,921,148+10.7% | €159,798,838-2.6% | €164,105,513 | |
€263,090,932-6.4% | €281,201,930+1.5% | €277,032,206+3.4% | €267,950,257 | |
€402,486,794+29.4% | €311,155,889+3.4% | €300,981,869-26.1% | €407,505,949 | |
0.79-27.8% | 1.10+7.6% | 1.02+34.5% | 0.76 | |
-€57,474,813-124.8% | €231,934,101+24% | €187,008,775+323.3% | -€83,744,596 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
35 days-14.4% | 41 days+10.3% | 37 days-12% | 42 days | |
68 days-4.6% | 71 days+3.7% | 69 days-0.2% | 69 days | |
42 days-3.7% | 44 days+18.6% | 37 days-6.1% | 39 days | |
8.43-5.1% | 8.88-10% | 9.87+4.7% | 9.43 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€8,772,0240% | €8,772,0240% | €8,772,0240% | €8,772,024 | |
€262,246,254+19.3% | €219,869,790+65.8% | €132,629,079+152.1% | €52,610,651 | |