2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€171,849,912+4% | €165,238,465-6.6% | €176,938,020-3.5% | €183,393,292 | |
€2,062,834+291.9% | €526,408-76% | €2,198,114+114.3% | -€15,368,630 | |
€33,939,249+5.9% | €32,063,263+1.6% | €31,575,291+7.3% | €29,415,614 | |
€62,834,970+35% | €46,560,135-10.4% | €51,980,468+3.1% | €50,403,457 | |
€577,308+946% | €55,194-88.2% | €467,325-26.4% | €634,822 | |
223.8+1% | 221.5-3.3% | 229-5.5% | 242.4 | |
€767,873+2.9% | €745,998-3.5% | €772,655+2.1% | €756,573 |
LAMIFIL.
BE 0422.050.265.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for LAMIFIL right now.
LAMIFIL was founded on 03 Nov 1981, making it 44 years old.
Yes, LAMIFIL is currently active.
LAMIFIL's registered main activities are Aluminium production, Cold drawing of bars, Wholesale of metals and metal ores, Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys, and manufacture of thread, cables, tapes and other insulated conductors, whether or not fitted with connectors.
LAMIFIL's registered address is Frederik Sheidlaan ZN, 2620 Hemiksem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), LAMIFIL reported 223.8 full-time equivalent employees.
LAMIFIL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €171,849,912.
LAMIFIL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,062,834.
LAMIFIL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LAMIFIL.
No, LAMIFIL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Frederik Sheidlaan ZN, 2620 Hemiksem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
Remi Claeys Aluminium
BE 0405.171.077
Mortelputstraat 29, 8810 Lichtervelde
Remi Claeys Aluminium
Mortelputstraat 29, 8810 Lichtervelde
1968
BE 0405.171.077
Hydro Extrusion Lichtervelde
BE 0460.274.304
Kortemarkstraat 52, 8810 Lichtervelde
Hydro Extrusion Lichtervelde
Kortemarkstraat 52, 8810 Lichtervelde
1997
BE 0460.274.304
HYDRO EXTRUSION RAEREN
BE 0414.931.158
Waldstrasse 91, 4730 Raeren
HYDRO EXTRUSION RAEREN
Waldstrasse 91, 4730 Raeren
1975
BE 0414.931.158
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium
BE 0401.918.312
Rue de l'Yser 2, 7180 Seneffe
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium
Rue de l'Yser 2, 7180 Seneffe
1938
BE 0401.918.312
E - MAX ALUMINIUM PROFIELEN
BE 0458.752.887
Siemenslaan 8, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
E - MAX ALUMINIUM PROFIELEN
Siemenslaan 8, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1996
BE 0458.752.887
Aliplast Aluminium Extrusion
BE 0422.488.052
Waaslandlaan 36, 9160 Lokeren
Aliplast Aluminium Extrusion
Waaslandlaan 36, 9160 Lokeren
1982
BE 0422.488.052
HYDRO EXTRUSION EUPEN
BE 0454.060.661
Siebeponisweg 12, 4701 Eupen
HYDRO EXTRUSION EUPEN
Siebeponisweg 12, 4701 Eupen
1994
BE 0454.060.661
E-MAX Profiles Moorsele
BE 0423.509.027
Drieslaan 29, 8560 Wevelgem
E-MAX Profiles Moorsele
Drieslaan 29, 8560 Wevelgem
1983
BE 0423.509.027
Interalu / Linear Ceiling Center / LCC
BE 0408.394.744
Fotografielaan 49-51, 2610 Antwerpen
Interalu / Linear Ceiling Center / LCC
Fotografielaan 49-51, 2610 Antwerpen
1971
BE 0408.394.744
AVL METAL POWDERS
BE 0405.375.371
Elleboogstraat(Kor) 7, 8500 Kortrijk
AVL METAL POWDERS
Elleboogstraat(Kor) 7, 8500 Kortrijk
1968
BE 0405.375.371
Aluminium Duffel
BE 0403.045.292
A. Stocletlaan 87, 2570 Duffel
Aluminium Duffel
A. Stocletlaan 87, 2570 Duffel
1946
BE 0403.045.292
AUSA EUROPE SPECIAL STEELS
BE 0458.466.936
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 105, 4020 Liège
AUSA EUROPE SPECIAL STEELS
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 105, 4020 Liège
1996
BE 0458.466.936
Claerhout Aluminium NV
BE 0423.092.224
Blokkestraat 2, 8530 Harelbeke
