2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,292,989+1.6% | €1,272,910-12.9% | €1,462,190+13.1% | €1,293,289 | |
€215,122+99.7% | €107,704-77.1% | €471,276+111.5% | €222,820 | |
€701,306+10.2% | €636,184-22.9% | €825,480+32.3% | €624,205 | |
€189,606-47.8% | €363,193+17.5% | €309,043-18.9% | €381,263 | |
€229,105-36.4% | €360,035+18.3% | €304,413-10.6% | €340,377 | |
— | — | 10+23.5% | 8.1 | |
— | — | €146,219-8.4% | €159,665 |
HATO.
BE 0423.084.997.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HATO right now.
HATO was founded on 17 Sep 1982, making it 43 years old.
Yes, HATO is currently active.
HATO's registered main activities are Manufacture of tools, except moulds and models, Manufacture of abrasive products, and Manufacture of hand tools such as pliers, screwdrivers, wrenches, pruning shears, trowels, blowtorches, etc..
HATO's registered address is Rue du Villers 63, 1490 Court-Saint-Etienne, Belgium.
HATO's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €1,292,989.
HATO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €215,122.
HATO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HATO.
No, HATO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue du Villers 63, 1490 Court-Saint-Etienne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,292,989+1.6% | €1,272,910-12.9% | €1,462,190+13.1% | €1,293,289 | |
€961,638+2.7% | €936,750-14.1% | €1,090,678+34.7% | €809,472 | |
€493,459-4.8% | €518,573+5.6% | €491,110+15% | €427,076 | |
€75,004+179.5% | €26,837-89.5% | €256,592+289.3% | €65,918 | |
€367,147+19% | €308,558-41.1% | €524,002+70.6% | €307,073 | |
€215,122+99.7% | €107,704-77.1% | €471,276+111.5% | €222,820 | |
€12,679-47.9% | €24,340+102.7% | €12,010 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
74.4%+1.1% | 73.6%-1.3% | 74.6%+19.2% | 62.6% | |
16.6%+96.6% | 8.5%-73.7% | 32.2%+87.1% | 17.2% | |
30.7%+81.2% | 16.9%-70.3% | 57.1%+59.9% | 35.7% | |
24.1%+124.1% | 10.8%-74.1% | 41.5%+87.5% | 22.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€890,912-10.8% | €999,377-11.9% | €1,134,523+12.8% | €1,005,467 | |
€269,337-8% | €292,832-21.6% | €373,508+98% | €188,621 | |
— | — | €5200% | €520 | |
€701,306+10.2% | €636,184-22.9% | €825,480+32.3% | €624,205 | |
78.7%+23.7% | 63.7%-12.5% | 72.8%+17.2% | 62.1% | |
€3900% | €3900% | €3900% | €390 | |
0.00-9.3% | 0.00+29.8% | 0.00-24.4% | 0.00 | |
€189,606-47.8% | €363,193+17.5% | €309,043-18.9% | €381,263 | |
0.27-52.6% | 0.57+52.5% | 0.37-38.7% | 0.61 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€229,105-36.4% | €360,035+18.3% | €304,413-10.6% | €340,377 | |
€82,129-25.6% | €110,461+36.3% | €81,054-7% | €87,201 | |
€302,171+29.8% | €232,738-36.4% | €366,006-1% | €369,565 | |
€20,014-17.6% | €24,292+255% | €6,843-77.8% | €30,873 | |
€189,216-47.8% | €362,803+17.5% | €308,653-19% | €380,873 | |
2.07+117.2% | 0.96-35.4% | 1.48+18.3% | 1.25 | |
€432,359+25.8% | €343,742-23.9% | €451,842+3.8% | €435,453 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
85 days+27.8% | 67 days-26.9% | 91 days-12.4% | 104 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€150,000-49.5% | €297,000+10% | €270,000+35% | €200,000 | |
