2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€17,442,146+4% | €16,772,307+6.9% | €15,696,365+32.7% | €11,828,341 | |
€1,074,090-24.6% | €1,423,845+1.8% | €1,398,122+399.7% | €279,811 | |
€6,082,833+21.4% | €5,008,743+39.7% | €3,584,898+63.9% | €2,186,776 | |
€9,114,419+87.1% | €4,870,482+17.9% | €4,132,727+15.3% | €3,584,551 | |
€1,425,656-33.9% | €2,155,786+82.1% | €1,183,961+51.3% | €782,694 | |
65.7+3.3% | 63.6+5% | 60.6+4.8% | 57.8 | |
€265,482+0.7% | €263,716+1.8% | €259,016+26.6% | €204,643 |
DE ZIGEUNER.
BE 0420.994.153.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DE ZIGEUNER right now.
DE ZIGEUNER was founded on 26 Nov 1980, making it 45 years old.
Yes, DE ZIGEUNER is currently active.
DE ZIGEUNER's registered main activities are Non-scheduled passenger transport by road, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Contract catering service activities and other food service activities, Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, Preparation, home delivery and service of meals and cooked meals, Provision of travel information and advice, Retail trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motorhomes, etc., new or used, Rental and leasing of glass, kitchen and tableware, electrical appliances and house wares, Wholesale trade of tyres, Business and other management consultancy activities, Sales of meals on board of ships or restaurant cars, Other information technology and computer service activities, Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Wholesale trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motor homes, etc., new or used, Other road passenger transport, non-scheduled: transportation on demand, excursions by coach and bus, etc., General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Wholesale trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the wholesale trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Rental of passenger cars with driver, Travel organisers who generally present a wide range of travel Their customers can choose from several formulas and destinations using brochures and catalogues, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Buying and selling of own real estate, Investment advice and management of third party financial assets (Royal Decree of 5 August 1991 relating to asset management and investment advice), Retail trade of tyres, Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Bodywork repair (including painting), Wholesale trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Granting of consumer credits, Commission trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motorhomes, etc., new or used, Activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities, Interurban passenger transport by bus and tram, on specific lines and according to an established schedule, Tour operator activities, Retail trade of lubricants and coolants for motor vehicles, Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, and Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons). It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
DE ZIGEUNER's registered address is Industrielaan 7, 3590 Diepenbeek, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DE ZIGEUNER reported 65.7 full-time equivalent employees.
DE ZIGEUNER's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €17,442,146.
DE ZIGEUNER's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,074,090.
DE ZIGEUNER's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DE ZIGEUNER.
No, DE ZIGEUNER does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Les Voyages François Lenoir
BE 0407.233.516
Rue du Grand Courant 16, 7033 Mons
Les Voyages François Lenoir
Rue du Grand Courant 16, 7033 Mons
1970
BE 0407.233.516
LEONARD TRAVEL INTERNATIONAL
BE 0420.348.114
Parc Artisanal de Blegny 25, 4671 Blégny
LEONARD TRAVEL INTERNATIONAL
Parc Artisanal de Blegny 25, 4671 Blégny
1980
BE 0420.348.114
AUTOBUSBEDRIJF BRONCKAERS
BE 0462.062.765
Oosterring 17, 3600 Genk
AUTOBUSBEDRIJF BRONCKAERS
Oosterring 17, 3600 Genk
1997
BE 0462.062.765
BEGONIA REIZEN
BE 0418.533.521
Zeveneken-Dorp 70, 9080 Lochristi
BEGONIA REIZEN
Zeveneken-Dorp 70, 9080 Lochristi
1978
BE 0418.533.521
VAN MULLEM en Zonen
BE 0400.984.538
Industriepark 18, 3300 Tienen
VAN MULLEM en Zonen
Industriepark 18, 3300 Tienen
1966
BE 0400.984.538
EUROBUSSING BRUSSELS
BE 0432.877.544
Avenue De Béjar 5, 1120 Bruxelles
