2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€42,796,340-16.2% | €51,073,236-3.7% | €53,033,060+32.4% | €40,043,685 | |
€600,451-76.5% | €2,552,886+69.1% | €1,509,781+312.2% | €366,285 | |
€7,031,3210% | €7,030,870+0.8% | €6,977,984+0.1% | €6,968,203 | |
€9,662,326-24.5% | €12,792,292-12.3% | €14,592,186+3% | €14,170,586 | |
€21,775+0.8% | €21,599-91.2% | €246,614+232.4% | €74,194 | |
81.2-6.2% | 86.6-3.7% | 89.9-4% | 93.6 | |
€527,049-10.6% | €589,7600% | €589,912+37.9% | €427,817 |
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium.
BE 0401.918.312.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium right now.
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium was founded on 26 Jul 1938, making it 88 years old.
Yes, Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium is currently active.
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium's registered main activities are Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs, Cold drawing of bars, Farriers activities, Manufacture of metal forming machinery and machine tools for metal work, and Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment.
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium's registered address is Rue de l'Yser 2, 7180 Seneffe, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026), Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium reported 81.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) was €42,796,340.
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) reported a profit of €600,451.
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium.
No, Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue de l'Yser 2, 7180 Seneffe, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€42,796,340-16.2% | €51,073,236-3.7% | €53,033,060+32.4% | €40,043,685 | |
81.2-6.2% | 86.6-3.7% | 89.9-4% | 93.6 | |
€527,049-10.6% | €589,7600% | €589,912+37.9% | €427,817 | |
€8,971,044-0.2% | €8,986,578+0.3% | €8,959,919+15.5% | €7,760,781 | |
€1,267,257-61.4% | €3,281,443+42% | €2,310,379+286.8% | €597,261 | |
€2,207,504-48.9% | €4,324,557+20.9% | €3,578,412+168.5% | €1,332,815 | |
€1,517,709-59.7% | €3,762,359+18.9% | €3,164,827+167.6% | €1,182,491 | |
€600,451-76.5% | €2,552,886+69.1% | €1,509,781+312.2% | €366,285 | |
€229,993-36.1% | €359,720+221.3% | €111,958-50.4% | €225,768 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.2%-39.1% | 8.5%+25.5% | 6.7%+102.7% | 3.3% | |
1.4%-71.9% | 5.0%+75.6% | 2.8%+211.2% | 0.9% | |
8.5%-76.5% | 36.3%+67.8% | 21.6%+311.6% | 5.3% | |
3.4%-72.5% | 12.4%+81.9% | 6.8%+296.9% | 1.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,583,689-14.6% | €20,585,191-7.1% | €22,147,809+3.9% | €21,326,277 | |
€2,408,189-13.7% | €2,790,796-3% | €2,877,188-4.7% | €3,018,620 | |
€7,6310% | €7,6310% | €7,6310% | €7,631 | |
€7,031,3210% | €7,030,870+0.8% | €6,977,984+0.1% | €6,968,203 | |
40.0%+17.1% | 34.2%+8.4% | 31.5%-3.6% | 32.7% | |
€9,662,326-24.5% | €12,792,292-12.3% | €14,592,186+3% | €14,170,586 | |
1.37-24.5% | 1.82-13% | 2.09+2.8% | 2.03 | |
6.62-53.7% | 14.31+71.2% | 8.35+55% | 5.39 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€21,775+0.8% | €21,599-91.2% | €246,614+232.4% | €74,194 | |
€8,311,282+23.5% | €6,728,584-18.9% | €8,293,766-2.4% | €8,496,797 | |
€5,773,163-23.7% | €7,571,449-25.3% | €10,137,486+14.4% | €8,865,514 | |
€5,811,681-13.5% | €6,721,319+5.2% | €6,387,472-10.9% | €7,171,199 | |
€9,604,755-23.4% | €12,533,212-13.3% | €14,461,563+3% | €14,044,889 | |
1.56+12.9% | 1.39+6.6% | 1.30+1.3% | 1.28 | |
€5,474,089+10.3% | €4,962,140+7.2% | €4,629,829+13% | €4,098,067 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
