2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€151,256,518-0.8% | €152,474,769+2.5% | €148,775,344+3.6% | €143,627,397 | |
-€2,714,085-259.3% | €1,704,000+144.2% | -€3,857,247-156.4% | €6,835,861 | |
€27,994,479-8.8% | €30,708,564+5.9% | €29,004,564-11.7% | €32,861,812 | |
€114,278,559-5.6% | €121,049,320+33% | €91,004,836-13% | €104,656,164 | |
€2,491,029-69.2% | €8,084,898+420.9% | €1,552,126-22.9% | €2,013,180 | |
229.5+5% | 218.6+3.3% | 211.7+2.2% | 207.2 | |
€659,070-5.5% | €697,506-0.7% | €702,765+1.4% | €693,182 |
DOYEN AUTO.
BE 0456.837.435.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DOYEN AUTO right now.
DOYEN AUTO was founded on 15 Dec 1995, making it 30 years old.
Yes, DOYEN AUTO is currently active.
DOYEN AUTO's registered main activities are Other cargo handling except in ports and Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories.
DOYEN AUTO's registered address is Rue Charles Richet 23, 7180 Seneffe, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DOYEN AUTO reported 229.5 full-time equivalent employees.
DOYEN AUTO's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €151,256,518.
DOYEN AUTO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €2,714,085.
DOYEN AUTO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DOYEN AUTO.
No, DOYEN AUTO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
PARTSPOINT BELGIË - PARTSPOINT BELGIQUE
BE 0448.905.013
Clemence Dosschestraat 44A, 9800 Deinze
PARTSPOINT BELGIË - PARTSPOINT BELGIQUE
Clemence Dosschestraat 44A, 9800 Deinze
1992
BE 0448.905.013
CARY AUTOGLASS
BE 0845.791.005
Gouverneur Roppesingel 12, 3500 Hasselt
CARY AUTOGLASS
Gouverneur Roppesingel 12, 3500 Hasselt
2012
BE 0845.791.005
LKQ Belgium
BE 0693.786.956
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
LKQ Belgium
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
2018
BE 0693.786.956
COVALUX
BE 0424.556.627
Marche, Rue du Parc Industriel 6b, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
COVALUX
Marche, Rue du Parc Industriel 6b, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1983
BE 0424.556.627
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN
BE 0476.318.597
Heersterveldweg 11, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN
Heersterveldweg 11, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
2001
BE 0476.318.597
TRANSUNIVERSE Forwarding
BE 0449.443.659
Industrieweg 118, 9032 Gent
TRANSUNIVERSE Forwarding
Industrieweg 118, 9032 Gent
1993
BE 0449.443.659
DSV Contract Logistics
BE 0406.758.414
Eddastraat 21, 9042 Gent
DSV Contract Logistics
Eddastraat 21, 9042 Gent
1969
BE 0406.758.414
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
BE 0400.615.641
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1963
BE 0400.615.641
I.C.T. TRUCK & TRAILER PARTS
BE 0418.895.290
Noordkaai 21, 8870 Izegem
I.C.T. TRUCK & TRAILER PARTS
Noordkaai 21, 8870 Izegem
1978
BE 0418.895.290
VERVIERS FREINS
BE 0402.308.488
Rue Lejeune 50, 4800 Verviers
VERVIERS FREINS
Rue Lejeune 50, 4800 Verviers
1967
BE 0402.308.488
TABAKNATIE
BE 0445.944.632
Van de Wervestraat 66, 2060 Antwerpen
TABAKNATIE
Van de Wervestraat 66, 2060 Antwerpen
1991
BE 0445.944.632
DHL SUPPLY CHAIN (BELGIUM)
BE 0415.038.749
Zandvoortstraat 3, 2800 Mechelen
DHL SUPPLY CHAIN (BELGIUM)
Zandvoortstraat 3, 2800 Mechelen
1975
BE 0415.038.749
ARJEMO
BE 0887.233.957
Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 Liège
ARJEMO
Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 Liège
2007
BE 0887.233.957
Huver
BE 0416.597.578
Zuiderring 102, 2400 Mol
Huver
