2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€28,275,435-10.1% | €31,438,266-10.8% | €35,255,818-4.6% | €36,973,871 | |
€3,876,459-13.2% | €4,464,074+17% | €3,815,161+35.9% | €2,807,494 | |
€26,352,387+17.3% | €22,475,927+24.8% | €18,011,854+26.9% | €14,196,692 | |
€3,193,315-15.3% | €3,768,525+19.1% | €3,165,515-21% | €4,007,663 | |
€2,497,676+174.9% | €908,613+5.1% | €864,751-68.6% | €2,755,486 | |
19.1-10.3% | 21.3-0.5% | 21.4-8.5% | 23.4 | |
€1,480,389+0.3% | €1,475,975-10.4% | €1,647,468+4.3% | €1,580,080 |
BELGISCHE MARMERBEDRIJVEN.
BE 0424.342.039.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for NV BMB right now.
NV BMB was founded on 11 Aug 1983, making it 43 years old.
Yes, NV BMB is currently active.
NV BMB's registered main activities are Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone, Manufacturing friction linings and unassembled parts for these fittings, based on inorganic substances or of cellulose, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Transactions on rough stones provided by quarries, and Extraction, rough cutting and sawing of stone for stone transformation companies or for construction, such as marble, granite, sandstone, etc..
NV BMB's registered address is Tjammelsstraat (W.) 49, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), NV BMB reported 19.1 full-time equivalent employees.
NV BMB's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €28,275,435.
NV BMB's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,876,459.
NV BMB's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for NV BMB.
No, NV BMB does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
E VICTOR MEYER
BE 0420.140.652
Avenue de Norvège 45, 4960 Malmedy
E VICTOR MEYER
Avenue de Norvège 45, 4960 Malmedy
1980
BE 0420.140.652
HULLEBUSCH
BE 0423.594.644
Brugsebaan 4A, 8850 Ardooie
HULLEBUSCH
Brugsebaan 4A, 8850 Ardooie
1983
BE 0423.594.644
DE MERBES - SPRIMONT - MARPIC
BE 0421.314.253
Rue des Usines(LAB) 20, 6567 Merbes-le-Château
DE MERBES - SPRIMONT - MARPIC
Rue des Usines(LAB) 20, 6567 Merbes-le-Château
1980
BE 0421.314.253
VAN DIJCK
BE 0453.891.506
Rue des Alouettes 171, 4041 Herstal
VAN DIJCK
Rue des Alouettes 171, 4041 Herstal
1994
BE 0453.891.506
BRACHOT TILES & LANDSCAPING NV
BE 0428.833.535
Venetiëlaan 22, 8530 Harelbeke
BRACHOT TILES & LANDSCAPING NV
Venetiëlaan 22, 8530 Harelbeke
1986
BE 0428.833.535
VAN dEN WEGHE
BE 0418.474.925
Statiestraat 69, 9870 Zulte
VAN dEN WEGHE
Statiestraat 69, 9870 Zulte
1978
BE 0418.474.925
TUYTELAERS
BE 0403.774.178
Klein Ravels 87, 2380 Ravels
TUYTELAERS
Klein Ravels 87, 2380 Ravels
1968
BE 0403.774.178
Brachot-Hermant
BE 0402.531.786
E 3 laan 86, 9800 Deinze
Brachot-Hermant
E 3 laan 86, 9800 Deinze
1934
BE 0402.531.786
RUMAT NV
BE 0437.783.368
E 3 laan 74, 9800 Deinze
RUMAT NV
E 3 laan 74, 9800 Deinze
1989
BE 0437.783.368
Den Dam
BE 0437.584.420
Polendam 1, 2340 Beerse
Den Dam
Polendam 1, 2340 Beerse
1989
BE 0437.584.420
COMINOTTO NV
BE 0444.350.862
Priester Schrursstraat(Kor) 10, 8500 Kortrijk
COMINOTTO NV
Priester Schrursstraat(Kor) 10, 8500 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0444.350.862
SEEGERS NATUURSTEEN
BE 0447.891.065
Pannenhuisstraat 40, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
SEEGERS NATUURSTEEN
Pannenhuisstraat 40, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1992
BE 0447.891.065
DOVY CENTER
BE 0455.485.868
Industrieweg 5, 8800 Roeselare
