2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€152,174,293+2.5% | €148,449,974+69.8% | €87,405,349-67.2% | €266,811,012 | |
-€11,869,037<-1000% | €590,969-85.9% | €4,202,817+310.8% | -€1,993,938 | |
€20,462,641-36.7% | €32,331,678+1.9% | €31,740,709+15.3% | €27,537,892 | |
€75,042,634+2.5% | €73,196,641+6.7% | €68,592,597-6.4% | €73,248,062 | |
€9,055,936-3.6% | €9,392,287+54.1% | €6,094,490+281.9% | €1,595,907 | |
208.3+3.3% | 201.7-2.2% | 206.3-4.1% | 215.1 | |
€730,554-0.7% | €735,994+73.7% | €423,681-65.8% | €1,240,405 |
STRABAG BELGIUM.
BE 0472.028.526.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
STRABAG BELGIUM was founded on 31 May 2000, making it 26 years old.
Yes, STRABAG BELGIUM is currently active.
STRABAG BELGIUM's registered main activities are General construction of other non-residential buildings, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, General work of electrical installation, Manufacture of pulley tackle and hoists, winches, capstans and jacks, Other building completion and finishing, Joinery installation, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Construction of roads and motorways, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Study, development of the production of active ingredients for drug manufacturing, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Real estate development of new residential houses or renovations, Painting of buildings, General construction of residential buildings, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Manufacture of electric furnaces and other industrial furnaces, laboratory furnaces and incinerators, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Sanitary work, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and permanent household heating equipment, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Plastering, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone, Roofing activities, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Wholesale trade of sanitary equipment: baths, washbasins, lavatory pans, etc., Demolition, Manufacture of machinery for waste treatment, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), and Wholesale trade of paints and varnishes.
STRABAG BELGIUM's registered address is Noorderlaan 139, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), STRABAG BELGIUM reported 208.3 full-time equivalent employees.
STRABAG BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €152,174,293.
STRABAG BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €11,869,037.
STRABAG BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for STRABAG BELGIUM.
No, STRABAG BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for STRABAG BELGIUM right now.
Noorderlaan 139, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsNoorderlaan 139, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium
Showing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€152,174,293+2.5% | €148,449,974+69.8% | €87,405,349-67.2% | €266,811,012 | |
208.3+3.3% | 201.7-2.2% | 206.3-4.1% | 215.1 | |
€730,554-0.7% | €735,994+73.7% | €423,681-65.8% | €1,240,405 | |
€20,483,442+3.5% | €19,792,079-2.7% | €20,337,086+7.2% | €18,967,815 | |
-€12,664,716<-1000% | -€742,015-122.4% | €3,306,736+394.8% | -€1,121,895 | |
-€13,672,248-563% | €2,952,967-74% | €11,341,789+47.1% | €7,712,319 | |
-€8,592,793-693.8% | €1,447,124-69.3% | €4,711,842-35% | €7,248,699 | |
-€11,869,037<-1000% | €590,969-85.9% | €4,202,817+310.8% | -€1,993,938 | |
€210,516-41.5% | €360,045-66% | €1,060,648+84.4% | €575,277 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-9.0%-551.7% | 2.0%-84.7% | 13.0%+348.9% | 2.9% | |
-7.8%<-1000% | 0.4%-91.7% | 4.8%+743.4% | -0.7% | |
-58.0%<-1000% | 1.8%-86.2% | 13.2%+282.9% | -7.2% | |
