2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€12,097,798-7.5% | €13,075,871 | — | — | |
€747,756-46.7% | €1,403,150-15.1% | €1,653,055+41.1% | €1,171,973 | |
€6,006,808+10.4% | €5,439,252+22.9% | €4,426,853+35% | €3,279,115 | |
€2,636,871-30.1% | €3,775,290-12.5% | €4,313,717-8.8% | €4,732,435 | |
€1,088,722+73.1% | €629,139-49.6% | €1,248,720+252.9% | €353,812 | |
16.1-0.6% | 16.2+16.5% | 13.9-5.4% | 14.7 | |
€751,416-6.9% | €807,153 | — | — |
DEQUACHIM.
BE 0425.182.969.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DEQUACHIM right now.
DEQUACHIM was founded on 21 Dec 1983, making it 42 years old.
Yes, DEQUACHIM is currently active.
DEQUACHIM's registered main activities are Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals, Other waste disposal, and Sorting and pelleting of plastics to obtain secondary raw material for the manufacture of tubes, flower pots, pallets, etc..
DEQUACHIM's registered address is Avenue Louis Goblet(B) 193, 7331 Saint-Ghislain, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DEQUACHIM reported 16.1 full-time equivalent employees.
DEQUACHIM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €12,097,798.
DEQUACHIM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €747,756.
DEQUACHIM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DEQUACHIM.
No, DEQUACHIM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Intercommunale de Gestion de l'Environnement
BE 0216.881.904
Chemin de l'Eau Vive(FRY) 1, 7503 Tournai
Intercommunale de Gestion de l'Environnement
Chemin de l'Eau Vive(FRY) 1, 7503 Tournai
1976
BE 0216.881.904
Renewi
BE 0437.748.330
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
Renewi
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1989
BE 0437.748.330
Commune de Courcelles
BE 0207.280.387
Rue Jean Jaurès(CO) 2, 6180 Courcelles
Commune de Courcelles
Rue Jean Jaurès(CO) 2, 6180 Courcelles
1968
BE 0207.280.387
Veolia Environmental Services Belux
BE 0403.316.397
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Environmental Services Belux
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1967
BE 0403.316.397
INTERCOMMUNALE ONTWIKKELINGSMAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR DE KEMPEN AFVALBEHEER
BE 0862.457.484
Antwerpseweg 1, 2440 Geel
INTERCOMMUNALE ONTWIKKELINGSMAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR DE KEMPEN AFVALBEHEER
Antwerpseweg 1, 2440 Geel
2003
BE 0862.457.484
IGEAN-milieu en veiligheid
BE 0863.137.573
Doornaardstraat 60, 2160 Wommelgem
IGEAN-milieu en veiligheid
Doornaardstraat 60, 2160 Wommelgem
2003
BE 0863.137.573
Parc Obourg
BE 0839.927.651
Rue du Champ de Ghislage 1, 7021 Mons
Parc Obourg
Rue du Champ de Ghislage 1, 7021 Mons
2011
BE 0839.927.651
TIBI
BE 0201.543.234
Rue du Déversoir 1, 6010 Charleroi
TIBI
Rue du Déversoir 1, 6010 Charleroi
1948
BE 0201.543.234
Veolia Environmental Services Wallonie
BE 0422.764.008
Rue de l'Avenir 22, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Veolia Environmental Services Wallonie
Rue de l'Avenir 22, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1982
BE 0422.764.008
Intergemeentelijke opdrachthoudende Vereniging voor huisvuilverwerking Meetjesland
BE 0220.574.436
Sint-Laureinsesteenweg 29, 9900 Eeklo
Intergemeentelijke opdrachthoudende Vereniging voor huisvuilverwerking Meetjesland
Sint-Laureinsesteenweg 29, 9900 Eeklo
1980
BE 0220.574.436
INDAVER
BE 0427.973.304
Ketenislaan(KAL) 1, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
INDAVER
Ketenislaan(KAL) 1, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1985
BE 0427.973.304
Sarpi EcoServices BE
BE 0434.550.496
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Sarpi EcoServices BE
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1988
BE 0434.550.496
DEME Environmental
BE 0435.376.382
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DEME Environmental
