2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
€170,944,184-8.6% | €187,006,180+98.8% | €94,080,239 | |
€10,096,531+2.8% | €9,821,486+148.8% | €3,947,083 | |
€53,119,200+0.8% | €52,676,222-0.1% | €52,752,741 | |
€42,154,937-11.5% | €47,660,979+34.7% | €35,373,814 | |
€430-47.2% | €815-85.2% | €5,502 | |
351-3.4% | 363.4+93.3% | 188 | |
€487,020-5.4% | €514,601+2.8% | €500,427 |
ESSITY PLD BELGIUM.
BE 0794.400.504.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ESSITY PLD BELGIUM right now.
ESSITY PLD BELGIUM was founded on 05 Dec 2022, making it 3 years old.
Yes, ESSITY PLD BELGIUM is currently active.
ESSITY PLD BELGIUM's registered main activities are Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites, Manufacture of paper and paperboard, Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations, Other financial service activities n.e.c., Activities of head offices, Office administrative and support activities, Business and other management consultancy activities, and Activities of holding companies.
ESSITY PLD BELGIUM's registered address is Rue de la Papeterie 2, 4801 Verviers, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ESSITY PLD BELGIUM reported 351 full-time equivalent employees.
ESSITY PLD BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €170,944,184.
ESSITY PLD BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €10,096,531.
ESSITY PLD BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ESSITY PLD BELGIUM.
No, ESSITY PLD BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Cartonnage Lammerant
BE 0422.290.686
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 3, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
Cartonnage Lammerant
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 3, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1981
BE 0422.290.686
MONDI PACKAGING
BE 0405.499.788
Nijverheidslaan 11, 8970 Poperinge
MONDI PACKAGING
Nijverheidslaan 11, 8970 Poperinge
1968
BE 0405.499.788
AHLSTROM MALMEDY
BE 0418.148.588
Avenue du Pont de Warche 40, 4960 Malmedy
AHLSTROM MALMEDY
Avenue du Pont de Warche 40, 4960 Malmedy
1978
BE 0418.148.588
Smurfit Kappa Turnhout
BE 0437.837.016
Bremheidelaan 1, 2300 Turnhout
Smurfit Kappa Turnhout
Bremheidelaan 1, 2300 Turnhout
1989
BE 0437.837.016
BURGO ARDENNES
BE 0451.821.842
Rue de la Papeterie,St-Mard 1, 6762 Virton
BURGO ARDENNES
Rue de la Papeterie,St-Mard 1, 6762 Virton
1994
BE 0451.821.842
VPK PACKAGING
BE 0454.520.026
Oude baan (OUD) 120, 9200 Dendermonde
VPK PACKAGING
Oude baan (OUD) 120, 9200 Dendermonde
1995
BE 0454.520.026
Essity Belgium
BE 0405.681.516
Berkenlaan 8B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Essity Belgium
Berkenlaan 8B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1966
BE 0405.681.516
GOLFKARTON SOENEN
BE 0402.753.995
Roeselarestraat 90, 8830 Hooglede
GOLFKARTON SOENEN
Roeselarestraat 90, 8830 Hooglede
1968
BE 0402.753.995
ALLTUBE
BE 0423.092.917
Nijverheidslaan 43, 8540 Deerlijk
ALLTUBE
Nijverheidslaan 43, 8540 Deerlijk
1982
BE 0423.092.917
Sofidel Benelux
BE 0889.448.824
A. Stocletlaan 3, 2570 Duffel
Sofidel Benelux
A. Stocletlaan 3, 2570 Duffel
2007
BE 0889.448.824