-11.1%<-1000% | 0.5%-86.2% | 3.8%+326.1% | -1.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€106,729,785-5.1% | €112,469,052+2.1% | €110,112,866-6.8% | €118,091,543 | |
€4,206,128+5.4% | €3,989,624-17.1% | €4,812,058-26% | €6,503,418 | |
€246,669+6.7% | €231,244-19.6% | €287,497-52.4% | €603,847 | |
€20,462,641-36.7% | €32,331,678+1.9% | €31,740,709+15.3% | €27,537,892 | |
19.2%-33.3% | 28.7%-0.3% | 28.8%+23.6% | 23.3% | |
€26,500,0000% | €26,500,0000% | €26,500,0000% | €26,500,000 | |
1.30+58% | 0.82-1.8% | 0.83-13.2% | 0.96 | |
€75,042,634+2.5% | €73,196,641+6.7% | €68,592,597-6.4% | €73,248,062 | |
3.67+62% | 2.26+4.8% | 2.16-18.8% | 2.66 | |
-16.18<-1000% | -0.67-124.5% | 2.73+203.4% | -2.64 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€9,055,936-3.6% | €9,392,287+54.1% | €6,094,490+281.9% | €1,595,907 | |
€8,598,146+40.2% | €6,134,639-15.1% | €7,225,582+33.4% | €5,415,868 | |
€17,383,958-14.9% | €20,420,658+5% | €19,446,059-33.1% | €29,061,871 | |
€29,517,520+18.9% | €24,836,367+2.5% | €24,234,920-15.6% | €28,711,810 | |
€32,258,274-1% | €32,600,691+5.6% | €30,877,497-18.5% | €37,891,662 | |
1.92-9.3% | 2.12-9.9% | 2.35+0.4% | 2.34 | |
€53,734,354-12.7% | €61,551,543-2.2% | €62,920,714-2% | €64,236,216 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
42 days-16.9% | 50 days-38.2% | 81 days+104.3% | 40 days | |
120 days+17.2% | 102 days+7.9% | 95 days-22.6% | 122 days | |
43 days+37% | 31 days-9.3% | 34 days+19.3% | 29 days | |
10.02-7.2% | 10.80-11.4% | 12.19-38.1% | 19.69 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€9,849,5230% | €9,849,5230% | €9,849,523+1.9% | €9,667,022 | |
-€7,445,800-268.3% | €4,423,237+15.4% | €3,832,268>1000% | -€188,048 | |
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
CORDEEL BELGIUM
BE 0427.302.321
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
CORDEEL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1985
BE 0427.302.321
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
BE 0419.455.714
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
1979
BE 0419.455.714
HOUBEN
BE 0416.669.933
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
HOUBEN
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
1976
BE 0416.669.933
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
IBS INDUSTRIAL
BE 0449.550.359
Slekkenstraat(MEL) 12, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
IBS INDUSTRIAL
Slekkenstraat(MEL) 12, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0449.550.359
Mahieu Construct
BE 0452.735.622
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
Mahieu Construct
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1994
BE 0452.735.622
ALTEZ NV
BE 0452.418.589
Szamotulystraat 5, 8700 Tielt
ALTEZ NV
Szamotulystraat 5, 8700 Tielt
1994
BE 0452.418.589
I.C.M.
BE 0428.583.414
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
I.C.M.
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
1986
BE 0428.583.414
JURI
BE 0427.377.941
Industriestraat 21, 9240 Zele
JURI
Industriestraat 21, 9240 Zele
1985
BE 0427.377.941
Mourik
BE 0413.951.260
Groenendaallaan 399, 2030 Antwerpen
Mourik
Groenendaallaan 399, 2030 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0413.951.260
Hooyberghs
BE 0424.877.618
Hoge Mauw 1510, 2370 Arendonk
Hooyberghs
Hoge Mauw 1510, 2370 Arendonk
1983
BE 0424.877.618
NV D.S.V.
BE 0421.619.903
Ter Heidelaan 69, 3200 Aarschot
NV D.S.V.
Ter Heidelaan 69, 3200 Aarschot
1981
BE 0421.619.903
Bouwonderneming Haex NV
BE 0414.977.777
Klein-Heidestraat 25, 3670 Oudsbergen
Bouwonderneming Haex NV
Klein-Heidestraat 25, 3670 Oudsbergen
1975
BE 0414.977.777
MATHIEU GIJBELS
BE 0413.753.894
Industrieweg-Noord 1161, 3660 Oudsbergen
MATHIEU GIJBELS
Industrieweg-Noord 1161, 3660 Oudsbergen
1973
BE 0413.753.894
LEVRAU
BE 0411.979.487
Molenstraat(Wak) 35, 8720 Dentergem
LEVRAU
Molenstraat(Wak) 35, 8720 Dentergem
1972
BE 0411.979.487