2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€13,094,596+1.1% | €12,946,913-20.4% | €16,256,139+37.3% | €11,839,860 | |
€376,580-49.5% | €745,509+223.4% | €230,506+146.7% | €93,445 | |
€6,349,674+6.3% | €5,973,094+14.3% | €5,227,584+4.6% | €4,997,078 | |
€2,442,364+54.8% | €1,577,677+21.6% | €1,297,772-25% | €1,731,119 | |
€2,282,952+106.1% | €1,107,508+4% | €1,065,086-26.3% | €1,444,608 | |
33.7+7.7% | 31.3-2.2% | 32-2.4% | 32.8 | |
€388,564-6.1% | €413,639-18.6% | €508,004+40.7% | €360,971 |
VANPETEGHEM A. & G..
BE 0422.226.350.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
VANPETEGHEM A. & G. was founded on 21 Dec 1981, making it 44 years old.
Yes, VANPETEGHEM A. & G. is currently active.
VANPETEGHEM A. & G.'s registered main activities are Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Manufacture of unassembled parquet boards, Metal dyeing, Manufacture of other products of wood, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Manufacture of veneer sheets, Production of metal forgings for third parties, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Framework assembly, Coating of metals, Coating of metals by electrolysis or immersion, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Manufacture of wood wool, wood flour, wood shavings or particles, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Manufacture of plywood (duplex, triplex and multiplex), furniture boards, fiber boards, particle boards and similar boards, Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Roofing activities, Floor and wall covering with wood, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Glazing, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Wholesale of wood, Sawmilling and planing of wood, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Non-metallic coating of metals: plasticising, enamelling, lacquering etc., Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Drying and impregnation of wood or chemical treatment of wood with preservatives or other products, in combination with sawing and processing, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Wholesale trade of metal household utensils, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Wholesale of hardware, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Machining of metals, Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Sawmilling, planing and processing of wood, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Plating, anodizing, and, of metals, Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., Deburring, sand blasting, sanding barrel, metal cleaning, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Manufacture of wooden railway sleepers and line poles, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Hardening of metal, Impregnation or chemical treatment of wood with preservatives or other products for third parties, Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Waterproofing of walls, Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment, Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Joinery installation, Assembly of exterior and interior plastic joinery, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, heat treatment of metals, and Covering work using all materials.
VANPETEGHEM A. & G.'s registered address is Zwartestraat(Ren) 41, 8647 Lo-Reninge, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), VANPETEGHEM A. & G. reported 33.7 full-time equivalent employees.
VANPETEGHEM A. & G.'s most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €13,094,596.
VANPETEGHEM A. & G.'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €376,580.
VANPETEGHEM A. & G.'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VANPETEGHEM A. & G..
No, VANPETEGHEM A. & G. does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for VANPETEGHEM A. & G. right now.
Zwartestraat(Ren) 41, 8647 Lo-Reninge, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
CORDEEL BELGIUM
BE 0427.302.321
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
CORDEEL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1985
BE 0427.302.321
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
Stow Belgium
BE 0416.991.320
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1977
BE 0416.991.320
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
BE 0434.761.225
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0434.761.225
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
REX Panels & Profiles
BE 0473.823.026
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
REX Panels & Profiles
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0473.823.026
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
BE 0419.455.714
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
1979
BE 0419.455.714
HOUBEN
BE 0416.669.933
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
HOUBEN
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
1976
BE 0416.669.933
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
DEBA
BE 0421.426.594
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
DEBA
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
1981
BE 0421.426.594
IPS
BE 0463.077.307
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
IPS
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0463.077.307
STRABAG BELGIUM
BE 0472.028.526
Noorderlaan 139, 2030 Antwerpen
STRABAG BELGIUM
Noorderlaan 139, 2030 Antwerpen
2000
BE 0472.028.526
IBS INDUSTRIAL
BE 0449.550.359
Slekkenstraat(MEL) 12, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
IBS INDUSTRIAL
Slekkenstraat(MEL) 12, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0449.550.359
Mahieu Construct
BE 0452.735.622
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
Mahieu Construct
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1994
BE 0452.735.622
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€13,094,596+1.1% | €12,946,913-20.4% | €16,256,139+37.3% | €11,839,860 | |
€2,221,265+6.2% | €2,092,377-16.2% | €2,496,782+35.4% | €1,844,173 | |
€468,229-50.6% | €947,997+253.3% | €268,320+176.2% | €97,132 | |
€376,580-49.5% | €745,509+223.4% | €230,506+146.7% | €93,445 | |
€43,980 | €0-100% | €36,000-53.2% | €76,908 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.9%-50.1% | 5.8%+306.1% | 1.4%+79.7% | 0.8% | |
5.9%-52.5% | 12.5%+183.1% | 4.4%+135.8% | 1.9% | |
4.3%-56.6% | 9.9%+179.5% | 3.5%+154.3% | 1.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€8,792,037+16.4% | €7,550,770+15.7% | €6,525,357-3% | €6,728,197 | |
€1,582,083+19.4% | €1,325,587+25.7% | €1,054,874+18.6% | €889,705 | |
€5600% | €5600% | €5600% | €560 | |
€6,349,674+6.3% | €5,973,094+14.3% | €5,227,584+4.6% | €4,997,078 | |
72.2%-8.7% | 79.1%-1.3% | 80.1%+7.9% | 74.3% | |
€114,286-33.3% | €171,429-25% | €228,572-23.8% | €300,000 | |
0.02-37.3% | 0.03-34.4% | 0.04-27.2% | 0.06 | |
€2,442,364+54.8% | €1,577,677+21.6% | €1,297,772-25% | €1,731,119 | |
0.38+45.6% | 0.26+6.4% | 0.25-28.3% | 0.35 | |
475.02-36.5% | 748.27+453% | 135.31+175.8% | 49.07 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,282,952+106.1% | €1,107,508+4% | €1,065,086-26.3% | €1,444,608 | |
€991,192+1.5% | €976,596+22.6% | €796,810+7% | €744,821 | |
€2,098,819+17.5% | €1,786,917+7.5% | €1,662,556-7.7% | €1,801,857 | |
€1,992,668+87.3% | €1,064,068+49.3% | €712,495-30% | €1,017,929 | |
€2,328,078+65.6% | €1,406,248+31.5% | €1,069,201-24.5% | €1,415,355 | |
1.58-42.6% | 2.75+12.9% | 2.44+34.4% | 1.81 | |
€3,631,317+1.8% | €3,568,375+37.2% | €2,600,722-0.2% | €2,606,814 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
59 days+16.1% | 50 days+35% | 37 days-32.8% | 56 days | |
72 days+79.8% | 40 days+103.4% | 20 days-48.9% | 38 days | |
43 days-2.4% | 44 days+73.1% | 25 days-23.6% | 33 days | |
8.57-6.2% | 9.14-38.4% | 14.84 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€6,259,674+6.4% | €5,883,094+14.5% | €5,137,584+4.7% | €4,907,078 | |