Zuiderring 102, 2400 Mol
1976
BE 0416.597.578
Molenbergnatie
BE 0404.785.354
Noorderlaan 121, 2030 Antwerpen
Molenbergnatie
Noorderlaan 121, 2030 Antwerpen
1888
BE 0404.785.354
GLS BELGIUM DISTRIBUTION
BE 0883.914.874
Humaniteitslaan 233, 1620 Drogenbos
GLS BELGIUM DISTRIBUTION
Humaniteitslaan 233, 1620 Drogenbos
2006
BE 0883.914.874
CHALLENGE HANDLING
BE 0459.890.856
Aéroport de Liège 76, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
CHALLENGE HANDLING
Aéroport de Liège 76, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1997
BE 0459.890.856
Lyreco Benelux
BE 0428.168.292
Rue du Fond des Fourches 20, 4041 Herstal
Lyreco Benelux
Rue du Fond des Fourches 20, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0428.168.292
DHL FREIGHT (BELGIUM)
BE 0401.264.551
Brandekensweg 2, 2627 Schelle
DHL FREIGHT (BELGIUM)
Brandekensweg 2, 2627 Schelle
1938
BE 0401.264.551
PSA Antwerp
BE 0442.652.075
Napelsstraat 79, 2000 Antwerpen
PSA Antwerp
Napelsstraat 79, 2000 Antwerpen
1991
BE 0442.652.075
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€151,256,518-0.8% | €152,474,769+2.5% | €148,775,344+3.6% | €143,627,397 | |
€15,899,234+9.5% | €14,515,407+1.3% | €14,334,416+12.1% | €12,782,949 | |
€2,607,403-59.9% | €6,497,564-0.4% | €6,521,773-34% | €9,877,717 | |
€4,179,304-48.3% | €8,085,696+9.3% | €7,395,338-32.2% | €10,912,694 | |
— | €3,317,393+240.1% | -€2,367,235 | — | |
-€2,714,085-259.3% | €1,704,000+144.2% | -€3,857,247-156.4% | €6,835,861 | |
€1,825,227+3% | €1,772,787-24.9% | €2,361,944-15.6% | €2,797,550 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.8%-47.9% | 5.3%+6.7% | 5.0%-34.6% | 7.6% | |
-1.8%-260.6% | 1.1%+143.1% | -2.6%-154.5% | 4.8% | |
-9.7%-274.7% | 5.5%+141.7% | -13.3%-163.9% | 20.8% | |
-1.9%-269.8% | 1.1%+135% | -3.2%-164.3% | 5.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€143,082,956-6.2% | €152,567,803+26.3% | €120,794,058-12.3% | €137,686,186 | |
€5,097,913+39.5% | €3,654,112+10.6% | €3,302,617+11.5% | €2,961,735 | |
€31,180,866+3.1% | €30,249,552+11.2% | €27,195,323-2.5% | €27,901,987 | |
€27,994,479-8.8% | €30,708,564+5.9% | €29,004,564-11.7% | €32,861,812 | |
19.6%-2.8% | 20.1%-16.2% | 24.0%+0.6% | 23.9% | |
€30,000,000-0.5% | €30,137,806>1000% | €362,889-84.6% | €2,354,567 | |
1.07+9.2% | 0.98>1000% | 0.01-82.5% | 0.07 | |
€114,278,559-5.6% | €121,049,320+33% | €91,004,836-13% | €104,656,164 | |
4.08+3.6% | 3.94+25.6% | 3.14-1.5% | 3.18 | |
6.62-42.3% | 11.46-4.6% | 12.02+1.1% | 11.88 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,491,029-69.2% | €8,084,898+420.9% | €1,552,126-22.9% | €2,013,180 | |
€41,399,092-1.7% | €42,124,770+2.2% | €41,224,097+13.9% | €36,187,238 | |
€48,311,501-3% | €49,833,466+30.7% | €38,121,815-28.6% | €53,376,941 | |
€35,194,899+5.9% | €33,224,664-5.5% | €35,149,133-23.7% | €46,055,973 | |
€83,769,875-7.6% | €90,651,854+0.2% | €90,503,629-11.5% | €102,300,642 | |
1.21+0.8% | 1.20+24.1% | 0.97-4.6% | 1.02 | |
€20,593,768-22.9% | €26,715,738>1000% | -€1,099,331-128.6% | €3,849,764 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
117 days-2.3% | 119 days+27.5% | 94 days-31% | 136 days | |
88 days+5.3% | 83 days-5.2% | 88 days-26% | 119 days | |
116 days-1.7% | 118 days+0.4% | 118 days+13.8% | 104 days | |
3.11-0.3% | 3.12-5.4% | 3.30-8.1% | 3.59 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€5,877,2300% | €5,877,230+20.5% | €4,877,233+25.8% | €3,877,236 | |
€13,092,249-17.2% | €15,806,334+4.7% | €15,102,331-24.3% | €19,959,575 | |
Rue Charles Richet 23, 7180 Seneffe, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.