49 days-9% | 54 days-22.4% | 70 days-13.7% | 81 days | |
63 days+0.4% | 63 days+11.9% | 56 days-31.6% | 82 days | |
111 days+46.8% | 76 days-14% | 88 days-24.3% | 116 days | |
3.63-16% | 4.32+5.6% | 4.09+18.9% | 3.44 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€600,000-76% | €2,500,000+66.7% | €1,500,000+311% | €365,000 | |
€938,7600% | €938,7600% | €938,7600% | €938,760 | |
€1,215,1390% | €1,214,688+4.6% | €1,161,802+0.9% | €1,152,021 | |
NV BEKAERT SA
BE 0405.388.536
Bekaertstraat(Z) 2, 8550 Zwevegem
NV BEKAERT SA
Bekaertstraat(Z) 2, 8550 Zwevegem
1935
BE 0405.388.536
LAMIFIL
BE 0422.050.265
Frederik Sheidlaan ZN, 2620 Hemiksem
LAMIFIL
Frederik Sheidlaan ZN, 2620 Hemiksem
1981
BE 0422.050.265
VDL Weweler-Colaert
BE 0405.469.797
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge
VDL Weweler-Colaert
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge
1954
BE 0405.469.797
Connecton Fasteners Sprimont
BE 0413.513.374
Rue de la Légende 32, 4141 Sprimont
Connecton Fasteners Sprimont
Rue de la Légende 32, 4141 Sprimont
1973
BE 0413.513.374
Pullmaflex Benelux
BE 0406.887.482
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Pullmaflex Benelux
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1969
BE 0406.887.482
MECASPRING
BE 0476.963.945
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
MECASPRING
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
2002
BE 0476.963.945
EUROSEALINGS
BE 0448.323.706
Molenberglei 17, 2627 Schelle
EUROSEALINGS
Molenberglei 17, 2627 Schelle
1992
BE 0448.323.706
DRAFIL
BE 0417.879.958
Avenue Robert Verzele(L) 8, 7700 Mouscron
DRAFIL
Avenue Robert Verzele(L) 8, 7700 Mouscron
1977
BE 0417.879.958
GROZ-BECKERT CARDING BELGIUM
BE 0405.443.271
Kleine Tapuitstraat 12, 8540 Deerlijk
GROZ-BECKERT CARDING BELGIUM
Kleine Tapuitstraat 12, 8540 Deerlijk
1968
BE 0405.443.271
Vanhulen High Precision Springs
BE 0404.447.933
Rue Haute Claire 3, 4041 Herstal
Vanhulen High Precision Springs
Rue Haute Claire 3, 4041 Herstal
1968
BE 0404.447.933
Metal Deploye Belge
BE 0403.967.089
Quai Vercour 98, 4000 Liège
Metal Deploye Belge
Quai Vercour 98, 4000 Liège
1968
BE 0403.967.089
Hermans Verenfabriek
BE 0415.711.415
Lange Weversstraat 53C, 9280 Lebbeke
Hermans Verenfabriek
Lange Weversstraat 53C, 9280 Lebbeke
1975
BE 0415.711.415
AUSA EUROPE SPECIAL STEELS
BE 0458.466.936
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 105, 4020 Liège
AUSA EUROPE SPECIAL STEELS
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 105, 4020 Liège
1996
BE 0458.466.936
SPRINGPRESS
BE 0418.899.250
Industrieweg 18, 9032 Gent
SPRINGPRESS
Industrieweg 18, 9032 Gent
1978
BE 0418.899.250
PHIMELEC
BE 0419.041.483
Rue du Vivier,Blanchoreille 13, 6880 Bertrix
PHIMELEC
Rue du Vivier,Blanchoreille 13, 6880 Bertrix
1979
BE 0419.041.483
METAL-CONDROZ
BE 0407.117.017
En Roua 28, 4560 Clavier
METAL-CONDROZ
En Roua 28, 4560 Clavier
1970
BE 0407.117.017
Le Ressort Industriel
BE 0401.914.352
Avenue Robert Schuman 121, 1401 Nivelles
Le Ressort Industriel
Avenue Robert Schuman 121, 1401 Nivelles
1968
BE 0401.914.352
FILAME BRUSSELS
BE 0466.139.834
Avenue Robert Schuman 121, 1400 Nivelles
FILAME BRUSSELS
Avenue Robert Schuman 121, 1400 Nivelles
1999
BE 0466.139.834
INNOVATION ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION
BE 0437.227.401
Boostveld 7, 3770 Riemst
INNOVATION ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION
Boostveld 7, 3770 Riemst
1989
BE 0437.227.401
Velda Cable Technics
BE 0447.756.948
Klein Frankrijkstraat 24, 9600 Ronse
Velda Cable Technics
Klein Frankrijkstraat 24, 9600 Ronse
1992
BE 0447.756.948