2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€25,165,379-1.1% | €25,440,039-1.3% | €25,771,626+1.4% | €25,424,335 | |
-€728,657-615.1% | €141,454-69.8% | €468,654+12.5% | €416,540 | |
€6,485,700-10.1% | €7,214,357+2% | €7,072,903+7.1% | €6,604,249 | |
€3,597,159+0.1% | €3,592,680-4.8% | €3,773,513+6.4% | €3,546,543 | |
€54,392+37.3% | €39,606-54.4% | €86,921-22% | €111,381 | |
101.2+11.1% | 91.1+1.4% | 89.8-5.6% | 95.1 | |
€248,670-11% | €279,254-2.7% | €286,989+7.3% | €267,343 |
COVALUX.
BE 0424.556.627.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
COVALUX was founded on 26 Sep 1983, making it 42 years old.
Yes, COVALUX is currently active.
COVALUX's registered main activities are Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Study, development of the production of active ingredients for drug manufacturing, Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Retail sale of paints and varnishes, Wholesale of machine tools, Retail trade of lubricants and coolants for motor vehicles, Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, Retail sale of hardware and tools, Wholesale trade of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Wholesale trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the wholesale trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, and Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection).
COVALUX's registered address is Marche box 1.1, Rue du Parc Industriel 6b, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), COVALUX reported 101.2 full-time equivalent employees.
COVALUX's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €25,165,379.
COVALUX's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €728,657.
COVALUX's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for COVALUX.
No, COVALUX does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for COVALUX right now.
Marche box 1.1, Rue du Parc Industriel 6b, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 14 of 14 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€25,165,379-1.1% | €25,440,039-1.3% | €25,771,626+1.4% | €25,424,335 | |
€5,605,195+11% | €5,052,093-1% | €5,105,509-1.5% | €5,186,130 | |
-€823,167<-1000% | €39,912-86.6% | €298,376-23.8% | €391,848 | |
-€502,647-281.6% | €276,830-35.2% | €427,391-30.6% | €615,676 | |
— | €378,372 | — | €624,350 | |
-€728,657-615.1% | €141,454-69.8% | €468,654+12.5% | €416,540 | |
€335,856+34.9% | €248,997-7% | €267,762-23.8% | €351,244 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-2.0%-283.5% | 1.1%-34.4% | 1.7%-31.5% | 2.4% | |
-2.9%-620.7% | 0.6%-69.4% | 1.8%+11% | 1.6% | |
-11.2%-673% | 2.0%-70.4% | 6.6%+5.1% | 6.3% | |
-7.1%-651.9% | 1.3%-69.7% | 4.2%+5.6% | 4.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,285,433-6.7% | €11,020,350-0.4% | €11,070,468+6.6% | €10,385,584 | |
€402,300-22.6% | €519,878-16.7% | €623,995+6.7% | €585,010 | |
€73,374+6.2% | €69,114+15.3% | €59,969-5.2% | €63,274 | |
€6,485,700-10.1% | €7,214,357+2% | €7,072,903+7.1% | €6,604,249 | |
63.1%-3.7% | 65.5%+2.5% | 63.9%+0.5% | 63.6% | |
— | €0-100% | €26,486-63.4% | €72,331 | |
— | 0.00-100% | 0.00-65.8% | 0.01 | |
€3,597,159+0.1% | €3,592,680-4.8% | €3,773,513+6.4% | €3,546,543 | |
0.55+11.4% | 0.50-6.7% | 0.53-0.6% | 0.54 | |
-19.94<-1000% | 1.37-90.3% | 14.24-16.4% | 17.03 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€54,392+37.3% | €39,606-54.4% | €86,921-22% | €111,381 | |
€3,501,797+3.3% | €3,391,399-7.9% | €3,683,903+0.2% | €3,675,772 | |
€3,947,572+10.8% | €3,563,828+3.7% | €3,437,506-7.2% | €3,706,199 | |
€2,439,398-7.7% | €2,642,221-0.9% | €2,666,929+22.8% | €2,172,355 | |