Claerhout Aluminium NV
Blokkestraat 2, 8530 Harelbeke
1982
BE 0423.092.224
CONSTRUCT PRODUCT
BE 0418.363.572
Rue de l'Industrie 39, 1400 Nivelles
CONSTRUCT PRODUCT
Rue de l'Industrie 39, 1400 Nivelles
1978
BE 0418.363.572
JJP Beheer
BE 0412.677.392
John Lijsenstraat 68, 2321 Hoogstraten
JJP Beheer
John Lijsenstraat 68, 2321 Hoogstraten
1972
BE 0412.677.392
PHIMELEC
BE 0419.041.483
Rue du Vivier,Blanchoreille 13, 6880 Bertrix
PHIMELEC
Rue du Vivier,Blanchoreille 13, 6880 Bertrix
1979
BE 0419.041.483
METAL-CONDROZ
BE 0407.117.017
En Roua 28, 4560 Clavier
METAL-CONDROZ
En Roua 28, 4560 Clavier
1970
BE 0407.117.017
Antoon Decock
BE 0431.882.897
Muizelstraat 16, 8560 Wevelgem
Antoon Decock
Muizelstraat 16, 8560 Wevelgem
1987
BE 0431.882.897
INNOVATION ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION
BE 0437.227.401
Boostveld 7, 3770 Riemst
INNOVATION ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION
Boostveld 7, 3770 Riemst
1989
BE 0437.227.401
VERMO
BE 0436.471.096
Gudrunstraat 14, 8830 Hooglede
VERMO
Gudrunstraat 14, 8830 Hooglede
1989
BE 0436.471.096
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€171,849,912+4% | €165,238,465-6.6% | €176,938,020-3.5% | €183,393,292 | |
223.8+1% | 221.5-3.3% | 229-5.5% | 242.4 | |
€767,873+2.9% | €745,998-3.5% | €772,655+2.1% | €756,573 | |
€19,163,054+2.7% | €18,662,917-0.4% | €18,731,550+5.2% | €17,798,589 | |
€3,727,339+50.6% | €2,475,453-39.8% | €4,109,121>1000% | €160,431 | |
€6,268,500+37% | €4,576,420-37.4% | €7,309,929+135.6% | €3,102,125 | |
€4,323,068+255.1% | €1,217,386-80.6% | €6,282,633+147.7% | -€13,177,020 | |
€2,062,834+291.9% | €526,408-76% | €2,198,114+114.3% | -€15,368,630 | |
€450,942-78.7% | €2,121,006+22.8% | €1,727,157-22.9% | €2,241,692 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.6%+31.7% | 2.8%-33% | 4.1%+144.2% | 1.7% | |
1.2%+276.8% | 0.3%-74.4% | 1.2%+114.8% | -8.4% | |
6.1%+270.2% | 1.6%-76.4% | 7.0%+113.3% | -52.2% | |
2.1%+219.9% | 0.7%-74.1% | 2.6%+113.5% | -18.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€97,241,284+22.5% | €79,384,203-7.4% | €85,739,367+5.7% | €81,131,780 | |
€29,523,828+2.7% | €28,744,122-1% | €29,036,643+2% | €28,455,761 | |
€1-100% | €700,017-44.3% | €1,257,935-34.6% | €1,924,613 | |
€33,939,249+5.9% | €32,063,263+1.6% | €31,575,291+7.3% | €29,415,614 | |
34.9%-13.6% | 40.4%+9.7% | 36.8%+1.6% | 36.3% | |
€7,952,777+116.6% | €3,670,903-80% | €18,388,726-4% | €19,162,173 | |
0.23+104.7% | 0.11-80.3% | 0.58-10.6% | 0.65 | |
€62,834,970+35% | €46,560,135-10.4% | €51,980,468+3.1% | €50,403,457 | |
1.85+27.5% | 1.45-11.8% | 1.65-3.9% | 1.71 | |
3.15+78.2% | 1.77-41.8% | 3.04+904.5% | 0.30 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€577,308+946% | €55,194-88.2% | €467,325-26.4% | €634,822 | |
€43,496,968+29.8% | €33,522,536+5% | €31,935,182+6.1% | €30,093,330 | |
€22,155,258+43.6% | €15,425,816-24.3% | €20,368,740+14.5% | €17,790,487 | |
€17,901,377+15.3% | €15,530,631-7.9% | €16,854,827+45.1% | €11,615,373 | |
€52,841,962+26.5% | €41,770,889+26.4% | €33,044,428+7.1% | €30,860,063 | |
1.22+5.1% | 1.16-28.9% | 1.64+2% | 1.60 | |
€12,750,152+80.8% | €7,050,833-67.7% | €21,853,045+12% | €19,510,121 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
47 days+38.1% | 34 days-18.9% | 42 days+18.7% | 35 days | |
43 days+11.5% | 38 days-3.8% | 40 days+55.3% | 26 days | |
121 days+24.5% | 97 days+11.7% | 87 days+16.9% | 75 days | |
3.41-11.2% | 3.84-11.1% | 4.32-21.2% | 5.48 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,288,098+27.4% | €1,011,082+17.2% | €862,6710% | €862,671 | |
€12,209,834+15.5% | €10,572,427+3.7% | €10,194,430+27.5% | €7,996,316 | |