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.376.382
INTERGEMEENTELIJK SAMENWERKINGSVERBAND VOOR VUILVERWIJDERING EN- VERWERKING IN BRUGGE EN OMMELAND
BE 0214.015.751
Pathoekeweg 41, 8000 Brugge
INTERGEMEENTELIJK SAMENWERKINGSVERBAND VOOR VUILVERWIJDERING EN- VERWERKING IN BRUGGE EN OMMELAND
Pathoekeweg 41, 8000 Brugge
1974
BE 0214.015.751
Intercommunale Vereniging voor Vuilverwijdering en -verwerking voor de Veurne en Ommeland
BE 0213.877.575
Bargiestraat 6, 8900 Ieper
Intercommunale Vereniging voor Vuilverwijdering en -verwerking voor de Veurne en Ommeland
Bargiestraat 6, 8900 Ieper
1973
BE 0213.877.575
Prayon SA
BE 0405.747.040
Rue Joseph Wauters(ENG) 144, 4480 Engis
Prayon SA
Rue Joseph Wauters(ENG) 144, 4480 Engis
1928
BE 0405.747.040
Intergemeentelijke vereniging voor duurzaam milieubeleid in Izegem en Ommeland
BE 0213.897.173
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 12, 8870 Izegem
Intergemeentelijke vereniging voor duurzaam milieubeleid in Izegem en Ommeland
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 12, 8870 Izegem
1973
BE 0213.897.173
Tessenderlo Group
BE 0412.101.728
Rue du Trône 130, 1050 Ixelles
Tessenderlo Group
Rue du Trône 130, 1050 Ixelles
1972
BE 0412.101.728
Evonik Antwerpen
BE 0406.183.144
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
Evonik Antwerpen
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.183.144
GROND RECYCLAGE CENTRUM
BE 0456.950.667
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
GROND RECYCLAGE CENTRUM
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1995
BE 0456.950.667
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€12,097,798-7.5% | €13,075,871 | — | — | |
— | — | €3,647,211+19.4% | €3,055,608 | |
€1,384,650+15.9% | €1,194,703+16.8% | €1,022,648-11.2% | €1,151,243 | |
— | — | €404,029-23.3% | €526,521 | |
€1,023,726-46.5% | €1,913,641-15.7% | €2,269,268+37.1% | €1,655,664 | |
€1,281,133-40.9% | €2,168,516 | — | — | |
€747,756-46.7% | €1,403,150-15.1% | €1,653,055+41.1% | €1,171,973 | |
€37,250-2.1% | €38,057-70.8% | €130,132-37.4% | €208,060 | |
| Profitability | ||||
10.6%-36.1% | 16.6% | — | — | |
6.2%-42.4% | 10.7% | — | — | |
12.4%-51.7% | 25.8%-30.9% | 37.3%+4.5% | 35.7% | |
8.7%-43.2% | 15.2%-19.5% | 18.9%+29.3% | 14.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€8,643,679-6.2% | €9,214,542+5.4% | €8,740,570+9.1% | €8,011,550 | |
€2,539,341+52.1% | €1,669,316+3.4% | €1,614,117+6.1% | €1,521,851 | |
€2,084,5710% | €2,084,5710% | €2,084,5710% | €2,084,571 | |
€6,006,808+10.4% | €5,439,252+22.9% | €4,426,853+35% | €3,279,115 | |
69.5%+17.7% | 59.0%+16.6% | 50.6%+23.7% | 40.9% | |
€362,724-52.4% | €761,637-36.1% | €1,191,896-27.8% | €1,650,851 | |
0.06-56.9% | 0.14-48% | 0.27-46.5% | 0.50 | |
€2,636,871-30.1% | €3,775,290-12.5% | €4,313,717-8.8% | €4,732,435 | |
0.44-36.7% | 0.69-28.8% | 0.97-32.5% | 1.44 | |
33.68-18.7% | 41.42 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,088,722+73.1% | €629,139-49.6% | €1,248,720+252.9% | €353,812 | |
€678,021+2.5% | €661,458-2.5% | €678,229+82.6% | €371,392 | |
€1,503,153-27.8% | €2,081,099-14.4% | €2,429,977-18.5% | €2,981,114 | |
€1,327,330-25% | €1,770,738+5% | €1,686,422-9.3% | €1,860,316 | |
€2,257,883-24.5% | €2,990,977+0.8% | €2,966,592-0.6% | €2,985,663 | |
1.22-17.8% | 1.49+37.6% | 1.08-4.6% | 1.13 | |
€1,589,764-24% | €2,091,718+39.8% | €1,495,750+97.1% | €758,728 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
45 days-21.9% | 58 days | — | — | |
50 days-23.4% | 65 days | — | — | |
35 days+2.1% | 35 days | — | — | |
10.45+0.4% | 10.41 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€175,000-56.2% | €400,000-20% | €500,000 | €0 | |
€902,6850% | €902,6850% | €902,6850% | €902,685 | |
€4,926,512+13.2% | €4,353,756+29.9% | €3,350,606+52.5% | €2,197,550 | |
Avenue Louis Goblet(B) 193, 7331 Saint-Ghislain, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.