€3,592,179+0.1% | €3,590,321-4% | €3,740,887+7.8% | €3,469,156 | |
2.71-6.3% | 2.89+5.3% | 2.740% | 2.75 | |
€6,203,147-9.2% | €6,832,612+3.2% | €6,622,206+7.2% | €6,175,342 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
57 days+12% | 51 days+5% | 49 days-8.5% | 53 days | |
44 days-7% | 47 days-0.5% | 47 days+17.8% | 40 days | |
78 days+5% | 74 days-7.8% | 80 days-2.2% | 82 days | |
4.78+0.8% | 4.74+4% | 4.56-0.4% | 4.58 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,222,337-1.7% | €1,243,193-1.6% | €1,264,049-1.6% | €1,284,905 | |
€3,161,571-18.3% | €3,869,372+4.4% | €3,707,061+15.2% | €3,217,552 | |
PARTSPOINT BELGIË - PARTSPOINT BELGIQUE
BE 0448.905.013
Clemence Dosschestraat 44A, 9800 Deinze
PARTSPOINT BELGIË - PARTSPOINT BELGIQUE
Clemence Dosschestraat 44A, 9800 Deinze
1992
BE 0448.905.013
CARY AUTOGLASS
BE 0845.791.005
Gouverneur Roppesingel 12, 3500 Hasselt
CARY AUTOGLASS
Gouverneur Roppesingel 12, 3500 Hasselt
2012
BE 0845.791.005
LKQ Belgium
BE 0693.786.956
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
LKQ Belgium
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
2018
BE 0693.786.956
I.C.T. TRUCK & TRAILER PARTS
BE 0418.895.290
Noordkaai 21, 8870 Izegem
I.C.T. TRUCK & TRAILER PARTS
Noordkaai 21, 8870 Izegem
1978
BE 0418.895.290
VERVIERS FREINS
BE 0402.308.488
Rue Lejeune 50, 4800 Verviers
VERVIERS FREINS
Rue Lejeune 50, 4800 Verviers
1967
BE 0402.308.488
Honda Motor Europe Logistics
BE 0418.250.835
Langerbruggestraat 104, 9000 Gent
Honda Motor Europe Logistics
Langerbruggestraat 104, 9000 Gent
1978
BE 0418.250.835
PARTENAIRES PRODUITS ET SERVICES
BE 0430.638.329
Route de Saussin,Spy 49, 5190 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
PARTENAIRES PRODUITS ET SERVICES
Route de Saussin,Spy 49, 5190 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
1987
BE 0430.638.329
BRIDGESTONE EUROPE
BE 0441.192.820
Da Vincilaan 1, 1930 Zaventem
BRIDGESTONE EUROPE
Da Vincilaan 1, 1930 Zaventem
1990
BE 0441.192.820
STARBAT SERVICES
BE 0452.921.605
Rue des Praules, Sauv. 10, 5030 Gembloux
STARBAT SERVICES
Rue des Praules, Sauv. 10, 5030 Gembloux
1994
BE 0452.921.605
AUTOFIX
BE 0564.869.701
Stasegemsesteenweg 190, 8530 Harelbeke
AUTOFIX
Stasegemsesteenweg 190, 8530 Harelbeke
2014
BE 0564.869.701
DOYEN AUTO
BE 0456.837.435
Rue Charles Richet 23, 7180 Seneffe
DOYEN AUTO
Rue Charles Richet 23, 7180 Seneffe
1995
BE 0456.837.435
DELDO AUTOBANDEN nv
BE 0413.572.663
Essensteenweg 113, 2930 Brasschaat
DELDO AUTOBANDEN nv
Essensteenweg 113, 2930 Brasschaat
1973
BE 0413.572.663
MICHELIN BELUX
BE 0400.906.146
Brusselsesteenweg 494, 1731 Asse
MICHELIN BELUX
Brusselsesteenweg 494, 1731 Asse
1913
BE 0400.906.146
UNIPART nv
BE 0424.742.313
Industriepark 33, 3300 Tienen
UNIPART nv
Industriepark 33, 3300 Tienen
1983
BE 0424.742.313
AUTO - ONDERDELEN TAS LUC
BE 0420.138.474
Dendermondse steenweg 88-94, 9300 Aalst
AUTO - ONDERDELEN TAS LUC
Dendermondse steenweg 88-94, 9300 Aalst
1980
BE 0420.138.474
BRAEM
BE 0433.912.375
Handzaamse Nieuwstraat 7, 8610 Kortemark
BRAEM
Handzaamse Nieuwstraat 7, 8610 Kortemark
1988
BE 0433.912.375
FG AUTO PIECES GROUPE
BE 0439.450.184
Route du Condroz 7, 4550 Nandrin
FG AUTO PIECES GROUPE
Route du Condroz 7, 4550 Nandrin
1989
BE 0439.450.184
Banden André Pneus
BE 0442.734.427
Z. 3 Doornveld 60, 1731 Asse
Banden André Pneus
Z. 3 Doornveld 60, 1731 Asse
1991
BE 0442.734.427
TH Parts
BE 0447.398.147
Zwaaikomstraat 29, 8800 Roeselare
TH Parts
Zwaaikomstraat 29, 8800 Roeselare
1992
BE 0447.398.147
HONDA ACCESS EUROPE
BE 0454.807.165
Wijngaardveld 1, 9300 Aalst
HONDA ACCESS EUROPE
Wijngaardveld 1, 9300 Aalst
1995
BE 0454.807.165