DOVY CENTER
Industrieweg 5, 8800 Roeselare
1995
BE 0455.485.868
DU JARDIN NATUURSTEEN
BE 0423.060.352
Ambachtenstraat 56, 8870 Izegem
DU JARDIN NATUURSTEEN
Ambachtenstraat 56, 8870 Izegem
1982
BE 0423.060.352
ANCIENS ETABLISSEMENTS DAFFE
BE 0422.266.140
Rue Robert Ledecq(W-B) 14, 1440 Braine-le-Château
ANCIENS ETABLISSEMENTS DAFFE
Rue Robert Ledecq(W-B) 14, 1440 Braine-le-Château
1981
BE 0422.266.140
UNITRON GROUP
BE 0416.004.789
Frankrijklaan 27, 8970 Poperinge
UNITRON GROUP
Frankrijklaan 27, 8970 Poperinge
1976
BE 0416.004.789
Marbor
BE 0412.038.182
Beekstraat 50, 3840 Tongeren-Borgloon
Marbor
Beekstraat 50, 3840 Tongeren-Borgloon
1972
BE 0412.038.182
CROMARBO
BE 0406.054.866
Rue des Chapelles, Rhisnes 58, 5080 La Bruyère
CROMARBO
Rue des Chapelles, Rhisnes 58, 5080 La Bruyère
1968
BE 0406.054.866
André Celis Natuursteen
BE 0403.599.083
Staatsbaan(LUB) 119, 3210 Lubbeek
André Celis Natuursteen
Staatsbaan(LUB) 119, 3210 Lubbeek
1960
BE 0403.599.083
ROTSVAST
BE 0400.969.591
Nijverheidslaan 1, 3200 Aarschot
ROTSVAST
Nijverheidslaan 1, 3200 Aarschot
1947
BE 0400.969.591
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€28,275,435-10.1% | €31,438,266-10.8% | €35,255,818-4.6% | €36,973,871 | |
€1,379,979-13.2% | €1,589,105+14.1% | €1,393,194+10.7% | €1,258,524 | |
€5,321,903-11.5% | €6,013,746+16.1% | €5,178,628+37% | €3,781,087 | |
€5,558,536-12.1% | €6,326,586+21.6% | €5,201,221+36.5% | €3,811,055 | |
— | €4,876,915 | — | — | |
€3,876,459-13.2% | €4,464,074+17% | €3,815,161+35.9% | €2,807,494 | |
€531,428-60.8% | €1,357,070+9.6% | €1,238,159+6.2% | €1,166,030 | |
| Profitability | ||||
19.7%-2.3% | 20.1%+36.4% | 14.8%+43.1% | 10.3% | |
13.7%-3.4% | 14.2%+31.2% | 10.8%+42.5% | 7.6% | |
14.7%-25.9% | 19.9%-6.2% | 21.2%+7.1% | 19.8% | |
13.1%-22.8% | 16.9%-5.9% | 18.0%+16.8% | 15.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€29,645,702+12.5% | €26,344,452+24.4% | €21,177,368+16.3% | €18,204,355 | |
€1,627,269+30.9% | €1,242,732+11.2% | €1,117,742-6.8% | €1,199,013 | |
€14,298,1830% | €14,298,183+104.1% | €7,006,020 | — | |
€26,352,387+17.3% | €22,475,927+24.8% | €18,011,854+26.9% | €14,196,692 | |
88.9%+4.2% | 85.3%+0.3% | 85.1%+9.1% | 78.0% | |
€3,193,315-15.3% | €3,768,525+19.1% | €3,165,515-21% | €4,007,663 | |
0.12-27.7% | 0.17-4.6% | 0.18-37.7% | 0.28 | |
849.69+44.7% | 587.14-54.3% | 1285.04+154.1% | 505.72 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,497,676+174.9% | €908,613+5.1% | €864,751-68.6% | €2,755,486 | |
€6,455,905+26.6% | €5,097,820-5.6% | €5,399,928-17.1% | €6,516,760 | |
€4,509,947-1.2% | €4,563,373-30.7% | €6,582,709-12.6% | €7,528,794 | |
€2,580,184+11.7% | €2,309,394+26.8% | €1,820,938-33.5% | €2,740,149 | |
€3,192,606-15.2% | €3,766,400+19% | €3,164,004-21% | €4,003,494 | |
3.51+33.9% | 2.63-31.8% | 3.85+8.3% | 3.56 | |
€10,526,935+49.6% | €7,035,013-28.8% | €9,888,092-23.9% | €12,997,679 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
58 days+9.9% | 53 days-22.3% | 68 days-8.3% | 74 days | |
44 days+22.7% | 36 days+54.4% | 23 days-25.4% | 31 days | |
131 days+41.8% | 92 days+14.9% | 81 days-4.6% | 84 days | |
3.11-18.8% | 3.83-6.8% | 4.11-6.6% | 4.40 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€24,302,387+19% | €20,425,927+28% | €15,961,854+31.4% | €12,146,692 | |
€50,0000% | €50,0000% | €50,0000% | €50,000 | |
Tjammelsstraat (W.) 49, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.