2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | €10,770,293-0.7% | €10,846,887-7.2% | €11,694,825 | |
€110,527+107% | €53,404+213% | -€47,261-176.2% | €62,003 | |
€1,124,056+10.9% | €1,013,529+5.6% | €960,125-4.7% | €1,007,387 | |
€9,899,881-1.3% | €10,035,433+2.1% | €9,827,524-3.1% | €10,141,630 | |
€134,202-61.7% | €350,495+37.4% | €255,116-61% | €654,681 | |
38.6-3.7% | 40.1-14.5% | 46.9-15% | 55.2 | |
— | €268,586+16.1% | €231,277+9.2% | €211,863 |
VAN dEN WEGHE.
BE 0418.474.925.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VAN dEN WEGHE right now.
VAN dEN WEGHE was founded on 04 Apr 1978, making it 48 years old.
Yes, VAN dEN WEGHE is currently active.
VAN dEN WEGHE's registered main activities are Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Waterproofing of walls, Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Manufacture of other articles of concrete, cement and plaster, Manufacture of precast concrete used in construction: tiles, flagstones, bricks, hollow slabs, sheets, panels, pipes, pillars, etc., Warehousing and storage, Manufacture of plaster products for construction purposes, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Roofing activities, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Manufacture of ceramic sanitary fixtures, Other building completion and finishing, Freight transport by road, Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Manufacture of mortars, General construction of residential buildings, Laying of screeds, General cleaning of buildings, Joinery installation, Floor and wall covering with wood, Activities of interior architects, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Manufacture of fibre cement, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., and Floor and wall covering with tiles.
VAN dEN WEGHE's registered address is Statiestraat 69, 9870 Zulte, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VAN dEN WEGHE reported 38.6 full-time equivalent employees.
VAN dEN WEGHE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €110,527.
VAN dEN WEGHE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VAN dEN WEGHE.
No, VAN dEN WEGHE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Statiestraat 69, 9870 Zulte, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | €10,770,293-0.7% | €10,846,887-7.2% | €11,694,825 | |
38.6-3.7% | 40.1-14.5% | 46.9-15% | 55.2 | |
— | €268,586+16.1% | €231,277+9.2% | €211,863 | |
€3,649,303 | — | — | — | |
€2,804,509-0.3% | €2,812,029-5.1% | €2,962,227-8.1% | €3,222,795 | |
€96,626 | — | — | — | |
€487,569+18.8% | €410,465+76.2% | €232,945-2.3% | €238,543 | |
— | €691,842+47.7% | €468,299 | — | |
€110,527+107% | €53,404+213% | -€47,261-176.2% | €62,003 | |
€150,804+15.2% | €130,879+1.4% | €129,026-23.8% | €169,226 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 6.4%+48.8% | 4.3% | — | |
— | 0.5%+213.8% | -0.4%-182.2% | 0.5% | |
9.8%+86.6% | 5.3%+207% | -4.9%-180% | 6.2% | |
1.0%+107.4% | 0.5%+210.3% | -0.4%-178.8% | 0.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,023,937-0.2% | €11,048,962+2.4% | €10,787,649-3.2% | €11,149,017 | |
€2,899,160-5% | €3,050,800+3.8% | €2,939,203-6.5% | €3,142,425 | |
€1,333,034+51% | €882,843+160% | €339,586+50.6% | €225,531 | |
€1,124,056+10.9% | €1,013,529+5.6% | €960,125-4.7% | €1,007,387 | |
10.2%+11.2% | 9.2%+3.1% | 8.9%-1.5% | 9.0% | |
€1,426,306-26.1% | €1,928,907-16.8% | €2,318,843-27.8% | €3,212,744 | |
1.27-33.3% | 1.90-21.2% | 2.42-24.3% | 3.19 | |
€9,899,881-1.3% | €10,035,433+2.1% | €9,827,524-3.1% | €10,141,630 | |
8.81-11% | 9.90-3.3% | 10.24+1.7% | 10.07 | |
— | 1.32+34.3% | 0.98-38.2% | 1.58 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€134,202-61.7% | €350,495+37.4% | €255,116-61% | €654,681 | |
€4,691,895-1.5% | €4,762,326-5.1% | €5,016,673-2.6% | €5,152,357 | |
€1,295,573-8.3% | €1,412,303-19.3% | €1,749,794-9.1% | €1,924,781 | |
€2,205,912+4.5% | €2,110,613+17% | €1,803,294+36.7% | €1,318,930 | |
€8,461,356+4.4% | €8,101,446+8% | €7,503,601+8.3% | €6,927,549 | |
0.74-6.1% | 0.79-16.4% | 0.94-8.5% | 1.03 | |
-€2,088,166-50.8% | -€1,384,249-611% | -€194,682-123% | €847,614 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | 48 days-18.7% | 59 days-2% | 60 days | |
— | 107 days+25.2% | 86 days+41.2% | 61 days | |
— | 449 days+6.7% | 421 days-1.7% | 428 days | |
— | 0.79-8.1% | 0.86-2.3% | 0.88 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€947,9830% | €947,9830% | €947,983+16.8% | €811,961 | |
-€1,539,861+6.7% | -€1,650,387+3.1% | -€1,703,791-2.8% | -€1,656,530 | |
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
BE 0443.336.223
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0443.336.223
DESCO
BE 0404.105.166
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
DESCO
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
1947
BE 0404.105.166
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
Gobert Matériaux
BE 0452.484.709
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
Gobert Matériaux
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
1994
BE 0452.484.709
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
BE 0448.850.870
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
1992
BE 0448.850.870
Toolstation
BE 0663.816.728
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
Toolstation
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
2016
BE 0663.816.728
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0405.301.929
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
1960
BE 0405.301.929
CONSTRUCT PROTECT ENGINEERING
BE 0434.353.726
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
CONSTRUCT PROTECT ENGINEERING
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0434.353.726
TEFCO Group
BE 0400.953.260
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt
TEFCO Group
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt
1954
BE 0400.953.260
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0421.683.744
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
1981
BE 0421.683.744
CARO-CONFORT
BE 0421.611.191
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
CARO-CONFORT
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
1981
BE 0421.611.191
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
BE 0406.783.158
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
1969
BE 0406.783.158
Albert Van den Braembussche en Zonen
BE 0401.052.240
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
Albert Van den Braembussche en Zonen
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
1938
BE 0401.052.240
Dupont M.
BE 0411.617.322
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
Dupont M.
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
1971
BE 0411.617.322
TECHNICEL BVBA
BE 0877.400.632
Zone Reme 4, 2260 Westerlo
TECHNICEL BVBA
Zone Reme 4, 2260 Westerlo
2005
BE 0877.400.632
CIPAC
BE 0445.795.568
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
CIPAC
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
1991
BE 0445.795.568
B+M BAUSTOFF + METALL BELGIUM
BE 0820.878.732
Rue d'Othée 237, 4430 Ans
B+M BAUSTOFF + METALL BELGIUM
Rue d'Othée 237, 4430 Ans
2009
BE 0820.878.732
LAMBERT & F. -D.
BE 0473.161.743
Rue de la Quemogne 58, 7950 Chièvres
LAMBERT & F. -D.
Rue de la Quemogne 58, 7950 Chièvres
2000
BE 0473.161.743
ISOLABEL
BE 0451.232.320
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
ISOLABEL
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
1993
BE 0451.232.320
BOSS PAINTS
BE 0425.180.692
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
BOSS PAINTS
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
1983
BE 0425.180.692