LUMIPAPER NV
BE 0436.452.092
Land van Waaslaan(KAL) 3, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
LUMIPAPER NV
Land van Waaslaan(KAL) 3, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1989
BE 0436.452.092
Ontex
BE 0419.457.296
Genthof 5, 9255 Buggenhout
Ontex
Genthof 5, 9255 Buggenhout
1979
BE 0419.457.296
STORA ENSO LANGERBRUGGE
BE 0417.331.909
Wondelgemkaai 200, 9000 Gent
STORA ENSO LANGERBRUGGE
Wondelgemkaai 200, 9000 Gent
1977
BE 0417.331.909
CFF Belgium
BE 0413.514.166
Eurolaan 5, 9140 Temse
CFF Belgium
Eurolaan 5, 9140 Temse
1973
BE 0413.514.166
EURO-SICAL NV
BE 0438.011.913
Spoorwegbaan 20, 1742 Ternat
EURO-SICAL NV
Spoorwegbaan 20, 1742 Ternat
1989
BE 0438.011.913
VPK Paper
BE 0454.519.927
Oude baan (OUD) 120, 9200 Dendermonde
VPK Paper
Oude baan (OUD) 120, 9200 Dendermonde
1995
BE 0454.519.927
CHIYODA EUROPA
BE 0424.426.666
Henry Fordlaan 37, 3600 Genk
CHIYODA EUROPA
Henry Fordlaan 37, 3600 Genk
1983
BE 0424.426.666
SEMOULIN PACKAGING
BE 0417.948.452
Rue du Couvent(TH) 44, 7350 Hensies
SEMOULIN PACKAGING
Rue du Couvent(TH) 44, 7350 Hensies
1977
BE 0417.948.452
EUROFILTERS
BE 0417.856.105
Lieven Gevaertlaan 21, 3900 Pelt
EUROFILTERS
Lieven Gevaertlaan 21, 3900 Pelt
1977
BE 0417.856.105
Smurfit Westrock Drogenbos
BE 0407.174.920
Paul Gilsonlaan 439, 1620 Drogenbos
Smurfit Westrock Drogenbos
Paul Gilsonlaan 439, 1620 Drogenbos
1970
BE 0407.174.920
Rue de la Papeterie 2, 4801 Verviers, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
€170,944,184-8.6% | €187,006,180+98.8% | €94,080,239 | |
€30,002,079-2.4% | €30,751,004+100.8% | €15,311,428 | |
€13,446,852+1.6% | €13,235,791+132.2% | €5,699,558 | |
€18,383,365-0.6% | €18,502,166+122.5% | €8,317,622 | |
€14,742,233+1.7% | €14,501,763+125.1% | €6,443,226 | |
€10,096,531+2.8% | €9,821,486+148.8% | €3,947,083 | |
€62,767-83.4% | €378,800+233.1% | €113,722 | |
| Profitability | |||
10.8%+8.7% | 9.9%+11.9% | 8.8% | |
5.9%+12.5% | 5.3%+25.2% | 4.2% | |
19.0%+1.9% | 18.6%+149.2% | 7.5% | |
10.5%+8.5% | 9.6%+119.2% | 4.4% | |
| Solvency | |||
€96,508,222-5.3% | €101,862,097+13.5% | €89,745,867 | |
€44,453,734+3.3% | €43,033,436+1.9% | €42,212,456 | |
€4,8230% | €4,823-38.6% | €7,850 | |
€53,119,200+0.8% | €52,676,222-0.1% | €52,752,741 | |
55.0%+6.4% | 51.7%-12% | 58.8% | |
— | — | €0 | |
— | — | 0.00 | |
€42,154,937-11.5% | €47,660,979+34.7% | €35,373,814 | |
0.79-12.3% | 0.90+34.9% | 0.67 | |
113.27+70.8% | 66.31+42.5% | 46.55 | |
| Liquidity | |||
€430-47.2% | €815-85.2% | €5,502 | |
€18,968,353-3.8% | €19,718,718+5.2% | €18,740,407 | |
€20,033,340+0.4% | €19,952,816-9.6% | €22,060,804 | |
€24,927,222-10.5% | €27,839,876+4.1% | €26,744,633 | |
€41,872,019-12.1% | €47,654,376+40.3% | €33,963,253 | |
1.19-0.1% | 1.20-7.3% | 1.29 | |
€8,187,769-12.2% | €9,323,986-9% | €10,251,221 | |
| Efficiency | |||
43 days+9.9% | 39 days-54.5% | 86 days | |
73 days+0.9% | 72 days-47% | 136 days | |
75 days+11.3% | 67 days-50.8% | 137 days | |
4.79-14% | 5.57 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | |||
€9,653,553-2.5% | €9,897,270 | — | |
€6,425,543-1.2% | €6,501,327-1.1% | €6,577,112 | |
€34,298,981+1.5% | €33,780,2180% | €33,780,953 | |