— | — | €1,8590% | €1,859 | |
€680,855+10.6% | €615,733-23.5% | €805,029+33.3% | €603,753 | |
PARDUYNS
BE 0430.103.344
Boulevard Paul-Henri Spaak(L) 14, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
PARDUYNS
Boulevard Paul-Henri Spaak(L) 14, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1987
BE 0430.103.344
CIBO
BE 0403.556.028
Deugenietstraat(TIL) 5, 3150 Haacht
CIBO
Deugenietstraat(TIL) 5, 3150 Haacht
1948
BE 0403.556.028
CARBODIAM
BE 0427.691.707
Rue Général Mellier 27, 1495 Villers-la-Ville
CARBODIAM
Rue Général Mellier 27, 1495 Villers-la-Ville
1985
BE 0427.691.707
MELOTTE
BE 0407.155.421
Industrieweg 2019, 3520 Zonhoven
MELOTTE
Industrieweg 2019, 3520 Zonhoven
1970
BE 0407.155.421
PRECICARB
BE 0462.253.005
Avenue des Biolleux 5, 4800 Verviers
PRECICARB
Avenue des Biolleux 5, 4800 Verviers
1998
BE 0462.253.005
NEW MICROFIL SA
BE 0447.767.341
Chemin Al Goffe (Oneux) 15, 4910 Theux
NEW MICROFIL SA
Chemin Al Goffe (Oneux) 15, 4910 Theux
1992
BE 0447.767.341
Capaul
BE 0413.664.814
Industriestrasse 39, 4700 Eupen
Capaul
Industriestrasse 39, 4700 Eupen
1973
BE 0413.664.814
Aspel Group
BE 0402.297.404
Buntjesstraat 11, 3583 Beringen
Aspel Group
Buntjesstraat 11, 3583 Beringen
1962
BE 0402.297.404
MACOME
BE 0406.162.952
Stuivenbergstraat 106, 8870 Izegem
MACOME
Stuivenbergstraat 106, 8870 Izegem
1968
BE 0406.162.952
IPL Tooling Lommel
BE 0441.237.459
Gerard Mercatorstraat 15, 3920 Lommel
IPL Tooling Lommel
Gerard Mercatorstraat 15, 3920 Lommel
1990
BE 0441.237.459
LASTEK BELGIUM
BE 0453.518.847
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 50, 2200 Herentals
LASTEK BELGIUM
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 50, 2200 Herentals
1994
BE 0453.518.847
R DEZWAEF
BE 0424.339.564
Scheewege 19, 8340 Damme
R DEZWAEF
Scheewege 19, 8340 Damme
1983
BE 0424.339.564
ADAMAS BELGIE
BE 0418.810.762
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 9, 2200 Herentals
ADAMAS BELGIE
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 9, 2200 Herentals
1978
BE 0418.810.762
Dumont Instruments & Co
BE 0418.455.327
Rue des Anciens Etangs 42, 1190 Forest
Dumont Instruments & Co
Rue des Anciens Etangs 42, 1190 Forest
1978
BE 0418.455.327
DARDENNE
BE 0417.890.153
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 60, 4040 Herstal
DARDENNE
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 60, 4040 Herstal
1978
BE 0417.890.153
TUMAG
BE 0416.883.927
Bremheidelaan 2, 2300 Turnhout
TUMAG
Bremheidelaan 2, 2300 Turnhout
1976
BE 0416.883.927
TYROLIT BELGIUM N.V.
BE 0402.150.023
Preenakker 23, 1785 Merchtem
TYROLIT BELGIUM N.V.
Preenakker 23, 1785 Merchtem
1929
BE 0402.150.023
ALL MECANIC
BE 0427.402.586
Belcrownlaan 30-32, 2100 Antwerpen
ALL MECANIC
Belcrownlaan 30-32, 2100 Antwerpen
1985
BE 0427.402.586
Bercu NV
BE 0404.075.373
Hunckevlietstraat 2, 8433 Middelkerke
Bercu NV
Hunckevlietstraat 2, 8433 Middelkerke
1968
BE 0404.075.373
INCOTECH
BE 0403.881.670
Rue Entre-deux-Villes 35, 4670 Blégny
INCOTECH
Rue Entre-deux-Villes 35, 4670 Blégny
1968
BE 0403.881.670