EUROBUSSING BRUSSELS
Avenue De Béjar 5, 1120 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0432.877.544
GINO - TOURS
BE 0420.812.427
Vlamingveld 6, 8490 Jabbeke
GINO - TOURS
Vlamingveld 6, 8490 Jabbeke
1980
BE 0420.812.427
Autobus - Autocars Demuynck & Vansteelandt
BE 0413.959.376
Pluim(Z) 2, 8550 Zwevegem
Autobus - Autocars Demuynck & Vansteelandt
Pluim(Z) 2, 8550 Zwevegem
1974
BE 0413.959.376
Autobussen P. Van Mullem
BE 0400.984.439
Industriepark 18, 3300 Tienen
Autobussen P. Van Mullem
Industriepark 18, 3300 Tienen
1966
BE 0400.984.439
SELECTA CARS DE SWAEF
BE 0400.024.634
Industrieweg 18E, 9032 Gent
SELECTA CARS DE SWAEF
Industrieweg 18E, 9032 Gent
1953
BE 0400.024.634
Kim Cars
BE 0422.745.301
Route d'Ohain 29, 1332 Rixensart
Kim Cars
Route d'Ohain 29, 1332 Rixensart
1982
BE 0422.745.301
COACH PARTNERS BRABANT
BE 0459.981.819
Bellestraat 256, 1790 Affligem
COACH PARTNERS BRABANT
Bellestraat 256, 1790 Affligem
1997
BE 0459.981.819
AUTOCARS-REISBURO
BE 0436.415.866
Clemence Dosschestraat 48, 9800 Deinze
AUTOCARS-REISBURO
Clemence Dosschestraat 48, 9800 Deinze
1989
BE 0436.415.866
STAES-DE HAUWERE NV
BE 0438.596.584
Brusselsesteenweg 155, 9280 Lebbeke
STAES-DE HAUWERE NV
Brusselsesteenweg 155, 9280 Lebbeke
1989
BE 0438.596.584
EUROBUSSING WALLONIE
BE 0438.590.349
Rue du Travail 3, 1400 Nivelles
EUROBUSSING WALLONIE
Rue du Travail 3, 1400 Nivelles
1989
BE 0438.590.349
NOOSHIN
BE 0449.708.727
Avenue Louise 251, 1050 Bruxelles
NOOSHIN
Avenue Louise 251, 1050 Bruxelles
1993
BE 0449.708.727
TRANSPORT & GARAGE BAS
BE 0451.630.119
Rue des Faînes 247, 1120 Bruxelles
TRANSPORT & GARAGE BAS
Rue des Faînes 247, 1120 Bruxelles
1993
BE 0451.630.119
TAXI HENDRIKS GENT NV
BE 0454.060.265
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 680, 9000 Gent
TAXI HENDRIKS GENT NV
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 680, 9000 Gent
1994
BE 0454.060.265
De Hauwere
BE 0426.664.891
Brusselsesteenweg 151, 9280 Lebbeke
De Hauwere
Brusselsesteenweg 151, 9280 Lebbeke
1984
BE 0426.664.891
Sylvae Tours
BE 0417.179.776
Stationsstraat 227, 9550 Herzele
Sylvae Tours
Stationsstraat 227, 9550 Herzele
1976
BE 0417.179.776
Industrielaan 7, 3590 Diepenbeek, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€17,442,146+4% | €16,772,307+6.9% | €15,696,365+32.7% | €11,828,341 | |
€3,776,680+7.3% | €3,520,674+11% | €3,172,849+19.1% | €2,664,409 | |
€1,126,857-26% | €1,521,977+11.5% | €1,365,446+499.7% | €227,705 | |
— | — | €2,707,516+126.4% | €1,196,004 | |
€1,074,090-24.6% | €1,423,845+1.8% | €1,398,122+399.7% | €279,811 | |
€80,855+4.5% | €77,376-17.6% | €93,932+93.5% | €48,555 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 17.2%+70.6% | 10.1% | |
6.2%-27.5% | 8.5%-4.7% | 8.9%+276.5% | 2.4% | |
17.7%-37.9% | 28.4%-27.1% | 39.0%+204.8% | 12.8% | |
7.1%-51% | 14.4%-20.4% | 18.1%+273.7% | 4.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€15,197,252+53.8% | €9,879,225+28% | €7,717,626+33.7% | €5,771,328 | |
€4,067,877-14.9% | €4,777,807+54.4% | €3,095,344-6.6% | €3,315,039 | |
€7,000,000 | — | — | — | |
€6,082,833+21.4% | €5,008,743+39.7% | €3,584,898+63.9% | €2,186,776 | |
40.0%-21% | 50.7%+9.2% | 46.5%+22.6% | 37.9% | |
€6,149,949+212.3% | €1,968,986+41% | €1,396,907+3.2% | €1,353,674 | |
1.01+157.2% | 0.39+0.9% | 0.39-37% | 0.62 | |
€9,114,419+87.1% | €4,870,482+17.9% | €4,132,727+15.3% | €3,584,551 | |
1.50+54.1% | 0.97-15.6% | 1.15-29.7% | 1.64 | |
12.84-44.9% | 23.30-49.5% | 46.16+325.7% | 10.84 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,425,656-33.9% | €2,155,786+82.1% | €1,183,961+51.3% | €782,694 | |
€98,580+23.4% | €79,892+15.1% | €69,422+8.1% | €64,194 | |
€810,588+9.2% | €742,306-7.9% | €805,703+56.3% | €515,621 | |
€484,495+15.8% | €418,318-7.9% | €454,220+29.7% | €350,134 | |
€2,911,225+3.1% | €2,822,998+6.2% | €2,657,299+26.7% | €2,096,824 | |
0.91-10.2% | 1.01-19.2% | 1.26+67.6% | 0.75 | |
€1,163,721-47.1% | €2,198,540+16.6% | €1,884,882+742.8% | €223,634 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
17 days+5% | 16 days-13.8% | 19 days+17.8% | 16 days | |
15 days+9.6% | 14 days-14% | 16 days+3.8% | 16 days | |
5 days+16.8% | 4 days+5.2% | 4 days-18.2% | 5 days | |
85.13-11.5% | 96.25-2% | 98.23+25.3% | 78.37 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,636,383+12.9% | €4,105,183+30.3% | €3,150,154+38.4% | €2,275,955 | |
€1,324,235+69.5% | €781,345+150% | €312,529+247.8% | -€211,394 | |